• Autoritatea Nationala pentru Turism
  • Liqui Moly
  • PROFESSIONAL PHOTO SERVICE
  • Enduro for Romania

Red Bull Romaniacs hard enduro rallye - 2011

Offroad Day 3 overall results

Jump to results:

  1. Pros
  2. Expert
  3. Expert Team
  4. Hobby
  5. Hobby Team
  6. Trial
  7. Download

 

Pro

Rank No. Name Nat. Bike Prolog Day - 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 DQ Summary
1 2 Graham Jarvis ENG Husaberg 300 0 4:03:13 6:11:46 5:17:21     15:32:20
2 1 Chris Birch NZL KTM300 2:00 4:32:07 6:08:48 5:26:08     16:09:03
3 3 Andreas Lettenbichler DEU Husqvarna 6:00 4:24:57 6:27:33 5:33:13     16:31:43
4 12 Xavi Galindo ESP Husaberg 300 4:00 4:27:19 6:44:44 5:30:10     16:46:13
5 4 Paul Bolton GBR KTM EXC 1:00 4:55:00 6:39:55 6:03:45     17:39:40
6 9 Melcior Faja ESP KTM 300 5:00 4:52:48 6:44:03 6:14:16     17:56:07
7 6 Darryl Curtis RSA KTM 300 EXC 7:15 4:50:06 7:14:41 6:27:27     18:39:29
8 17 Ervin-Zsolt Kovacs ROU GAS GAS 6:45 4:53:33 7:21:24 8:30:00     20:51:42
9 14 Sean Clarke NZL KTM 300exc 7:30 5:24:52 7:35:24 7:45:30     20:53:16
10 8 Lars Enoeckl AUT KTM 7:00 6:06:55 7:13:03 7:30:12     20:57:10
11 5 Gerhard Forster DEU Husqvarna TE 449 3:00 5:05:04 7:13:54 9:00:58     21:22:56
12 7 Emanuel Gyenes ROU KTM 300 EXC-E 8:00 6:04:41 7:35:21 8:34:58     22:23:00
13 11 Martin Volny CZE Beta 450 RR 4:30 5:06:13 7:12:58 10:02:06     22:25:47
14 16 William Clifton Gillit RSA Husaberg 300 10:00 6:34:48 9:53:54 8:51:53     25:30:35
15 10 Jesus Zavala MEX Husaberg TE 300 10:00 7:41:18 18:17:33 10:44:46     36:53:37
16 13 Mathias Weichselmann DEU Yamaha 7:45 7:49:32 28:36:36 10:18:57     46:52:50
  19 Paulo Miranda POR Yamahayz 10:00 7:46:19 18:17:57 DNS   X 26:14:16
  20 Ter Jung Jens DEU Husqvarna TE 449 5:30 13:17:29 DNS DNS   X 13:22:59
  18 Dominic Mantle RSA Husaberg 300 6:30 14:53:18 DNF DNS   X 14:59:48

Expert

Rank No. Name Nat. Prolog Day - 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 DQ Summary
1 111 Ioan Tara ROU 10:00 4:10:14 5:45:55 5:06:22     15:12:31
2 129 Shane Moss AUS 1:00 4:18:11 5:56:17 5:08:07     15:23:35
3 108 Gavin Johnston SCO 0 4:20:49 5:55:28 5:18:50     15:35:07
4 104 Paul Cristian Harpa ROU 6:30 4:21:55 5:53:57 5:18:34     15:40:56
5 126 Jacob Abeleven AUS 7:15 4:27:17 6:03:13 5:19:00     15:56:45
6 101 Marko Prodan HRV 5:30 4:24:13 6:16:02 5:28:11     16:13:56
7 112 Mark Delautour NZL 7:30 4:12:59 6:10:59 5:44:57     16:16:25
8 102 Tommy Kunert DEU 6:00 4:23:32 6:07:02 5:41:05     16:17:39
9 113 Guy Chandler ENG 7:45 5:23:17 5:49:29 5:06:38     16:27:09
10 105 Fratila Paul Nicolae ROU 4:00 4:09:47 6:00:04 6:21:25     16:35:16
11 109 Robert Kaiser AUT 7:00 4:28:10 6:45:02 5:51:17     17:11:29
12 106 Pascal Berlingieri BEL 2:00 4:28:19 6:46:59 6:01:37     17:18:55
13 119 Thomas Simon FRA 5:00 4:55:24 6:21:03 6:00:16     17:21:43
14 115 Jacques Benjamin Gilg FRA 6:45 4:52:29 6:23:06 6:00:19     17:22:39
15 110 Klaus Eigl AUT 8:00 4:28:45 6:41:08 6:16:10     17:34:03
16 116 Tudor Mircea Cristea ROU 4:30 4:09:54 7:56:11 5:26:21     17:36:56
17 107 Jon Kingston ENG 3:00 5:22:53 6:39:00 6:03:40     18:08:33
18 130 Ferenc Csaki ROU 10:00 4:40:13 7:03:29 6:40:45     18:34:27
19 117 Maciej Juraszek POL 10:00 4:43:18 7:15:37 6:54:44     19:03:39
20 114 Marcin Spirowski POL 10:00 5:24:15 7:31:19 7:28:32     20:34:06
21 118 Robert Schweiger DEU 10:00 5:34:05 8:34:37 7:47:49     22:06:31
22 131 Akhmed Dadadzhanov RUS 10:00 5:48:15 8:56:34 20:21:23     35:16:12
23 125 Carlo Maria Maggia ITA 10:00 6:34:54 26:09:21 DNS     32:54:15
24 120 Fabio Viale ITA 10:00 6:36:41 26:09:17 DNS     32:55:58
  124 Sergey Stepanenko RUS 10:00 6:52:49 10:36:05 DNF   X 17:38:54
  122 Justin Carter ENG 10:00 6:10:37 17:06:57 DNS   X 23:27:34
  128 Ignacio Reyes ESP 10:00 5:10:37 DNF DNS   X 5:20:37

Expert Team

Rank No. Name Nat. Team Prolog Day - 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 DQ Summary
1 207 Enrico Maria Garavelli ITA FERLU ON THE ROCKS 0 4:34:47 6:14:44 5:52:08     16:42:05
  208 Stefan Schrock ITA FERLU ON THE ROCKS 0 4:35:00 6:14:52 5:52:13     16:42:05
2 201 Daniel Conopan ROU Velox Racing Team 1:00 4:29:40 6:31:17 6:30:56     17:32:53
  202 Lucian Neaga ROU Velox Racing Team 1:00 4:29:37 6:31:15 6:30:52     17:32:53
3 203 Cristi Babes ROU ENDUROSTORE 4:00 6:01:00 8:40:40 7:09:49     21:55:56
  204 Calin Radu ROU ENDUROSTORE 4:00 6:01:19 8:40:44 7:09:53     21:55:56
4 211 Martin Moritzer AUT HILLINGER KTM MX-Racing Team 2:00 6:26:49 9:10:36 8:14:52     23:54:20
  212 Georg Teufl AUT HILLINGER KTM MX-Racing Team 2:00 6:26:44 9:10:34 8:14:55     23:54:20
- 213 Uli Segner DEU Segner/Kroeger 4:30 6:58:27 17:33:58 DNS   X 24:36:55
- 214 Stefan Kroeger DEU Segner/Kroeger 4:30 6:58:16 17:33:53 DNS   X 24:36:55
- 209 David Leonov RUS eXtreme Sport Russia 3:00 14:14:17 DNF 20:45:22   X 35:02:53
- 210 Alexander Luzhin RUS eXtreme Sport Russia 3:00 14:14:12 DNF 20:45:36   X 35:02:53

Hobby

Rank No. Name Nat. Prolog Day - 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 DQ Summary
1 345 Andreas Paragios GRE 0 3:39:58 5:37:35 5:04:38     14:22:11
2 320 Ernst Hostettler SWZ 1:00 3:32:06 5:35:52 5:17:46     14:26:44
3 358 Alexander Wiedel DEU 4:00 3:27:43 5:41:49 5:20:43     14:34:15
4 332 Vlastimil Stupka CZE 5:30 3:38:04 5:42:28 5:15:42     14:41:44
5 301 Martin Lindtner AUT 10:00 3:24:18 5:55:39 5:17:14     14:47:11
6 321 Rolf Epting DEU 6:45 3:43:52 5:40:00 5:25:09     14:55:46
7 316 Juergen Doerr DEU 10:00 3:45:06 5:37:43 5:25:18     14:58:07
8 311 Oldrich Brazina CZE 10:00 3:29:05 5:51:54 5:35:22     15:06:21
9 362 Adam Kubarski POL 7:00 3:39:28 5:42:19 5:39:26     15:08:13
10 309 Peter Nesuta AUT 10:00 3:34:54 5:50:01 5:38:40     15:13:35
11 313 Jason Ecclestone AUS 2:00 3:43:29 5:58:50 5:34:36     15:18:55
12 353 Victor Dobrota ROU 7:45 3:23:34 6:00:31 6:01:50     15:33:40
13 323 Peter Schweingruber SWZ 10:00 3:30:59 5:49:38 6:03:14     15:33:51
14 305 Jean Paul Vaele BEL 3:00 3:32:03 5:52:43 6:10:22     15:38:08
15 310 Darren Blagg ENG 10:00 3:29:21 6:15:42 6:04:29     15:59:32
16 334 Constantin Cristea ROU 10:00 3:34:37 6:13:34 6:04:39     16:02:50
17 324 Andreas Stetter DEU 10:00 3:50:57 6:10:28 6:08:49     16:20:14
18 302 Marc Fehrmann DEU 10:00 3:57:02 6:11:19 6:08:44     16:27:05
18 333 Vladan Komatovic SRB 10:00 3:54:30 6:24:20 5:58:15     16:27:05
20 317 Robert Stoik AUT 10:00 3:49:18 6:28:39 6:25:56     16:53:53
21 304 Andreas Gklavas GRC 6:00 3:43:31 6:43:21 6:24:08     16:57:00
22 342 Goran Prolusic SRB 7:30 4:07:23 6:55:23 6:20:49     17:31:05
23 363 David Fischer SWZ 6:30 3:25:48 7:21:11 6:38:31     17:32:00
24 314 Richard Main ENG 4:30 3:54:49 6:43:41 6:53:11     17:36:11
25 351 Pablo Cejas Hdez ESP 10:00 3:40:46 6:44:11 7:04:05     17:39:02
26 344 Pau Budia ESP 10:00 3:54:30 6:34:05 7:08:22     17:46:57
27 329 Ismail Ozguel TUR 10:00 4:07:59 6:50:42 6:38:34     17:47:15
28 349 Anton Jordan DEU 10:00 4:17:39 6:51:29 6:44:48     18:03:56
29 361 Christoph Gehlen DEU 10:00 4:48:27 6:47:49 6:21:52     18:08:08
30 347 Mike Danielzik DEU 10:00 3:52:33 7:51:37 6:34:25     18:28:35
31 307 Kaan Tuna TUR 10:00 4:25:28 7:22:12 7:17:13     19:14:53
32 326 Antonio Venezia ITA 10:00 4:31:30 7:44:57 7:24:32     19:50:59
33 364 Anders Karlson SWE 7:15 3:59:53 8:31:31 7:14:35     19:53:14
34 306 Maciej Swinarski POL 10:00 4:21:13 7:35:58 8:14:34     20:21:45
35 308 Thomas Scholl DEU 10:00 4:46:54 7:57:04 8:16:00     21:09:58
36 318 Karl Vasek AUT 10:00 4:55:28 8:17:28 8:10:05     21:33:01
37 355 Ionut Ceasar ROU 10:00 5:05:43 8:11:34 8:27:57     21:55:14
38 350 Werner Heissig AUT 10:00 4:53:31 8:17:38 8:38:23     21:59:32
39 354 Jesus Angel Obregon Ceballos ESP 10:00 5:39:14 7:57:54 8:29:36     22:16:44
40 357 Philippe Geelhand BEL 10:00 4:50:13 7:57:51 9:46:36     22:44:40
41 335 Jago Pickering ENG 10:00 7:30:50 8:04:20 9:55:18     25:40:28
42 338 Rajko Ljumovic SRB 10:00 4:16:12 15:45:33 7:22:31     27:34:16
43 337 Yan Surop RUS 10:00 5:48:02 8:10:16 20:25:13     34:33:31
44 359 Luis Torres ESP 5:00 3:47:47 7:17:17 23:33:23     34:43:27
45 365 Bozo Ristic SRB 20:00 4:56:29 7:14:31 22:52:37     35:23:37
46 336 Michael Petkov AUT 10:00 4:39:48 27:16:10 8:31:59     40:37:57
47 339 Charles Fazackerley ENG 10:00 7:23:08 9:26:20 25:00:07     41:59:35
48 325 Burak Oydemir TUR 10:00 4:15:45 6:16:44 DNS     10:42:29
49 360 Albert Buxade ESP 10:00 4:43:39 8:18:11 DNS     13:11:50
50 315 Alexander Schoenborn DEU 10:00 8:22:52 27:32:24 DNS     36:05:16
  356 Dani De Quadras ESP 10:00 6:50:26 15:33:55 17:57:01   X 40:31:22
  343 Mihai Brandus ROU 10:00 7:33:21 27:21:37 24:06:05   X 59:11:03
  312 Oliver Bauer AUT 10:00 3:27:47 21:17:50 DNS   X 24:55:37
  352 Alexandr Pozdniakov RUS 10:00 7:45:48 18:22:48 DNF   X 26:18:36
  348 Oscar Simo ESP 10:00 15:37:13 10:48:44 DNS   X 26:35:57
  340 Holger Dettmann DEU 8:00 5:40:46 22:01:12 DNF   X 27:49:58
  327 Piotr Walasek POL 20:00 8:02:36 21:54:48 DNF   X 30:17:24
  341 Arkadiy Sviridov RUS 10:00 6:17:07 27:20:42 DNS   X 33:47:49
  330 Allan Baigent AUS 10:00 7:19:17 27:34:17 DNS   X 35:03:34
  319 Tayfun Canli TUR 10:00 7:39:34 27:48:08 DNF   X 35:37:42
  322 Pancho Vanhees BEL 10:00 11:42:47 DNF DNS   X 11:52:47
  331 Okan Temiz TUR 10:00 15:46:06 DNF DNS   X 15:56:06
  346 Ilya Ulyannikov RUS 10:00 17:48:32 DNS DNS   X 17:58:32

Hobby Team

Rank No. Name Nat. Team Prolog Day - 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 DQ Summary
1 455 Xavier Subirana ESP TM Racing Spain 4:00 3:28:49 5:54:18 5:17:37     14:44:51
  456 Pau Soler ESP TM Racing Spain 4:00 3:28:53 5:54:21 5:17:33     14:44:51
2 403 Norbert Lichtenberg DEU Endurofuechse Birnbaum 4:30 3:40:43 5:46:29 5:32:31     15:04:15
  404 Libuda Oliver DEU Endurofuechse Birnbaum 4:30 3:40:40 5:46:31 5:32:29     15:04:15
3 401 Stefan Heinze DEU Enduroteam Gotha 3:00 3:38:24 5:50:47 5:42:24     15:14:38
  402 Knut Rauch DEU Enduroteam Gotha 3:00 3:38:20 5:50:50 5:42:18     15:14:38
4 444 Dani Otil ROU TIPTIL TEAM 1:00 3:35:06 5:57:54 5:46:41     15:20:41
  445 Krisztian Nagy ROU TIPTIL TEAM 1:00 3:35:02 5:57:50 5:46:38     15:20:41
5 407 Riho Kollist EST RM Estonian Extreme 0 3:47:26 6:03:02 5:35:55     15:26:27
  408 Mart Meeru EST RM Estonian Extreme 0 3:44:59 6:03:06 5:35:53     15:26:27
6 423 Francois Vulliet FRA ride-competition 10:00 3:38:38 5:50:57 5:53:26     15:33:03
  424 Etienne Vulliet FRA ride-competition 10:00 3:38:33 5:50:53 5:53:28     15:33:03
7 414 Romeo Dunca ROU Dunca Team 5:30 4:12:03 6:43:26 6:02:59     17:04:04
  415 Cristian Dunca ROU Dunca Team 5:30 4:12:00 6:43:29 6:03:02     17:04:04
8 449 Thomas Astlinger AUT TEAM HAUTHALER 10:00 4:01:14 6:35:27 6:20:46     17:07:31
  450 Christoph Hauthaler AUT TEAM HAUTHALER 10:00 4:01:11 6:35:24 6:20:50     17:07:31
9 442 Jiri Fila CZE Dr.K racing team 10:00 4:00:39 7:12:45 6:31:40     17:57:06
  443 Vlastimil Sindelar CZE Dr.K racing team 10:00 4:02:38 7:12:43 6:31:43     17:57:06
10 438 Tomas Kubin CZE Dr.K Team 6:45 4:24:52 7:27:30 6:46:23     18:45:31
  439 Rathousk Ondrej CZE Dr.K Team 6:45 4:24:46 7:27:28 6:46:24     18:45:31
11 440 Viorel Fleseriu ROU Crazy Bike 10:00 4:10:20 7:14:28 7:44:39     19:20:01
  441 Butiu Tiberiu Radu ROU Crazy Bike 10:00 4:10:54 7:14:24 7:44:32     19:20:01
12 425 Alastair Crocket SCO scotland 2:00 4:06:17 7:39:03 8:11:04     19:58:35
  426 Robbie Head SCO scotland 2:00 4:05:51 7:38:58 8:11:10     19:58:35
  427 Findlay White SCO scotland 2:00 4:06:22 7:39:01 8:11:07     19:58:35
13 428 Marcel Dirks NDL Belgian Bulls 6:00 5:01:39 7:47:16 8:44:44     21:42:56
  429 Jean Gabriels BEL Belgian Bulls 6:00 5:04:46 7:47:13 8:44:48     21:42:56
  430 Ronny Terwingen BEL Belgian Bulls 6:00 5:04:00 7:47:19 8:44:51     21:42:56
14 416 Goga Andreea ROU Powerpuff Girls 5:00 4:49:05 8:14:22 9:21:02     22:29:31
  417 Sorina Sandu ROU Powerpuff Girls 5:00 4:49:02 8:14:24 9:20:58     22:29:31
15 436 Andrei Cohn ROU AMCKART DUNLOP 10:00 5:29:58 8:24:53 9:22:58     23:27:56
  437 Ionut Mosteanu ROU AMCKART DUNLOP 10:00 5:29:54 8:24:56 9:23:02     23:27:56
16 434 Ross Noble ENG Desert Rose Team 10:00 6:48:39 9:00:08 9:17:29     25:16:40
  435 Clive Town ENG Desert Rose Team 10:00 6:48:52 9:00:15 9:17:33     25:16:40
17 453 Georg Laimer AUT Team ESC Strasswalchen 7:30 4:16:43 8:00:44 15:04:30     27:29:31
  454 Guenther Nierlich AUT Team ESC Strasswalchen 7:30 4:16:47 8:00:42 15:04:27     27:29:31
18 451 Johan Eibring SWE TEAM VAERMLAND 7:15 5:35:52 9:21:32 17:16:42     32:21:24
  452 Daniel Sondell SWE TEAM VAERMLAND 7:15 5:35:48 9:21:29 17:16:45     32:21:24
19 411 Andreas Boller DEU MotoX Magazine feat. MTB Rider Mag 40:00 6:35:27 21:28:00 9:34:53     38:18:26
  412 Martin Donat DEU MotoX Magazine feat. MTB Rider Mag 40:00 6:35:19 21:28:04 9:34:53     38:18:26
  413 Frank Weckert DEU MotoX Magazine feat. MTB Rider Mag 40:00 6:35:23 21:28:06 9:34:53     38:18:26
- 405 Steven Huzzey ENG GSN Racing 6:30 6:12:41 16:56:55 DNF   X 23:16:06
- 406 Glenn Morgan NZL GSN Racing 6:30 6:12:37 16:56:53 DNF   X 23:16:06
- 446 Willem Looijen NDL Putten Holland 8:00 7:33:04 21:44:47 DNF   X 29:25:55
- 447 Gert Pieper DEU Putten Holland 8:00 7:33:06 21:44:36 DNF   X 29:25:55
- 448 Jeroen Van den Bor NDL Putten Holland 8:00 7:33:08 21:44:34 DNF   X 29:25:55
- 431 Ivan Andrianov RUS Cannibal Racing 7:45 6:06:17 DNS DNS   X 6:14:02
- 433 Ivan Grekov RUS Cannibal Racing 7:45 6:06:09 DNS DNS     6:14:02
- 421 Sven Wendisch DEU Sportstadt Riesa 10:00 13:07:12 DNS DNS   X 24:56:26
- 422 Eleser Thomas DEU Sportstadt Riesa 10:00 5:12:21 5:51:43 5:47:31     24:56:26
- 418 Andrew Buswell AUS Singapore Fatboys 10:00 11:39:08 DNS DNS   X 36:27:55
- 419 Brad Keifer AUS Singapore Fatboys 10:00 11:39:18 10:53:36 13:45:01   X 36:27:55
- 420 Gareth Williams ENG Singapore Fatboys 10:00 11:39:13 10:53:34 13:44:59   X 36:27:55

Trial

Rank No. Name Nat. Team Prolog Day - 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 DQ Summary
1 51 Stefan Zwerenz DEU GAS GAS 1:00 5:07:37 8:21:57 7:56:11     21:26:45
2 52 Philipp Scholz DEU GAS GAS 0 5:09:13 8:21:59 7:56:07     21:27:19

Download results:

  1. Overall (Prolog, Day1, Day 2 & Day 3)

Files in PDF format.