• Autoritatea Nationala pentru Turism
  • Liqui Moly
  • PROFESSIONAL PHOTO SERVICE
  • Enduro for Romania

Red Bull Romaniacs hard enduro rallye - 2012


Offroad Day 3 overall results 

Jump to results:

  1. Pro
  2. Expert
  3. Expert Team
  4. Hobby
  5. Hobby Team
  6. Download

Pro

Rank No. Name Nat. Bike Prolog Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total Time
1 1 Graham Jarvis ENG HUSABERG 300 00:03:00 04:25:07 04:12:56 05:02:11   13:43:14
2 3 Andreas Lettenbichler DEU HUSQVARNA 300 00:02:00 04:42:44 04:16:44 05:27:05   14:28:33
3 15 Jonny Walker GBR KTM 300 EXC 00:00:00 04:55:39 04:34:32 05:28:45   14:58:56
4 2 Chris Birch NZL KTM 300 00:05:30 04:42:50 04:58:06 05:19:26   15:05:52
5 5 Xavier Galindo ESP HUSABERG TE 300 00:01:00 05:05:07 04:40:26 05:28:05   15:14:38
6 4 Melcior Faja ESP KTM EXC 250 00:05:00 05:25:36 04:49:19 05:27:10   15:47:05
7 29 Erwin Kovacs ROU KTM 300 EXC 00:04:00 05:32:46 04:53:00 05:46:29   16:16:15
8 6 Darryl Curtis RSA KTM 300 EXC 00:07:45 05:39:50 05:15:45 06:06:27   17:09:47
9 18 Altus de Wet RSA KTM 300 EXC 00:07:15 06:07:59 05:01:20 06:03:59   17:20:33
10 16 Rienk Tuinstra NLD HUSABERG TE 300 00:10:00 05:26:01 05:10:32 06:44:01   17:30:34
11 25 Harry Neumayr AUT KTM 300 EXC 00:10:00 05:54:01 05:15:51 06:14:27   17:34:19
12 24 Scott Bouverie RSA KTM 300 00:10:00 06:00:39 05:23:06 06:16:15   17:50:00
13 14 Philipp Scholz DEU KTM 00:07:00 05:56:46 05:30:49 06:36:05   18:10:40
14 13 Paul Fratila ROU KTM 350 EXC-F 00:04:30 06:12:46 05:49:03 06:32:05   18:38:24
15 12 Riaan van Niekerk RSA KTM 300 00:07:30 06:23:37 05:42:48 06:31:59   18:45:54
16 23 Kevin Wilson Archer NZL KTM 350 EXC 00:06:45 06:52:48 05:32:22 06:40:37   19:12:32
17 20 Graham Hedgcock RSA KTM 300 EXC 00:10:00 06:24:24 05:24:55 07:19:33   19:18:52
18 8 Emanuel Gyenes ROU KTM 300 EXC-E 00:08:00 07:03:09 05:53:01 06:34:17   19:38:27
19 17 Phillip Cheater NZL KTM 300 EXC 00:10:00 07:04:01 06:10:16 08:22:31   21:46:48
20 10 Jacob Abeleven AUS HUSABERG TE 300 00:10:00 07:17:26 07:01:55 08:25:27   22:54:48
21 27 Kendall Norman USA KTM 300 00:06:30 07:38:21 06:15:26 09:07:46   23:08:03
22 19 Dougy Herbert NZL KTM300 EXC 00:10:00 07:55:23 07:17:08 08:44:28   24:06:59
23 9 Jesus Zavala MEX HUSABERG TE 300 00:10:00 09:38:15 07:02:26 11:34:29   28:25:10
DSQ 7 Sean Clarke NZL SHERCO 300 00:06:00 09:08:36 17:43:17 DNS   99:99:99
DSQ 11 Ioan Tara ROU HUSQVARNA TE 310 00:10:00 12:29:24 17:04:19 DNS   99:99:99
DSQ 22 Chris Warwick AUS KTM 300 EXC 00:10:00 16:01:07 14:57:34 DNS   99:99:99

Expert

Rank No. Name Nat. Prolog Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total Time
1 109 Dean Nuttall AUS 00:02:00 04:48:48 04:19:22 05:44:34   14:54:44
2 103 Jurgen van den Goorbergh NLD 00:03:00 04:58:29 04:34:22 05:42:41   15:18:32
3 101 Tommy Kunert DEU 00:01:00 05:05:37 04:38:34 05:54:46   15:39:57
6 128 Stefan Schrock ITA 00:06:45 05:36:30 04:36:08 05:57:00   16:16:23
4 102 Mark Delautour NZL 00:07:00 05:00:53 04:39:40 06:45:59   16:33:32
5 100 Paul Cristian Harpa ROU 00:04:00 05:07:48 04:48:37 06:51:00   16:51:25
7 118 Ethan Depiazzi AUS 00:06:30 05:52:49 05:20:59 07:05:53   18:26:11
8 111 Mike Morris RSA 00:04:30 05:46:04 05:34:53 07:15:17   18:40:44
9 116 Alistair Feuilherade ZAF 00:06:00 05:46:08 05:34:57 07:15:21   18:42:26
10 112 Albert Garcia ESP 00:07:30 05:56:02 05:27:47 07:12:20   18:43:39
11 123 Eddie Findling DEU 00:00:00 06:21:30 05:25:12 07:25:28   19:12:10
13 124 Denis Herbig DEU 00:10:00 06:48:29 05:27:54 08:45:27   21:11:50
12 115 Christophe Dos Santos FRA 00:07:15 06:15:14 05:29:26 09:23:53   21:15:48
16 125 Matthias Saric DEU 00:10:00 07:13:06 06:06:38 09:14:44   22:44:28
17 108 Gregor Bode DEU 00:10:00 06:46:23 06:42:04 13:19:52   26:58:19
20 114 Dennis Urbanek DEU 00:10:00 07:42:43 07:16:37 13:38:00   28:47:20
18 127 Benny Menzel DEU 00:05:30 06:58:47 06:41:32 16:47:35   30:33:24
19 105 Justin Carter GBR 00:08:00 07:48:53 06:49:45 16:02:26   30:49:04
22 119 Vladan Komatovic SRB 00:20:00 09:14:00 07:21:59 14:00:08   30:56:07
21 104 Andreas Gklavas GRE 00:07:45 09:17:07 06:47:26 16:02:14   32:14:32
24 120 Tiberiu Radu Butiu ROU 00:10:00 08:59:58 09:07:52 17:16:53   35:34:43
23 106 Bozo Ristic SRB 00:10:00 09:08:05 08:40:35 17:56:20   35:55:00
15 126 Duncan Mclaren NZL 00:10:00 06:58:31 05:45:59 23:44:11   36:38:41
14 130 Klaus Eigl AUT 00:10:00 06:32:31 06:05:28 25:00:00   37:47:59
25 121 Oscar Romero ESP 00:10:00 16:39:37 05:16:14 16:18:14   38:24:05
DSQ 107 Achilleas Dimou GRE 00:20:00 21:09:28 21:15:00 DNS   99:99:99
26 113 Benjamin Diesel AUT 00:05:00 07:00:15 21:15:00 DNS   99:99:99
27 117 Chris Pascoe ENG 00:10:00 07:47:29 21:15:00 DNS   99:99:99
DSQ 122 Vitalii Iakovenko UKR 00:10:00 11:58:31 DNS DNS   99:99:99

Expert Team

Rank No. Name Nat. Team Prolog Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total Time
1 204, 205 Zdenek Cyprian, Martin Volny CZE MOTO PALIC CZ Racing 00:00:00 04:38:54 04:21:47 05:23:36   14:24:17
2 218, 219 Lubomir Fedor, Rastislav Hanus SVK ORAVA TEAM 00:02:00 05:17:47 05:07:29 07:34:14   18:01:30
3 214, 215 Rui Oliveira, Fausto Mota POR DakarTeck-CRN 2 00:10:00 05:54:36 05:57:00 06:59:30   19:01:06
4 210, 211 Daniel Kovar, Daniel Neumann CZE Moravskyenduroteam 00:08:00 06:32:57 05:28:30 07:05:46   19:15:13
5 202, 203 Dani Otil, Krisztian Nagy ROU TipTil Team 00:06:00 06:39:23 05:44:23 09:20:39   21:50:25
6 212, 213 Manfred Kargl, Martin Postl AUT MSC Spital 00:13:00 07:18:05 06:48:04 08:42:33   23:01:42
7 208, 209 Jesse Clarke, Mark Newton NZL Team Kiwi Rider 00:09:00 07:25:31 06:45:16 09:10:47   23:30:34
8 200, 201 Radu Calin, Cristinel Babes ROU ENDUROSTORE 00:12:00 07:38:05 06:11:10 13:42:01   27:43:16
9 220, 221 Pavel Ovidiu Constantin, Simon Tudor ROU Tanzmannschaft 00:04:00 08:22:21 06:38:32 13:00:02   28:04:55
DSQ 216, 217 Thomas Draeger, Georg Klassen DEU Team Mohigh1 00:11:00 11:51:44 21:15:00 DNS   99:99:99

Hobby

Rank No. Name Nat. Prolog Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total Time
1 338 Inyaki Gomarin ESP 00:00:00 03:50:31 03:59:57 03:55:24   11:45:52
2 360 Dean Sinclair AUS 00:10:00 03:47:34 03:54:52 03:55:55   11:48:21
3 376 Pedro Oliveira POR 00:01:00 04:01:14 03:55:02 04:09:09   12:06:25
4 300 Ernst Hostettler SWZ 00:05:00 03:56:50 04:01:57 04:24:31   12:28:18
5 387 Thomas Eleser DEU 00:10:00 03:44:46 04:03:12 04:33:44   12:31:42
6 329 Chris Dodd AUS 00:04:00 03:48:44 04:41:16 04:15:19   12:49:19
7 384 David Fischer SWZ 00:10:00 04:06:49 04:15:10 04:22:22   12:54:21
8 301 Martin Lindtner AUT 00:10:00 03:59:34 04:01:50 04:48:23   12:59:47
9 333 Inaki Arino ESP 00:10:00 04:06:41 04:22:42 04:26:40   13:06:03
10 334 Toomas Triisa EST 00:10:00 04:12:26 04:22:05 04:24:49   13:09:20
11 332 Eduard Razvan Avramescu ROU 00:10:00 04:12:36 04:23:06 04:24:21   13:10:03
12 335 Christian Bieri SWZ 00:10:00 04:04:40 04:20:51 04:35:11   13:10:42
13 393 Thomas Pintal DEU 00:10:00 04:19:00 04:42:46 04:30:06   13:41:52
14 309 Andy Boller DEU 00:06:45 04:55:48 04:14:08 04:28:16   13:44:57
15 303 Jean Paul Vaele BEL 00:02:00 04:08:26 04:40:41 05:00:15   13:51:22
16 388 Craig Evans AUS 00:03:00 04:05:27 04:40:36 05:07:58   13:57:01
17 308 Olivier Bertels BEL 00:07:30 04:11:56 04:38:18 05:02:08   13:59:52
18 306 Peter Schweingruber SWZ 00:10:00 04:11:25 04:48:48 05:00:16   14:10:29
19 313 Udo Herrmann DEU 00:06:30 04:26:05 04:57:20 04:56:37   14:26:32
20 319 Rajko Ljumovic SRB 00:10:00 04:26:48 04:48:19 05:03:18   14:28:25
21 355 Luca Salis ITA 00:10:00 04:36:22 04:46:08 05:01:53   14:34:23
22 392 Sergey Stepanenko RUS 00:10:00 04:28:57 04:46:45 05:09:48   14:35:30
23 304 Marc Fehrmann DEU 00:10:00 04:33:18 04:49:34 05:04:52   14:37:44
24 353 Yoram Lavee ISR 00:10:00 04:44:41 04:44:53 05:04:03   14:43:37
25 312 Glenn Toner AUS 00:10:00 04:31:17 04:51:10 05:44:08   15:16:35
26 323 Zbynek Passer CZE 00:10:00 05:22:02 05:00:29 04:45:41   15:18:12
27 391 Alexandr Luzhin RUS 00:10:00 04:32:34 05:04:24 05:35:10   15:22:08
28 302 Peter Nesuta AUT 00:10:00 04:27:16 05:17:36 05:37:48   15:32:40
29 345 George Gerber RSA 00:07:00 04:46:50 05:02:20 05:44:20   15:40:30
30 325 Buehler Stephan SWZ 00:10:00 04:51:19 05:11:46 05:41:48   15:54:53
31 331 Itzhak Kelner ISL 00:10:00 05:06:29 05:17:12 05:35:57   16:09:38
32 378 Michael Volz DEU 00:10:00 04:52:12 05:20:06 05:50:47   16:13:05
33 330 Devin Ferguson USA 00:10:00 04:47:20 05:33:27 05:47:19   16:18:06
34 364 Michael Knispel DEU 00:04:30 04:43:59 05:03:25 06:27:10   16:19:04
35 381 Holger Dettmann DEU 00:07:15 04:19:40 04:42:57 07:15:24   16:25:16
36 305 Richard Main GBR 00:06:00 04:35:12 05:35:58 06:17:43   16:34:53
37 347 Udi Lapid ISL 00:10:00 04:56:00 05:19:20 06:13:30   16:38:50
38 390 Goran Prolusic SRB 00:10:00 04:52:01 04:51:38 06:51:06   16:44:45
39 317 Uli Segner DEU 00:10:00 05:32:21 05:21:12 06:01:01   17:04:34
40 377 Rome Haloftis CAN 00:10:00 05:07:36 05:43:03 06:34:27   17:35:06
41 315 Philippe Moretonas ESP 00:10:00 05:08:03 05:59:43 06:23:16   17:41:02
42 340 Christer Back SWE 00:10:00 05:17:38 05:53:46 06:31:28   17:52:52
43 380 Christian Fendt DEU 00:10:00 05:32:54 05:28:41 06:46:12   17:57:47
44 351 Michael Vandendriessche BEL 00:10:00 05:23:41 05:54:46 06:30:44   17:59:11
45 324 Mihai Brandus ROU 00:10:00 05:08:16 06:31:07 06:12:22   18:01:45
46 363 Werner Heissig AUT 00:10:00 05:11:13 05:32:12 07:19:44   18:13:09
47 327 Brad Keifer AUS 00:10:00 05:09:11 06:23:26 06:33:04   18:15:41
48 373 Paulo Ponte POR 00:10:00 04:56:21 05:33:52 07:38:11   18:18:24
49 348 Alain Durnez BEL 00:10:00 05:53:37 06:17:06 06:22:42   18:43:25
50 341 Andrey Yadov RUS 00:10:00 05:15:51 05:57:26 07:21:00   18:44:17
51 307 Charles Fazackerley GBR 00:10:00 05:41:20 05:59:18 06:56:42   18:47:20
52 358 Rodney Dukino AUS 00:10:00 05:56:27 06:19:00 06:31:05   18:56:32
53 361 Gareth Williams GBR 00:10:00 05:39:40 06:21:47 07:11:23   19:22:50
54 394 Paul Philipp CAN 00:10:00 05:03:41 07:51:54 06:24:13   19:29:48
55 352 Barry Armstrong CAN 00:10:00 05:30:15 06:45:25 07:08:28   19:34:08
56 342 Wim Vandewalle BEL 00:10:00 06:06:45 06:28:25 07:06:19   19:51:29
57 379 Dirk Vercruyssen BEL 00:10:00 05:51:19 06:31:57 07:29:56   20:03:12
58 359 Runar Bardsen NOR 00:10:00 05:17:27 06:28:55 08:09:29   20:05:51
59 365 Alexandr Pozdniakov RUS 00:10:00 05:55:03 06:50:13 07:18:03   20:13:19
60 314 Ilya Uliannikov RUS 00:10:00 05:58:30 07:10:41 07:30:03   20:49:14
61 322 Danny Wuytack BEL 00:10:00 06:01:12 06:29:48 08:30:31   21:11:31
62 316 Geert De Zitter BEL 00:10:00 06:20:28 06:28:02 08:56:18   21:54:48
63 350 Ross Mccracken AUS 00:08:00 07:25:14 06:40:08 08:19:35   22:32:57
64 370 Willem Looijen NDL 00:10:00 07:23:19 06:41:34 08:24:28   22:39:21
65 321 And Tufecky TUR 00:20:00 06:52:22 07:49:49 08:16:04   23:18:15
66 320 Gert Pieper DEU 00:07:45 07:27:31 07:19:27 08:33:23   23:28:06
67 356 Selcuk Bektas TUR 00:20:00 06:51:34 07:54:30 08:22:20   23:28:24
68 337 Ides Vanneuville BEL 00:10:00 07:33:26 07:35:45 08:49:31   24:08:42
69 357 Gery Nolf BEL 00:05:30 04:43:13 05:07:20 15:34:46   25:30:49
70 368 Dominique Essig DEU 00:10:00 14:13:35 05:04:44 06:02:42   25:31:01
71 326 Andrew Horner-Glister GBR 00:10:00 13:06:45 06:53:21 08:18:09   28:28:15
72 382 Michael Petkov AUT 00:10:00 04:55:27 06:05:03 20:25:00   31:35:30
73 374 Albert Buxade ESP 00:10:00 06:07:35 05:57:13 20:25:00   32:39:48
74 346 Darren Perry GBR 00:10:00 08:00:41 08:26:18 20:25:00   37:01:59
75 362 Tom Griffiths GBR 00:10:00 08:23:58 08:26:01 20:25:00   37:24:59
DSQ 386 Slade Venter RSA 00:10:00 07:31:24 23:20:00 13:22:46   44:24:10
DSQ 383 Frank Allgaier DEU 00:10:00 18:18:38 07:36:21 20:25:00   46:29:59
DSQ 328 Guenter Essig DEU 00:20:00 18:54:24 DNS DNS   99:99:99
DSQ 336 Marco Breitschaft DEU 00:20:00 12:41:18 18:33:23 DNS   99:99:99
DSQ 339 Marcel Widmer CHE 00:10:00 14:12:10 DNS DNS   99:99:99
DSQ 343 Dave Fleet-Chapman GBR 00:10:00 18:19:11 22:25:33 DNS   99:99:99
DSQ 344 Martin Widmaier DEU 00:10:00 12:45:07 18:35:11 DNS   99:99:99
DSQ 349 Mbabu Muturi KEN 00:10:00 13:38:41 14:25:21 DNS   99:99:99
DSQ 354 Luis Carbo ESP 00:10:00 18:07:56 10:56:29 DNS   99:99:99
DSQ 366 Andy Pedersen RSA 00:10:00 12:45:53 18:07:03 DNS   99:99:99
DSQ 369 Reinhard Raffetseder AUT 00:10:00 19:00:47 19:35:33 DNS   99:99:99
DSQ 371 Jochen Kress DEU 00:10:00 12:46:12 18:34:30 DNS   99:99:99
DSQ 372 Eoin O'heochaidh IRL 00:10:00 12:59:34 18:14:57 DNS   99:99:99
DSQ 385 Tobias Ernst DEU 00:10:00 18:56:34 18:26:29 DNS   99:99:99
DSQ 389 Markus Obendorfer AUT 00:10:00 14:14:05 DNS DNS   99:99:99

Hobby Team

Rank No. Name Nat. Team Prolog Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total Time
1 414, 415 Radek Holcak, Martin Urban CZE Rama team 00:06:00 04:08:45 04:14:39 04:26:57   12:56:21
2 408, 409 Oldrich Brazina, Jaromir Lach CZE Bodro Team 00:09:00 04:07:14 04:30:05 04:36:31   13:22:50
3 406, 407 Ales Vondrak, Ondrej Rathousky CZE Dr.K racing team No.1 00:08:00 04:11:35 04:27:02 04:38:38   13:25:15
4 430, 431 Romeo Dunca, Cristian Dunca ROU DUNCA 00:10:00 04:18:20 04:43:03 04:34:06   13:45:29
5 404, 405 Jiri Fila, Vlastimil Sindelar CZE Dr.K racing team No.2 00:11:00 04:49:44 04:52:51 05:12:38   15:06:13
6 402, 403 Francois Vulliet, Etienne Vulliet FRA regiment 13 ride competition 00:12:00 04:36:20 04:56:52 05:22:30   15:07:42
7 410, 411 Veronika Dallhammer, Erich Brandauer AUT Reitwagen Racing/Cofain 699 00:00:00 05:00:01 05:28:47 05:52:33   16:21:21
8 428, 429 Michael Deutschbein, Walther Wessiak AUT Deutschbein / Wessiak 00:13:30 05:01:17 05:20:30 05:58:40   16:33:57
9 426, 427 Christine Wiesner, Christian Strengberger AUT Maximallast.com / MSV Schwanenstadt 00:02:00 05:02:36 05:40:51 07:30:14   18:15:41
10 416, 417 Mike Danielzik, Anton Jordan DEU Linkstraeger 00:15:30 05:33:37 06:24:22 06:07:08   18:20:37
11 400, 401 Mart Meeru, Riho Kollist EST RM Estonian Extreme 00:04:00 04:20:13 04:33:02 10:24:35   19:21:50
DSQ 412, 413 Robert Keen, Steve Norbury GBR UKXC 00:15:00 18:19:12 16:39:35 DNS   99:99:99
DSQ 420, 421 Stefan Dobrescu, Traian Maracineanu ROU Asterix si Obelix 00:13:00 18:25:39 DNS DNS   99:99:99
DSQ 422, 423 Christian Wolfl, Matthias Vetiska DEU Flat Team 00:34:30 05:58:15 23:20:00 DNS   99:99:99