• Autoritatea Nationala pentru Turism
  • Liqui Moly
  • PROFESSIONAL PHOTO SERVICE
  • Enduro for Romania

Red Bull Romaniacs hard enduro rallye - 2011

Offroad Day 1 overall results

Jump to results:

  1. Pros
  2. Expert
  3. Expert Team
  4. Hobby
  5. Hobby Team
  6. Trial
  7. Download

Pro

Rank No. Name Nat. Bike Prolog Day - 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 DQ Summary
1 2 Graham Jarvis ENG Husaberg 300 0 4:03:13         4:03:13
2 3 Andreas Lettenbichler DEU Husqvarna 6:00 4:24:57         4:30:57
3 12 Xavi Galindo ESP Husaberg 300 4:00 4:27:19         4:31:19
4 1 Chris Birch NZL KTM300 2:00 4:32:07         4:34:07
5 4 Paul Bolton GBR KTM EXC 1:00 4:55:00         4:56:00
6 6 Darryl Curtis RSA KTM 300 EXC 7:15 4:50:06         4:57:21
7 9 Melcior Faja ESP KTM 300 5:00 4:52:48         4:57:48
8 17 Ervin-Zsolt Kovacs ROU GAS GAS 6:45 4:53:33         5:00:18
9 5 Gerhard Forster DEU Husqvarna TE 449 3:00 5:05:04         5:08:04
10 11 Martin Volny CZE Beta 450 RR 4:30 5:06:13         5:10:43
11 14 Sean Clarke NZL KTM 300exc 7:30 5:24:52         5:32:22
12 7 Emanuel Gyenes ROU KTM 300 EXC-E 8:00 6:04:41         6:12:41
13 8 Lars Enoeckl AUT KTM 7:00 6:06:55         6:13:55
14 16 William Clifton Gillit RSA Husaberg 300 10:00 6:34:48         6:44:48
15 10 Jesus Zavala MEX Husaberg TE 300 10:00 7:41:18         7:51:18
16 19 Paulo Miranda POR Yamahayz 10:00 7:46:19         7:56:19
17 13 Mathias Weichselmann DEU Yamaha 7:45 7:49:32         7:57:17
18 20 Ter Jung Jens DEU Husqvarna TE 449 5:30 13:17:29         13:22:59
19 18 Dominic Mantle RSA Husaberg 300 6:30 14:53:18         14:59:48

Expert

Rank No. Name Nat. Prolog Day - 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 DQ Summary
1 105 Fratila Paul Nicolae ROU 4:00 4:09:47         4:13:47
2 116 Tudor Mircea Cristea ROU 4:30 4:09:54         4:14:24
3 129 Shane Moss AUS 1:00 4:18:11         4:19:11
4 111 Ioan Tara ROU 10:00 4:10:14         4:20:14
5 112 Mark Delautour NZL 7:30 4:12:59         4:20:29
6 108 Gavin Johnston SCO 0 4:20:49         4:20:49
7 104 Paul Cristian Harpa ROU 6:30 4:21:55         4:28:25
8 102 Tommy Kunert DEU 6:00 4:23:32         4:29:32
9 101 Marko Prodan HRV 5:30 4:24:13         4:29:43
10 106 Pascal Berlingieri BEL 2:00 4:28:19         4:30:19
11 126 Jacob Abeleven AUS 7:15 4:27:17         4:34:32
12 109 Robert Kaiser AUT 7:00 4:28:10         4:35:10
13 110 Klaus Eigl AUT 8:00 4:28:45         4:36:45
14 130 Ferenc Csaki ROU 10:00 4:40:13         4:50:13
15 117 Maciej Juraszek POL 10:00 4:43:18         4:53:18
16 115 Jacques Benjamin Gilg FRA 6:45 4:52:29         4:59:14
17 119 Thomas Simon FRA 5:00 4:55:24         5:00:24
18 128 Ignacio Reyes ESP 10:00 5:10:37         5:20:37
19 107 Jon Kingston ENG 3:00 5:22:53         5:25:53
20 113 Guy Chandler ENG 7:45 5:23:17         5:31:02
21 114 Marcin Spirowski POL 10:00 5:24:15         5:34:15
22 118 Robert Schweiger DEU 10:00 5:34:05         5:44:05
23 131 Akhmed Dadadzhanov RUS 10:00 5:48:15         5:58:15
24 122 Justin Carter ENG 10:00 6:10:37         6:20:37
25 125 Carlo Maria Maggia ITA 10:00 6:34:54         6:44:54
26 120 Fabio Viale ITA 10:00 6:36:41         6:46:41
27 124 Sergey Stepanenko RUS 10:00 6:52:49         7:02:49

Experts Team

Rank No. Name Nat. Team Prolog Day - 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 DQ Summary
1 201 Daniel Conopan ROU Velox Racing Team 1:00 4:29:40         4:30:40
  202 Lucian Neaga ROU Velox Racing Team 1:00 4:29:37         4:30:40
2 207 Enrico Maria Garavelli ITA FERLU ON THE ROCKS 0 4:34:47         4:35:00
  208 Stefan Schrock ITA FERLU ON THE ROCKS 0 4:35:00         4:35:00
3 203 Cristi Babes ROU ENDUROSTORE 4:00 6:01:00         6:05:19
  204 Calin Radu ROU ENDUROSTORE 4:00 6:01:19         6:05:19
4 211 Martin Moritzer AUT HILLINGER KTM MX-Racing Team 2:00 6:26:49         6:28:49
  212 Georg Teufl AUT HILLINGER KTM MX-Racing Team 2:00 6:26:44         6:28:49
5 213 Uli Segner DEU Segner/Kroeger 4:30 6:58:27         7:02:57
  214 Stefan Kroeger DEU Segner/Kroeger 4:30 6:58:16         7:02:57
6 209 David Leonov RUS eXtreme Sport Russia 3:00 14:14:17         14:17:17
  210 Alexander Luzhin RUS eXtreme Sport Russia 3:00 14:14:12         14:17:17

Hobby

Rank No. Name Nat. Team Prolog Day - 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 DQ Summary
1 353 Victor Dobrota ROU   7:45 3:23:34         3:31:19
2 358 Alexander Wiedel DEU   4:00 3:27:43         3:31:43
3 363 David Fischer SWZ   6:30 3:25:48         3:32:18
4 320 Ernst Hostettler SWZ   1:00 3:32:06         3:33:06
5 301 Martin Lindtner AUT   10:00 3:24:18         3:34:18
6 305 Jean Paul Vaele BEL   3:00 3:32:03         3:35:03
7 312 Oliver Bauer AUT   10:00 3:27:47         3:37:47
8 311 Oldrich Brazina CZE   10:00 3:29:05         3:39:05
9 310 Darren Blagg ENG   10:00 3:29:21         3:39:21
10 345 Andreas Paragios GRE   0 3:39:58         3:39:58
11 323 Peter Schweingruber SWZ   10:00 3:30:59         3:40:59
12 332 Vlastimil Stupka CZE   5:30 3:38:04         3:43:34
13 334 Constantin Cristea ROU   10:00 3:34:37         3:44:37
14 309 Peter Nesuta AUT   10:00 3:34:54         3:44:54
15 313 Jason Ecclestone AUS   2:00 3:43:29         3:45:29
16 362 Adam Kubarski POL   7:00 3:39:28         3:46:28
17 304 Andreas Gklavas GRC   6:00 3:43:31         3:49:31
18 321 Rolf Epting DEU   6:45 3:43:52         3:50:37
19 351 Pablo Cejas Hdez ESP   10:00 3:40:46         3:50:46
20 359 Luis Torres ESP   5:00 3:47:47         3:52:47
21 316 Juergen Doerr DEU   10:00 3:45:06         3:55:06
22 317 Robert Stoik AUT   10:00 3:49:18         3:59:18
23 314 Richard Main ENG   4:30 3:54:49         3:59:19
24 324 Andreas Stetter DEU   10:00 3:50:57         4:00:57
25 347 Mike Danielzik DEU   10:00 3:52:33         4:02:33
26 333 Vladan Komatovic SRB   10:00 3:54:30         4:04:30
26 344 Pau Budia ESP   10:00 3:54:30         4:04:30
28 302 Marc Fehrmann DEU   10:00 3:57:02         4:07:02
29 364 Anders Karlson SWE   7:15 3:59:53         4:07:08
30 342 Goran Prolusic SRB   7:30 4:07:23         4:14:53
31 329 Ismail Ozguel TUR   10:00 4:07:59         4:17:59
32 325 Burak Oydemir TUR   10:00 4:15:45         4:25:45
33 338 Rajko Ljumovic SRB   10:00 4:16:12         4:26:12
34 349 Anton Jordan DEU   10:00 4:17:39         4:27:39
35 307 Kaan Tuna TUR   10:00 4:25:28         4:35:28
36 306 Maciej Swinarski POL   20:00 4:21:13         4:41:13
37 326 Antonio Venezia ITA   10:00 4:31:30         4:41:30
38 336 Michael Petkov AUT   10:00 4:39:48         4:49:48
39 360 Albert Buxade ESP   10:00 4:43:39         4:53:39
40 308 Thomas Scholl DEU   10:00 4:46:54         4:56:54
41 361 Christoph Gehlen DEU   10:00 4:48:27         4:58:27
42 357 Philippe Geelhand BEL   10:00 4:50:13         5:00:13
43 350 Werner Heissig AUT   10:00 4:53:31         5:03:31
44 318 Karl Vasek AUT   10:00 4:55:28         5:05:28
45 355 Ionut Ceasar ROU   10:00 5:05:43         5:15:43
46 365 Bozo Ristic SRB   20:00 4:56:29         5:16:29
47 340 Holger Dettmann DEU   8:00 5:40:46         5:48:46
48 354 Jesus Angel Obregon Ceballos ESP   10:00 5:39:14         5:49:14
49 337 Yan Surop RUS   10:00 5:48:02         5:58:02
50 341 Arkadiy Sviridov RUS   10:00 6:17:07         6:27:07
51 356 Dani De Quadras ESP   10:00 6:50:26         7:00:26
52 330 Allan Baigent AUS   10:00 7:19:17         7:29:17
53 339 Charles Fazackerley ENG   10:00 7:23:08         7:33:08
54 335 Jago Pickering ENG   10:00 7:30:50         7:40:50
55 343 Mihai Brandus ROU   10:00 7:33:21         7:43:21
56 319 Tayfun Canli TUR   10:00 7:39:34         7:49:34
57 352 Alexandr Pozdniakov RUS   10:00 7:45:48         7:55:48
58 327 Piotr Walasek POL   20:00 8:02:36         8:22:36
59 315 Alexander Schoenborn DEU   10:00 8:22:52         8:32:52
60 322 Pancho Vanhees BEL   10:00 11:42:47         11:52:47
61 348 Oscar Simo ESP   10:00 15:37:13         15:47:13
62 331 Okan Temiz TUR   10:00 15:46:06         15:56:06
63 346 Ilya Ulyannikov RUS   10:00 17:48:32         17:58:32

Hobby Team

Rank No. Name Nat. Team Prolog Day - 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 DQ Summary
1 455 Xavier Subirana ESP TM Racing Spain 4:00 3:28:49         3:32:53
  456 Pau Soler ESP TM Racing Spain 4:00 3:28:53         3:32:53
2 444 Dani Otil ROU TIPTIL TEAM 1:00 3:35:06         3:36:06
  445 Krisztian Nagy ROU TIPTIL TEAM 1:00 3:35:02         3:36:06
3 401 Stefan Heinze DEU Enduroteam Gotha 3:00 3:38:24         3:41:24
  402 Knut Rauch DEU Enduroteam Gotha 3:00 3:38:20         3:41:24
4 403 Norbert Lichtenberg DEU Endurofuechse Birnbaum 4:30 3:40:43         3:45:13
  404 Libuda Oliver DEU Endurofuechse Birnbaum 4:30 3:40:40         3:45:13
5 407 Riho Kollist EST RM Estonian Extreme 0 3:47:26         3:47:26
  408 Mart Meeru EST RM Estonian Extreme 0 3:44:59         3:47:26
6 423 Francois Vulliet FRA ride-competition 10:00 3:38:38         3:48:38
  424 Etienne Vulliet FRA ride-competition 10:00 3:38:33         3:48:38
7 425 Alastair Crocket SCO scotland 2:00 4:06:17         4:08:22
  426 Robbie Head SCO scotland 2:00 4:05:51         4:08:22
  427 Findlay White SCO scotland 2:00 4:06:22         4:08:22
8 442 Jiri Fila CZE Dr.K racing team 10:00 4:00:39         4:12:38
  443 Vlastimil Sindelar CZE Dr.K racing team 10:00 4:02:38         4:12:38
9 414 Romeo Dunca ROU Dunca Team 5:30 4:12:03         4:17:33
  415 Cristian Dunca ROU Dunca Team 5:30 4:12:00         4:17:33
10 440 Viorel Fleseriu ROU Crazy Bike 10:00 4:10:20         4:20:54
  441 Butiu Tiberiu Radu ROU Crazy Bike 10:00 4:10:54         4:20:54
11 453 Georg Laimer AUT Team ESC Strasswalchen 7:30 4:16:43         4:24:17
  454 Guenther Nierlich AUT Team ESC Strasswalchen 7:30 4:16:47         4:24:17
12 449 Thomas Astlinger AUT TEAM HAUTHALER 30:00 4:01:14         4:31:14
  450 Christoph Hauthaler AUT TEAM HAUTHALER 30:00 4:01:11         4:31:14
13 438 Tomas Kubin CZE Dr.K Team 6:45 4:24:52         4:31:37
  439 Rathousk Ondrej CZE Dr.K Team 6:45 4:24:46         4:31:37
14 416 Goga Andreea ROU Powerpuff Girls 5:00 4:49:05         4:54:05
  417 Sorina Sandu ROU Powerpuff Girls 5:00 4:49:02         4:54:05
15 428 Marcel Dirks NDL Belgian Bulls 6:00 5:01:39         5:10:46
  429 Jean Gabriels BEL Belgian Bulls 6:00 5:04:46         5:10:46
  430 Ronny Terwingen BEL Belgian Bulls 6:00 5:04:00         5:10:46
16 436 Andrei Cohn ROU AMCKART DUNLOP 10:00 5:29:58         5:39:58
  437 Ionut Mosteanu ROU AMCKART DUNLOP 10:00 5:29:54         5:39:58
17 451 Johan Eibring SWE TEAM VAERMLAND 7:15 5:35:52         5:43:07
  452 Daniel Sondell SWE TEAM VAERMLAND 7:15 5:35:48         5:43:07
18 431 Ivan Andrianov RUS Cannibal Racing 7:45 6:06:17         6:14:02
  433 Ivan Grekov RUS Cannibal Racing 7:45 6:06:09         6:14:02
19 405 Steven Huzzey ENG GSN Racing 6:30 6:12:41         6:19:11
  406 Glenn Morgan NZL GSN Racing 6:30 6:12:37         6:19:11
20 434 Ross Noble ENG Desert Rose Team 10:00 6:48:39         6:58:52
  435 Clive Town ENG Desert Rose Team 10:00 6:48:52         6:58:52
21 411 Andreas Boller DEU MotoX Magazine feat. MTB Rider Mag 40:00 6:35:27         7:15:27
  412 Martin Donat DEU MotoX Magazine feat. MTB Rider Mag 40:00 6:35:19         7:15:27
  413 Frank Weckert DEU MotoX Magazine feat. MTB Rider Mag 40:00 6:35:23         7:15:27
22 446 Willem Looijen NDL Putten Holland 8:00 7:33:04         7:41:08
  447 Gert Pieper DEU Putten Holland 8:00 7:33:06         7:41:08
  448 Jeroen Van den Bor NDL Putten Holland 8:00 7:33:08         7:41:08
23 418 Andrew Buswell AUS Singapore Fatboys 10:00 11:39:08         11:49:18
  419 Brad Keifer AUS Singapore Fatboys 10:00 11:39:18         11:49:18
  420 Gareth Williams ENG Singapore Fatboys 10:00 11:39:13         11:49:18
24 421 Sven Wendisch DEU Sportstadt Riesa 10:00 13:07:12         13:17:12
  422 Eleser Thomas DEU Sportstadt Riesa 10:00 5:12:21         13:17:12

Trial

Rank No. Name Nat. Team Prolog Day - 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 DQ Summary
1 51 Stefan Zwerenz DEU GAS GAS 1:00 5:07:37         5:08:37
2 52 Philipp Scholz DEU GAS GAS 0 5:09:13         5:09:13

Download results:

  1. Overall (Prolog & Day1)

Files in PDF format.