• Autoritatea Nationala pentru Turism
  • Mitas 3D 2017
  • Liqui Moly
  • PROFESSIONAL PHOTO SERVICE
  • Enduro for Romania

Red Bull Romaniacs hard enduro rallye - 2007

Final and Overall results

 

Pro class

Result

No

Name

Sponsor

Nat

Time

Points

1

4

DESPRES Cyril

French

20:13:42:0

72822

2

5

GERHARD Forster

German

20:51:42:0

75102

3

8

BIRCH Chris

New Zealander

20:54:43:0

75283

4

26

RED MONT Kyle

KTM VECTRA

USA

21:20:53:0

76853

5

2

ANTOR Alex

ANDBANC

Andorran

21:59:28:0

79168

6

7

VERHOEVEN Frans

KTM VECTRA

Nederlands

22:29:31:0

80971

7

10

HAPP Dieter

FLATOUT - KTM

Austria

22:53:48:0

82428

8

22

MARTINJAK Klaus

TARCO ENDURO TEAM

Österreich

26:46:31:0

96391

9

12

EMANUEL Gyenes

KTM ROMANIA

Romanian

30:13:59:0

108839

10

23

MILLER Kevin

USA

31:45:7:0

114307

11

1

GAU Michel

French

32:57:56:0

118676

12

24

WALKER Geoff

KP. EQUIPE.COM &DIRT BIKE RIDER

British

33:19:45:0

119985

13

18

CSAKI Ferenc

CVALACT

Romanian

34:45:49:0

125149

14

11

KATAI Peter

KTM ROMANIA

Hungarian

35:35:17:0

128117

15

17

ELEK Andras

COVALACT & TRIPLAST &HUSQVARNA

Romanian

36:4:24:0

129864

16

21

PRONK Marcel

Dutch

OUT

OUT

17

14

ALBOS SORIBES Marcel

Andorran

OUT

OUT

18

28

BOLTON Paul

English

OUT

OUT

19

25

LASZLO Olah

Romanian

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

Expert class

Results

No

Name

Team

Nat

Time

Points

1

159

CRAFAR Simon

Moto Club Vectra

New Zeelander

27:16:38:0

98198

1

160

MIREL Pandrea

Moto Club Vectra

Romanian

27:16:38:0

98198

2

137

GOROG Aron

Team BT Asigurari

Romanian

27:27:24:0

98844

2

138

MICHEL Dumoulin

Team BT Asigurari

Belge

27:27:24:0

98844

3

107

SUTTNER Sepp

Bayern-Express

German

28:57:33:0

104253

3

108

ZWERENZ Stefan

Bayern-Express

German

28:57:33:0

104253

4

165

PLUMB Nick

Team Touratech

British

33:20:22:0

120022

4

166

BOUNDS Craig

Team Touratech

Welsh

33:20:22:0

120022

5

109

MOCKER Erik

Flatout-Fightclub

Austrian

33:27:28:0

120448

5

110

MOCKER Oliver

Flatout-Fightclub

Austrian

33:27:28:0

120448

6

111

ATTILA Ramay

KTM Romania

Romanian

34:57:54:0

125874

6

112

ZSOLT Vegh

KTM Romania

Romanian

34:57:54:0

125874

7

123

ROMEO Duicu

Vectra Racing Team

Romanian

38:0:49:0

136849

7

124

ALEX Garbacea

Vectra Racing Team

Romanian

38:0:49:0

136849

8

101

DUNCA Romeo

MotoVerde Timisoara 1

Romanian

39:24:47:0

141887

8

102

VULLIET Francois

MotoVerde Timisoara 1

French

39:24:47:0

141887

9

153

KUNERT Tommy

TomTom I Lupi

German

40:13:27:0

144807

9

154

LEINER Thomas

TomTom I Lupi

German

40:13:27:0

144807

10

117

BONJEAN Remi

www.booo.fr

French

40:59:22:0

147562

10

118

MALLET Simon

www.booo.fr

French

40:59:22:0

147562

11

169

DORR Jurgen

Ortema

German

41:6:10:0

147970

11

170

RAICH Sigi

Ortema

Austrian

41:6:10:0

147970

12

155

SKARIS Fotis

Hellas off-road.gr

Greek

42:11:11:0

151871

12

156

SEVASTOPOULOS Ioannis

Hellas off-road.gr

Greek

42:11:11:0

151871

13

121

VULLIET Etienne

MotoVerde Timisoara 2

French

52:39:49:0

189589

13

122

CRISTESCU Emil

MotoVerde Timisoara 2

Romanian

52:39:49:0

189589

14

163

CLAUDE GAYRAL Jean

Alpine Pro France

French

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

14

164

MOLLIER Eddie

Alpine Pro France

French

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

15

151

TOR ARMENGOL Esteve

Andorra LLorens-Tor

andorran

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

15

152

BUTUZA Marcel

Andorra LLorens-Tor

Romanian

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

16

105

MUCHA Lisi

Motothek KTM

Austrian

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

16

106

BRATCHER Derek

Motothek KTM

American

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

17

133

HORBURGER Manfred

Motorrad Wolf Imst

Austrian

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

17

134

KLAUS Eigl

Motorrad Wolf Imst

Austria

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

18

135

ECCLESTONE Jason

motocross365.com

Australian

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

18

136

KINGSTON Jon

motocross365.com

British

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

19

149

CHRISTIAN Bieri

Swiss Germany Racing

Swiss

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

19

150

KARSTEN Riemenschneider

Swiss Germany Racing

German

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

20

113

SALT Chris

Dockland Dirtriders

British

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

20

114

HALL Mathew

Dockland Dirtriders

British

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

21

167

HOCHREITER Heinz

Woodpeckers

Austria

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

21

168

SCHRUF Werner

Woodpeckers

Austria

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

22

115

HUPFAUF Bernd

FLATOUT.yachtclub

Austrian

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

22

116

BEILER Thomas Scotti

FLATOUT.yachtclub

Austrian

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

23

127

CAREY Robert

Rob&Lol

English

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

23

128

CATT Lawrence

Rob&Lol

English

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

24

141

FLORIAN Pop

Steaua General Turbo

Romanian

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

24

142

DEZSO Magyari

Steaua General Turbo

Romanian

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

25

145

BRICHARD Oliver

Danube Express

Austrian

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

25

146

KOHLMAIER Peter

Danube Express

Austrian

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

26

125

NESUTA Peter

OMMA Old Men MX Assoc.

Austrian

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

26

126

EDUARD Neufelner

OMMA Old Men MX Assoc.

Austrian

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

27

147

SKINNER Paul

Sussex Sport KTM

English

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

27

148

WOOD Jon

Sussex Sport KTM

English

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

28

143

DE GRAFF Wouter

HuskyHolland

Nederlands

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

28

144

VAN DER LAN Johan

HuskyHolland

Nederlands

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

29

157

MAIN Richard

Blagg Roofing

English

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

29

158

BLAGG Darren

Blagg Roofing

British

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

30

171

JAGER Norbert

J.K Team

Hungarian

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

30

172

KOVACS Norbert

J.K. Team

Hungarian

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

32

129

HAUBENWALLER Rainer

De Odrugga

Austrian

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

32

130

BAEUML Walter

De Odrugga

Austrian

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

Hobby class

Results

No

Name

Team

Nat

Time

Points

1

205

POPESCU Ciprian

x riders 1

Romanian

19:59:46:0

71986

1

206

CRISTINEL Babes

x riders 1

Romanian

19:59:46:0

71986

2

220

GEZA Benedekfi

KUNN Racing

Romanian

20:50:21:0

75021

2

221

DOMOKOS Gereb

KUNN Racing

Romanian

20:50:21:0

75021

3

207

FEHRMANN Marc

MX-Team-Comic

German

21:2:52:0

75772

3

208

VOLLMER Harald

MX-Team-Comic

German

21:2:52:0

75772

4

214

IVO Cotterchio

Enduro de Luxe

Luxemburg

21:2:58:0

75778

4

215

KIRSCH Joe

Enduro de Luxe

Luxemburg

21:2:58:0

75778

5

216

POTZL Karl

RST Schalko II

Austrian

21:33:36:0

77616

5

217

ZEILER Jurgen

RST Schalko II

Austrian

21:33:36:0

77616

6

212

STANDFEST Christian

Crazy Outsiders

Austrian

22:36:22:0

81382

6

213

KOEPPEL Alex

Crazy Outsiders

Austrian

22:36:22:0

81382

7

245

HOMS PAGES Eduard

els aprenents

Spain

22:48:19:0

82099

7

246

ARCHE CONGOST Guillem

els aprenents

Spain

22:48:19:0

82099

8

201

DENZER Ulrich

EnduRoMania

German

24:17:14:0

87434

8

202

HOLTZ Michael

EnduRoMania

German

24:17:14:0

87434

9

237

VESTEMEAN Dragos

X Riders 2

Romanian

24:24:16:0

87856

9

238

MARIUS Lupu

X Riders 2

Romanian

24:24:16:0

87856

10

228

HERRMANN Udo

Team Mosel 2

Deutschland

28:50:0:0

103800

10

229

UDO Schmidt

Team Mosel 2

German

28:50:0:0

103800

11

230

DRAEGER Thomas

Team Mosel 2

German

28:50:0:0

103800

11

226

WERNY Maximilian

Team Mosel 1

German

28:54:20:0

104060

11

227

KLASSEN Georg

Team Mosel 1

deutsch

28:54:20:0

104060

12

241

JONES Tamsin

T&A

English

32:12:34:0

115954

12

242

NERI Andrew

T&A

English

32:12:34:0

115954

13

222

BRUNHOFER Andreas

Rockster

Austrian

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

13

223

DIESENREITHER Werner

Rockster

Austrian

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

14

240

COWEN Darren

Specialist Breakers-Sandiford.co.uk

English

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

14

247

DOUGLAS Simon

Specialist Breakers-Sandiford.co.uk

English

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

14

248

BOLTON Nathan

Specialist Breakers-Sandiford.co.uk

English

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

15

218

TRINKL Klaus

RST Schalko I

Austrian

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

15

219

JUERGEN Hahn

RST Schalko I

Austrian

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

16

209

QUERA COMAS Marcel

MAM Team

Spanish

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

16

210

BASC PORTELLA Marc

MAM Team

Spanish

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

16

211

CUSIDO CODINA Toni

MAM Team

Spanish

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

17

231

MARTIN Lindtner

Big Balls and Fire

Austria

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

17

232

LETTL Peter

Big Balls and Fire

Deutsch

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

18

235

LECHNER Matthias

W12

Austrian

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

18

236

FELGENTREU Georg

W12

Austrian

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

19

224

DONALD Dave

Bon Accord Bravehearts

Scottish

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

19

225

DOREL BJORNSSON Halldor

Bon Accord Bravehearts

Icelander

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

20

233

RACZ Attila

Team Antenne West

Romanian

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

20

234

DORU Husarciuc

Team Antenne West

Romanian

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

21

251

LORENZEN Johan

DORMCK

Danish

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

21

252

SORENSEN Klaus

DORMCK

Danish

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

22

243

BOWDEN Mark

Count Dirt-Killer Racing

English

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

22

244

HILL Ian

Count Dirt-Killer Racing

English

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

23

249

ILIE Tache

Outextrem

Romanian

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

23

250

STEFAN Mitochescu

Outextrem

Romanian

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

24

203

MEIER Christina

EnduRoMania Girls

German

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED

24

204

MILLETT Liz

EnduRoMania Girls

British

DISQUALIFIED

DISQUALIFIED