• Autoritatea Nationala pentru Turism
  • Liqui Moly
  • PROFESSIONAL PHOTO SERVICE
  • Enduro for Romania

Red Bull roManiacs - Hard Enduro Rallye - 2004


Single
Special stage Nr. 1


RNK NUM DRIVER NAT. MAKE TIME GAP
1 9 DESPRES CyriL FRA KTM 6:15:36.25  
2 11 OBLUKI Bartoz POL YAMAHA 6:30:02.28 14:26.03
3 7 TIAINEN Kari FIN KTM 6:36:59.78 21:23.53
4 1 COX Alfie RSA KTM 7:09:27.03 53:50.78
5 4 GUNTER Thomas GER HUSABERG 7:29:19.63 1:13:43.38
6 2 BRANDAUER Erich AUT HUSABERG 7:31:23.54 1:15:47.29
7 13 NERVA Jean FRA KTM 7:48:14.78 1:32:38.53
8 5 PFEIFFER Cristian GER GAS - GAS 8:13:38.14 1:58:01.89
9 14 KIRSSI Simo FIN KTM 450 EXC 8:22:29.41 2:06:53.16
10 10 GRIESSER Thomas AUT HUSKVARNA 8:29:07.87 2:13:31.62
11 3 HAPP Dieter AUT FLATOUT.KTM 9:38:26.17 3:22:49.92
  6 ZWERENZ Stefan GER KTM 9:38:26.17 3:22:49.92
  8 SUTTNER Sepp GER KTM 9:38:26.17 3:22:49.92
  12 ALFENZER Michael AUT KTM 9:38:26.17 3:22:49.92

 

Team
Special stage Nr.1

RNK NUM DRIVER NAT. MAKE TIME GAP
1 101 MOCKER Oliver AUT KTM 7:40:22.63  
2 111 OLAH Laszlo ROM KTM 8:07:28.46 27:05.83
3 113 BOISSY Patrick ROM KTM 8:08:05.91 27:43.28
4 104 BAUMGARNER Marc GER KTM 8:13:03.48 32:40.85
5 106 WINTERSTELLER Patrik AUT KTM 8:16:53.81 36:31.18
6 108 NESUTA Peter AUT SUZUKI DRZ 9:26:17.45 1:45:54.82
7 109 PUCHER Albert AUT KTM 9:26:17.45 1:45:54.82

 

Single
Special stage Nr.2

RNK NUM DRIVER NAT. MAKE TIME GAP
1 9 DESPRES CyriL FRA KTM 6:04:58.82  
2 11 OBLUKI Bartoz POL YAMAHA 6:05:53.57 54.75
3 7 TIAINEN Kari FIN KTM 6:06:53.26 1:54.44
4 1 COX Alfie RSA KTM 6:10:59.57 6:00.75
5 13 NERVA Jean FRA KTM 6:57:38.09 52:39.27
6 4 GUNTER Thomas GER HUSABERG 7:13:58.20 1:08:59.38
7 10 GRIESSER Thomas AUT HUSKVARNA 7:18:10.00 1:13:11.18
8 8 SUTTNER Sepp GER KTM 7:19:14.12 1:14:15.30
9 6 ZWERENZ Stefan GER KTM 7:20:10.91 1:15:12.09
10 2 BRANDAUER Erich AUT HUSABERG 7:21:11.95 1:16:13.13
  3 HAPP Dieter AUT FLATOUT.KTM 7:21:11.95 1:16:13.13
  12 ALFENZER Michael AUT KTM 7:21:11.95 1:16:13.13

 

Team
Special stage Nr.2

RNK NUM DRIVER NAT. MAKE TIME GAP
1 111 OLAH Laszlo ROM KTM 7:23:53.98  
2 101 MOCKER Oliver AUT YAMAHA 7:52:26.01 28:32.03
3 113 BOISSY Patrick ROM KTM 8:29:48.47 1:05:54.49
4 108 NESUTA Peter AUT SUZUKI DRZ 9:01:02.31 1:37:08.33
5 104 BAUMGARNER Marc GER KTM 9:39:45.27 2:15:51.29
6 106 WINTERSTELLER Patrik AUT KTM 9:40:37.82 2:16:43.84

 

Absent at start

RNK NUM DRIVER NAT. MAKE TIME GAP
  109 PUCHER Albert AUT KTM  
  110 PUCHER Martin AUT KTM  

 

Single
Special stage Nr.3

RNK NUM DRIVER NAT. MAKE TIME GAP
1 9 DESPRES CyriL FRA KTM 6:06:19.09  
2 11 OBLUKI Bartoz POL YAMAHA 6:27:25.95 21:06.86
3 1 COX Alfie RSA KTM 6:57:29.03 51:09.94
4 7 TIAINEN Kari FIN KTM 7:01:54.85 55:35.76
5 2 BRANDAUER Erich AUT HUSABERG 7:18:12.52 1:11:53.43
6 12 ALFENZER Michael AUT KTM 7:32:28.58 1:26:09.49
7 10 GRIESSER Thomas AUT HUSKVARNA 7:34:20.87 1:28:01.78
8 13 NERVA Jean FRA KTM 7:38:07.90 1:31:48.81
9 4 GUNTER Thomas GER HUSABERG 7:43:00.46 1:36:41.37
10 6 ZWERENZ Stefan GER KTM 8:06:47.62 2:00:28.53
11 8 SUTTNER Sepp GER KTM 8:10:47.02 2:04:27.93
12 3 HAPP Dieter AUT FLATOUT.KTM 8:23:19.96 2:17:00.87

 

Team
Special stage Nr.3

RNK NUM DRIVER NAT. MAKE TIME GAP
1 101 MOCKER Oliver AUT KTM 8:24:28.28  
2 113 BOISSY Patrick ROM KTM 8:49:23.50 24:55.22
3 108 NESUTA Peter AUT SUZUKI DRZ 8:53:11.96 28:43.68
4 104 BAUMGARNER Marc GER KTM 9:29:49.74 1:05:21.46

 

Abandon

RNK NUM DRIVER NAT. MAKE TIME GAP
  111 OLAH Laszlo ROM KTM  
  112 MERKER Robert ROM KTM  

 

Single
Results after SS 03

RNK NUM DRIVER NAT. MAKE TIME GAP
1 9 DESPRES CyriL FRA KTM 18:26:54.16  
E 1: 6:15:36.25 (1) E 2: 6:04:58.82 (1) E 3: 6:06:19.09 (1)
2 11 OBLUKI Bartoz POL YAMAHA 19:03:21.80 36:27.64
E 1: 6:30:02.28 (2) E 2: 6:05:53.57 (2) E 3: 6:27:25.95 (2)
3 7 TIAINEN Kari FIN KTM 19:45:47.89 1:18:53.73
E 1: 6:36:59.78 (3) E 2: 6:06:53.26 (3) E 3: 7:01:54.85 (4)
4 1 COX Alfie RSA KTM 20:17:55.63 1:51:01.47
E 1: 7:09:27.03 (4) E 2: 6:10:59.57 (4) E 3: 6:57:29.03 (3)
5 13 NERVA Jean FRA KTM 22:24:00.77 3:57:06.61
E 1: 7:48:14.78 (7) E 2: 6:57:38.09 (5) E 3: 7:38:07.90 (8)
6 4 GUNTER Thomas GER HUSABERG 22:26:18.29 3:59:24.13
E 1: 7:29:19.63 (5) E 2: 7:13:58.20 (6) E 3: 7:43:00.46 (9)
7 10 GRIESSER Thomas AUT HUSKVARNA 23:21:38.74 4:54:44.58
E 1: 8:29:07.87 (10) E 2: 7:18:10.00 (7) E 3: 7:34:20.87 (7)
8 8 SUTTNER Sepp GER KTM 25:08:27.31 6:41:33.15
E 1: 9:38:26.17 (11) E 2: 7:19:14.12 (8) E 3: 8:10:47.02 (11)
9 6 ZWERENZ Stefan GER KTM 27:35:24.70 9:08:30.54
E 1: 12:08:26.17 (12) E 2: 7:20:10.91 (9) E 3: 8:06:47.62 (10)
10 12 ALFENZER Michael AUT KTM 29:32:06.70 11:05:12.54
E 1: 14:38:26.17 (13) E 2: 7:21:11.95 (10) E 3: 7:32:28.58 (6)
11 2 BRANDAUER Erich AUT HUSABERG 34:40:48.01 16:13:53.85
E 1: 7:31:23.54 (6) E 2: 19:51:11.95 (11) E 3: 7:18:12.52 (5)
12 3 HAPP Dieter AUT FLATOUT.KTM 50:22:58.08 31:56:03.92
E 1: 22:08:26.17 (14) E 2: 19:51:11.95 (11) E 3: 8:23:19.96 (12)

 

Team
Results after SS 03

RNK NUM DRIVER NAT. MAKE TIME GAP
1 101 MOCKER Oliver AUT KTM 23:57:16.92  
E 1: 7:40:22.63 (1) E 2: 7:52:26.01 (2) E 3: 8:24:28.28 (1)
2 108 NESUTA Peter AUT SUZUKI DRZ 27:20:31.72 3:23:14.80
E 1: 9:26:17.45 (5) E 2: 9:01:02.31 (4) E 3: 8:53:11.96 (3)
3 104 BAUMGARNER Marc GER KTM 27:22:38.49 3:25:21.57
E 1: 8:13:03.48 (3) E 2: 9:39:45.27 (5) E 3: 9:29:49.74 (4)
4 113 BOISSY Patrick ROM KTM 27:57:17.88 4:00:00.96
E 1: 10:38:05.91 (6) E 2: 8:29:48.47 (3) E 3: 8:49:23.50 (2)