• Autoritatea Nationala pentru Turism
  • Mitas 3D 2017
  • Liqui Moly
PROFESSIONAL PHOTO SERVICE

Red Bull Romaniacs hard enduro rallye - 2008

Offroad day 2

Pro class

Rank

No.

Name

Nat.

Team

Time

1

2

BIRCH Chris

New Zealand

Pro

06:32:57

2

1

FORSTER Gerhard

Germany

Pro

06:33:53

3

13

JARVIS Graham

Great Britain

Pro

06:35:07

4

32

AARON Geoff

America

Pro

07:24:19

5

3

VERHOEVEN Frans

Dutch

Pro

08:00:20

6

15

STONE Craig

South Africa

Pro

08:09:37

7

30

MYERS David

Great Britain

Pro

08:17:07

8

31

WOOD David

Great Britain

Pro

08:17:55

9

10

PETER Katai

Hungary

Pro

08:29:49

10

29

ELLWOOD Richard

Great Britain

Pro

08:32:07

11

23

CUTHBERTSON Shane

Canada

Pro

08:48:14

12

18

SPINDLER Miha

Slovenia

Pro

08:49:04

13

36

COTTET Philippe

Switzerland

Pro

09:21:27

14

35

SEYDOUX Lionel

Switzerland

Pro

09:22:40

15

20

CRAVEN Martin

Great Britain

Pro

09:33:18

16

21

JACKSON Mark

Great Britain

Pro

09:34:34

17

4

HAPP Dieter

Austria

Pro

09:47:06

18

27

LEGISA Blaz

Slovenia

Pro

09:55:09

19

6

GYENES Emanuel

Romania

Pro

09:56:54

20

14

MULLER Stefan

Germany

Pro

10:17:17

21

9

CSAKI Ferenc

Romania

Pro

11:00:40

22

28

MORRIS Mike

South Africa

Pro

12:55:45

23

19

JOHNSTONE Gordon

South Africa

Pro

12:56:37

24

8

WALKER Geoff

Northern Ireland

Pro

13:27:33

25

26

POPPLETON Kyle

Botswana

Pro

14:52:59

26

5

MARTINJAK Klaus

Austria

Pro

15:02:47

27

24

KRONPASS Manuel

Germany

Pro

16:26:42

28

16

EVANS Greg

Great Britain

Pro

18:26:47

29

11

BOLTON Paul

England U.K

Pro

18:35:38

Expert class

Rank

No.

Name

Nat.

Team

Time

1

116

SMITH Adam

Great Britain

specialist breakers sandiford

05:59:38

2

107

DELAUTOUR Mark

New Zealand

HARDEN UP

06:05:43

3

135

BRICHARD Oliver

Austria

Danube Express

06:14:17

4

105

VULLIET Francois

France

motoverde1

06:27:57

5

102

GARBACEA Alex

Romania

vectra racing romania

06:47:45

6

125

HASENAUER Sepp

Austria

bergstadl racing team

06:51:15

7

108

SALT Chris

Great Britain

Kriega/Docklands

06:55:26

8

149

DIETRICH Florian

Germany

MTB-Academy

07:01:25

9

114

LEINER Thomas

Germany

AMC Kempten Team I Lupi

07:04:59

10

150

HERRMANN Stefan

Germany

MTB-Academy

07:08:15

11

106

BOUNDS Craig

Wales U.K

M & K

07:16:37

12

118

DUICU Romeo

Romania

vectra racing romania

07:18:22

13

143

KUNERT Tommy

Germany

Team I Lupi

07:18:36

14

144

BODE Gregor

Germany

Heck-Motorsport

07:26:25

15

145

WOOD James

Great Britain

rare breed

07:32:38

16

131

ROSELL Morgan

Sweden

MrEnduro.se

07:33:01

17

112

DEMIAN Zsolt

Hungary

arabona

07:33:13

18

126

SIMON krisztian

Hungary

arabona

07:40:41

19

137

KOVACS Norbert

Hungary

Pannon Enduro

07:41:32

20

121

EIGL Klaus

Austria

oilers

07:47:24

21

111

RESALAND WIIK Joar

Norway

Enebakk Motorsportklubb

07:55:20

22

139

BAUML Walter

Austria

Racing Team

08:08:41

23

127

CHAPMAN Tom

New Zealand

Team TC

08:09:17

24

101

MOCKER Erik

Austria

MSI ATT Tirol

08:16:18

25

138

RAICH Sigi

Austria

Pixel Flatout

08:16:34

26

142

MEYER Colin

South Africa

Kabeltec Racing

08:17:12

27

117

LENART Andras

Hungary

Arabona

08:23:14

28

132

GERGELY Janos

Hungary

Paksi Mse

08:24:48

29

148

WAGNER Robert

Germany

MTB-Academy

08:29:14

30

147

SORENSEN Klaus

Denmark

virtusoffroad.com

08:29:29

31

133

DANIELZIK Mike

Germany

Mike Danielzik

08:32:34

32

146

DORR Jurgen

Germany

AMC Kempten Team i Lupi

08:46:01

33

123

MYBURGH George

South Africa

Kabeltec Racing

08:50:08

34

120

DE BILLOT Gerard

South Africa

A1

09:08:46

35

119

ECCLESTONE Jason

Australia

Motocross 365

09:27:02

36

110

KINGSTON Jon

England U.K

motocross 365

09:35:40

37

141

SCHIER Roland

Austria

racing team

10:48:31

38

151

HILLAS Harry

Great Britian

dirty harry

11:20:47

39

122

KIRMEIER Felix

Germany

FLX Racing

11:59:29

40

128

PETERSEN Craig

South Africa

Kabeltec Racing

13:30:40

41

140

SHARP Craig

South Africa

Toyz Autohouse

13:44:17

42

113

LEACH Graham

South Africa

Kabeltec Racing

16:51:34

DNF

115

CHALUPSKY Andrew

South Africa

Kabeltec Racing

DNF

136

ROM Jason

South Africa

Kabeltec Racing

Expert team

Rank

No.

Name

Nat.

Team

Time

1

243

VOLNY Martin

Czech Republic

Bodro team

05:42:29

1

242

CYPRIAN Zdenek

Czech Republic

Bodro team

05:43:14

2

241

VAN DEN BROEK Alex

Netherlands

Honda Nederland

06:04:50

2

240

VAN DEN GOORBERGH Jurgen

Netherlands

Honda Nederland

06:05:18

3

201

GOROG Aron

Romania

ESCALIA - EPA

06:20:58

3

200

DUMOULIN Michel

Belgium

ESCALIA - EPA

06:21:11

4

216

LEITNER Johann

Austria

Ebner/BLM

06:37:13

4

217

TEISCHL Bernhard

Austria

Ebner/BLM

06:37:28

5

218

HOLCAK Radek

Czech Republic

Valachian enduro team

06:56:08

5

219

URBAN Martin

Czech Republic

Valachian enduro team

06:56:27

6

234

RUMPL Christian

Austrian

KTRacing-Team

07:10:58

6

235

SPENDIER Manfred

Austria

KTRacing-Team

07:11:28

7

204

COTTERCHIO Ivo

luxemburg

Enduro de Luxe

07:51:30

7

205

KIRSCH Joe

luxemburg

Enduro de Luxe

07:52:09

8

203

BABES Cristinel

Romania

xriders1

07:56:07

8

202

POPESCU Ciprian

Romania

xriders1

07:56:38

9

239

NEUMANN Thomas

Germany

die Thuringer

08:22:45

9

238

HANDSCHUHMACHER Pierre

Germany

die Thuringer

08:22:55

10

209

NAGY Peter

Hungary

Arrabona Team

08:23:45

10

208

DESI Janos

Hungary

Arrabona Team

08:23:59

11

225

KARLSSON Hans

Sweden

cayote racing

08:28:58

11

224

JANSSON Hampus

Sweden

cayote racing

08:30:01

12

232

KLEINWACHTER Thomas

Germany

SES Racing Team 1

09:14:55

12

233

REINERT Stefan

Germany

SES Racing Team 1

09:15:02

13

222

HARVEY Julian

United Kingdom

AIM UK KTM

09:23:10

13

223

YEARLEY James

United Kingdom

AIM UK KTM

09:23:46

14

236

HEIMERL Stefan

Germany

Team RIMOTEC

13:53:39

14

237

REITBERGER Otto

Germany

Team RIMOTEC

13:53:55

15

229

ROTHBALLER Andreas

Germany

Wombat Racing Team + enduropro

14:30:31

15

228

LUTZ Werner

Germany

Wombat Racing Team + enduropro

14:30:41

16

210

DE GRAAFF Wouter

Netherlands

Dutch Team Dakar

16:44:32

16

211

PRONK Marcel

Netherlands

Dutch Team Dakar

16:44:37

17

221

STRANZINGER Gerhard

Germany

Team Sedl

17:46:28

17

220

SEDLMEIER Andreas

Germany

Team Sedl

17:46:31

18

244

TUINSTRA Rienk

Netherlands

Tuinstra - de Vries

18:37:26

18

245

DE VRIES Joery

Netherlands

tuinstra de Vries

18:37:33

DNF

230

DIDEY Arnaud

France

Witley_Merzer

DNF

231

STABB Peter

Great Britain

Witley_Merzer

08:55:25

Hobby class

Rank

No.

Name

Nat.

Team

Time

1

536

MIRCEA Otto

Romania

DK Team

04:59:37

1

537

OLAR Tibor

Hungary

DK Team

05:00:12

2

559

MARTIN Steve

Great Britain

MotoConversions.co.uk

05:08:20

2

558

GUSH Tony

Great Britain

MotoConversions.co.uk

05:08:25

3

575

DEUTSCHBEIN Michael

Austria

Nestelbach-Racing Team

05:09:30

3

576

HOLLER Martin

Austria

Nestelbach-Racing Team

05:09:45

4

564

IGELSTROM Mats

Sweden

speedman racing sweden

05:15:21

4

565

NYBERG Lars

Sweden

speedman racing sweden

05:15:51

5

560

STUTZ Josef

Switzerland

Argovia

05:19:51

5

561

HERZMANEK Roland

Austria

Argovia

05:20:04

6

514

PERSON John

England U.K

specialist breakers-Sandiford

05:30:08

6

513

COWAN Daz

England U.K

specialist breakers-Sandiford

05:30:25

7

505

NAJID Rostami

Syria

xriders

05:42:46

7

504

CIPRIAN Secareanu

Romania

xriders

05:42:54

8

506

HERRMANN Udo

Germany

the 2nd Hard`n up Team

05:44:35

8

507

KLASSEN Georg

Germany

the 2nd Hard`n up Team

05:44:41

9

529

MAIN Richard

Great Britain

Blagg Roofing

05:50:19

9

528

BLAGG Darren

Great Britain

Blagg Roofing

05:51:25

10

568

IBARRETXE Harriet

Spain

scratch club

05:58:46

10

570

VAQUERO Israel Carrasco

Spain

scratch club

05:59:16

10

569

MAZUELOS Cutu

Spain

scratch club

06:00:00

11

556

BAUER Oliver

Austria

Isnogud

06:02:01

11

557

STOIK Robert

Austria

Isnogud

06:02:05

12

542

PARKES Craig

Great Britain

Redditch Riders

06:02:54

12

543

SMITH Scott

England U.K

Redditch Riders

06:03:52

13

548

DIOSSI Csaba

Hungary

Team ARABONA 2

06:07:35

13

549

VAJDA Robert

Hungary

Team ARABONA 2

06:07:44

14

500

FEHRMANN Marc

Germany

Flachlandtiroler

06:08:04

14

501

KARL Stefan

Germany

Flachlandtiroler

06:08:30

15

572

MITCHINSON Joe

Great Britain

Motoden Honda

06:09:34

15

571

DENNISON George

Great Britain

motoden honda

06:09:48

16

510

HALL Matthew

Great Britain

Paul Green Tyres

06:18:31

16

508

JONES Tamsin

Great Britain

Paul Green Tyres

06:19:31

16

509

GREEN Paul

Great Britain

Paul Green Tyres

06:19:59

17

519

LORENZEN Johan

Denmark

The Great Danes

06:28:02

17

520

FANTINI Ronny

Luxemburg

The Great Danes

06:28:33

18

503

ZEILER Jurgen

Austria

MSC Schrems

06:28:25

18

502

POETZL Karl

Austria

MSC Schrems

06:28:42

19

554

SCHNEIDER Juergen

Germany

Albra

06:28:47

19

555

SCHWEIZER Willi

Germany

Albra

06:29:58

20

552

KOHLMAIER Peter

Austria

OMMA Old Men MX Assoc.

06:30:21

20

553

NESUTA Peter

Austria

OMMA Old Men MX Assoc.

06:31:01

21

544

CHEFANI Valentin Alain

Romania

Motomania

06:21:20

21

545

COSOR Sebastian

Romania

Motomania

06:39:45

22

521

MEIER Christina

Germany

EnduRoMania.net

06:42:48

22

522

GILGES Phil

Germany

EnduRoMania.net

06:42:52

23

578

PANZ Christian

Austria

de odafegltn

06:48:34

23

577

KIRSCHNER David

Austria

de Odavegldn

06:49:17

24

517

NEAGA George-Lucian

Romana

2X2

07:02:36

24

518

STEFAN CATALIN Mitachescu

Romania

2X2

07:04:37

25

547

WALLSCHEID Rainer

Germany

SES Racing Team 2

07:06:05

25

546

BENDLER Jessica

Germany

SES Racing Team 2

07:06:41

26

532

STEINWENDTNER Alexander

Austria

Chillimoto

07:25:09

26

533

WINKLER Marcus

Austria

Chillimoto

07:25:27

27

515

LINDTNER Martin

Austria

Big Balls and Fire

06:55:30

27

516

LETTL Peter

Germany

Big Balls and Fire

10:52:34

28

539

PALIOKAS Sarunas

Lithuania

LT. ENDURO

15:22:24

28

538

BARDAUSKAS Balys

Lithuania

LT. ENDURO

15:22:30

DNF

540

BASCO Marc

Spain

MAT TEAM

DNF

541

RUBI Xavier

Spain

MAT TEAM