• Autoritatea Nationala pentru Turism
  • Liqui Moly
  • PROFESSIONAL PHOTO SERVICE
  • Enduro for Romania

Red Bull Romaniacs hard enduro rallye - 2011

Offroad Day 2 overall results

Jump to results:

  1. Pros
  2. Expert
  3. Expert Team
  4. Hobby
  5. Hobby Team
  6. Trial
  7. Download

 

Pro

Rank No. Name Nat. Bike Prolog Day - 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 DQ Summary
1 2 Graham Jarvis ENG Husaberg 300 0 4:03:13 6:11:46       10:14:59
2 1 Chris Birch NZL KTM300 2:00 4:32:07 6:08:48       10:42:55
3 3 Andreas Lettenbichler DEU Husqvarna 6:00 4:24:57 6:27:33       10:58:30
4 12 Xavi Galindo ESP Husaberg 300 4:00 4:27:19 6:44:44       11:16:03
5 4 Paul Bolton GBR KTM EXC 1:00 4:55:00 6:39:55       11:35:55
6 9 Melcior Faja ESP KTM 300 5:00 4:52:48 6:44:03       11:41:51
7 6 Darryl Curtis RSA KTM 300 EXC 7:15 4:50:06 7:14:41       12:12:02
8 17 Ervin-Zsolt Kovacs ROU GAS GAS 6:45 4:53:33 7:21:24       12:21:42
9 5 Gerhard Forster DEU Husqvarna TE 449 3:00 5:05:04 7:13:54       12:21:58
10 11 Martin Volny CZE Beta 450 RR 4:30 5:06:13 7:12:58       12:23:41
11 14 Sean Clarke NZL KTM 300exc 7:30 5:24:52 7:35:24       13:07:46
12 8 Lars Enoeckl AUT KTM 7:00 6:06:55 7:13:03       13:26:58
13 7 Emanuel Gyenes ROU KTM 300 EXC-E 8:00 6:04:41 7:35:21       13:48:02
14 16 William Clifton Gillit RSA Husaberg 300 10:00 6:34:48 9:53:54       16:38:42
15 10 Jesus Zavala MEX Husaberg TE 300 10:00 7:41:18 18:17:33       26:08:51
16 19 Paulo Miranda POR Yamahayz 10:00 7:46:19 18:17:57       26:14:16
17 13 Mathias Weichselmann DEU Yamaha 7:45 7:49:32 28:36:36       36:33:53
- 20 Ter Jung Jens DEU Husqvarna TE 449 5:30 13:17:29 DNS     X 13:22:59
- 18 Dominic Mantle RSA Husaberg 300 6:30 14:53:18 DNF     X 14:59:48

Expert

Rank No. Name Nat. Prolog Day - 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 DQ Summary
1 111 Ioan Tara ROU 10:00 4:10:14 5:45:55       10:06:09
2 105 Fratila Paul Nicolae ROU 4:00 4:09:47 6:00:04       10:13:51
3 129 Shane Moss AUS 1:00 4:18:11 5:56:17       10:15:28
4 108 Gavin Johnston SCO 0 4:20:49 5:55:28       10:16:17
5 104 Paul Cristian Harpa ROU 6:30 4:21:55 5:53:57       10:22:22
6 112 Mark Delautour NZL 7:30 4:12:59 6:10:59       10:31:28
7 102 Tommy Kunert DEU 6:00 4:23:32 6:07:02       10:36:34
8 126 Jacob Abeleven AUS 7:15 4:27:17 6:03:13       10:37:45
9 101 Marko Prodan HRV 5:30 4:24:13 6:16:02       10:45:45
10 106 Pascal Berlingieri BEL 2:00 4:28:19 6:46:59       11:17:18
11 110 Klaus Eigl AUT 8:00 4:28:45 6:41:08       11:17:53
12 109 Robert Kaiser AUT 7:00 4:28:10 6:45:02       11:20:12
13 113 Guy Chandler ENG 7:45 5:23:17 5:49:29       11:20:31
14 119 Thomas Simon FRA 5:00 4:55:24 6:21:03       11:21:27
15 115 Jacques Benjamin Gilg FRA 6:45 4:52:29 6:23:06       11:22:20
16 130 Ferenc Csaki ROU 10:00 4:40:13 7:03:29       11:53:42
17 107 Jon Kingston ENG 3:00 5:22:53 6:39:00       12:04:53
18 117 Maciej Juraszek POL 10:00 4:43:18 7:15:37       12:08:55
19 116 Tudor Mircea Cristea ROU 4:30 4:09:54 7:56:11       12:10:35
20 114 Marcin Spirowski POL 10:00 5:24:15 7:31:19       13:05:34
21 118 Robert Schweiger DEU 10:00 5:34:05 8:34:37       14:18:42
22 131 Akhmed Dadadzhanov RUS 10:00 5:48:15 8:56:34       14:54:49
23 124 Sergey Stepanenko RUS 10:00 6:52:49 10:36:05       17:38:54
24 122 Justin Carter ENG 10:00 6:10:37 17:06:57       23:27:34
25 125 Carlo Maria Maggia ITA 10:00 6:34:54 26:09:21       32:54:15
26 120 Fabio Viale ITA 10:00 6:36:41 26:09:17       32:55:58
27 128 Ignacio Reyes ESP 10:00 5:10:37 DNF       5:20:37

Expert Team

Rank No. Name Nat. Team Prolog Day - 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 DQ Summary
1 207 Enrico Maria Garavelli ITA FERLU ON THE ROCKS 0 4:34:47 6:14:44       10:49:52
  208 Stefan Schrock ITA FERLU ON THE ROCKS 0 4:35:00 6:14:52       10:49:52
2 201 Daniel Conopan ROU Velox Racing Team 1:00 4:29:40 6:31:17       11:01:57
  202 Lucian Neaga ROU Velox Racing Team 1:00 4:29:37 6:31:15       11:01:57
3 203 Cristi Babes ROU ENDUROSTORE 4:00 6:01:00 8:40:40       14:46:03
  204 Calin Radu ROU ENDUROSTORE 4:00 6:01:19 8:40:44       14:46:03
4 211 Martin Moritzer AUT HILLINGER KTM MX-Racing Team 2:00 6:26:49 9:10:36       15:39:25
  212 Georg Teufl AUT HILLINGER KTM MX-Racing Team 2:00 6:26:44 9:10:34       15:39:25
5 213 Uli Segner DEU Segner/Kroeger 4:30 6:58:27 17:33:58       24:36:55
  214 Stefan Kroeger DEU Segner/Kroeger 4:30 6:58:16 17:33:53       24:36:55
- 209 David Leonov RUS eXtreme Sport Russia 3:00 14:14:17 DNF     X 14:17:17
- 210 Alexander Luzhin RUS eXtreme Sport Russia 3:00 14:14:12 DNF     X 14:17:17

Hobby

Rank No. Name Nat. Prolog Day - 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 DQ Summary
1 320 Ernst Hostettler SWZ 1:00 3:32:06 5:35:52       9:08:58
2 358 Alexander Wiedel DEU 4:00 3:27:43 5:41:49       9:13:32
3 345 Andreas Paragios GRE 0 3:39:58 5:37:35       9:17:33
4 332 Vlastimil Stupka CZE 5:30 3:38:04 5:42:28       9:26:02
5 305 Jean Paul Vaele BEL 3:00 3:32:03 5:52:43       9:27:46
6 362 Adam Kubarski POL 7:00 3:39:28 5:42:19       9:28:47
7 301 Martin Lindtner AUT 10:00 3:24:18 5:55:39       9:29:57
8 321 Rolf Epting DEU 6:45 3:43:52 5:40:00       9:30:37
8 323 Peter Schweingruber SWZ 10:00 3:30:59 5:49:38       9:30:37
10 311 Oldrich Brazina CZE 10:00 3:29:05 5:51:54       9:30:59
11 353 Victor Dobrota ROU 7:45 3:23:34 6:00:31       9:31:50
12 316 Juergen Doerr DEU 10:00 3:45:06 5:37:43       9:32:49
13 309 Peter Nesuta AUT 10:00 3:34:54 5:50:01       9:34:55
14 313 Jason Ecclestone AUS 2:00 3:43:29 5:58:50       9:44:19
15 310 Darren Blagg ENG 10:00 3:29:21 6:15:42       9:55:03
16 334 Constantin Cristea ROU 10:00 3:34:37 6:13:34       9:58:11
17 324 Andreas Stetter DEU 10:00 3:50:57 6:10:28       10:11:25
18 302 Marc Fehrmann DEU 10:00 3:57:02 6:11:19       10:18:21
19 317 Robert Stoik AUT 10:00 3:49:18 6:28:39       10:27:57
20 333 Vladan Komatovic SRB 10:00 3:54:30 6:24:20       10:28:50
21 304 Andreas Gklavas GRC 6:00 3:43:31 6:43:21       10:32:52
22 351 Pablo Cejas Hdez ESP 10:00 3:40:46 6:44:11       10:34:57
23 344 Pau Budia ESP 10:00 3:54:30 6:34:05       10:38:35
24 325 Burak Oydemir TUR 10:00 4:15:45 6:16:44       10:42:29
25 314 Richard Main ENG 4:30 3:54:49 6:43:41       10:43:00
26 363 David Fischer SWZ 6:30 3:25:48 7:21:11       10:53:29
27 329 Ismail Ozguel TUR 10:00 4:07:59 6:50:42       11:08:41
28 359 Luis Torres ESP 5:00 3:47:47 7:17:17       11:10:04
29 342 Goran Prolusic SRB 7:30 4:07:23 6:55:23       11:10:16
30 349 Anton Jordan DEU 10:00 4:17:39 6:51:29       11:19:08
31 361 Christoph Gehlen DEU 10:00 4:48:27 6:47:49       11:46:16
32 347 Mike Danielzik DEU 10:00 3:52:33 7:51:37       11:54:10
33 307 Kaan Tuna TUR 10:00 4:25:28 7:22:12       11:57:40
34 306 Maciej Swinarski POL 10:00 4:21:13 7:35:58       12:07:11
35 326 Antonio Venezia ITA 10:00 4:31:30 7:44:57       12:26:27
36 365 Bozo Ristic SRB 20:00 4:56:29 7:14:31       12:31:00
37 364 Anders Karlson SWE 7:15 3:59:53 8:31:31       12:38:39
38 308 Thomas Scholl DEU 10:00 4:46:54 7:57:04       12:53:58
39 357 Philippe Geelhand BEL 10:00 4:50:13 7:57:51       12:58:04
40 360 Albert Buxade ESP 10:00 4:43:39 8:18:11       13:11:50
41 350 Werner Heissig AUT 10:00 4:53:31 8:17:38       13:21:09
42 318 Karl Vasek AUT 10:00 4:55:28 8:17:28       13:22:56
43 355 Ionut Ceasar ROU 10:00 5:05:43 8:11:34       13:27:17
44 354 Jesus Angel Obregon Ceballos ESP 10:00 5:39:14 7:57:54       13:47:08
45 337 Yan Surop RUS 10:00 5:48:02 8:10:16       14:08:18
46 335 Jago Pickering ENG 10:00 7:30:50 8:04:20       15:45:10
47 339 Charles Fazackerley ENG 10:00 7:23:08 9:26:20       16:59:28
48 338 Rajko Ljumovic SRB 10:00 4:16:12 15:45:33       20:11:45
49 356 Dani De Quadras ESP 10:00 6:50:26 15:33:55       22:34:21
50 312 Oliver Bauer AUT 10:00 3:27:47 21:17:50       24:55:37
51 352 Alexandr Pozdniakov RUS 10:00 7:45:48 18:22:48       26:18:36
52 340 Holger Dettmann DEU 8:00 5:40:46 22:01:12       27:49:58
53 327 Piotr Walasek POL 20:00 8:02:36 21:54:48       30:17:24
54 336 Michael Petkov AUT 10:00 4:39:48 27:16:10       32:05:58
55 341 Arkadiy Sviridov RUS 10:00 6:17:07 27:20:42       33:47:49
56 330 Allan Baigent AUS 10:00 7:19:17 27:34:17       35:03:34
57 343 Mihai Brandus ROU 10:00 7:33:21 27:21:37       35:04:58
58 319 Tayfun Canli TUR 10:00 7:39:34 27:48:08       35:37:42
59 315 Alexander Schoenborn DEU 10:00 8:22:52 27:32:24       36:05:16
- 348 Oscar Simo ESP 10:00 15:37:13 10:48:44     X 26:35:57
- 322 Pancho Vanhees BEL 10:00 11:42:47 DNF     X 11:52:47
- 331 Okan Temiz TUR 10:00 15:46:06 DNF     X 15:56:06
- 346 Ilya Ulyannikov RUS 10:00 17:48:32 DNS     X 17:58:32

Hobby Team

Rank No. Name Nat. Team Prolog Day - 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 DQ Summary
1 455 Xavier Subirana ESP TM Racing Spain 4:00 3:28:49 5:54:18       9:27:14
  456 Pau Soler ESP TM Racing Spain 4:00 3:28:53 5:54:21       9:27:14
2 403 Norbert Lichtenberg DEU Endurofuechse Birnbaum 4:30 3:40:43 5:46:29       9:31:44
  404 Libuda Oliver DEU Endurofuechse Birnbaum 4:30 3:40:40 5:46:31       9:31:44
3 401 Stefan Heinze DEU Enduroteam Gotha 3:00 3:38:24 5:50:47       9:32:14
  402 Knut Rauch DEU Enduroteam Gotha 3:00 3:38:20 5:50:50       9:32:14
4 444 Dani Otil ROU TIPTIL TEAM 1:00 3:35:06 5:57:54       9:34:00
  445 Krisztian Nagy ROU TIPTIL TEAM 1:00 3:35:02 5:57:50       9:34:00
5 423 Francois Vulliet FRA ride-competition 10:00 3:38:38 5:50:57       9:39:35
  424 Etienne Vulliet FRA ride-competition 10:00 3:38:33 5:50:53       9:39:35
6 407 Riho Kollist EST RM Estonian Extreme 0 3:47:26 6:03:02       9:50:32
  408 Mart Meeru EST RM Estonian Extreme 0 3:44:59 6:03:06       9:50:32
7 449 Thomas Astlinger AUT TEAM HAUTHALER 10:00 4:01:14 6:35:27       10:46:41
  450 Christoph Hauthaler AUT TEAM HAUTHALER 10:00 4:01:11 6:35:24       10:46:41
8 414 Romeo Dunca ROU Dunca Team 5:30 4:12:03 6:43:26       11:01:02
  415 Cristian Dunca ROU Dunca Team 5:30 4:12:00 6:43:29       11:01:02
9 442 Jiri Fila CZE Dr.K racing team 10:00 4:00:39 7:12:45       11:25:23
  443 Vlastimil Sindelar CZE Dr.K racing team 10:00 4:02:38 7:12:43       11:25:23
10 440 Viorel Fleseriu ROU Crazy Bike 10:00 4:10:20 7:14:28       11:35:22
  441 Butiu Tiberiu Radu ROU Crazy Bike 10:00 4:10:54 7:14:24       11:35:22
11 425 Alastair Crocket SCO scotland 2:00 4:06:17 7:39:03       11:47:25
  426 Robbie Head SCO scotland 2:00 4:05:51 7:38:58       11:47:25
  427 Findlay White SCO scotland 2:00 4:06:22 7:39:01       11:47:25
12 438 Tomas Kubin CZE Dr.K Team 6:45 4:24:52 7:27:30       11:59:07
  439 Rathousk Ondrej CZE Dr.K Team 6:45 4:24:46 7:27:28       11:59:07
13 453 Georg Laimer AUT Team ESC Strasswalchen 7:30 4:16:43 8:00:44       12:25:01
  454 Guenther Nierlich AUT Team ESC Strasswalchen 7:30 4:16:47 8:00:42       12:25:01
14 428 Marcel Dirks NDL Belgian Bulls 6:00 5:01:39 7:47:16       12:58:05
  429 Jean Gabriels BEL Belgian Bulls 6:00 5:04:46 7:47:13       12:58:05
  430 Ronny Terwingen BEL Belgian Bulls 6:00 5:04:00 7:47:19       12:58:05
15 416 Goga Andreea ROU Powerpuff Girls 5:00 4:49:05 8:14:22       13:08:29
  417 Sorina Sandu ROU Powerpuff Girls 5:00 4:49:02 8:14:24       13:08:29
16 436 Andrei Cohn ROU AMCKART DUNLOP 10:00 5:29:58 8:24:53       14:04:54
  437 Ionut Mosteanu ROU AMCKART DUNLOP 10:00 5:29:54 8:24:56       14:04:54
17 451 Johan Eibring SWE TEAM VAERMLAND 7:15 5:35:52 9:21:32       15:04:39
  452 Daniel Sondell SWE TEAM VAERMLAND 7:15 5:35:48 9:21:29       15:04:39
18 434 Ross Noble ENG Desert Rose Team 10:00 6:48:39 9:00:08       15:59:07
  435 Clive Town ENG Desert Rose Team 10:00 6:48:52 9:00:15       15:59:07
19 405 Steven Huzzey ENG GSN Racing 6:30 6:12:41 16:56:55       23:16:06
  406 Glenn Morgan NZL GSN Racing 6:30 6:12:37 16:56:53       23:16:06
20 411 Andreas Boller DEU MotoX Magazine feat. MTB Rider Mag 40:00 6:35:27 21:28:00       28:43:33
  412 Martin Donat DEU MotoX Magazine feat. MTB Rider Mag 40:00 6:35:19 21:28:04       28:43:33
  413 Frank Weckert DEU MotoX Magazine feat. MTB Rider Mag 40:00 6:35:23 21:28:06       28:43:33
21 446 Willem Looijen NDL Putten Holland 8:00 7:33:04 21:44:47       29:25:55
  447 Gert Pieper DEU Putten Holland 8:00 7:33:06 21:44:36       29:25:55
  448 Jeroen Van den Bor NDL Putten Holland 8:00 7:33:08 21:44:34       29:25:55
22 431 Ivan Andrianov RUS Cannibal Racing 7:45 6:06:17 DNS       6:14:02
  433 Ivan Grekov RUS Cannibal Racing 7:45 6:06:09 DNS       6:14:02
- 421 Sven Wendisch DEU Sportstadt Riesa 10:00 13:07:12 DNS     X 19:08:55
- 422 Eleser Thomas DEU Sportstadt Riesa 10:00 5:12:21 5:51:43       19:08:55
- 418 Andrew Buswell AUS Singapore Fatboys 10:00 11:39:08 DNS     X 22:42:54
- 419 Brad Keifer AUS Singapore Fatboys 10:00 11:39:18 10:53:36     X 22:42:54
- 420 Gareth Williams ENG Singapore Fatboys 10:00 11:39:13 10:53:34     X 22:42:54

Trial

Rank No. Name Nat. from Prolog Day - 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 DQ Summary
1 51 Stefan Zwerenz DEU GAS GAS 1:00 5:07:37 8:21:57       13:30:34
2 52 Philipp Scholz DEU GAS GAS 0 5:09:13 8:21:59       13:31:12

Download results:

  1. Overall (Prolog, Day1 & Day 2)

Files in PDF format.