• Autoritatea Nationala pentru Turism
  • Mitas 3D 2017
  • Liqui Moly
  • PROFESSIONAL PHOTO SERVICE
  • Enduro for Romania

Jump to results:

  1. Pros
  2. Expert Single
  3. Expert Team
  4. Hobby Single
  5. Hobby Team
  6. Download PDF

Day 2 Overall results 2013

Pro class

Rank BiB Competitor Nat. Motorbike Prolog added time Day 1 Day 2     Total Time
1 1 Graham Jarvis GBR HUSABERG TE 300 00:03:00 06:30:42 06:05:46     12:39:28
2 16 Alfredo Gomez ESP HUSABERG TE 300 00:04:00 07:01:13 05:52:45     12:57:58
3 2 Andreas Lettenbichler DEU HUSQVARNA 300 WR 00:06:00 06:56:34 06:01:48     13:04:22
4 3 Jonny Walker GBR KTM 300 EXC 00:01:00 07:40:45 05:50:40     13:32:25
5 38 Ben Hemingway GBR BETA 300 RR 00:02:00 07:40:12 06:23:05     14:05:17
6 4 Chris Birch NZL KTM 300 EXC 00:07:45 07:56:29 06:06:11     14:10:25
7 13 Paul Bolton GBR KTM 250 EXC 00:00:00 08:14:24 06:05:26     14:19:50
8 22 Wade Young ZAF HUSABERG 300 00:06:45 11:18:59 06:46:57     18:12:41
9 27 Dan Hemingway GBR BETA RR 00:04:30 10:57:22 07:14:05     18:15:57
10 15 Lars Enöckl AUT KTM 300 EXC 00:10:00 11:52:59 06:30:20     18:33:19
11 23 Alex Van den Broek NLD KTM 300 EXC 00:06:30 11:28:07 07:12:02     18:46:39
12 9 Philipp Scholz DEU KTM 250 EXC 00:26:00 11:50:02 06:54:35     19:10:37
13 5 Melcior Faja ESP KTM 250 EXC 00:08:00 11:55:47 07:43:41     19:47:28
14 10 Scott Bouverie ZAF KTM 300 EXC 00:08:15 12:34:52 07:59:49     20:42:56
15 7 Altus De wet ZAF HUSQVARNA TE 310 00:10:00 12:10:57 08:33:28     20:54:25
16 8 Rienk Tuinstra NLD HUSABERG 300 00:15:00 14:44:01 07:13:16     22:12:17
17 32 Thomas Hostinsky SVK HUSABERG 00:07:15 15:08:31 07:33:36     22:49:22
18 12 Harry Neumayr AUT KTM 300 EXC 00:10:00 15:11:35 07:44:50     23:06:25
19 41 Cristobal Guerrero Ruiz ESP KTM 250 XC 00:08:30 15:36:36 07:32:44     23:17:50
20 26 Adrian Broughton NZL KTM 300 EXC 00:10:00 15:20:12 08:30:17     24:00:29
21 21 Erich Brandauer AUT KTM Freeride 350 00:10:00 15:46:20 08:29:33     24:25:53
22 24 Miha Spindler SVN SHERCO SE300i 00:08:45 21:04:48 07:20:39     28:34:12
23 17 Jurgen van den Goorbergh NLD KTM 300 EXC 00:11:00 15:45:27 13:46:32     29:42:59
24 36 Pierre Pallut FRA KTM 300 EXC 00:07:00 11:41:53 18:10:44     29:59:37
25 29 Matthieu Gagnoud FRA TM Racing France 00:10:00 12:16:48 18:49:14     31:16:02
26 11 Jesus Zavala MEX HUSABERG TE 300 00:10:00 15:56:50 19:40:08     35:46:58
27 19 Chris Warwick AUS HUSABERG 300 00:11:00 17:26:11 19:21:24     36:58:35
28 35 Gustavo Luis Pellin BRA KTM 350 EXC 00:10:00 16:13:26 20:44:23     37:07:49
29 18 Paulo Miranda PRT HUSABERG TE 300 00:10:00 16:10:23 22:11:02     38:31:25
30 37 Gabriel Lister Butler DOM HUSABERG TE 250 00:11:00 15:49:58 22:48:04     38:49:02
31 31 Benny Menzel DEU HUSABERG 00:11:00 16:30:05 22:42:30     39:23:35
32 20 Martin Volny CZE BETA 300 00:11:00 DNS DNS     99:99:99
33 25 Ivan Cervantes Montero ESP KTM 250 XC 00:07:30 11:25:18 DNS     99:99:99
34 28 Albert Garcia Alonso ESP KTM 250 EXC 00:11:00 19:45:54 DNS     99:99:99
35 30 Fabio Mores BRA KTM 450 EXC 00:11:00 21:26:59 DNS     99:99:99
36 33 Andrew Noakley GBR KTM 300 EXC 00:10:00 12:47:06 DNS     99:99:99
37 34 Xavi Leon ESP OSSA EXPLORED 280 00:05:00 14:38:56 DNS     99:99:99
38 39 Sergi Leon ESP HUSABERG 00:05:30 12:25:05 DNS     99:99:99
39 40 Erasmo Klering BRA KTM 250 EXC 00:11:00 08:41:32 DNS     99:99:99

Expert

Rank BiB Competitor Nat. Team / Sponsor Prolog added time Day 1 Day 2     Total Time
1 108 Sean Clarke NZL Kiwi Rider 00:12:00 05:44:26 05:04:04     11:00:30
2 106 Emanuel Gyenes ROU Dementor KTM 00:08:15 05:47:39 05:10:04     11:05:58
3 112 Marcel Teucher DEU MX-Point.de - Team Enduro 00:04:30 05:53:19 05:19:24     11:17:13
4 115 Marko Prodan HRV Tarco Racing/Helohaus Team 00:06:30 06:09:19 05:22:21     11:38:10
5 168 Kevin Archer NZL Kiwi Rider 00:12:00 05:40:34 06:11:31     12:04:05
6 118 Benjamin Diesel AUT Contiger Energy 00:02:00 06:26:29 05:49:03     12:17:32
7 116 Thomas Leiner DEU Team Ilupi 00:11:00 06:25:01 05:54:46     12:30:47
8 127 Enrico Garavelli ITA Tecnobike Racing 00:15:00 06:41:21 05:35:27     12:31:48
9 104 Ethan Depiazzi AUS Bunbury Husaberg 00:07:15 06:57:15 05:40:48     12:45:18
10 191 Sven Capelli AUT Enduroclub Oberland Vorarlberg 00:04:00 07:07:16 05:48:29     12:59:45
11 128 Juan Ignacio Arino ESP Mundo Offroad 00:12:00 06:35:25 06:33:00     13:20:25
12 103 Paul Cristian Harpa ROU Haita Deva 00:10:00 06:38:55 06:49:55     13:38:50
13 113 Stefan Mueller DEU KTM Mueller Racing Team 00:11:00 07:19:39 06:21:27     13:52:06
14 141 Stephan Gisler CHE CET-Club 00:11:00 07:24:24 06:22:55     13:58:19
15 126 Greg Delautour NZL Goldentyre NZ 1 00:10:00 07:02:15 06:54:19     14:06:34
16 129 Eddie Findling DEU Team Hornik / HMH-Mineralöle 00:08:00 06:54:39 07:05:10     14:07:49
17 120 Oliver Brichard AUT Brichard Racing 00:12:00 07:40:37 06:16:21     14:08:58
18 101 Stefan Schrock ITA SCUDERIA DOLOMITI 00:10:00 07:50:06 06:09:12     14:09:18
19 124 Manfred Kargl AUT MSC Spital am Semmering 00:15:00 07:47:10 06:23:37     14:25:47
20 164 Alexandru Baleanu ROU CSU STIINTA BUCURESTI 00:12:00 08:17:46 05:56:22     14:26:08
21 153 Gerhard Baier AUT Terra X-Dream 00:15:00 07:56:24 06:27:18     14:38:42
22 130 Pascal Berlingieri BEL Belgium - Teneriffe Bulls 00:01:00 08:39:07 06:00:08     14:40:15
23 114 Michel Dumoulin BEL Enduroad team 00:10:00 08:42:06 05:48:15     14:40:21
24 102 Mark Delautour NZL Goldentyre NZ 1 00:08:30 07:11:20 07:26:08     14:45:58
25 121 Reini Rauch DEU acgarmisch-partenkirchen 00:05:00 08:22:13 06:18:47     14:46:00
26 187 Walter Bauml AUT Leider Geil 00:12:00 08:44:45 05:52:15     14:49:00
27 105 Matthias Saric DEU www.houseofcross.de 00:30:00 07:33:33 06:50:31     14:54:04
28 172 Didier Goirand MEX Avandaro motorsport 00:11:00 08:05:06 06:38:12     14:54:18
29 162 Tim Hunt GBR John deere 00:12:00 08:04:13 06:43:44     14:59:57
30 137 Alex Garbacea ROU Vectra Racing 00:15:00 08:02:51 06:46:58     15:04:49
31 197 Kjetil Kvilhaug NOR Bua Extreme enduro   08:41:27 06:33:01     15:14:28
32 132 Mark Newton NZL Team kiwi rider 00:15:00 08:00:00 07:00:04     15:15:04
33 173 Robert Lietz AUT Lietz Sport 00:10:00 08:28:27 06:44:46     15:23:13
34 148 Steven Carr ZAF BB CARS / BRICKIT KTM 00:15:00 08:45:13 06:31:42     15:31:55
35 136 Byron Neu CAN Redwillo consulting 00:10:00 08:40:11 07:10:57     16:01:08
36 186 Andreas Maier AUT MSC Mattighofen 00:07:00 08:31:11 07:26:06     16:04:17
37 159 Brandon Petrie ZAF FDBR Racing 00:10:00 09:18:55 07:06:12     16:35:07
38 142 Steve Price AUS Gut Busters 00:15:00 10:17:27 07:09:14     17:41:41
39 154 Raymond Lempriere NZL Raymond Lempriere 00:15:00 10:23:37 07:09:54     17:48:31
40 165 Lukas Bleiner AUT Enduroteam Vorarlberg 00:15:00 10:32:56 07:03:52     17:51:48
41 194 Calvin Wright ZAF ccGallery/Ktm Gateway 00:15:00 10:29:22 07:11:39     17:56:01
42 145 Oleg Bibikov RUS Sakhalin forever 00:11:00 10:29:51 07:26:48     18:07:39
43 135 Stuart Gregory ZAF Nuts SA 00:30:00 10:35:44 07:02:03     18:07:47
44 195 Andrew Jeffries AUS RPH Racing 00:10:00 10:22:57 07:48:29     18:21:26
45 170 Roman Markl AUT Enduroforlife 00:11:00 10:50:51 07:22:04     18:23:55
46 151 Jason Kozinsky ZAF FDBR 00:15:00 10:40:34 07:40:11     18:35:45
47 117 Stefan Herrmann DEU MTB ACADEMY 00:06:00 14:12:08 06:06:39     20:24:47
48 185 Alex Vowles ZAF FDBR RACING 00:30:00 14:41:59 07:11:52     22:23:51
49 111 Seppo Suttner DEU FURCHENADEL RACINGTEAM 00:11:00 06:20:28 15:54:15     22:25:43
50 138 Razvan Avramescu ROU Amckart Racing Team 00:15:00 14:30:44 07:48:59     22:34:43
51 175 David Lacey NZL Gut busters 00:15:00 14:58:00 07:42:43     22:55:43
52 181 Mark Auld NZL Gut Busters 00:12:00 17:29:01 07:00:20     24:41:21
53 152 Christopher Hilton NZL Gut Busters NZ 00:11:00 14:57:34 10:17:24     25:25:58
54 110 Alfie Cox ZAF Alfie Cox Racing 00:12:00 18:48:08 07:45:43     26:45:51
55 158 Mark Hyde USA KTM 00:30:00 18:26:18 07:52:23     26:48:41
56 155 Vladan Komatovic SRB RedBull Serbia and Bakery Lulu 00:15:00 18:03:17 08:33:24     26:51:41
57 123 Inaki Gomarin ESP Mundo Offroad 00:05:30 10:18:00 16:43:32     27:07:02
58 131 Ben Spinks AUS Ziwa Racing 00:15:00 18:51:19 08:23:29     27:29:48
59 190 Cuan Cronje ZAF Cuan Cronje 00:15:00 18:32:07 08:54:47     27:41:54
60 169 Chris Christodoulou ZAF ccGallery 00:15:00 18:36:56 08:53:29     27:45:25
61 119 Vitalii Iakovenko UKR KIEV ENDURO TEAM 00:15:00 18:55:10 08:40:43     27:50:53
62 182 Matthew Barker ZAF Barker 00:15:00 18:47:56 08:50:32     27:53:28
63 183 Wilfried Schmidtmayr AUT Team Bmw Wien 00:07:30 14:10:29 13:51:10     28:09:09
64 193 Bradley Evans AUS Bunbury KTM 00:06:45 07:40:57 20:23:17     28:10:59
65 150 Alan Randt USA Enduro Engineering 00:30:00 18:27:28 09:44:55     28:42:23
66 107 Rene Dietrich DEU Team MOTOX Magazine 00:03:00 23:45:00 05:43:16     29:31:16
67 134 Jose Luis Fatule Simon PER SAN BARTOLO 00:11:00 21:25:51 08:20:37     29:57:28
68 109 Dougy Herbert NZL Korito 00:10:00 05:56:53 24:10:00     30:16:53
69 125 Sergei Stepanenko RUS MOTOMIR.VL.RU 00:15:00 22:02:41 08:00:15     30:17:56
70 176 Stefan Rohr CHE CET Baselland 00:30:00 22:02:49 07:50:05     30:22:54
71 178 Sebastian Wolter DEU Team MOTOX Magazine 00:08:45 23:45:00 07:00:04     30:53:49
72 167 James King AUS James king 00:15:00 14:25:53 17:06:14     31:47:07
73 122 Itzik Kelner ISR Motorica 00:15:00 18:25:09 14:00:23     32:40:32
74 179 Mathias Schaub CHE CET CLUB Baselland 00:30:00 18:29:18 13:44:12     32:43:30
75 156 Daniel Knoedler CHE CET-Club 00:15:00 18:57:16 13:39:21     32:51:37
76 160 Walther Wessiak AUT Motocross Team Steiermark 00:15:00 18:44:14 14:14:07     33:13:21
77 157 Andryeyev Igor UKR Enduro Ukraina 00:15:00 21:43:15 13:42:44     35:40:59
78 166 Brett Prawde ZAF FDBR 00:15:00 18:31:01 18:08:52     36:54:53
79 184 Rolf Ziegler CHE Cet Clup Swistzerland 00:15:00 19:04:52 18:48:16     38:08:08
80 143 Christoph Hauthaler AUT Team HAUTHALER 00:15:00 21:27:24 17:59:50     39:42:14
81 139 Giuseppe Pizzanelli ITA Motoclub Due Valli 00:15:00 21:17:20 18:38:47     40:11:07
82 171 Roland Schellenberg CHE Cet Club Baselland 00:30:00 22:02:59 17:59:41     40:32:40
83 147 Josef Stutz CHE CET-Club Schweiz 00:30:00 22:00:15 18:05:17     40:35:32
84 180 Roland Herzmanek AUT CET 00:30:00 22:18:03 18:49:19     41:37:22
85 133 Florian Walch AUT PSVT - Anton Racing / XMoto 00:11:00 18:15:30 24:10:00     42:36:30
86 188 Brad Keifer AUS Team Hairbrush 00:15:00 23:35:23 18:48:46     42:39:09
87 149 Marcin Tujakowski POL Gdansk 00:30:00 25:11:25 18:15:32     43:56:57
88 146 Kevan Hawley ZAF Mag 2 00:15:00 23:42:16 22:40:48     46:38:04
89 174 Keith Wittstock ZAF KW 00:15:00 23:49:11 22:40:06     46:44:17
90 140 Nathan Rafferty USA Ski Utah 00:15:00 24:25:12 22:38:52     47:19:04
91 163 Rolf Niklaus CHE CET-Club Baselland Schweiz 00:15:00 23:48:44 24:10:00     48:13:44
92 177 Achilleas Dimou GRC Dirt-Bike.gr 00:30:00 24:45:59 24:10:00     49:25:59
93 100 Tommy Kunert DEU Ilupi/ Motorrad Pohlenz 00:07:45 06:52:52 DNS     99:99:99
94 161 Luke Copestake GBR Desert Rose Racing 00:00:00 12:14:46 DNS     99:99:99
95 192 Daniel Sapinya Lopez ESP Mundo Offroad 00:10:00 14:22:06 DNS     99:99:99
96 196 Kevin Turko DEU Thueringen 00:12:00 08:53:28 DNS     99:99:99

Expert Team

Rank BiB Competitor Nat. Team / Sponsor Prolog added time Day 1 Day 2     Total Time
1 200, 201 Zdenek Cyprian, Rastislav Hanus CZE Cyprian s.r.o team 00:00:00 05:46:28 05:40:13     11:26:41
2 222, 223 Dani Otil, Lucian Neaga ROU DO:MORE 00:02:00 07:58:09 06:26:40     14:26:49
3 216, 217 Thomas Schranz, Patrick Voser CHE Gastlosen-Trophee 00:01:00 08:33:19 06:48:41     15:23:00
4 202, 203 Francois Vulliet, Jerome Feuillade FRA Ride-Competition France 00:03:00 09:51:18 07:08:07     17:02:25
5 230, 231 Ghuenther Wimmer, Fritz Steger AUT Glemmer Racing Team 00:04:00 10:32:56 07:35:34     18:12:30
6 220, 221 Frank Hahn, Andreas Pieper DEU JuraDuro 00:06:00 14:31:57 07:15:37     21:53:34
7 226, 227 Wolfgang Erkner, Chris Standfest AUT BENZINE BROTHERS 00:06:30 18:23:07 08:16:33     26:46:10
8 224, 225 David Biles, Mark Kirby GBR K & N Surfacing enduro 00:05:30 18:57:18 08:06:52     27:09:40
9 208, 209 Mathieu Pingaud, Florian Thiefaine FRA Extreme Aventure MCHC 00:04:30 18:45:49 08:32:32     27:22:51
10 206, 207 Duncan Mclaren, Tony Mclaren NZL NZ 00:07:00 18:20:06 09:25:19     27:52:25
11 218, 219 Simone Crimella, Stefano Pirola ITA ITALIA 1 00:06:45 21:06:29 17:36:27     38:49:41
12 212, 213 Rodrigo D'Agostini Martins, Eduardo D'Agostini Martins BRA Team Brazil 00:05:00 21:31:31 DNS     99:99:99
13 228, 229 Gerardo Ghioni, Roberto Motta ITA ITALIA 2 00:07:15 21:38:36 DNS     99:99:99

Hobby

Rank BiB Competitor Nat. Team / Sponsor Prolog added time Day 1 Day 2     Total Time
1 357 Esteban Torres Bonet ARG Team Amped 00:01:00 03:19:32 04:14:45     07:35:17
2 340 Kitt Stringer CAN Blind Fury 00:02:00 03:20:27 04:20:29     07:42:56
3 368 Xavier Garcia ESP Mundooffroad 00:10:00 03:29:48 04:11:29     07:51:17
4 301 Martin Lindtner AUT Big Balls and Fire 00:07:15 03:24:16 04:23:07     07:54:38
5 404 Michael Kay GBR VeeRubber 00:04:30 03:43:50 04:25:44     08:14:04
6 302 Toomas Triisa EST Redmoto Honda Racing 00:00:00 04:03:38 04:12:33     08:16:11
7 422 Thomas Eleser DEU Elli Racing 00:05:30 03:52:35 04:19:10     08:17:15
8 311 Adam Kubarski POL Dr.K racing team 00:10:00 03:54:45 04:26:36     08:31:21
9 425 Thomas Pintal DEU Pintal Racing 00:11:00 03:38:00 04:42:40     08:31:40
10 348 Dennis Urbanek DEU Team SWIETELSKY 00:04:00 03:39:47 04:51:34     08:35:21
11 336 Alexander Luzhin RUS AVM team 00:03:00 03:59:59 04:37:50     08:40:49
12 377 David Serra ESP Mundoofroad 00:15:00 03:58:33 04:33:12     08:46:45
13 303 Peter Schweingruber CHE Sennerei 00:08:45 03:52:38 04:50:26     08:51:49
14 358 Pascal Duterme BEL Exilis Worldwide - MP41 00:15:00 04:04:22 04:37:49     08:57:11
15 304 Yoram Lavee ISR TUBLISS 00:15:00 04:07:46 04:40:23     09:03:09
16 321 Michael Knispel DEU MX-STORE96 Racing Team 00:06:00 04:01:20 04:57:09     09:04:29
17 405 Artem Denisenko RUS Sakhalin Dream Team 00:08:15 04:09:29 04:49:11     09:06:55
18 319 Andrey Iadov RUS Vladivostok 00:15:00 04:22:40 04:35:45     09:13:25
19 314 Holger Dettmann DEU Hanse Umwelt Racing Team 00:15:00 04:10:00 04:53:48     09:18:48
20 400 Ionut Anghelus ROU Urban Invest 00:11:00 04:06:41 05:05:07     09:22:48
21 365 Janne Porvari FIN IPK-racing 00:10:00 03:21:48 05:58:08     09:29:56
22 316 Corne Ermers NLD Ermers 00:08:00 04:39:25 04:44:06     09:31:31
23 424 Sorin CHEBAC ROU Motoland Brasov 00:30:00 04:14:46 04:53:02     09:37:48
24 428 Paul Grecu ROU Haita Deva 00:12:00 04:23:42 05:07:08     09:42:50
25 390 Vladimir Kamushkin RUS Offroadpeople 00:07:30 04:21:51 05:19:31     09:48:52
26 371 Alois Bachleitner AUT Bachleitner 00:06:45 04:37:00 05:05:56     09:49:41
27 409 Matt West ESP Mundooffroad 00:10:00 04:28:44 05:11:47     09:50:31
28 375 Frederik Derycke BEL Turres Offroad 00:07:45 04:42:08 05:06:25     09:56:18
29 308 Christian Fendt DEU Crosskrank 00:10:00 04:08:07 05:42:04     10:00:11
30 312 Darren Blagg GBR Team Sulby 00:08:30 05:07:09 04:45:02     10:00:41
31 323 Romeo Dunca ROU DUNCA Team 00:15:00 03:25:19 06:24:23     10:04:42
32 410 Paul Davies GBR Wayne Mounter mcs 00:05:00 05:39:01 04:21:55     10:05:56
33 366 Matthias Vetiska AUT GS-Power Strengberg 00:10:00 04:33:34 05:28:43     10:12:17
34 427 Luca Salis ESP Mundooffroad 00:11:00 04:46:16 05:18:43     10:15:59
35 327 Chilly White USA Enduro 360 00:15:00 04:53:23 05:07:59     10:16:22
36 393 Keith Jenkins GBR southam trail riders 00:12:00 05:02:45 05:04:15     10:19:00
37 401 Erik Ekelmans NLD Kamikaze Triple Maniacs 00:06:30 04:57:41 05:14:52     10:19:03
38 364 Jaume Belles ESP Mundooffroad 00:15:00 04:45:23 05:19:30     10:19:53
39 337 Lukas Zehnder DEU MSC Rudersberg 00:11:00 04:55:20 05:15:06     10:21:26
40 359 Warwick Batley NZL SATCO 00:11:00 04:58:17 05:14:11     10:23:28
41 370 Steven Bird GBR Teamsnapper 00:15:00 05:10:11 05:05:30     10:30:41
42 305 Peter Nesuta AUT OMMA Old Men MX Assoc. 00:15:00 04:47:49 05:31:50     10:34:39
43 411 Miron Martin DEU MM 00:15:00 04:39:36 05:40:44     10:35:20
44 423 Jerrit Geyer DEU Elli Racing 00:11:00 05:09:07 05:19:01     10:39:08
45 369 Michael Diebold DEU Team Pohlenz 00:12:00 05:09:32 05:18:13     10:39:45
46 338 Werner Zehnder DEU MSC Rudersberg 00:15:00 05:17:06 05:08:49     10:40:55
47 372 Andreas Becht DEU Motorradfreunde Kapellen 00:15:00 05:01:42 05:44:45     11:01:27
48 385 Ilya Uliannikov RUS montemoto.me 00:15:00 05:02:05 05:52:22     11:09:27
49 322 Veronika Dallhammer AUT KTM Motothek 00:15:00 05:08:39 05:46:18     11:09:57
50 334 Paul Philipp CAN Enduro Canada 00:12:00 05:49:44 05:15:31     11:17:15
51 324 Sandu Sorina ROU SOSO Team 00:15:00 05:47:16 05:18:25     11:20:41
52 362 Anton Jordan DEU Team Linksträger 00:15:00 05:37:58 05:34:05     11:27:03
53 392 Graydon Ilderton ZAF Nomadik Tents 00:15:00 05:54:59 05:20:14     11:30:13
54 397 Edward Gwyther GBR Asphy wankers 00:10:00 05:35:00 05:48:01     11:33:01
55 328 Mats Igelstrom SWE Speed Man Racing 00:12:00 05:57:02 05:25:05     11:34:07
56 309 Werner Heissig AUT Team Advocat 00:15:00 05:46:46 05:50:30     11:52:16
57 318 Michael Petkov AUT Drehwurm Racing 00:12:00 05:40:31 06:05:50     11:58:21
58 378 Chris Pratt GBR John Deer 00:12:00 06:05:16 05:42:58     12:00:14
59 356 Ronen Cohen ISR Rono 00:15:00 06:11:26 05:50:00     12:16:26
60 387 Yossef Guttman ISR Yossi Guttman 00:15:00 06:11:43 05:50:38     12:17:21
61 347 Dave Fleet-Chapman GBR Team Wookie 00:15:00 05:51:36 06:11:20     12:17:56
62 376 Michael Koelzer DEU Team Pohlenz 00:15:00 06:11:21 06:04:28     12:30:49
63 421 Matt Willis GBR Willis 00:10:00 06:20:11 06:11:27     12:41:38
64 332 Charles Martins ZAF Single 00:10:00 06:33:48 06:01:06     12:44:54
65 315 Willem Looijen NLD Polskamp BV 01:00:00 07:19:44 05:09:33     13:29:17
66 320 Alexandr Pozniakov RUS Vladivostok 00:15:00 06:55:53 06:24:26     13:35:19
67 339 Eberhard Zehnder DEU MSC Rudersberg 00:15:00 07:00:02 06:23:52     13:38:54
68 354 Alexander Samoylov RUS Offroadpeople 00:15:00 07:28:13 05:58:32     13:41:45
69 419 Andrew Mills GBR KME 00:12:00 07:06:50 06:26:07     13:44:57
70 374 Tom Griffiths GBR Team Turtle 00:15:00 07:27:03 06:14:12     13:56:15
71 373 Oscar Simo ESP Mundooffroad 00:30:00 07:54:30 05:32:57     13:57:27
72 317 Darren Perry GBR Darren Perry 00:15:00 07:27:48 06:14:46     13:57:34
73 388 Frank M. Coll ESP Mundooffroad 00:30:00 07:55:06 05:33:00     13:58:06
74 329 Matthew Hall GBR Paul Green Tyres - Touratech 00:15:00 08:16:38 05:27:34     13:59:12
75 306 Mike Volz DEU team Pohlenz/ilupi 00:11:00 08:36:55 05:14:24     14:02:19
76 417 Charlie Trew GBR gower coast mud slingers 00:15:00 06:46:57 07:01:28     14:03:25
77 386 Malcom Rusell GBR str 00:15:00 06:46:58 07:01:41     14:03:39
78 344 Andrei Cohn ROU AMCKART DUNLOP 00:15:00 07:05:48 06:48:09     14:08:57
79 331 Paul Green GBR Paul Green Tyres - Touratech 00:15:00 08:43:29 05:24:49     14:23:18
80 349 Jamie Price GBR Team Lucky 00:15:00 07:49:00 06:34:15     14:38:15
81 395 John Maniatis GRC dirt-bike.gr 00:15:00 08:39:39 05:49:51     14:44:30
82 413 Fabian Richard DEU Black-Rider 00:15:00 08:42:13 05:53:36     14:50:49
83 429 Richard Ekstrand SWE Forest Racing Sweden 00:30:00 08:59:31 05:42:21     15:11:52
84 333 Keith Patsone GBR Patsone Racing 00:15:00 07:58:00 07:00:53     15:13:53
85 418 Daniel Haskett GBR Haskett 00:15:00 09:06:04 05:57:20     15:18:24
86 342 Steve Norbury GBR UKXC 00:15:00 08:58:39 06:06:33     15:20:12
87 396 Carl Venter GBR The flying marmots 00:15:00 09:12:04 06:10:01     15:37:05
88 398 Ian Pelser ZAF KTM Pretoria 00:30:00 09:13:58 05:55:02     15:39:00
89 352 Blake Summers GBR Pro Energy Race Team 00:15:00 09:08:44 06:23:55     15:47:39
90 415 Allan Baigent AUS Team Hairbrush 00:15:00 08:02:30 07:34:58     15:52:28
91 355 Paul Ellis-Smith GBR Proenergy race team 00:15:00 09:08:24 06:33:20     15:56:44
92 420 Daniel Callis GBR Monsterdan Racing 00:15:00 09:12:00 06:39:08     16:06:08
93 414 Jamie Jenkins GBR Jenkins 00:11:00 10:08:40 06:00:26     16:20:06
94 310 Charles Fazackerley GBR Enduro UK 00:30:00 09:11:27 06:43:26     16:24:53
95 360 Evgeniy Zhidkov RUS Russian Team 00:15:00 09:46:03 06:26:54     16:27:57
96 412 Darren Jones GBR UK Enduro 00:15:00 10:14:20 06:01:05     16:30:25
97 325 Brandon Allen USA Reno Envy 00:15:00 09:26:13 06:50:20     16:31:33
98 363 David Crawford AUS Team Naught 00:15:00 09:14:14 07:17:50     16:47:04
99 367 Stephan Kaufmann CHE CET-Club Baselland 00:30:00 09:03:24 07:13:57     16:47:21
100 346 Antonio Venezia ITA Team i Lupi - AMC Kempten 00:15:00 10:21:45 06:13:23     16:50:08
101 343 Slade Venter ZAF 2MCC Racing 00:15:00 09:46:19 06:55:40     16:56:59
102 300 Ernst Hostettler CHE Sennerei-eriz.ch /housis.ch 00:07:00 03:28:38 13:27:08     17:02:46
103 351 Ivan Konovalov RUS Offroadpeople 00:15:00 09:47:15 07:09:04     17:11:19
104 402 Yoeri Bos NLD Kamikaze Triple Maniacs 00:11:00 09:37:57 07:58:21     17:47:18
105 326 Thomas Jiresch AUT Tom Jiresch 00:15:00 10:15:34 07:21:04     17:51:38
106 341 Ian Clarke GBR Ian Clarke 00:15:00 10:18:23 07:19:07     17:52:30
107 335 Pancho Vanhees BEL BELGIAN BULLS 00:30:00 08:19:15 09:34:47     18:24:02
108 384 Manuel Mueller DEU ilupi 00:12:00 05:28:57 12:44:53     18:25:50
109 379 Mauro Vaccher CHE Nu renunta! 00:15:00 10:56:56 07:33:04     18:45:00
110 353 Patrick Rippstein CHE Rippli 00:30:00 10:57:45 07:31:30     18:59:15
111 399 Sebastian Chilvers GBR Carpathian Monkeys 00:15:00 10:37:33 08:14:34     19:07:07
112 407 Ian Wilson GBR Team Gerbing 00:15:00 09:48:40 09:20:34     19:24:14
113 382 Darrell Axford GBR The flying marmots 00:15:00 09:48:01 09:25:14     19:28:15
114 403 John Braas NLD Kamikaze Triple Maniacs 00:15:00 09:37:58 09:40:44     19:33:42
115 381 Reinhard Raffetseder AUT j.rambo 00:30:00 09:40:23 09:31:33     19:41:56
116 383 Bartlomiej Grzmil POL mxmoto.pl 00:30:00 09:49:40 09:33:20     19:53:00
117 330 Mbabu Muturi KEN PERT 00:15:00 11:32:06 08:14:09     20:01:15
118 350 Eoin O'hEochaidh IRL Ar Aghaidh Leat 00:30:00 11:19:37 09:19:24     21:09:01
119 416 Oliver Swiggs GBR 2MCC RACING 00:15:00 10:45:50 13:12:30     24:13:20
120 391 Ulla Gorber DEU Madcow 00:30:00 11:21:20 18:43:58     30:35:18
121 313 Andreas Stetter DEU Ilupi 00:10:00 12:30:00 DNS     99:99:99
122 345 Philippe Geelhand BEL BELGIAN BULLS 00:30:00 08:03:07 DNS     99:99:99
123 361 Ian Worrall GBR STR 00:12:00 06:47:12 DNS     99:99:99
124 394 Andreas Böck DEU KTM Swietelsky 00:30:00 12:30:00 DNS     99:99:99
125 408 James Doherty AUS 2MCC Racing 00:11:00 DNS DNS     99:99:99
126 426 Warren Barwell ZAF BB CARS/BRICK-IT 00:15:00 08:54:14 DNS     99:99:99

Hobby Team

Rank BiB Competitor Nat. Team / Sponsor Prolog added time Day 2   Total Time
1 502, 503 Ales Vondrak, Ondrej Rathousky CZE Dr.K racing team No. 1 00:04:30 03:25:53   03:30:23
2 508, 509 Manfred Spendier, Ernest Krispel AUT Tarco Racing Team 00:01:00 03:30:45   03:31:45
3 506, 507 Mart Meeru, Riho Kollist EST RM Estonian Extreme 00:00:00 03:42:22   03:42:22
4 561, 562 Miroslav Otáhal, Richard Marsalek CZE Endurozabreh 00:07:15 03:40:34   03:47:49
5 500, 501 Oldrich Brazina, Vlastimil Stupka CZE Bodroteam 00:06:00 03:59:21   04:05:21
6 515, 516 Timo Hermlin, Vaido Kalm EST VHB Enduro Team 00:02:00 04:39:47   04:41:47
7 504, 505 Jiri Fila, Jiri Fila junior CZE Dr.K racing team No.2 00:06:30 04:37:37   04:44:07
8 527, 528 Thomas Leitner, Christian Haun AUT KTM KINI Zillertal Oldboyz 00:06:45 04:52:29   04:59:14
9 551, 552 Tobias Björkander, Linus Olsson SWE Swedish Vikings 00:08:30 05:09:47   05:18:17
10 523, 524 Marcel Dirks, Ronny Terwingen NLD Belgium Bulls 00:04:00 05:30:10   05:34:10
11 549, 550 Kevin O`readan, Carl Hutchings GBR Steerpikes 00:08:45 05:31:31   05:40:16
12 519, 520 Josef Figl, Marco Borsi AUT TRXRAID.COM 00:08:15 05:39:42   05:47:57
13 553, 554 Martin Capelli, Martin Steinlechner AUT KINI Martin Team 00:25:00 05:33:34   05:58:34
14 536, 537 Lasse Lindh, Anders Karlsson SWE Team Sweden 00:07:00 06:00:17   06:07:17
15 525, 526 Franz Wimmer, Andreas Reiterer AUT Offroad-Gang 00:10:00 06:25:15   06:35:15
16 513, 514 Glenn Morgan, Steven Huzzey NZL GSN Racing 00:03:00 06:33:22   06:36:22
17 510, 512 Geir Bliko, Tommy Selleag NOR Consentra/X-Rider Norway 00:10:00 06:31:54   06:41:54
18 559, 560 Christoph Brandstetter, Andreas Mayr-Stockinger AUT SR-Store Racing Team 00:07:30 06:52:20   06:59:50
19 540, 541 Victor Mihailescu, Bogdan Chirita ROU STIINTA Bucuresti 00:07:45 07:05:57   07:13:42
20 547, 548 Manuel Gosav, Valentin Alain Chefani ROU NASU TEAM 00:56:00 06:20:11   07:16:11
21 521, 522 Darren Gwyther, Jonathan Wadsworth GBR Piggy Racing 00:10:00 07:26:05   07:36:05
22 555, 556 Stephen Lander, Robin Scarry GBR Team Sketchy 00:05:30 07:38:51   07:44:21
23 529, 530 Mark Fenwick, Paul Westgarth GBR Eurotek KTM Hobby 00:05:00 07:58:41   08:03:41
24 531, 532 Frank Weckert, Fabian Wilk DEU mountainbike rider magazine 00:08:00 08:13:49   08:21:49
25 517, 518 Manuel Hernandez, Cesar Maza VEN Venezuela Enduro Extremo 00:10:00 09:05:07   09:15:07
26 538, 539 Torkjell Lisland, Ivar Wangen NOR Team finally 50 00:10:00 09:42:39   09:52:39
27 533, 534, 535 Waltraud Sanjath, Herbert Sanjath, Tobia Bellomo AUT Bellomoto 00:25:00 11:21:04   11:46:04
28 544, 545, 546 Ralph Medele, Wienand Nelissen, Stephan Hoeltz DEU die Aerzte 00:25:00 11:21:37   11:46:37
29 542, 543 Wolfie Horlacher, Otto Horlacher ZAF team giantlight 00:10:00 12:30:00   12:40:00