• Autoritatea Nationala pentru Turism
  • Mitas 3D 2017
  • Liqui Moly
  • PROFESSIONAL PHOTO SERVICE
  • Enduro for Romania

2017 Competitors

 

Iron

FirstnameLastnameTeam / SponsorNat.BIB
NamkiLeeYP academyKOR600
AndreyTsoySakhalin IslandRUS601
Flavius BogdanBotPersistent Enduro TeamROU602
RobertBurrowsbeta romaniaAUS603
JohnTrevorData Space Record ManagemGBR604
CatalinPavelmoto24ROU605
HartVictorGoldentyre SingaporeSGP606
ReinerGrießEnduro-FleischerDEU607
AlexanderSchoenknechtEnduroGrubeDEU608
Dan UnoKristensenTeam Angst + BangeDNK610
MarkusObendorferxpowerAUT611
BeatGlauserEnduro Team BiberaCHE612
ReneEndresVedder Endres RacingDEU614
GerhardForsterTouratech RacingDEU616
MarcHolderTouratech RacingDEU617
ChrisBirchKTM Red BullNZL618
QuinnCodyKTM AdventureUSA619
AnthonyMcGuireWarragul Motor Cycle ClubAUS620
LeonNapLHWNLD621
FalkPruschaSTADEU622
AndyBakerFunkys B TeamAUS623
TorstenSchafftDEU624
Klaus DieterMuellerRacing Event TechnikDEU625
MoritzMuellerRacing Event TechnikDEU626
MantasNenortasBeta LithuaniaLTU627
AndyJonescritical tortoiseGBR628
EdNuijMidlife crisis XXLNLD629
RubenRollonESP630
KjerstiEinanBarteland extremeNOR631
MattPolsonBeta RomaniaAUS632
ChrisBishopTreemanGBR633
AndreasNiederbruckerTerra X DreamAUT634
PeterJensenmontagesmeden racingDNK635
JulianRigbynorth somersetGBR636
UlrichKrämerDEU637
DominicColemanatcuaeGBR638
RaffaelPanzeriMCSCHE639
AlgirdasStasiulisEnduroclub.ltLTU640
SebastianAngermüllerMSC - MarbachDEU642
ChristianHäusleTeam SologambaAUT643
RalfSchaardtMSC PegnitzDEU644
EduardoDuronHND645
Kin LungYuBeta Hong Kong HKG646
AndrewRaynerGBR647
Yick ChiLuiBeta Hong KongHKG648
RachelRyanRyanAUS649
JesperLundbergEnduro klub denmarkDNK650
RalfHaasTeam ZehnderDEU652
OliverGysinEnduroGrubeDEU653
EdUdingedNLD655
NigelLewisNigz will dig itGBR656
MichaelHoggWestfield Electrical LtdGBR657
OllyBassiGBR658
Pui KinMaBeta Hong KongHKG659
JohnKerwinEurotek IronGBR660
ReneJerbachREDMOTOEST661
HerbertWinterlingxpowerDEU662
PhillipGemelasNycon servicesAUS663
MarkusFalgeSTADEU664
NeilTrevorData Space Record ManagemGBR665
GuillermoVairaMision ArgentinaARG666
JensWettemannteam STADEU667
FernánVoltoliniMison ArgentinaARG668
MarianoMazaMision ArgentinaARG669
Leonardo MartinCadileMision ArgentinaARG670
DanielDindorfMison ArgentinaARG671
PhilippDobbertinDEU672
PeterHannaProsecco RacingDEU673
Wai KuenChanBeta Hong KongHKG674
Wai TingWongBeta Hong Kong HKG675
KateSowdendirtbikebird.orgGBR677
Cheung FatYipBeta Hong Kong HKG678
MindaugasSimkeviciusMK VYTISLTU679
ChristopherBahnMSV-DieskauDEU680
DirkFachbachMSV-DieskauDEU681
GustavoAvendañoMision ArgentinaARG682
Wai ShingHoBeta Hong Kong HKG683
Chi HimTangBeta Hong Kong HKG684
DaveHellestoeTeam Lord MaudeZAF685
StefanHipteam STAHRV686
GuyNursellaChamp factoryISR687
JacekSikorskiSTADEU688
Teng-LiehPu PoTaiwan teamTWN689
Tu ChungHaoTaiwan teamTWN690
Chun KunChenTaiwan teamTWN691
Chun YaoWangTaiwan teamTWN692
HeidiKjogxTeam AkulaDNK693
ZivKarmiChamp factoryISR694
BrunoStolzenbachBS RacingNLD695
TheadoraHeimisdottirISL696
SteveLaRozaDesert Rose Racing USA697
MeelisVaidlaREDMOTO EstoniaEST698
ShaunTurnerActiontraxGBR699
PeterReitbauerKTMAUT700
AntanasLucinkasNo team, No sposnorLTU701
DieterBrüstlinEnduroGrubeDEU702
UweWeberMSC/WieslauftalDEU703
MauricioFernandesHusqvarna Brazil/RebookBRA704
Number of competitors: 98

Bronze

FirstnameLastnameTeam / SponsorNat.BIB
NunoPereirakebabs & companyPRT300
ElaryTaluSõmerpalu MKEST301
MatthiasSaricwww.houseofcross.deDEU302
ThomasPintal.DEU303
JarkoMetsisRedmotoEST304
KeithJenkinsRockinghams of SouthamGBR305
PaulWestgarthEurotek KTMGBR306
ClintonWalchNZL307
MartinLindtnerBig Balls and FireAUT308
IonescuCristianFree Bike TeamROU309
MartMeeruSõmerpalu MKEST310
VaidoKalmEST311
BrettPrawdeFDBR .ZAF312
IanWorrallRockinghams of SouthamGBR313
JanarKukkMK GASGASEST314
DanielHarrisFTENZL316
Dag MartinWatvedtGas specialistNOR317
PeterNesutaOMMAAUT318
DaveTaylorLowveld Enduro ClubZAF319
MaxHuntBase 37GBR320
Arnoldde LangeOffroad ZwedenNLD321
ScottBoothDEMEXGBR322
JosVonckenbenedcoNLD323
JackBrothertonZAF324
AndrewMIllsKME Team RidersGBR325
MatthewMillsKME Team RidersGBR326
MikeJansenextremeendurosibiu.comNLD327
DirkVanlaerMidlife Crisis XXLNLD328
MarcLambriexbenedcoNLD329
AivarsKukojsAppasauleLVA330
RogerHawkinsDesert Rose RacingGBR331
MichaelRaysonGBR332
SimonNutterGBR333
GregExleyEurotek KTMGBR334
RobinScarryTeam SketchyGBR335
StuartMaceyteam sketchyGBR336
SteveLanderTeam SketchyGBR337
SergiuGrecuMoto Club Haita DevaROU338
ArjanVan der VeldDe doelen NLD339
DirkSchuttelDe DoelenNLD340
JacoVan der MaarlDe DoelenNLD341
YvesHerscheCHE342
WilWestgarthEurotek KTMGBR343
NicholasBarnesAUS344
RoyJanssenSixPointTwo Hard EnduroNLD345
PaulMcKieEurotek BronzeGBR346
GeirBlikøBarteland extremeNOR347
PaulIsaacsDandenong Motorcycle ClubAUS348
JamesSimzerRally ConnexCAN350
BenDinnervilleVoice LogicAUS351
RichardBenthamChorley Home ImprovementsGBR352
TommyBergBarteland ExtremeNOR353
GrahameMcKenzieAUS354
MeronKligerBarteland extremeISR355
MartinKesslerMSC MarbachDEU356
JariMutikainenEMKFIN357
StefanBaerStefan BaerDEU358
Jean-MichelVigandROMIEU RACINGFRA359
AlexanderSteinwendtnerxandcomAUT360
ReneJanssenbenedcoNLD361
SimonHaugaardDNK362
MauricioCastilloPostensaHND363
RuneBlikøBarteland extremeNOR364
MarkNewtonKiwiRiderNZL365
ShaneBowdenWildwood Rock MCCAUS366
ChristophHauthalerHUSQVARNA SALZBURGAUT367
TimothyStylesTim Styles RacingAUS368
JesseClarkeForest Trail Events NZL369
JosefKreuzerBeta OberwangAUT370
SebChilversCarpathian MonkeysGBR371
StephenWhiteNZL372
PatCesariBoocesGBR373
DarrenHeyesrock solid drivewaysGBR374
MicheleBigattiENDUROLOGYITA375
VictorShpalovEnduro SyndicateRUS376
DanielDickerGBR377
JordanHallidayGBR378
EmmaBroadbentWildwood rock AustraliaAUS379
MassimilianoPorratiITA380
HenrikAndersenAndersensSWE381
StianLantzKristiansand EnduroNOR383
HaydenMackenzieAlbany ToyotaNZL384
GabrielBoltonDirtpunkGBR385
GunarsKepeappasauleLVA386
KalvisKuskisApPasauleLVA387
JohnBraasNLD388
JasonBradwickEastern Suburbs ConstructAUS389
NickPalmerDesert Rose RacingGBR390
ManuelMüllerILUPIDEU391
JaschaRiepertEnduro GrubeDEU392
JoelNixBush TurkeysAUS393
MarcusMorgant c morgan constrictionGBR394
WillyBuchananMakz GearNZL395
MoritzUnterkoflerXBOWL Arena AUT396
MarcelVogelORTPCHE397
CristianColzaniENDUROLOGY ITA398
JimHawkinsSteve Plain BetaGBR399
LeighFernanceAUS400
ScottBakerGMB GaragesGBR402
Steven FrippFripp Brothers RacingAUS403
PaulCastleDirtpunkGBR404
DmitriiDanilovEnduro SyndicateRUS405
SorenBraheThe Enduro RecruitsDNK406
DominiqueEssigDirtbiker MagazineDEU407
HenkReuversAmatic KoffieteamNLD408
GaryBarrPaw paw racingUSA410
MarcVibymontagrafDNK411
RiccardoZoiaITA412
RobertoD'AuriaUFO PrimajasaITA413
DavidHorneDW Horne PlumbingAUS414
RichardBorerSWZ415
RolfEnzFMSCHE416
WernerZehnderMac-wieslauftalDEU417
ChristianHillHill Bros Plant HireNZL418
SuffSellasella racing KTM IsraelISR419
DannyDietvorstLHW teamNLD420
JasonLallyJason LallyNZL421
EberhardZehnderMSC WielauftalDEU422
TobiasMuckATM-RacingDEU423
MarcBieriJURADAKAR TEAMCHE424
Michael Toussaint oak and woodFRA425
LucaViglioITA426
TomHighleydesert rose racingGBR427
MattDarkGMB GaragesGBR428
Erikde Cotret Team ECAN429
TadasBarkusEnduro KlubasLTU430
MindaugasDaugėlaEnduro KlubasLTU431
LorenzoNapodanoENDUROLOGYITA432
MartinLeokSõmerpalu MKEST433
RainerHaslerM-Racing LMVLIE434
TerenceCopeGBR435
ReesRobinsonDesert rose RacingGBR436
JohnListerListerGBR437
SteveGrenetFRA438
FrancoisTourailleGaspoolFRA439
KjetilKvilhaugBarteland extremeNOR440
ChrisBallC ball forestryGBR441
MartinKaltEnduroteam BiberaCHE442
Amber LockLock Racing AUS443
ShaunBensonLost n furiousGBR444
ErichWalketsederAUT445
MichaelSchindlauerBeta OberwangAUT446
StefanoRosciniITA447
Bruno RegameyEnduroteam BiberaCHE448
MathewThorburnTeam NFINZL449
JorgeNietoZick Hard Enduro PeruPER450
MichaelBrooksDirtpunkGBR451
WaynePlayerGBR453
TonyWalchTeam NFINZL454
KonstantinGlushkovIsland Sakhalin RUS455
NeilDuttonTri-Mec EnergyGBR456
Tobias BeringPetersenEnduroklub DenmarkDNK457
GaryMorleyGBR458
DavidSteenTeam NFINZL460
CaciulaMarianMotocicliști veseliROU461
MattWattersonMGW ContractorsGBR462
FlorentMarchandecolomotoFRA463
RomanDrushliakovHardenduro.ruRUS464
AndreWoutersextremeendurosibiu.comNLD465
RagnarValdsteinKARKSI RACING TEAMEST466
VladimirKamushkinSVR TEAM RUSSIARUS467
Twanvan PoppelSlopersNLD468
CarlHagenbladRaid designs SwedenSWE470
CarlosConstantinoORANGE BH KTM RACINGBRA471
DusanBlagojevicJazavci-KTM ProMotoSRB472
ThadeuSilvaBrazilBRA473
Fernando RafaelPugaZick Hard Enduro PeruPER474
ConstanteTraversoZick Hard Enduro PeruPER475
SergeyZolotovhardenduro ruRUS476
DimitriLuyetTeam la QuilleCHE477
RafaelPiedraZick Hard Enduro PeruPER478
IoanBotezmasterbike clujROU479
RobertoVecco ArzeZick Hard Enduro PeruPER480
TiborOlárDKHUN481
VictorOtaloraAvandaromotosport MEX482
Gian CarloMejia OsorioZick Hard Enduro PeruPER484
MarkusBertholdBerthold RallyAUT485
AlexandruPopMOTO24ROU486
IonutAnghelusMOTO24ROU487
WolfgangPayrESTEBE MotorsportAUT488
JosephChidleyDirtpunkGBR489
RafaelMilanHusqvarna Brazil / RebookBRA490
ZsoltSeresDélkonstrukt Se .HUN491
ShaunTurnerEnduro DenmarkGBR492
RomanStieperMC LinzmühleDEU493
TobiasSchulzeRide xpowerDEU494
BerndSchulerKTM HauthalerAUT495
ChrisStangerChris StangerGBR496
BerndBeneschRoxxstuff.comAUT497
RogerHeldensbenedcoNLD498
Anna-LarissaRedingerMSC Mattighofen AUT499
ChrisGreenChris green roofingGBR500
KeithMaudeLord MaudeGBR501
DanielFaschingTk Racing Tem AUT502
RobertLegattk racingAUT503
ManuelQuintarArgentinaARG504
ManfredReithoferEuro Motors GrazAUT505
EoinOhEochaidhAr aghaidh leat!IRL506
JérémyMarin-Cudraz24MX ALESTREMFRA507
EdiKryenbühlCHE508
GerhardKeckeisteam bartoliniAUT509
ErnstHostettlerSennerei-ErizCHE510
FedeRuizRidexpower ESP511
MaxencePonsORANGE MECANICFRA512
RaphaelCoutelierORANGE MECANICFRA513
RichMilnerEurotek KTMGBR514
MarcinRokowskiBlueberryhill Enduro RZYKPOL515
MattyTempleEurotek GBR516
SabaMoroteZick Hard Enduro PeruPER517
BradBakerPath oneUSA519
RobertQuesenberryTeam Q USAUSA520
OttavioMissoniENDUROLOGYITA521
Jose AntonioMartinezVEN522
Jacobde BooijBouwbedrijf U.Veenstra bvNLD523
JuanMorenoVenezuela Enduro ExtremoVEN524
EduardoRobainaenduro extremo venezuelaAUS525
DustinWilliamsPath oneUSA526
RamiTzemachRidexpower ISR527
AronOmarssonShercoEnduroTours.roISL528
ChristianSegerLMV / M-Racing LIE529
SigmarEgilssonShercoEnduroTours.roISL530
StefanHedstromRide xpowerSWE531
JoseCarbonellArgentinaARG532
LucianNeagaVelox Enduro RacingROU533
RemiAasliNorseman Extreme Enduro NOR534
HarryHuntDesert Rose RacingGBR535
DragosIsacescuVelox Enduro RacingROU536
SimonMarčičSimon Marčič Racing TeamSVN537
ChuckWhiteWoodChuck Racing/MotolandUSA538
Ole-johnnySkøienAskim Mc NorwayNOR539
Number of competitors: 230

Silver

FirstnameLastnameTeam / SponsorNat.BIB
MarkJacksonEurotek ktmGBR100
SeanClarkeKiwi RiderNZL101
EmanuelGyenesAutonet ROU102
CharlesFeyritCM Beaujolais EcolomotoFRA103
AntoniyTrushMC Zarya, RatimirRUS104
FlorianKirchmayerTeam 907racing.comAUT105
RobertMarkusDEL-KONSTRUKT SEHUN106
GrantHerbertKent Road Motorcycle ClubNZL107
AdamPoolecmp racingAUS108
OlegBibikovIsland Sakhalin ForeverRUS109
KirstenLandmanBrother Leader Tread KTMZAF110
MackenzieWiigTeam New ZealandNZL111
IlyaMalikovhardenduro.ruRUS112
MarkKirbyK&N Surfacing/Eurotek KTMGBR113
VitaliiIakovenkoUKR114
BrankoBozovichZick Hard Enduro Peru PER115
SergeyStepanenkoMOTOMIR VLADIVOSTOKRUS116
AndreyIadovOs-sportRUS117
TimGibsonclub donkeyAUS118
MarcoWaldmannEichsfeldDEU119
DougyHerbertKent Road Motorcycle ClubNZL120
DylanYearburyStihl Shop CambridgeNZL121
BrendonImligMakz Gear,Asmuss suppliesNZL122
ToomasTriisaRedmoto Husqvarna racingEST123
GorkaGuridinarrarte off roadESP124
WarwickBatleySatcoNZL125
José LuisFatule SimonSBX Husqvarna BarbacciPER126
DanielKellyDanger Dan RacingGBR127
MarcoPfeiferEnduro FleischerDEU128
Travis HolmanASAP RacingZAF129
NeilChalliceEarthwurks LtdGBR130
PavolSlotaShinter RacingSVK131
Wilcode LangeOffroadSwedenNLD132
XabierArnaiz IgartuaESP133
MarkGalliersZAF134
NicholasKirkAUS135
LoganClarketeam nzNZL136
AchimBergmannASAP RacingZAF137
NicolasWulleputmxfracingFRA138
BenjaminDieselX-GRIPAUT139
AnthonySolarWildwood RockAUS140
AdamGilesAUS141
BeatKrebsEnduroteamBiberaCHE142
DannyHeenanSwaziCowboyzSWZ143
StuartGregoryZAF144
JosefWestgarthEurotek-KTMGBR145
LuisRey Nuñeznarrarte off roadESP146
ThomasHoweTERAAUS147
JamesMestonj mestonGBR148
OwenLockLock RacingAUS150
AdamKubarskiDrKPOL151
DeanMinichielloWarragul Motorcycle ClubAUS152
JustinCarterGBR153
GaryPlayerGP PLUMBINGAUS154
TsukSellasella racingISR155
DmitriySerovEnduroSyndicateRUS156
LienardVincentMXFRACINGFRA157
AdrianHarryBETA AustraliaAUS158
FernandoMaldonadoMoto SurESP159
BenForsythWarragul Motorcycle ClubAUS160
RichardLimDirtwheel SgSGP161
MarkusFaschingtkracing.euAUT162
LukasZehnderEnduroXeventsDEU163
MelissaBruceAUS164
KyeAndersonKye Anderson RacingAUS165
ChadRedmanAlta MotorsUSA166
AledPriceEurotek / adventure-specGBR167
JasonKozinskyFDBRZAF168
JamesJacksonEurotek ktmGBR169
MalcolmMacraeHard Enduro Minsk NZL170
TiborHostyanski1 wdHUN171
DmitriyZolotovhardenduro.ruRUS172
MikeSlaterTrimec EnergyGBR173
DavidGirardFRA174
AlexVowlesFDBR - RacingZAF175
PhilipSeteramBeta GesslpowerAUT176
GeorgHutterTERRA-X-DREAMAUT177
JuanDuranCOL178
SimonRomieuROMIEU-RACINGFRA180
UnaiLopeznarrarte off roadESP181
VictorienRouxBEAUJOLAIS ECOLOMOTOFRA182
GorkaEgañanarrarte off roadESP183
RomanDavidovichRussia Far EastRUS184
ThibaudLeiserJuraDakar TeamCHE185
ThevenodFreddyEnduro FranceFRA186
CyrillePingetEnduro FranceFRA187
Jean lucThevenodEnduro FranceFRA188
DustinMcCarthyUSA190
GavinMcCarthyChocolate mountainUSA191
JamesStearnsHEAVY HEAD RACINGUSA192
AlexHidalgo GarciaZONA PADDOCKESP193
Juan CamiloMerizaldeEnduro ColombiaCOL196
KeeganHoweWildwood RockAUS197
KyleHoweWildwood RockAUS198
ReeceMorewoodEurotek ktmGBR199
Cristian PaulHarpaMoto Club HAITA DevaROU200
RihoKollistSõmerpaluMKEST201
LeighMonkhouseLeongatha mccAUS202
HaukurThorsteinssonShercoISL203
AlessandroAzzaliniITA205
AndreasParagiosNorth Star EnduroGRC206
MikaelHallgrenBjörkviks MCSWE207
PatrikSjöberg Hojbutiken/EcroTech.seSWE208
TylerCunniffeZAF209
DamonStarkeyTyres For Bikes HusqvarnaAUS210
MikhailGavrilov100%enduroRUS211
BillSlominskiUSA212
DanielPalacio MejiaAutecoCOL213
OleinikovValerii100%enduroRUS214
ManfredKarglFMC Oberes MürztalAUT216
AlexandruDumitrescuViking PruszyńskiROU217
BrunoCrivilinORANGE BHBRA218
Number of competitors: 112

Gold

FirstnameLastnameMotorbikeNat.BIB
GrahamJarvisHUSQVARNA TE 300GBR1
AlfredoGomezKTM Exc 300ccESP2
WadeYoungSherco 300 ccZAF3
MarioRomanSherco 300ESP4
DavidCypriánKTM EXC 250CZE5
TravisTeasdaleKTM 300 EXCZAF6
YannickMarpinardBeta RR 300FRA7
PhilippScholzKTM EXC 350f cc 2017DEU8
BarendErasmusKTM 250 excZAF9
DwayneKleynhansKTM 300 EXCZAF10
JürgSchützKtm exc300CHE11
ManuelLettenbichlerKTM 300 EXCDEU12
BillyBoltHUSQVARNA TE 300GBR13
VargaZsoltKTM 300ROU14
ThomasSchranzKTM EXC 300CHE15
RienkTuinstraKTM 300NLD16
SonnyGoggiaktm exc 300ITA17
PhilippBertlBETA RR 300AUT18
NikolaiInozemtsevKTM Exc 300RUS19
FlorentAllamelBETA 300 RRFRA20
TeodorKabakchievKTM EXC 300BGR21
JonathanWalkerKTM Exc 300ccGBR23
PaulBoltonKTM Exc 300GBR24
DavidKnightKTM EXC 300GBR25
AltusDe WetBeta 300 rrZAF26
BrettSwanepoelhusqvarna te 300ZAF27
ChristopheRobertHusqvarna TE250CHE28
KevinGallasHusqvarna TE300DEU29
SamWinterburnKTM Exc 300ccGBR30
LarsEnöcklKTM EXC250TPIAUT31
Norbert LeventeJózsaKTM EXC 300ROU32
PolTarresbeta 300ccESP33
Number of competitors: 32