• Autoritatea Nationala pentru Turism
  • Liqui Moly
  • PROFESSIONAL PHOTO SERVICE
  • Enduro for Romania

Red Bull Romaniacs hard enduro rallye - 2011

Prolog final results

Jump to results:

  1. Pros
  2. Expert
  3. Expert Team
  4. Hobby
  5. Hobby Team
  6. Trial
  7. Download

Pro

Rank No. Name Nation Bike
1 2 Graham Jarvis ENG Husaberg 300
2 4 Paul Bolton GBR KTM EXC
3 1 Chris Birch NZL KTM300
4 5 Gerhard Forster DEU Husqvarna TE 449
5 12 Xavi Galindo ESP Husaberg 300
6 11 Martin Volny CZE Beta 450 RR
7 9 Melcior Faja ESP TM 250
8 20 Ter Jung Jens DEU Husqvarna TE 449
9 3 Andreas Lettenbichler DEU Husqvarna
10 18 Dominic Mantle RSA Husaberg 300
11 17 Ervin-Zsolt Kovacs ROU GAS GAS
12 8 Lars Enoeckl AUT KTM
13 6 Darryl Curtis RSA KTM 300 EXC
14 14 Sean Clarke NZL KTM 300exc
15 13 Mathias Weichselmann DEU Yamaha
16 7 Emanuel Gyenes ROU KTM 300 EXC-E
17 10 Jesus Zavala MEX Husaberg TE 300
18 19 Paulo Miranda POR Yamaha yz
19 16 William Clifton Gillit RSA Husaberg 300

Expert

Rank No. Name Nation
1 108 Gavin Johnston SCO
2 129 Shane Moss AUS
3 106 Pascal Berlingieri BEL
4 107 Jon Kingston ENG
5 105 Fratila Paul Nicolae ROU
6 116 Tudor Mircea Cristea ROU
7 119 Thomas Simon FRA
8 101 Marko Prodan HRV
9 102 Tommy Kunert DEU
10 104 Paul Cristian Harpa ROU
11 115 Jacques Benjamin Gilg FRA
12 109 Robert Kaiser AUT
13 126 Jacob Abeleven AUS
14 112 Mark Delautour NZL
15 113 Guy Chandler ENG
16 110 Klaus Eigl AUT
17 131 Akhmed Dadadzhanov RUS
18 111 Ioan Tara ROU
19 114 Marcin Spirowski POL
20 128 Ignacio Reyes ESP
21 122 Justin Carter ENG
22 130 Ferenc Csaki ROU
23 120 Fabio Viale ITA
24 124 Sergey Stepanenko RUS
25 125 Carlo Maria Maggia ITA
26 117 Maciej Juraszek POL
27 118 Robert Schweiger DEU

Expert Team

Rank No. Name Nation Team
1 207 Enrico Maria Garavelli ITA FERLU ON THE ROCKS
2 208 Stefan Schrock ITA FERLU ON THE ROCKS
3 201 Daniel Conopan ROU Velox Racing Team
4 212 Georg Teufl AUT HILLINGER KTM MX-Racing Team
5 210 Alexander Luzhin RUS eXtreme Sport Russia
6 203 Cristi Babes ROU ENDUROSTORE
7 202 Lucian Neaga ROU Velox Racing Team
8 204 Calin Radu ROU ENDUROSTORE
9 211 Martin Moritzer AUT HILLINGER KTM MX-Racing Team
10 213 Uli Segner DEU Segner/Kroeger
11 209 David Leonov RUS eXtreme Sport Russia
12 214 Stefan Kroeger DEU Segner/Kroeger

Hobby

Rank No. Name Nation
1 345 Andreas Paragios GRE
2 320 Ernst Hostettler SWZ
3 313 Jason Ecclestone AUS
4 305 Jean Paul Vaele BEL
5 358 Alexander Wiedel DEU
6 314 Richard Main ENG
7 359 Luis Torres ESP
8 332 Vlastimil Stupka CZE
9 304 Andreas Gklavas GRC
10 363 David Fischer SWZ
11 321 Rolf Epting DEU
12 362 Adam Kubarski POL
13 364 Anders Karlson SWE
14 342 Goran Prolusic SRB
15 353 Victor Dobrota ROU
16 340 Holger Dettmann DEU
17 329 Ismail Ozguel TUR
18 324 Andreas Stetter DEU
19 312 Oliver Bauer AUT
20 344 Pau Budia ESP
21 323 Peter Schweingruber SWZ
22 309 Peter Nesuta AUT
23 311 Oldrich Brazina CZE
24 316 Juergen Doerr DEU
25 334 Constantin Cristea ROU
26 325 Burak Oydemir TUR
27 307 Kaan Tuna TUR
28 310 Darren Blagg ENG
29 301 Martin Lindtner AUT
30 317 Robert Stoik AUT
31 333 Vladan Komatovic SRB
32 336 Michael Petkov AUT
33 306 Maciej Swinarski POL
34 302 Marc Fehrmann DEU
35 335 Jago Pickering ENG
36 351 Pablo Cejas Hdez ESP
37 349 Anton Jordan DEU
38 322 Pancho Vanhees BEL
39 360 Albert Buxade ESP
40 357 Philippe Geelhand BEL
41 308 Thomas Scholl DEU
42 347 Mike Danielzik DEU
43 350 Werner Heissig AUT
44 354 Jesus Angel Obregon Ceballos ESP
45 352 Alexandr Pozdniakov RUS
46 361 Christoph Gehlen DEU
47 326 Antonio Venezia ITA
48 355 Ionut Ceasar ROU
49 339 Charles Fazackerley ENG
50 348 Oscar Simo ESP
51 338 Rajko Ljumovic SRB
52 319 Tayfun Canli TUR
53 356 Dani De Quadras ESP
54 331 Okan Temiz TUR
55 346 Ilya Ulyannikov RUS
56 343 Mihai Brandus ROU
57 315 Alexander Schoenborn DEU
58 318 Karl Vasek AUT
59 330 Allan Baigent AUS
60 341 Arkadiy Sviridov RUS
61 337 Yan Surop RUS
62 327 Piotr Walasek POL
63 365 Bozo Ristic SRB

Hobby Team

Rank No. Name Nation Team
1 407 Riho Kollist EST RM Estonian Extreme
2 445 Krisztian Nagy ROU TIPTIL TEAM
3 426 Robbie Head SCO scotland
4 401 Stefan Heinze DEU Enduroteam Gotha
5 455 Xavier Subirana ESP TM Racing Spain
6 404 Libuda Oliver DEU Endurofuechse Birnbaum
7 408 Mart Meeru EST RM Estonian Extreme
8 425 Alastair Crocket SCO scotland
9 456 Pau Soler ESP TM Racing Spain
10 427 Findlay White SCO scotland
11 417 Sorina Sandu ROU Powerpuff Girls
12 415 Cristian Dunca ROU Dunca Team
13 428 Marcel Dirks NDL Belgian Bulls
14 402 Knut Rauch DEU Enduroteam Gotha
15 406 Glenn Morgan NZL GSN Racing
16 430 Ronny Terwingen BEL Belgian Bulls
17 438 Tomas Kubin CZE Dr.K Team
18 449 Thomas Astlinger AUT TEAM HAUTHALER
19 452 Daniel Sondell SWE TEAM VAERMLAND
20 453 Georg Laimer AUT Team ESC Strasswalchen
21 405 Steven Huzzey ENG GSN Racing
22 403 Norbert Lichtenberg DEU Endurofuechse Birnbaum
23 431 Ivan Andrianov RUS Cannibal Racing
24 448 Jeroen Van den Bor NDL Putten Holland
25 454 Guenther Nierlich AUT Team ESC Strasswalchen
26 439 Rathousk Ondrej CZE Dr.K Team
27 436 Andrei Cohn ROU AMCKART DUNLOP
28 451 Johan Eibring SWE TEAM VAERMLAND
29 419 Brad Keifer AUS Singapore Fatboys
30 422 Eleser Thomas DEU Sportstadt Riesa
31 446 Willem Looijen NDL Putten Holland
32 414 Romeo Dunca ROU Dunca Team
33 442 Jiri Fila CZE Dr.K racing team
34 441 Butiu Tiberiu Radu ROU Crazy Bike
35 423 Francois Vulliet FRA ride-competition
36 433 Ivan Grekov RUS Cannibal Racing
37 440 Viorel Fleseriu ROU Crazy Bike
38 429 Jean Gabriels BEL Belgian Bulls
39 444 Dani Otil ROU TIPTIL TEAM
40 421 Sven Wendisch DEU Sportstadt Riesa
41 450 Christoph Hauthaler AUT TEAM HAUTHALER
42 437 Ionut Mosteanu ROU AMCKART DUNLOP
43 435 Clive Town ENG Desert Rose Team
44 420 Gareth Williams ENG Singapore Fatboys
45 443 Vlastimil Sindelar CZE Dr.K racing team
46 424 Etienne Vulliet FRA ride-competition
47 416 Goga Andreea ROU Powerpuff Girls
48 418 Andrew Buswell AUS Singapore Fatboys
49 434 Ross Noble ENG Desert Rose Team
50 447 Gert Pieper DEU Putten Holland
51 411 Andreas Boller DEU MotoX Magazine & MTB Rider Mag
52 412 Martin Donat DEU MotoX Magazine & MTB Rider Mag
53 413 Frank Weckert DEU MotoX Magazine & MTB Rider Mag

Trial

Rank No. Name Nation Team
1 52 Philipp Scholz DEU GAS GAS
2 51 Stefan Zwerenz DEU GAS GAS

Download results in PDF format here:

  1. Pros
  2. Expert
  3. Expert Team
  4. Hobby
  5. Hobby Team
  6. Trial

    Files in PDF format.