• Autoritatea Nationala pentru Turism
  • Mitas 3D 2017
  • Liqui Moly
PROFESSIONAL PHOTO SERVICE

Red Bull Romaniacs hard enduro rallye - 2008

Offroad day 3

Pro class

Rank

No.

Name

Nat.

Team

Time

1

13

JARVIS Graham

Great Britain

Pro

06:05:38

2

2

BIRCH Chris

New Zealand

Pro

06:11:44

3

1

FORSTER Gerhard

Germany

Pro

06:14:20

4

15

STONE Craig

South Africa

Pro

06:35:48

5

16

EVANS Greg

Great Britain

Pro

06:40:12

6

6

GYENES Emanuel

Romania

Pro

07:01:36

7

32

AARON Geoff

America

Pro

07:03:00

8

35

SEYDOUX Lionel

Switzerland

Pro

07:13:50

9

18

SPINDLER Miha

Slovenia

Pro

07:17:25

10

23

CUTHBERTSON Shane

Canada

Pro

07:17:52

11

21

JACKSON Mark

Great Britain

Pro

08:05:45

12

20

CRAVEN Martin

Great Britain

Pro

08:08:38

13

29

ELLWOOD Richard

Great Britain

Pro

08:14:04

14

14

MULLER Stefan

Germany

Pro

08:16:25

15

31

WOOD David

Great Britain

Pro

08:40:59

16

19

JOHNSTONE Gordon

South Africa

Pro

08:42:48

17

28

MORRIS Mike

South Africa

Pro

08:42:51

18

8

WALKER Geoff

Northern Ireland

Pro

08:43:33

19

5

MARTINJAK Klaus

Austria

Pro

08:45:57

20

30

MYERS David

Great Britain

Pro

09:02:04

21

3

VERHOEVEN Frans

Dutch

Pro

09:58:17

22

9

CSAKI Ferenc

Romania

Pro

11:05:56

23

10

PETER Katai

Hungary

Pro

12:24:31

24

36

COTTET Philippe

Switzerland

Pro

12:44:19

Expert

Rank

No.

Name

Nat.

Team

Time

1

116

SMITH Adam

Great Britain

specialist breakers sandiford

06:24:03

2

143

KUNERT Tommy

Germany

Team I Lupi

06:30:42

3

125

HASENAUER Sepp

Austria

bergstadl racing team

07:04:47

4

135

BRICHARD Oliver

Austria

Danube Express

07:11:55

5

114

LEINER Thomas

Germany

AMC Kempten Team I Lupi

07:29:05

6

118

DUICU Romeo

Romania

vectra racing romania

07:33:59

7

107

DELAUTOUR Mark

New Zealand

HARDEN UP

07:40:16

8

145

WOOD James

Great Britain

rare breed

07:40:39

9

102

GARBACEA Alex

Romania

vectra racing romania

07:41:47

10

105

VULLIET Francois

France

motoverde1

07:42:07

11

149

DIETRICH Florian

Germany

MTB-Academy

07:48:49

12

150

HERRMANN Stefan

Germany

MTB-Academy

07:49:05

13

127

CHAPMAN Tom

New Zealand

Team TC

07:56:35

14

141

SCHIER Roland

Austria

racing team

07:57:43

15

101

MOCKER Erik

Austria

MSI ATT Tirol

08:08:56

16

121

EIGL Klaus

Austria

oilers

08:12:21

17

147

SORENSEN Klaus

Denmark

virtusoffroad.com

08:20:30

18

139

BAUML Walter

Austria

Racing Team

08:22:10

19

144

BODE Gregor

Germany

Heck-Motorsport

08:22:49

20

138

RAICH Sigi

Austria

Pixel Flatout

08:26:59

21

108

SALT Chris

Great Britain

Kriega/Docklands

08:29:54

22

137

KOVACS Norbert

Hungary

Pannon Enduro

08:41:54

23

112

DEMIAN Zsolt

Hungary

arabona

08:42:33

24

152

SMITH Lee

Great Britain

Eurotek

12:43:27

25

151

HILLAS Harry

Great Britian

dirty harry

13:20:55

26

132

GERGELY Janos

Hungary

Paksi Mse

13:30:55

27

142

MEYER Colin

South Africa

Kabeltec Racing

13:33:06

28

140

SHARP Craig

South Africa

Toyz Autohouse

14:16:49

29

117

LENART Andras

Hungary

Arabona

14:22:40

30

123

MYBURGH George

South Africa

Kabeltec Racing

14:32:00

31

133

DANIELZIK Mike

Germany

Mike Danielzik

14:41:26

32

146

DORR Jurgen

Germany

AMC Kempten Team i Lupi

14:41:45

33

148

WAGNER Robert

Germany

MTB-Academy

14:43:58

34

115

CHALUPSKY Andrew

South Africa

Kabeltec Racing

14:45:51

35

136

ROM Jason

South Africa

Kabeltec Racing

14:46:02

36

122

KIRMEIER Felix

Germany

FLX Racing

15:02:54

37

106

BOUNDS Craig

Wales U.K

M & K

16:04:56

38

126

SIMON krisztian

Hungary

arabona

16:37:29

39

111

RESALAND WIIK Joar

Norway

Enebakk Motorsportklubb

17:13:52

40

124

BROOKS Rowly

Great Britain

GRR Extreme!!!

17:16:38

41

130

CHANDLER Guy

Great Britain

GRR Extreme!!!

17:18:32

42

120

DE BILLOT Gerard

South Africa

A1

17:25:14

43

110

KINGSTON Jon

England U.K

motocross 365

18:59:56

44

119

ECCLESTONE Jason

Australia

Motocross 365

19:00:01

45

113

LEACH Graham

South Africa

Kabeltec Racing

19:08:16

46

128

PETERSEN Craig

South Africa

Kabeltec Racing

19:10:26

Expert team

Rank

No.

Name

Nat.

Team

Time

1

240

VAN DEN GOORBERGH Jurgen

Netherlands

Honda Nederland

05:51:21

1

241

VAN DEN BROEK Alex

Netherlands

Honda Nederland

05:51:25

2

201

GOROG Aron

Romania

ESCALIA - EPA

06:48:20

2

200

DUMOULIN Michel

Belgium

ESCALIA - EPA

06:48:28

3

218

HOLCAK Radek

Czech Republic

Valachian enduro team

07:45:50

3

219

URBAN Martin

Czech Republic

Valachian enduro team

07:46:17

4

203

BABES Cristinel

Romania

xriders1

07:54:21

4

202

POPESCU Ciprian

Romania

xriders1

07:54:43

5

205

KIRSCH Joe

luxemburg

Enduro de Luxe

08:15:22

5

204

COTTERCHIO Ivo

luxemburg

Enduro de Luxe

08:15:44

6

222

HARVEY Julian

United Kingdom

AIM UK KTM

13:31:35

6

223

YEARLEY James

United Kingdom

AIM UK KTM

13:31:43

7

237

REITBERGER Otto

Germany

Team RIMOTEC

13:44:22

7

236

HEIMERL Stefan

Germany

Team RIMOTEC

15:14:38

8

243

VOLNY Martin

Czech Republic

Bodro team

16:06:26

8

242

CYPRIAN Zdenek

Czech Republic

Bodro team

16:06:31

9

239

NEUMANN Thomas

Germany

die Thuringer

16:52:33

9

238

HANDSCHUHMACHER Pierre

Germany

die Thuringer

16:52:36

10

225

KARLSSON Hans

Sweden

cayote racing

17:22:03

10

224

JANSSON Hampus

Sweden

cayote racing

17:22:06

11

234

RUMPL Christian

Austrian

KTRacing-Team

17:46:06

11

235

SPENDIER Manfred

Austria

KTRacing-Team

17:46:08

12

210

DE GRAAFF Wouter

Netherlands

Dutch Team Dakar

15:43:21

12

211

PRONK Marcel

Netherlands

Dutch Team Dakar

18:07:07

13

232

KLEINWACHTER Thomas

Germany

SES Racing Team 1

18:09:28

13

233

REINERT Stefan

Germany

SES Racing Team 1

18:09:35

14

221

STRANZINGER Gerhard

Germany

Team Sedl

18:22:58

14

220

SEDLMEIER Andreas

Germany

Team Sedl

18:23:03

15

245

DE VRIES Joery

Netherlands

tuinstra de Vries

18:46:24

15

244

TUINSTRA Rienk

Netherlands

Tuinstra - de Vries

18:46:46

DNF

209

NAGY Peter

Hungary

Arrabona Team

07:25:56

Hobby class

Rank

No.

Name

Nat.

Team

Time

1

542

PARKES Craig

Great Britain

Redditch Riders

05:06:49

1

543

SMITH Scott

England U.K

Redditch Riders

05:06:52

2

559

MARTIN Steve

Great Britain

MotoConversions.co.uk

05:08:54

2

558

GUSH Tony

Great Britain

MotoConversions.co.uk

05:09:07

3

505

NAJID Rostami

Syria

xriders

05:10:59

3

504

CIPRIAN Secareanu

Romania

xriders

05:11:08

4

575

DEUTSCHBEIN Michael

Austria

Nestelbach-Racing Team

05:26:23

4

576

HOLLER Martin

Austria

Nestelbach-Racing Team

05:26:43

5

556

BAUER Oliver

Austria

Isnogud

05:26:15

5

557

STOIK Robert

Austria

Isnogud

05:27:29

6

565

NYBERG Lars

Sweden

speedman racing sweden

05:42:30

6

564

IGELSTROM Mats

Sweden

speedman racing sweden

05:42:34

7

506

HERRMANN Udo

Germany

the 2nd Hard`n up Team

05:49:17

7

507

KLASSEN Georg

Germany

the 2nd Hard`n up Team

05:50:00

8

552

KOHLMAIER Peter

Austria

OMMA Old Men MX Assoc.

05:49:28

8

553

NESUTA Peter

Austria

OMMA Old Men MX Assoc.

05:50:12

9

549

VAJDA Robert

Hungary

Team ARABONA 2

05:58:31

9

548

DIOSSI Csaba

Hungary

Team ARABONA 2

05:59:10

10

537

OLAR Tibor

Hungary

DK Team

06:08:16

10

536

MIRCEA Otto

Romania

DK Team

06:08:21

11

510

HALL Matthew

Great Britain

Paul Green Tyres

06:14:07

11

508

JONES Tamsin

Great Britain

Paul Green Tyres

06:14:11

11

509

GREEN Paul

Great Britain

Paul Green Tyres

06:14:18

12

520

FANTINI Ronny

Luxemburg

The Great Danes

06:14:40

12

519

LORENZEN Johan

Denmark

The Great Danes

06:15:07

13

568

IBARRETXE Harriet

Spain

scratch club

06:15:53

13

570

VAQUERO Israel Carrasco

Spain

scratch club

06:16:36

13

569

MAZUELOS Cutu

Spain

scratch club

06:16:58

14

521

MEIER Christina

Germany

EnduRoMania.net

06:23:07

14

522

GILGES Phil

Germany

EnduRoMania.net

06:23:10

15

571

DENNISON George

Great Britain

motoden honda

06:28:45

15

572

MITCHINSON Joe

Great Britain

Motoden Honda

06:29:15

16

501

KARL Stefan

Germany

Flachlandtiroler

06:36:41

16

500

FEHRMANN Marc

Germany

Flachlandtiroler

06:37:03

17

577

KIRSCHNER David

Austria

de Odavegldn

06:43:04

17

578

PANZ Christian

Austria

de odafegltn

06:43:09

18

513

COWAN Daz

England U.K

specialist breakers-Sandiford

06:46:56

18

514

PERSON John

England U.K

specialist breakers-Sandiford

06:47:15

19

554

SCHNEIDER Juergen

Germany

Albra

07:02:25

19

555

SCHWEIZER Willi

Germany

Albra

07:02:42

20

546

BENDLER Jessica

Germany

SES Racing Team 2

07:15:10

20

547

WALLSCHEID Rainer

Germany

SES Racing Team 2

07:15:45

21

545

COSOR Sebastian

Romania

Motomania

07:23:40

21

544

CHEFANI Valentin Alain

Romania

Motomania

07:23:44

22

502

POETZL Karl

Austria

MSC Schrems

07:36:23

22

503

ZEILER Jurgen

Austria

MSC Schrems

07:36:28

23

517

NEAGA George-Lucian

Romana

2X2

15:37:05

23

518

STEFAN CATALIN Mitachescu

Romania

2X2

15:37:09

24

528

BLAGG Darren

Great Britain

Blagg Roofing

15:38:24

24

529

MAIN Richard

Great Britain

Blagg Roofing

15:38:26

25

540

BASCO Marc

Spain

MAT TEAM

18:38:20

25

541

RUBI Xavier

Spain

MAT TEAM

18:38:22

26

538

BARDAUSKAS Balys

Lithuania

LT. ENDURO

18:39:35

26

539

PALIOKAS Sarunas

Lithuania

LT. ENDURO

20:00:00

DNF

532

STEINWENDTNER Alexander

Austria

Chillimoto


DNF

533

WINKLER Marcus

Austria

Chillimoto


DNF

515

LINDTNER Martin

Austria

Big Balls and Fire

05:59:45

DNF

524

RAYERS Mark

England U.K

Moorland Trippers

15:36:19

DNF

523

MILLETT Liz

England U.K

Moorland Trippers

15:36:28