Jump to results:

  1. Pros
  2. Expert Single
  3. Expert Team
  4. Hobby Single
  5. Hobby Team
  6. Trial

Day 2 results

Pro class

Rank

No.

Name

Nat.

Bike

Time

1

1

LETTENBICHLER Andreas

DEU

BMW G 450 X

6:45:51

2

4

BOLTON Paul

ENG

KTM

7:09:54

3

20

LJUNGGREN Joakim

SWE

HUSABERG 450

7:15:50

4

18

GUTZEIT Jade

RSA

KTM 300

7:19:59

5

2

BIRCH Chris

NZL

KTM

7:38:24

6

3

SEYDOUX Lionel

SWZ

KTM 300

7:46:19

7

8

FORSTER Gerhard

DEU

BMW G450X

7:50:43

8

5

CURTIS Darryl

RSA

KTM 300

7:55:23

9

9

GYENES Emanuel

ROU

KTM 300 EXC

8:44:32

10

7

BRANDAUER Erich

AUT

Husaberg FE 570

9:11:16

11

14

JARVIS Graham

ENG

SHERCO 300

9:44:55

DNS

11

BLAZUSIAK Taddy

POL

KTM 250 EXC

 

DNS

6

FAJA BELTRAN Melcior

ESP

GAS GAS 250

 

DNF

10

VAN NIEKERK Riaan

RSA

KTM 300

13:35:58

DNF

12

ENÖCKL Lars

AUT

KTM 250 EXC

13:44:24

DNF

16

WALCH Hannes

AUT

GAS GAS

14:10:29

DNF

13

EIGL Klaus

AUT

BETA 450 R

14:11:29

DNF

21

MARTINJAK Klaus

AUT

GAS GAS

14:16:46

DNF

17

SCHRÖDER Daniel

DEU

KTM 300 EXC

14:19:18

Experts single

Rank

No.

Name

Nat.

from

Time

1

118

BROUGHTON Adrian

NZL

Yeah right

6:54:27

2

111

DUMOULIN Michel

BEL

ENDUROAD.be-FMRacing.ro

7:11:41

3

134

WILHOLT Martin

GER

CARISMATIC TEAM

7:13:55

4

131

HERBIG Denis

DEU

Zap - Racing

7:56:04

5

100

LEINER Thomas

DEU

i lupi

8:09:56

6

119

NUTTALL Dean

AUS

RnD Australia

8:14:00

7

106

PRODAN Marko

HRV

terra x-dream

8:16:57

8

113

KUNERT Tommy

DEU

Team ilupi

8:21:48

9

116

BOYER Nicolas

FRA

nicolas moto organisation

8:31:44

10

114

BORDET Frederic

FRA

nicolas moto organisation

8:33:48

11

117

FRATILA Paul

ROU

moto club haita deva

8:45:14

12

128

HARPA Cristian Paul

ROU

MOTO CLUB HAITA DEVA

8:47:59

13

124

BRICHARD Oliver

AUT

Brichard

9:32:14

14

103

BERLINGIERI Pascal

BEL

belgium bulls

9:38:10

15

101

HERRMANN Stefan

DEU

MTB ACADEMY

10:03:53

16

126

EPTING Rolf

DEU

BMW-TOURATECH Racing

10:11:12

17

120

OOSTHUYSEN Stefan

RSA

South Africa

11:08:00

18

125

POINARD Alexandre

FRA

Nicolas Moto Organisation

11:10:34

19

129

ROUX Iwan

RSA

South Africa

13:29:59

20

138

MANOLAS KONSTANTINOS

GRE

MANOLAS

13:38:35

21

109

BODE Gregor

DEU

ZAP- Racing

14:14:47

22

139

KRUPTSCHAK Jürgen

AUT

Endurojunkies

14:32:14

23

135

CSAKI Ferenc

HUN

OUTRIDERS

14:48:51

24

133

BOISSY Patrick

FRA

Patrick Moto

14:52:07

25

137

HERNANDEZ REYES Ignacio

ESP

team tomate

15:12:32

26

136

KINGSTON Jon

ENG

team tomate

15:13:21

27

127

PATON Anthony

RSA

PRIVATE

15:20:23

28

104

MEYER Colin

RSA

n/a

15:23:44

29

132

GILLESPIE Gavin

RSA

Team ZA

16:19:47

30

107

KAISER Robert

AUT

PowerBar Europe Team Elite

17:00:38

31

122

SCHWEINGRUBER Peter

CHE

Aschis Rennerei Eriz

17:26:55

32

108

BIERI Christian

SWZ

Racing Team Sennerei Eriz

17:27:29

33

130

HOSTETTLER Ernst

CHE

Sennerei Eriz

17:28:24

34

123

BROWN Michael

RSA

TEAM ZA

18:08:47

DNS

102

KRONPASS Manuel

DEU

Team RiMoTec / EnduroRom

 

DNS

110

ROWLEY Ian David

ENG

BMW-TOURATECH RACING

 

DNS

112

SENKALAYCI Sakir

TUR

Team Türkiye

 

DNS

121

RAUSCHER Johannes

AUT

Actionbike Racing

 

Experts Team

Rank

No.

Name

Nat.

Team

Time

1

201

VOLNÝ Martin

CZE

Bodro Racing Czech

6:57:56

1

200

CYPRIÁN Zdenek

CZE

Bodro Racing Czech

6:58:03

2

217

KARLSSON Jonas

SWE

Östra xriders

8:18:42

2

216

GUSTAFSSON Niklas

SWE

Östra xriders

8:18:44

3

206

JOHNSTON Gavin

SCO

Team scotland

9:30:50

3

207

WINTHROP Leslie

SCO

Team scotland

9:30:54

4

204

VARGA Ákos

HUN

KTM GYÖR

10:04:04

4

205

PETER Nagy

HUN

KTM GYÖR

10:05:23

5

209

DOUTAZ Mathieu

SWZ

DB MX TEAM

10:19:39

5

208

PYTHOUD Michel

SWZ

DB MX TEAM

10:19:42

6

221

RADUCU Calin

ROU

ENDUROSTORE

10:34:54

6

220

BABES Cristinel

ROU

ENDUROSTORE

10:34:58

DNF

212

LIBUDA Oliver

DEU

Team Sturm Thüringen

14:50:02

DNF

203

JEAN-LUC Thevenod

FRA

Enduro 74

14:51:11

DNF

210

TARA Ioan

ROU

Dunca expeditii

14:54:35

DNF

211

DUNCA Romeo

ROU

Dunca expeditii

14:54:36

DNF

213

BRUEHL Thomas

DEU

Team Sturm Thüringen

15:49:59

DNF

202

VULLIET Francois

FRA

Enduro 74

15:51:03

DNF

219

EDER Albert

AUT

Zauberberg Racing 45+

17:15:02

DNF

218

DIRNBERGER Erich

AUT

Zauberberg Racing 45+

17:15:08

DNF

222

FREYLER Peter

AUT

Zauberberg Racing 38+

17:46:30

DNF

223

SCHLAF Stefan

AUT

Zauberberg Racing 38+

17:46:34

DNF

214

ROSE Tim

ENG

LTD

18:21:17

DNF

215

WARNES Tim

ENG

LTD

18:21:21

Hobby Single

Rank

No.

Name

Nat.

from

Time

1

303

LINDTNER Martin

AUT

Big Balls and Fire

3:57:21

2

339

GERGELY János

HUN

pannonenduro

4:04:47

3

341

NEAGA Lucian

ROU

Velox Racing

4:16:31

4

320

AVRAMESCU Eduard Razvan

ROM

Extreme Adventure Buzau

4:17:35

5

302

ANGELE Hermann

DEU

EFG Team ILUPI

4:24:38

6

347

GREVER Andreas

DEU

Team Carismatic

4:32:01

7

312

KOLLIST Riho

EST

Estonian Extreme

4:41:44

8

328

RIOS Felipe

PER

Peru

4:53:02

9

352

ELESER Thomas

AUT

MSC-Riesa

4:55:16

10

351

ASTLINGER Thomas

AUT

XPROTECT

4:56:47

11

319

KLEIVA Evaldas

LTU

Birzai

4:59:18

12

349

RAICH Sigi

AUT

pixel

5:00:56

13

342

KAMPER Helmut

AUT

Kamper Stahlbau

5:02:01

14

326

SCHRÖDER Maximilian

DEU

PS Laser Racing Team

5:02:39

15

325

GKLAVAS Andreas

GRE

Moto Mag Greece

5:03:09

16

305

BERTALAN Péter

HUN

Bepe

5:04:23

17

311

FEHRMANN Marc

DEU

Flachlandtiroler

5:05:04

18

317

EALES Robin

DEU

mtb-academy.de

5:26:59

19

330

WALCH Florian

AUT

Polizeimotorsport Tirol

5:28:43

20

321

PHILIPP Paul

CAN

Freak

5:29:45

21

313

SUHR Volker

DEU

PS Laser Racing Team

5:38:33

22

327

RUSTAD Knut-William

NOR

Redneck Racers

5:42:25

23

337

LAURENTIU Nedelcu

ROU

urgent team

5:45:16

24

316

CRIVOIRUC Victor

ROU

Uregent Team

5:49:19

25

338

GIBSON Eric

USA

ZA

5:50:14

26

309

TYSON Glenn

USA

Colorado Xtreme

5:53:59

27

333

VAELE Jean Paul

BEL

The Belgium Bulls

5:58:42

28

322

PALIOKAS SARUNAS

LTU

LT Enduro

6:00:49

29

301

PEXA Daniela

AUT

Sherco Austria

6:05:15

30

315

SCHRÖDER Jürgen

DEU

PS Laser Racing Team

6:09:58

31

335

WUYTACK Danny

BEL

The Belgian Bulls

6:11:18

32

308

KLEIN Stefan

DEU

ADAC Pfalz-KTM Musch

6:30:37

33

314

SWINARSKI Maciej

POL

MotoSyberia.com

6:35:39

34

344

JIRESCH Thomas

AUT

www.ig-gatsch.at

6:48:24

35

336

TUNA Kaan

TUR

Turk

6:59:50

36

331

SIVICKAS Vygintas

LTU

Sr.Kramtukas LETC

7:01:52

37

324

ZINNAGL Michael

AUT

Michael Zinnagl

7:04:08

38

350

CEASAR Ionel

ROU

x-cape bacau

7:10:14

39

318

BEKTAS Selcuk

TUR

Team Turkiye

7:11:05

40

310

TüFEKçI And

TUR

Team Turkiye

7:12:34

41

340

BLASY Sebastian

AUT

coconut film

7:42:32

42

300

IGELSTRÖM Mats

SWE

Speed Man Racing

7:50:10

43

304

SCHOLL Thomas

DEU

MES Team Micha`s enduroshop

8:33:00

44

307

KOLERSKI Miroslaw

POL

MotoSyberia.com

8:36:47

45

306

SCHÖNBORN Alexander

DEU

Team Touratech

9:10:23

46

334

VENEZIA Antonio

ITA

Team Ilupi AMC Kempten

11:28:37

47

329

AKBIYIK Tanrikut mete

TUR

Rider TR Team

12:30:16

DNS

345

BUDIA MONTERADE Pablo

ESP

Mundooffroad

 

DNF

323

VANHEES Pancho

BEL

Marlous Onder De Douche DAM Racing

 

DNS

332

ALTING Hero

DEU

Team Carismatic

 

DNS

346

GRINO GERARD

ESP

Mundooffroad

 

DNS

348

KANTAR Kemal

TUR

Kemal Kantar

 

Hobby Team

Rank

No.

Name

Nat.

Team

Time

1

400

BRAZINA Oldrich

CZE

Bodro Racing

4:18:45

1

401

LACH Jaromír

CZE

Bodro Racing

4:18:57

2

428

SPENDIER Manfred

AUT

Tarco Racing Team

4:19:18

2

429

KRISPEL Ernest

AUT

Tarco Racing Team

4:19:25

3

406

RAUCH Knut

DEU

Enduroteam MC Ohrdruf

4:23:05

3

407

LICHTENBERG Norbert

DEU

Enduroteam MC Ohrdruf

4:23:08

4

423

NAGY Krisztian

ROU

Tiptil Team

4:25:35

4

422

OTIL Dani

ROU

Tiptil Team

4:25:44

5

404

HEINZE Stefan

DEU

Beta-Team Gotha

4:38:21

5

405

LANGE Gerhard

DEU

Beta-Team Gotha

4:38:27

6

419

STOIK Robert

AUT

ISNOGUD

4:54:01

6

418

BAUER Oliver

AUT

ISNOGUD

4:54:10

7

403

NESUTA Peter

AUT

OMMA Old Men MX Assoc

5:17:18

7

402

KOHLMAIER Peter

AUT

OMMA Old Men MX Assoc

5:17:21

8

408

KOLLMANN Vanja

SWE

KollmannRacing Sweden

5:19:30

8

409

ANDERSSON Christer

SWE

KollmannRacing Sweden

5:19:32

9

410

POETZL Karl

AUT

MSC-Schrems

5:42:34

9

411

ZEILER Jürgen

AUT

MSC-Schrems

5:42:36

10

413

MAIN Richard

ENG

UKXC

5:56:36

10

412

BLAGG Darren

ENG

UKXC

5:56:42

11

425

KÖLZER Michael

DEU

Team Pohlenz

6:09:21

11

424

DIEBOLD Michael

DEU

Team Pohlenz

6:09:27

DNS

416

SARIC Matthias

DEU

Team Gang Bang

 

 

417

URBANEK Dennis

DEU

Team Gang Bang

5:13:40

DNF

427

WECKERT Frank

DEU

Mountainbike Rider Magazine

7:39:08

 

426

DONAT Martin

DEU

Mountainbike Rider Magazine

9:28:42

DNF

414

PAULWEBER Markus

AUT

sportsclinic-austria-KTM

16:03:00

DNF

415

PAULWEBER Astrid

AUT

sportsclinic-austria-KTM

16:03:03

Trial

Rank

No.

Name

Nat.

from

Time

1

52

SCHOLZ Philipp

DEU

team RGA kempten

8:54:54

2

50

ZWERENZ Stefan

DEU

ilupi corse enduro

8:55:27

DNS

51

WINKLER Marcus

AUT

chilli moto

 

DNS

53

STEINWENDTNER Alexander

AUT

chilli moto