• Autoritatea Nationala pentru Turism
  • Mitas 3D 2017
  • Liqui Moly
PROFESSIONAL PHOTO SERVICE

2005-07-31 - Results of the prologue


Prolog - Teams


PLACE TEAM NAME PLACE
RIDER 1
NO.
RIDER 1
LAPS
RIDER 1
PLACE
RIDER 2
NO.
RIDER 2
LAPS
RIDER 2
TOTAL/TEAM
1 TEAM KORNSPITZ 1 115 7 9 116 5 10
2 OMMA OLD MEN MA 4 105 6 12 106 5 16
3 SCHIEDEL/HUSQWARNA MH 5 117 6 15 118 4 20
4 FLATOUT FIGHTCLUB 10 101 5 11 102 5 21
5 AUS DEM NORDEN 8 129 6 16 130 4 24
6 ARRABONA 3 132 6 23 131 3 26
7 ENDUROMANIA 13 122 5 18 121 3 31
8 EGLY RACING 1 2 111 7 30 112 0 32
9 DUST'N'DIRT 6 108 6 27 107 1 33
10 EGLY RACING 2/SMART BV 7 110 6 29 109 1 36
11 ENDUROCLUB HASSUM 19 119 3 20 120 3 39
12 MOTO VERDE TM 17 113 4 24 114 3 41
13 OMMA ERZBERG RODEOX 14 104 4 28 103 1 42
14 TRANSILVA OFFROAD CLUJ 21 128 3 22 127 3 43
15 HIGHLANDER 25 124 2 26 123 2 51

 

Prolog - Teams Detailed

PLACE NO NAME TEAM COUNTRY NR LAP BEST LAP
1 115 BLAUENSTEINER JOHANNES TEEAM KORNSPITZ AUSTRIA 7 0:01:56:61
2 111 GYENES EMANUEL EGLY RACING 1 ROMANIA 7 0:02:04:97
3 132 NAGY PETER ARRABONA HUNGARY 6 0:02:22:00
4 105 NESUTA PETER OMMA OLD MEN MA AUSTRIA 6 0:02:05:60
5 117 HOLZL ANDREAS SCHIEDEL/HUSQWARNA MH AUSTRIA 6 0:02:29:06
6 108 MARC BAUMGARTNER DUST'N'DIRT AUSTRIA 6 0:02:08:04
7 110 SAGNARD FREDERIC EGLY RACING 2/SMART BV FRANCE 6 0:02:09:58
8 129 GUNNAR PETERSEN AUS DEM NORDEN GERMANY 6 0:02:28:69
9 116 MUCHA LISI TEEAM KORNSPITZ AUSTRIA 5 0:02:27:68
10 101 MOCKER OLIVER FLATOUT FIGHTCLUB AUSTRIA 5 0:02:36:28
11 102 MOCKER ERIK FLATOUT FIGHTCLUB AUSTRIA 5 0:02:53:59
12 106 PATRICK KILLMEYER OMMA OLD MEN MA AUSTRIA 5 0:03:04:87
13 122 HOLTZ MICHAEL ENDUROMANIA GERMANY 5 0:02:55:56
14 104 ERICH PRASCHL OMMA ERZBERG RODEOX AUSTRIA 4 0:02:17:27
15 118 TREITLER GERHARD SCHIEDEL/HUSQWARNA MH AUSTRIA 4 0:03:07:01
16 130 JENS PETERSEN AUS DEM NORDEN GERMANY 4 0:03:12:90
17 113 ROMEO DUNCA MOTO VERDE TM ROMANIA 4 0:03:25:57
18 121 DENZER ULRICH ENDUROMANIA GERMANY 3 0:04:53:36
19 119 THOMAS KLEINWACHTER ENDUROCLUB HASSUM GERMANY 3 0:02:53:36
20 120 THOMAS VENSCHOTT ENDUROCLUB HASSUM GERMANY 3 0:03:51:18
21 128 RAMAY ATTILA TRANSILVA OFFROAD CLUJ ROMANIA 3 0:05:28:22
22 127 VEGH ZSOLT TRANSILVA OFFROAD CLUJ HUNGARY 3 0:04:40:94
23 131 DESI JANOS ARRABONA HUNGARY 3 0:04:46:96
24 114 FRANCOIS VULLIET MOTO VERDE TM ROMANIA 3 0:04:22:99
25 124 MARC FEHRMANN HIGHLANDER GERMANY 2 0:03:09:13
26 123 OLIVER POST HIGHLANDER GERMANY 2 0:04:48:71
27 107 JOHANNES SCHURICH DUST'N'DIRT GERMANY 1  
28 103 KARL KATOCH OMMA ERZBERG RODEOX AUSTRIA 1  
29 109 PATRICK BOISSY EGLY RACING 2/SMART BV ROMANIA 1  
30 112 OLAH LAZSLO EGLY RACING 1 ROMANIA 0  
31 133 HOLLER ANDREAS WWW.BIKESTOP127.AT AUSTRIA NP  
32 134 BAIER GERHARD WWW.BIKESTOP127.AT AUSTRIA NP  
33 136 PEDRO DE URIARTE VIVA MEXICO MEXICO NP  
34 135 JOSE LUIS PEREZ VIVA MEXICO MEXICO NP  

 

Prolog - Pro

PLACE NO. NAME LICENCE COUNTRY NR LAP BEST LAP
1 1 CYRIL DESPRES FFM FRANCE 9 0:01:38:22
2 7 DARRYL CURTIS   SOUTH AFRICA 9 0:01:47:18
3 9 FORSTER GERHARD UEM GERMANY 9 0:01:48:30
4 2 ERICH BRANDAUER FRM AUSTRIA 9 0:01:47:11
5 3 THOMAS GUENTHER FRM GERMANY 8 0:01:47:85
6 18 PETER KATAI MAMS HUNGARY 8 0:01:50:08
7 23 COLOMBAN LOIC FFM FRANCE 8 0:01:47:40
8 8 RIAAN VAN NIEKERK   SOUTH AFRICA 8 0:01:49:96
9 19 AKOS VARGA   HUNGARY 8 0:01:57:02
10 20 FAURE LOIC FRM FRANCE 7 0:02:03:74
11 14 MAILHAMMER MICHAEL OAMTC AUSTRIA 7 0:02:18:01
12 11 TRISTAN SOL   SOUTH AFRICA 7 0:02:03:35
13 5 SEPP SUTTNER FRM GERMANY 7 0:02:11:05
14 12 WEICHSELMANN MATHIAS FRM GERMANY 7 0:02:05:43
15 27 GREGG GODFREY   USA 7 0:02:04:01
16 13 DIETER HAPP FFM AUSTRIA 6 0:02:01:18
17 16 EDY EDERER   AUSTRIA 6 0:02:11:45
18 21 ROUGEGRE SEBASTIAN FFM FRANCE 6 0:02:18:52
19 15 STEFAN MULLER   GERMANY 4 0:02:35:14
20 17 CHRISTIAN KALDENBACH FRM ROMANIA 4 0:01:36:11
21 4 STEFAN ZWERENZ FRM GERMANY 2 0:03:02:71
22 6 BERND HUPFAUF FRM AUSTRIA 1  
23 22 BOHUMIL POSLEDNI   CZECH REP NP  
24 26 JARED WILLARDSON   USA NP  

 

Timekeeping : Adrian Popa

2005-08-05 - Overall Results


Final Results - Pro Overall


PLACE NO. NAME COUNTRY
1 1 CYRIL DESPRES FRANCE
2 8 RIAAN VAN NIEKERK SOUTH AFRICA
3 7 DARRYL CURTIS SOUTH AFRICA
4 2 ERICH BRANDAUER AUSTRIA
5 3 THOMAS GUENTHER GERMANY
6 18 PETER KATAI HUNGARY
7 13 DIETER HAPP AUSTRIA
8 12 WEICHSELMANN MATHIAS GERMANY
9 15 STEFAN MULLER GERMANY
10 11 TRISTAN SOL SOUTH AFRICA
11 20 FAURE LOIC FRANCE
12 23 COLOMBAN LOIC FRANCE
13 14 MAILHAMMER MICHAEL AUSTRIA
15 16 EDY EDERER AUSTRIA
16 5 SEPP SUTTNER GERMANY
17 4 STEFAN ZWERENZ GERMANY
14 19 AKOS VARGA HUNGARY
18 6 BERND HUPFAUF AUSTRIA
19 21 ROUGEGRE SEBASTIAN FRANCE
20 27 GREGG GODFREY USA
21 9 FORSTER GERHARD GERMANY
22 17 CHRISTIAN KALDENBACH ROMANIA
23 26 JARED WILLARDSON USA

 

Final Results - Teams Overall

NO.CRT. NO. TEAM
1 111+112 EGLY RACING 1
2 115+116 TEEAM KORNSPITZ
3 101+102 FLATOUT FIGHTCLUB
4 107+108 DUST'N'DIRT
5 109+110 EGLY RACING 2/SMART BV
6 117+118 SCHIEDEL/KTM
7 113+114 MOTO VERDE
8 127+128 TRANSILVA OFFROAD CLUJ
9 131+132 ARRABONA
10 119+120 ENDUROCLUB HASSUM
11 121+122 ENDUROMANIA
12 129+130 AUS DEM NORDEN
13 123+124 HIGHLANDER
14 103+104 OMMA ERZBERG RODEOX
15 105+106 OMMA OLD MEN MA
16 133+134 WWW.BIKESTOP127.AT
17 135+136 VIVA MEXICO