• Autoritatea Nationala pentru Turism
  • Mitas 3D 2017
  • Liqui Moly
  • PROFESSIONAL PHOTO SERVICE
  • Enduro for Romania

Competitors 2015

Gold

FirstnameLastnameMotorbikeNat.BIB
JonathanWalkerKTM 300 EXC FactoryGBR1
GrahamJarvis300 TE HusqvarnaGBR2
WadeYoungKTM 300 EXCZAF3
PaulBoltonKTMGBR4
AndreasLettenbichlerKTM 300 EXC FactoryDEU5
ChrisBirchKTM 300NZL6
PhilippScholzKTM 300DEU7
BlakeGutzeitHusqvarnaZAF8
MihaSpindlerBETA 300 RRSVN9
RienkTuinstraHusaberg 300 NLD10
LarsEnöcklKTM 300 EXCAUT11
OttoFreundKTMDEU12
PhilippSchneiderKTMAUT13
DwayneKleynhansKTM 250 EXC-FZAF14
DidierGoirandBetaMEX15
AlfredoGomez Cantero300 TE HusqvarnaESP16
ScottBouverie300 KTMZAF17
AndyNoakleyKTMGBR18
FlorianPeyretTM racingFRA19
MarkoProdanKTM EXC 300HRV20
BenjaminDieselKTMAUT21
DavidCypriánKTM 250 EXC 2015CZE22
OliverPetzelKTMDEU24
EricRhoten2015 Beta 300USA25
StevenDeinesKTM 300USA26
PhilippBertlBeta 300 RRAUT27
YannickMarpinardBeta RR 300FRA28
ShaneMossktm 300AUS29
TravisTeasdaleKTMZAF30
BrettSwanepoelYamaha YZFZAF31
JonathanRichardsonEurotek ktmGBR32
ManuelLettenbichlerKTM 300 excDEU33
Number of competitors: 32

Silver

FirstnameLastnameTeam / SponsorNat.BIB
DougyHerbertKoritoNZL100
EmanuelGyenesAutonet Motorcycle TeamROU101
SeanClarkeTeam Kiwi RiderNZL102
MarcelTeucherEnduro-Team-7 Mitas poweredDEU103
EnricoGaravelliTecnobike RacingITA104
WarrenBarwellBB Cars , RM paintZAF105
MarkDelautourGoldentyre New ZealandNZL106
ChristianPeifferSES-Racing-TeamDEU107
ThomasSchranzTeam SaanenlandCHE108
MarkNewtonSherco nzNZL109
KevinArcherKiwi RiderNZL110
PavolSlotaShinter RacingSVK111
JosephJonetenduroad-FM racing.roBEL112
MauriceGerardenduroad-FM racing.roBEL113
JulianoCastoldiSul Brasil Enduro TeamBRA114
VitaliiIakovenkoKiev Enduro TeamUKR115
RomanMarklEnduro 4 FunAUT117
MarcoWaldmannTeam SuedeichsfeldDEU118
WillemLooijenPoar Neem'nNLD119
ChrisWarwickBigginsXtremeAUS120
RobertSzakacsBGS MotorsportROU121
ToomasTriisaRedMoto Husqvarna RacingEST122
TaylorGreyBeta New ZealandNZL123
MartinRathgebMSC RaurisAUT124
AlexandrLuzhinHard Enduro RussiaRUS125
JackBarwickDesert Rose RacingGBR126
KirstenLandmanBrother Leader Tread KTMZAF127
VladimirKamushkinHard Enduro RussiaRUS128
Michael HaaseRTC TraunsteinDEU129
LukasBleinerEnduroteam VorarlbergAUT130
Jeroenvan den BorIkHouVanMannenNLD131
TorstenKoenigVolle PulleDEU132
RobertDirksBraboteam BergeijkNLD133
MikeSlaterD3RacingGBR134
DanielKellyDanger Dan RacingGBR135
ThomasEleserElli RacingDEU136
GordonSandilandsEpic EventsNZL137
AndrewFrostGMB RacingGBR138
GaryPlayerGMB RacingGBR139
HarveyDarkGMB RacingGBR140
WilcoDe LangeOffroadSwedenNLD141
AndreWoutersRino RacingNLD142
TravisHolmanUDS CivilsZAF143
MikeJansenbraboteamNLD144
MarkDandoBeta New ZealandNZL145
NiklausBrandASBCHE146
BrettMacNamaraBMI Engineering S/BAUS147
AdamPooleCharmaneAUS148
HamishMacdonaldChch Motorcycle ClubNZL149
AngusMacdonaldChch Motorcycle ClubNZL150
JasonBradwickEastern Suburbs ConstructionsAUS151
TonyParkerKent Road Motorcycle clubNZL152
WarwickBatleySATCONZL153
AndreasToiflSHALAUT154
DylanYearburyStihl Shop CambridgeNZL155
JesseClarkekiwi riderNZL156
MatthiasSaricwww.houseofcross.deDEU157
MatthiasSchweighoferAUT158
DuncanMclarenNZL159
RobertoQuintanillaAvandaromotorsportMEX160
MartinSteinElli RacingDEU161
GiuseppePizzanelliLuigiana EnduroITA162
MarkusSchertlerMXG-parts and moreAUT163
GilKeynanOffroad NorthISR164
LoganWhite ClarkeclarkesNZL165
AdrianBroughtonNZL166
Norbert-LeventeJozsaBGS MotorsportROU167
StevenCarrBrickIT Roost KTMZAF168
MarkWeirichGPR StabilizersUSA169
BrendonImligMakz Gear, Asmuss SteelNZL170
StefanReinertSES Racing TeamDEU171
RobertByrnesbyrnes65AUS172
ChrisChristodoulouCC GalleryZAF173
PriitBieneRedMoto Husqvarna RacingEST174
ArtemDenisenkoHard Enduro RussiaRUS175
MarcoPfeiferFleischer/Alskom Race FactoryDEU176
RomainDucheneTeam FreenduroFRA177
TimGibsonClub DonkeyAUS178
MarkusSchinkingerKEKELITAUT179
AchimBergmannPuzzler KTMZAF180
ChrisPerryWildwood extremeAUS181
GregorBodeBlack WolfsDEU182
ChrisMurphy406USA183
Jose LuisFatule SimonSan Bartolo ExtremoPER184
PatrickKäfer-SchlagerTeam907racing.comAUT185
BryceWilliamsPorts of AucklandNZL186
PauloRussoAJP MOTOSPRT188
EmanuelCostaAJP MOTOSPRT189
MarkAuldgut bustersNZL190
NunoPereiraA.J.P Motos/kebabs &PRT191
SergeyStepanenkoMOTOMIR.VL.RURUS192
BrunoFreitasPadariafreitas/kebabs/AjpPRT193
BenjaminGilgATC Saint ChristopheFRA194
ThomasSimonATC Saint ChristopheFRA195
OlegBibikovSakhalin foreverRUS196
LuisReyZonapadock MundooffroadESP197
GavinJohnstonScottish HighlanderGBR199
RogérioZortéaZortero Incorporadora LtdaBRA200
ArnoDrechselKini TeamITA201
SebastianCisnerosUKUPACHA ExtremeECU203
StefanPopescuBGS MotorsportROU204
RaulGadolaMasterBike ClujROU205
AndrewJeffriesAndrew JeffriesAUS206
JesusZavalaAvandaromotorsportMEX207
StefanHerrmannMTB-AcademyDEU208
GerhardBaierTerraXDreamAUT209
GorkaGuridiZonapadock MundooffroadESP210
XabierArnaizZonapadock MundooffroadESP211
Number of competitors: 108

Bronze

FirstnameLastnameTeam / SponsorNat.BIB
TomerShemeshChamp Factory.ILISR300
MartMeeruSõmerpalu MKEST301
RihoKollistSõmerpalu MKEST302
YoramLaveeTubliss traction controlMEX303
JannePorvarisilverskin-racingFIN304
ErnstHostettlersennerei-erizCHE305
VaidoKalmSõmerpalu MKEST306
TimoHermlinSõmerpalu MKEST307
RomeoDuncaromeo & amp; francoisROU308
FrancoisVullietride competitionFRA309
MichaelZajcTeam HauthalerAUT310
GabrielGrigorasVELOX Enduro racingROU311
GrantHerbertkorito farms ltdNZL312
PhilipSkinnerFTENZL313
MarkKirbyK & N Surfacing teamGBR314
MikhailBurtsevCannibal RacingRUS315
DavidHaslerCET Club SwitzerlandCHE316
RolandHerzmanekCETAUT318
DarrenBlaggSulby contractsGBR319
JiriFejtaDAFE PLAST RacingCZE320
BrunoRegameyEnduro Team BiberaCHE321
DavyAartsBenedco NLD322
ChristophHauthalerHusqvarna SalzburgAUT323
PaulWestgarthEurotekGBR324
GraydonIldertonNomadik TentsZAF325
ItzikKelnerMotorica IsraelISR326
ForrestHobbsHF PropertiesUSA327
AndreiCohnAmcKartROU328
BernardoMoinovalle de bravo mexicoMEX329
RobinScarryTeam SketchyGBR330
WaynePlayerGBR331
ShaunBensonlost n furiousGBR332
PaulPhilippKorberCAN333
SjaakDekkerIk Hou Van MannenNLD334
MartinKaltEnduroteam BiberaCHE335
RobertoD'AuriaUFO,PRIMAJASA,ShercoITA336
StevenLanderTeam SketchyGBR337
PeterNesutaOMMA Old Men MX Assoc.AUT338
KevinNovelloTrail Rider MagazineUSA339
AshleyTophamSulby contractsGBR340
DirkVanlaerCuro PomptechniekNLD341
MilošNovakovićNovakovic racing teamSVN342
RoyJanssenSixPointTwoNLD343
DominiqueEssigMotoX Mag/enduroXeventsDEU344
MathieuMoiseBolox FactoryFRA345
AlainSteinhoffBolox racing teamFRA346
JosVonckenBenedcoNLD347
MarcLambriexBenedco NLD348
IlyaMalikovHard enduro RussiaRUS349
TimofeiDemikhovHard enduro RussiaRUS351
LennieTiddGBR352
RichardBenthamChorley Home ImprovementsGBR353
Arnoldde Lange.NLD354
HenkReuversAmatic SuppliesNLD355
JohnBraasBraas Allround ServiceNLD356
RichardLewisDDBCGBR357
JosefWestgarthEurotekGBR358
WilWestgarthEurotekGBR359
GaryNicholsonMotorcyclesupermarket.comGBR360
StefanBachmannTC HammersiedaCHE361
ScottStephenfuhl ut racingGBR362
LeeBroadwithmotorcyclesupermarket.comGBR363
TwanVan PoppelslopersNLD364
RemoBergerCHE365
DamianTicehurstJatz CrackerAUS366
RolfNiklausCET Club BasellandCHE367
MitchellMacdonaldChchMotorcycleClubNZL368
ChrisGreenChris green industrial roofsGBR369
WilliamMidgleyEurotek GBR370
JamesNicholsEurotek KTMGBR371
ScottBoothEurotek KTMGBR372
MiguelMoralesFlying RhinosMEX373
EvgenyKosukhinHard enduro RussiaRUS374
SvenHeidemannKTM GST BerlinDEU375
MarioMorgensternKTM GST BerlinDEU376
JosefKreuzerMXC-OberwangAUT377
AllanBaigentMe AUS378
ChrisWilsonMondo Racing (Jersey C.I)GBR379
PeterHamanekS.H.A.L.AUT380
ChristianMoserS.H.A.L.AUT381
DominikHolzingerS.H.A.L.AUT382
AndreasBauerS.H.A.L.AUT383
PeterGrinstedTeam Braap BrothersAUS384
BenjaminCrookendenTeam Braap BrothersGBR385
CraigGovansUlu Choh riderssGBR386
VictorOtaloraavandaro motorsportMEX387
StefanLaschingerlasche racingDEU388
AlexanderSteinwendtnerxandcom.atAUT390
CharlesGoirandAvandaro motorsportMEX391
WayneClarkeClarkeNZL392
MarkJacksonEurotek KTMGBR393
JamesJacksonEurotek KTMGBR394
ArturoGarzaFlying RhinosMEX395
RomanDrushlyakovHard enduro RussiaRUS396
TobiasSchrotKTM GST BerlinDEU398
TõnuKallastRabacondaEST399
TiitTompRed MotoEST400
TiitTippelRedMotoEST401
JarkoMetsisRedmotoEST402
RonenCohenSherco IsraelISR403
ElaryTaluSõmerpalu MKEST404
GuillaumeBourrandfreeride concept FRA405
MarcBakerUSA406
CorrieVerdenCorrie VerdenAUS407
RainerSchusterEndurides/MH motorräderDEU408
ChristianGottwaldEndurides/MH motorräderDEU409
StefanGrawEndurides/MH motorräderDEU410
ChrisHeathEurotek KTMGBR411
DmitryZolotovHard enduro RussiaRUS412
JaniSuhonenJoutsan MoottorikerhoFIN413
MichaelSchindlauerMX OberwangAUT414
WernerZehnderStrassenbau zehnderDEU415
EberhardZehnderStraßenbau ZehnderDEU416
LukasZehnderTeam MSC WieslauftalDEU417
CraigSimpsoncraig simpsonZAF418
ZivKarmi IsraelISR419
EranWollenbergIsrael teamISR420
JakobSaksRedmotoEST421
ErikEkelmansAmatic SuppliesNLD422
BeatKrebsEnduroteam BiberaCHE423
DmitryParshinHard enduro RussiaRUS424
RichardMainMain MX SchoolGBR425
MichaelWindsorMain MXSchoolGBR426
DarrenDaviesDavies Livestock Racing CAN427
MiroslavCulkaDAFE PLAST RacingCZE428
RodDukinoTeam KAUS429
DanielLindströmTeam Just Do ItSWE430
HenricReimerTeam Just Do ItSWE431
StefanMunteanEnduro MotorsROU432
PeterVan EEIk Hou Van MannenNLD433
BrianTillMadscrap.co.uk TeamGBR434
JosephTillMadscrap.co.uk TeamGBR435
ConstanteTraversoSBX Beta FOXPER436
StefanLindstrandTeam Just Do ItSWE437
JaiMiltonstructural rig surveys ltdGBR438
DavidSteensonstructural rig surveys ltdGBR439
RichardMarmonstructural rig surveys ltdGBR440
NialPattonstructural rig surveys ltdGBR441
MalcolmMacraeMotomoto BelarusNZL442
MauricioDel HierroSBXPER443
AngeloDe MitriViamaggio extremeITA444
RazvanAvramescuAmckart BucurestiROU445
CarlosPelaezConst Macro SASCOL446
LucasBojaniniLucas BojaniniCOL447
PrzemysławKowalskiPanda RacingPOL448
GevSellaUPS,Solaredge,Champ factoryISR449
EvgeniiZhidkovno place to runRUS450
MikePflugKorberCAN451
SandraGomez CanteroSOTOBIKEESP452
AlexandruPopmoto24.roROU453
MoritzUnterkoflerXBOWL ArenaAUT454
RaduSardarescuAdrenalin SibiuROU455
SamVickersTaranaki Motorcycle clubNZL456
HaraldBönninghoffTeam BorkenbergeDEU457
AdrianTijerina MontemayorAvandaro MotorsportMEX458
AlejandroTijerina MontemayorAvandaro MotorsportMEX459
GuyRadar1 on 2 tvISR460
GyulaKristoOutridersROU461
CsabaInczeOutriders Sf GheorgheROU462
FindlayWhiteGo FincheyGBR463
TristanMooijIk Hou Van MannenNLD464
SergiuGrecuMotoclub Haita DevaROU465
IngoSchöberSafarix.de OffroadtoursDEU467
MarcelBUTUZAVECTRA RACINGROU468
BrettPrawdeFDBRSSD469
Number of competitors: 165

Iron

FirstnameLastnameTeam / SponsorNat.BIB
SergioCastelloTeam PantaniacsESP500
RodrigoHernandoTeam PantaniacsESP501
StefanBaerFair Metal RacingDEU502
PeterHaunschmidEnduro-Team-ViennaAUT503
WalterHaunschmidEnduro-Team-ViennaAUT504
BeatGlauserTeam BiberaCHE505
MarkusObendorferTCP.Xpower Marcel WidmerAUT506
AlexeyVanyanCannibal racing-Lobster levelRUS508
MichaelGilbertStega Racing TeamDEU509
CristinaSilvaMeshugaatMEX510
MuratEkmekciTUR512
NeilDuttonD3 RacingGBR513
JamesMundenGMBRacingGBR514
JulianRylanceJPR PropertiesGBR515
DeanHutchinsonMotorcyclesupermarketGBR516
BrendanSimpsonPLRGBR517
StephenLeamingPLRGBR518
AlistairGinleyPLRGBR519
SteveMasseySteve MasseyGBR520
JaimeValdelomar AlonsoTeam PantaniacsESP521
AntonioBorrachero BonillaTeam PantaniacsESP522
JaimeMartinez RecasensTeam PantaniacsESP523
RaulLasvignes MartinTeam PantaniacsESP524
MarcosFernandez LuengoTeam PantaniacsESP525
AbelBugarin GilTeam PantaniacsESP526
RobertMontroseTeam SpaGBR527
AndyStewardTeam SpaGBR528
OhadRavidthelotter.comISR529
AareKattaiAYR Racing TeamEST530
RobinCoenenClub Villamar Racing TeamNLD531
Markvan RieleClub Villamar Racing TeamNLD532
DominicBrandEnduro-Team-ViennaAUT533
DanielLeizrowiceEngineering Software LabISR534
ThomasKrawietzFinkl Motorradland/TKRacingDEU535
FrederichSteenkampFlying DutchmanZAF536
GiuseppeEggimannFlying DutchmanCHE537
JoachimMerzGoonride SilberdistelDEU538
MarcusMüllerGoonride SilberdistelDEU539
RichardMillsSpaGBR540
BrentAngusUlu Choh Dirt ParkNZL541
MarcelWidmernoneCHE542
MarkGerhardterprivatAUT543
ChristianNussbaumerprivatAUT544
SimonMccleanD3GBR545
MarkHollingsworthData Pacific LtdGBR546
RenéEndresEndres RacingDEU547
PaulMcKieEurotekKTMGBR548
AlexeyBoronkoHard Enduro RussianRUS549
MarkLampkinLampkin & Co SolicitorsGBR550
KenDanielRedmoto Husqvarna RacingEST551
AinMustingRedmoto Husqvarna RacingEST552
RobertRogersRoad Rail CranesGBR553
RaunoTuulaVelo&MotoEST554
DonaldKomorinoneCAN555
RichardKaisernoneCAN556
EdUdingDelorean EuropeNLD557
MarkusHertleinSC RacingDEU558
ReinhardRaffetsederSicherheitstechnikAUT559
MeronKligerRakkestadISR562
DanielDickerElite enduroGBR563
DeneJohntwo wheel engineer serviceGBR564
PhilGilgesTeam GilbertDEU565
ReneJõgimaaRedmoto Husqvarna RacingEST566
JorgeNietoSBX IronPER567
PhilemonSträssler0000CHE568
JustinLewisSee See Motorcycle RacingUSA569
NamkiLeeYP AcademyKOR571
JariMutikainenRacePros / EMKFIN572
JamesPoulterTeam SpaGBR573
TJWalkerBoombox GroupCAN574
Number of competitors: 70