• Autoritatea Nationala pentru Turism
  • Liqui Moly
  • PROFESSIONAL PHOTO SERVICE
  • Enduro for Romania

Red Bull Romaniacs hard enduro rallye - 2008

Offroad day 2 Overall results

DQ = Disqualified

Pro class

Rank

No.

Name

Nat.

Team

Day - 1

Day - 2

DQ

Total

1

13

JARVIS Graham

Great Britain

Pro

6:46:42

6:35:07

 

13:21:49

2

1

FORSTER Gerhard

Germany

Pro

6:48:38

6:33:53

 

13:22:31

3

2

BIRCH Chris

New Zealand

Pro

7:05:40

6:32:57

 

13:38:37

4

15

STONE Craig

South Africa

Pro

9:17:25

8:09:37

 

17:27:02

5

10

PETER Katai

Hungary

Pro

9:19:29

8:29:49

 

17:49:18

6

3

VERHOEVEN Frans

Dutch

Pro

10:20:01

8:00:20

 

18:20:21

7

32

AARON Geoff

America

Pro

10:57:42

7:24:19

 

18:22:01

8

4

HAPP Dieter

Austria

Pro

9:38:01

9:47:06

 

19:25:07

9

21

JACKSON Mark

Great Britain

Pro

10:24:23

9:34:34

 

19:58:57

10

35

SEYDOUX Lionel

Switzerland

Pro

10:45:44

9:22:40

 

20:08:24

11

36

COTTET Philippe

Switzerland

Pro

11:00:42

9:21:27

 

20:22:09

12

30

MYERS David

Great Britain

Pro

12:40:25

8:17:07

 

20:57:32

13

31

WOOD David

Great Britain

Pro

12:40:20

8:17:55

 

20:58:15

14

23

CUTHBERTSON Shane

Canada

Pro

13:03:05

8:48:14

 

21:51:19

15

29

ELLWOOD Richard

Great Britain

Pro

13:30:39

8:32:07

 

22:02:46

16

18

SPINDLER Miha

Slovenia

Pro

13:58:41

8:49:04

 

22:47:45

17

14

MULLER Stefan

Germany

Pro

12:47:26

10:17:17

 

23:04:43

18

6

GYENES Emanuel

Romania

Pro

14:01:17

9:56:54

 

23:58:11

19

9

CSAKI Ferenc

Romania

Pro

13:45:23

11:00:40

 

24:46:03

20

20

CRAVEN Martin

Great Britain

Pro

15:46:56

9:33:18

 

25:20:14

21

27

LEGISA Blaz

Slovenia

Pro

15:50:59

9:55:09

 

25:46:08

22

5

MARTINJAK Klaus

Austria

Pro

12:29:52

15:02:47

 

27:32:39

23

8

WALKER Geoff

Northern Ireland

Pro

14:07:11

13:27:33

 

27:34:44

24

28

MORRIS Mike

South Africa

Pro

14:52:02

12:55:45

 

27:47:47

25

19

JOHNSTONE Gordon

South Africa

Pro

14:52:05

12:56:37

 

27:48:42

26

11

BOLTON Paul

England U.K

Pro

10:25:39

18:35:38

 

29:01:17

27

16

EVANS Greg

Great Britain

Pro

11:44:45

18:26:47

 

30:11:32

28

26

POPPLETON Kyle

Botswana

Pro

15:34:42

14:52:59

 

30:27:41

29

34

FAJA BELTRAN Melcior

Spain

Pro

9:18:49

 

9:18:49

30

25

RIVA Alessandro

Italy

Pro

9:23:50

 

9:23:50

31

33

ALBOS Marcel

Andorra

Pro

10:34:28

 

10:34:28

32

24

KRONPASS Manuel

Germany

Pro

16:26:42

 

16:26:42

Expert

Rank

No.

Name

Nat.

Team

Day - 1

Day - 2

DQ

Total

1

125

HASENAUER Sepp

Austria

bergstadl racing team

7:35:29

6:51:15

 

14:26:44

2

106

BOUNDS Craig

Wales U.K

M & K

8:36:35

7:16:37

 

15:53:12

3

107

DELAUTOUR Mark

New Zealand

HARDEN UP

9:57:15

6:05:43

 

16:02:58

4

135

BRICHARD Oliver

Austria

Danube Express

10:12:31

6:14:17

 

16:26:48

5

114

LEINER Thomas

Germany

AMC Kempten Team I Lupi

9:56:10

7:04:59

 

17:01:09

6

108

SALT Chris

Great Britain

Kriega/Docklands

10:37:27

6:55:26

 

17:32:53

7

143

KUNERT Tommy

Germany

Team I Lupi

10:16:39

7:18:36

 

17:35:15

8

149

DIETRICH Florian

Germany

MTB-Academy

10:38:35

7:01:25

 

17:40:00

9

105

VULLIET Francois

France

motoverde1

11:17:46

6:27:57

 

17:45:43

10

150

HERRMANN Stefan

Germany

MTB-Academy

10:45:10

7:08:15

 

17:53:25

11

111

RESALAND WIIK Joar

Norway

Enebakk Motorsportklubb

10:00:04

7:55:20

 

17:55:24

12

102

GARBACEA Alex

Romania

vectra racing romania

12:22:36

6:47:45

 

19:10:21

13

146

DORR Jurgen

Germany

AMC Kempten Team i Lupi

11:33:33

8:46:01

 

20:19:34

14

139

BAUML Walter

Austria

Racing Team

12:21:47

8:08:41

 

20:30:28

15

101

MOCKER Erik

Austria

MSI ATT Tirol

12:35:23

8:16:18

 

20:51:41

16

116

SMITH Adam

Great Britain

specialist breakers sandiford

15:10:15

5:59:38

 

21:09:53

17

118

DUICU Romeo

Romania

vectra racing romania

13:57:36

7:18:22

 

21:15:58

18

127

CHAPMAN Tom

New Zealand

Team TC

13:23:52

8:09:17

 

21:33:09

19

141

SCHIER Roland

Austria

racing team

11:22:13

10:48:31

 

22:10:44

20

121

EIGL Klaus

Austria

oilers

14:32:02

7:47:24

 

22:19:26

21

133

DANIELZIK Mike

Germany

Mike Danielzik

13:56:57

8:32:34

 

22:29:31

22

144

BODE Gregor

Germany

Heck-Motorsport

15:23:33

7:26:25

 

22:49:58

23

126

SIMON krisztian

Hungary

arabona

15:19:41

7:40:41

 

23:00:22

24

145

WOOD James

Great Britain

rare breed

15:39:46

7:32:38

 

23:12:24

25

148

WAGNER Robert

Germany

MTB-Academy

15:33:46

8:29:14

 

24:03:00

26

138

RAICH Sigi

Austria

Pixel Flatout

16:26:46

8:16:34

 

24:43:20

27

132

GERGELY Janos

Hungary

Paksi Mse

17:31:57

8:24:48

 

25:56:45

28

137

KOVACS Norbert

Hungary

Pannon Enduro

18:35:19

7:41:32

 

26:16:51

29

112

DEMIAN Zsolt

Hungary

arabona

20:51:02

7:33:13

 

28:24:15

30

122

KIRMEIER Felix

Germany

FLX Racing

16:25:43

11:59:29

 

28:25:12

31

119

ECCLESTONE Jason

Australia

Motocross 365

19:33:16

9:27:02

 

29:00:18

32

117

LENART Andras

Hungary

Arabona

20:45:20

8:23:14

 

29:08:34

33

131

ROSELL Morgan

Sweden

MrEnduro.se

23:11:31

7:33:01

 

30:44:32

34

110

KINGSTON Jon

England U.K

motocross 365

21:18:23

9:35:40

 

30:54:03

35

120

DE BILLOT Gerard

South Africa

A1

22:33:26

9:08:46

 

31:42:12

36

142

MEYER Colin

South Africa

Kabeltec Racing

23:45:00

8:17:12

 

32:02:12

37

147

SORENSEN Klaus

Denmark

virtusoffroad.com

24:45:00

8:29:29

 

33:14:29

38

123

MYBURGH George

South Africa

Kabeltec Racing

24:35:00

8:50:08

 

33:25:08

39

140

SHARP Craig

South Africa

Toyz Autohouse

20:58:30

13:44:17

 

34:42:47

40

151

HILLAS Harry

Great Britian

dirty harry

23:35:00

11:20:47

 

34:55:47

41

113

LEACH Graham

South Africa

Kabeltec Racing

20:49:06

16:51:34

 

37:40:40

42

128

PETERSEN Craig

South Africa

Kabeltec Racing

26:45:00

13:30:40

 

40:15:40

43

129

SCHACHNER Alexander

Austria

Bergstadl Racing Team

13:43:50

 

13:43:50

44

152

SMITH Lee

Great Britain

Eurotek

20:48:38

 

20:48:38

45

153

PEDRO SUBIRATS Jordi

Spain

Mundooffroad Spain

21:10:38

 

21:10:38

46

115

CHALUPSKY Andrew

South Africa

Kabeltec Racing

21:52:23

 

21:52:23

47

124

BROOKS Rowly

Great Britain

GRR Extreme!!!

23:35:00

 

23:35:00

47

130

CHANDLER Guy

Great Britain

GRR Extreme!!!

23:35:00

 

23:35:00

49

104

BOLTON Nathan

Great Britain

Autocore

24:18:30

 

24:18:30

50

136

ROM Jason

South Africa

Kabeltec Racing

26:45:00

 

26:45:00

Expert team

Rank

No.

Name

Nat.

Team

Day - 1

Day - 2

DQ

Total

1

243

VOLNY Martin

Czech Republic

Bodro team

10:16:18

5:42:29

 

15:58:47

1

242

CYPRIAN Zdenek

Czech Republic

Bodro team

10:16:13

5:43:14

 

15:59:27

2

200

DUMOULIN Michel

Belgium

ESCALIA - EPA

9:51:49

6:21:11

 

16:13:00

2

201

GOROG Aron

Romania

ESCALIA - EPA

9:53:24

6:20:58

 

16:14:22

3

218

HOLCAK Radek

Czech Republic

Valachian enduro team

10:16:32

6:56:08

 

17:12:40

3

219

URBAN Martin

Czech Republic

Valachian enduro team

10:16:58

6:56:27

 

17:13:25

4

241

VAN DEN BROEK Alex

Netherlands

Honda Nederland

14:12:23

6:04:50

 

20:17:13

4

240

VAN DEN GOORBERGH Jurgen

Netherlands

Honda Nederland

14:12:27

6:05:18

 

20:17:45

5

234

RUMPL Christian

Austrian

KTRacing-Team

14:05:50

7:10:58

 

21:16:48

5

235

SPENDIER Manfred

Austria

KTRacing-Team

14:05:54

7:11:28

 

21:17:22

6

203

BABES Cristinel

Romania

xriders1

14:13:43

7:56:07

 

22:09:50

6

202

POPESCU Ciprian

Romania

xriders1

14:13:42

7:56:38

 

22:10:20

7

222

HARVEY Julian

United Kingdom

AIM UK KTM

15:05:11

9:23:10

 

24:28:21

7

223

YEARLEY James

United Kingdom

AIM UK KTM

15:05:15

9:23:46

 

24:29:01

8

204

COTTERCHIO Ivo

luxemburg

Enduro de Luxe

19:49:55

7:51:30

 

27:41:25

8

205

KIRSCH Joe

luxemburg

Enduro de Luxe

19:49:52

7:52:09

 

27:42:01

9

216

LEITNER Johann

Austria

Ebner/BLM

22:06:29

6:37:13

 

28:43:42

9

217

TEISCHL Bernhard

Austria

Ebner/BLM

22:06:24

6:37:28

 

28:43:52

10

239

NEUMANN Thomas

Germany

die Thuringer

20:31:45

8:22:45

 

28:54:30

10

238

HANDSCHUHMACHER Pierre

Germany

die Thuringer

20:31:57

8:22:55

 

28:54:52

11

209

NAGY Peter

Hungary

Arrabona Team

23:20:32

8:23:45

 

31:44:17

11

208

DESI Janos

Hungary

Arrabona Team

23:20:37

8:23:59

 

31:44:36

12

225

KARLSSON Hans

Sweden

cayote racing

23:35:00

8:28:58

 

32:03:58

12

224

JANSSON Hampus

Sweden

cayote racing

23:35:00

8:30:01

 

32:05:01

13

236

HEIMERL Stefan

Germany

Team RIMOTEC

19:48:03

13:53:39

 

33:41:42

13

237

REITBERGER Otto

Germany

Team RIMOTEC

19:48:00

13:53:55

 

33:41:55

14

229

ROTHBALLER Andreas

Germany

Wombat Racing Team + enduropro

19:53:39

14:30:31

 

34:24:10

14

228

LUTZ Werner

Germany

Wombat Racing Team + enduropro

19:53:41

14:30:41

 

34:24:22

15

232

KLEINWACHTER Thomas

Germany

SES Racing Team 1

27:35:00

9:14:55

 

36:49:55

15

233

REINERT Stefan

Germany

SES Racing Team 1

27:45:00

9:15:02

 

37:00:02

16

210

DE GRAAFF Wouter

Netherlands

Dutch Team Dakar

23:35:00

16:44:32

 

40:19:32

16

211

PRONK Marcel

Netherlands

Dutch Team Dakar

23:35:00

16:44:37

 

40:19:37

17

221

STRANZINGER Gerhard

Germany

Team Sedl

23:45:00

17:46:28

 

41:31:28

17

220

SEDLMEIER Andreas

Germany

Team Sedl

23:45:00

17:46:31

 

41:31:31

18

244

TUINSTRA Rienk

Netherlands

Tuinstra - de Vries

23:35:00

18:37:26

 

42:12:26

18

245

DE VRIES Joery

Netherlands

tuinstra de Vries

24:20:00

18:37:33

 

42:57:33

19

206

QUERA Marcel

Spain

EXTREAM TEAM

23:45:00

 

23:45:00

19

207

FONT Cesar

Spain

EXTREAM TEAM

23:45:00

 

23:45:00

20

212

CAREY Robert

Great Britain

ROB&LOL

24:35:00

 

24:35:00

20

213

CATT Lawrence

Great Britain

ROB&LOL

24:35:00

 

24:35:00

21

230

DIDEY Arnaud

France

Witley_Merzer

24:45:00

 

24:45:00

21

231

STABB Peter

Great Britain

Witley_Merzer

25:35:00

8:55:25

 

34:30:25

23

214

BIERI Christian

Switzerland

HL Racing

27:35:00

 

27:35:00

Hobby class

Rank

No.

Name

Nat.

Team

Day - 1

Day - 2

DQ

Total

1

558

GUSH Tony

Great Britain

MotoConversions.co.uk

4:55:05

5:08:25

 

10:03:30

1

559

MARTIN Steve

Great Britain

MotoConversions.co.uk

4:55:10

5:08:20

 

10:03:30

2

514

PERSON John

England U.K

specialist breakers-Sandiford

5:35:29

5:30:08

 

11:05:37

2

513

COWAN Daz

England U.K

specialist breakers-Sandiford

5:35:35

5:30:25

 

11:06:00

3

537

OLAR Tibor

Hungary

DK Team

6:19:53

5:00:12

 

11:20:05

3

536

MIRCEA Otto

Romania

DK Team

6:29:59

4:59:37

 

11:29:36

4

575

DEUTSCHBEIN Michael

Austria

Nestelbach-Racing Team

6:25:38

5:09:30

 

11:35:08

4

576

HOLLER Martin

Austria

Nestelbach-Racing Team

6:25:55

5:09:45

 

11:35:40

5

564

IGELSTROM Mats

Sweden

speedman racing sweden

6:56:44

5:15:21

 

12:12:05

5

565

NYBERG Lars

Sweden

speedman racing sweden

6:56:36

5:15:51

 

12:12:27

6

504

CIPRIAN Secareanu

Romania

xriders

6:21:26

5:42:54

 

12:04:20

6

505

NAJID Rostami

Syria

xriders

6:31:22

5:42:46

 

12:14:08

7

542

PARKES Craig

Great Britain

Redditch Riders

6:46:15

6:02:54

 

12:49:09

7

543

SMITH Scott

England U.K

Redditch Riders

6:46:18

6:03:52

 

12:50:10

8

553

NESUTA Peter

Austria

OMMA Old Men MX Assoc.

6:20:29

6:31:01

 

12:51:30

8

552

KOHLMAIER Peter

Austria

OMMA Old Men MX Assoc.

6:30:12

6:30:21

 

13:00:33

9

568

IBARRETXE Harriet

Spain

scratch club

7:11:36

5:58:46

 

13:10:22

9

570

VAQUERO Israel Carrasco

Spain

scratch club

7:11:41

5:59:16

 

13:10:57

9

569

MAZUELOS Cutu

Spain

scratch club

7:12:10

6:00:00

 

13:12:10

10

500

FEHRMANN Marc

Germany

Flachlandtiroler

7:04:03

6:08:04

 

13:12:07

10

501

KARL Stefan

Germany

Flachlandtiroler

7:03:49

6:08:30

 

13:12:19

11

555

SCHWEIZER Willi

Germany

Albra

6:45:35

6:29:58

 

13:15:33

11

554

SCHNEIDER Juergen

Germany

Albra

6:55:11

6:28:47

 

13:23:58

12

549

VAJDA Robert

Hungary

Team ARABONA 2

7:12:48

6:07:44

 

13:20:32

12

548

DIOSSI Csaba

Hungary

Team ARABONA 2

7:17:00

6:07:35

 

13:24:35

13

577

KIRSCHNER David

Austria

de Odavegldn

6:32:29

6:49:17

 

13:21:46

13

578

PANZ Christian

Austria

de odafegltn

6:43:10

6:48:34

 

13:31:44

14

510

HALL Matthew

Great Britain

Paul Green Tyres

7:13:19

6:18:31

 

13:31:50

14

508

JONES Tamsin

Great Britain

Paul Green Tyres

7:13:06

6:19:31

 

13:32:37

14

509

GREEN Paul

Great Britain

Paul Green Tyres

7:13:11

6:19:59

 

13:33:10

15

529

MAIN Richard

Great Britain

Blagg Roofing

7:48:14

5:50:19

 

13:38:33

15

528

BLAGG Darren

Great Britain

Blagg Roofing

7:48:20

5:51:25

 

13:39:45

16

502

POETZL Karl

Austria

MSC Schrems

7:14:17

6:28:42

 

13:42:59

16

503

ZEILER Jurgen

Austria

MSC Schrems

7:21:54

6:28:25

 

13:50:19

17

544

CHEFANI Valentin Alain

Romania

Motomania

7:23:17

6:21:20

 

13:44:37

17

545

COSOR Sebastian

Romania

Motomania

7:26:43

6:39:45

 

14:06:28

18

519

LORENZEN Johan

Denmark

The Great Danes

7:44:52

6:28:02

 

14:12:54

18

520

FANTINI Ronny

Luxemburg

The Great Danes

7:44:35

6:28:33

 

14:13:08

19

521

MEIER Christina

Germany

EnduRoMania.net

7:35:37

6:42:48

 

14:18:25

19

522

GILGES Phil

Germany

EnduRoMania.net

7:35:40

6:42:52

 

14:18:32

20

517

NEAGA George-Lucian

Romana

2X2

7:41:15

7:02:36

 

14:43:51

20

518

STEFAN CATALIN Mitachescu

Romania

2X2

7:51:10

7:04:37

 

14:55:47

21

547

WALLSCHEID Rainer

Germany

SES Racing Team 2

8:14:59

7:06:05

 

15:21:04

21

546

BENDLER Jessica

Germany

SES Racing Team 2

8:24:56

7:06:41

 

15:31:37

22

561

HERZMANEK Roland

Austria

Argovia

10:06:56

5:20:04

 

15:27:00

22

560

STUTZ Josef

Switzerland

Argovia

10:18:20

5:19:51

 

15:38:11

23

506

HERRMANN Udo

Germany

the 2nd Hard`n up Team

10:38:38

5:44:35

 

16:23:13

23

507

KLASSEN Georg

Germany

the 2nd Hard`n up Team

10:38:55

5:44:41

 

16:23:36

24

572

MITCHINSON Joe

Great Britain

Motoden Honda

11:10:43

6:09:34

 

17:20:17

24

571

DENNISON George

Great Britain

motoden honda

11:10:43

6:09:48

 

17:20:31

25

515

LINDTNER Martin

Austria

Big Balls and Fire

7:03:06

6:55:30

 

13:58:36

25

516

LETTL Peter

Germany

Big Balls and Fire

7:03:02

10:52:34

 

17:55:36

26

556

BAUER Oliver

Austria

Isnogud

23:00:00

6:02:01

 

29:02:01

26

557

STOIK Robert

Austria

Isnogud

23:00:00

6:02:05

 

29:02:05

27

532

STEINWENDTNER Alexander

Austria

Chillimoto

23:00:00

7:25:09

 

30:25:09

27

533

WINKLER Marcus

Austria

Chillimoto

23:00:00

7:25:27

 

30:25:27

28

539

PALIOKAS Sarunas

Lithuania

LT. ENDURO

21:00:09

15:22:24

 

36:22:33

28

538

BARDAUSKAS Balys

Lithuania

LT. ENDURO

21:00:11

15:22:30

 

36:22:41

29

512

TOWN Clive

Great Britain

Desert Rose Racing

7:16:04

8:24:21

 

15:40:25

29

511

NERI Andrew

Great Britain

Desert Rose Racing

19:35:55

19:30:00

 

39:05:55

30

566

EHRENREICH Phillip

Austria

Pinzga 4 Kant

12:19:24

 

12:19:24

30

567

UNTERBERGER Tony

Austria

Pinzga 4 Kant

12:19:28

 

12:19:28

31

551

SALKELD Dave

Great Britain

3 gates

12:48:08

 

12:48:08

31

550

ROWBOTHAM Nik

Great Britain

3 gates

12:48:16

 

12:48:16

32

563

IONEL Robu

Romania

asociatia

13:34:00

 

13:34:00

32

562

GOSA Vasile

Romania

asociatia

13:44:15

8:32:49

 

22:17:04

33

541

RUBI Xavier

Spain

MAT TEAM

14:26:23

 

14:26:23

33

540

BASCO Marc

Spain

MAT TEAM

14:36:10

 

14:36:10

34

524

RAYERS Mark

England U.K

Moorland Trippers

19:59:44

 

19:59:44

34

525

FOSTER Neil

England U.K

Moorland Trippers

19:59:48

 

19:59:48

34

523

MILLETT Liz

England U.K

Moorland Trippers

19:59:50

 

19:59:50