• Autoritatea Nationala pentru Turism
  • Mitas 3D 2017
  • Liqui Moly
  • PROFESSIONAL PHOTO SERVICE
  • Enduro for Romania

Red Bull Romaniacs hard enduro rallye - 2008

Offroad day 4

Pro class

Rank

No.

Name

Nat.

Team

Time

1

3

VERHOEVEN Frans

Dutch

Pro

04:10:23

2

13

JARVIS Graham

Great Britain

Pro

04:12:39

3

1

FORSTER Gerhard

Germany

Pro

04:13:36

4

2

BIRCH Chris

New Zealand

Pro

04:14:48

5

35

SEYDOUX Lionel

Switzerland

Pro

04:19:42

6

16

EVANS Greg

Great Britain

Pro

04:21:27

7

32

AARON Geoff

America

Pro

04:34:23

8

15

STONE Craig

South Africa

Pro

04:40:05

9

30

MYERS David

Great Britain

Pro

05:01:36

10

31

WOOD David

Great Britain

Pro

05:01:53

11

10

PETER Katai

Hungary

Pro

05:11:52

12

18

SPINDLER Miha

Slovenia

Pro

05:20:25

13

23

CUTHBERTSON Shane

Canada

Pro

05:21:21

14

6

GYENES Emanuel

Romania

Pro

05:38:00

15

21

JACKSON Mark

Great Britain

Pro

05:39:05

16

5

MARTINJAK Klaus

Austria

Pro

05:49:46

17

20

CRAVEN Martin

Great Britain

Pro

06:02:35

18

28

MORRIS Mike

South Africa

Pro

07:21:12

19

19

JOHNSTONE Gordon

South Africa

Pro

07:21:16

20

9

CSAKI Ferenc

Romania

Pro

07:38:03

21

14

MULLER Stefan

Germany

Pro

07:39:03

DQ

36

COTTET Philippe

Switzerland

Pro

08:25:46

DQ

8

WALKER Geoff

Northern Ireland

Pro

09:10:31

DQ

29

ELLWOOD Richard

Great Britain

Pro

12:29:29

Expert class

Rank

No.

Name

Nat.

Team

Time

1

143

KUNERT Tommy

Germany

Team I Lupi

03:45:21

2

116

SMITH Adam

Great Britain

specialist breakers sandiford

03:45:32

3

106

BOUNDS Craig

Wales U.K

M & K

03:47:30

4

114

LEINER Thomas

Germany

AMC Kempten Team I Lupi

03:49:47

5

135

BRICHARD Oliver

Austria

Danube Express

03:54:15

6

107

DELAUTOUR Mark

New Zealand

HARDEN UP

04:03:45

7

144

BODE Gregor

Germany

Heck-Motorsport

04:23:55

8

108

SALT Chris

Great Britain

Kriega/Docklands

04:28:16

9

145

WOOD James

Great Britain

rare breed

04:34:30

10

102

GARBACEA Alex

Romania

vectra racing romania

04:38:54

11

150

HERRMANN Stefan

Germany

MTB-Academy

04:39:47

12

149

DIETRICH Florian

Germany

MTB-Academy

04:41:19

13

139

BAUML Walter

Austria

Racing Team

04:49:38

14

119

ECCLESTONE Jason

Australia

Motocross 365

04:49:41

15

118

DUICU Romeo

Romania

vectra racing romania

04:52:42

16

101

MOCKER Erik

Austria

MSI ATT Tirol

05:05:40

17

111

RESALAND WIIK Joar

Norway

Enebakk Motorsportklubb

05:06:12

18

121

EIGL Klaus

Austria

oilers

05:09:47

19

105

VULLIET Francois

France

motoverde1

05:11:00

20

127

CHAPMAN Tom

New Zealand

Team TC

05:26:02

21

141

SCHIER Roland

Austria

racing team

05:26:14

22

133

DANIELZIK Mike

Germany

Mike Danielzik

05:35:32

23

148

WAGNER Robert

Germany

MTB-Academy

05:37:12

24

147

SORENSEN Klaus

Denmark

virtusoffroad.com

05:40:19

25

120

DE BILLOT Gerard

South Africa

A1

05:41:14

26

123

MYBURGH George

South Africa

Kabeltec Racing

05:48:16

27

110

KINGSTON Jon

England U.K

motocross 365

06:19:59

28

142

MEYER Colin

South Africa

Kabeltec Racing

06:51:30

29

140

SHARP Craig

South Africa

Toyz Autohouse

07:02:50

30

112

DEMIAN Zsolt

Hungary

arabona

09:23:39

31

137

KOVACS Norbert

Hungary

Pannon Enduro

09:25:47

DQ

125

HASENAUER Sepp

Austria

bergstadl racing team

03:54:05

DQ

128

PETERSEN Craig

South Africa

Kabeltec Racing

09:08:32

DQ

126

SIMON krisztian

Hungary

arabona

09:15:10

DQ

132

GERGELY Janos

Hungary

Paksi Mse

09:19:18

DQ

117

LENART Andras

Hungary

Arabona

09:19:40

Expert team

Rank

No.

Name

Nat.

Team

Time

1

241

VAN DEN BROEK Alex

Netherlands

Honda Nederland

03:54:53

1

240

VAN DEN GOORBERGH Jurgen

Netherlands

Honda Nederland

03:54:57

2

218

HOLCAK Radek

Czech Republic

Valachian enduro team

04:45:29

2

219

URBAN Martin

Czech Republic

Valachian enduro team

04:45:36

3

239

NEUMANN Thomas

Germany

die Thuringer

04:47:58

3

238

HANDSCHUHMACHER Pierre

Germany

die Thuringer

04:48:01

4

235

SPENDIER Manfred

Austria

KTRacing-Team

05:13:15

4

234

RUMPL Christian

Austrian

KTRacing-Team

05:13:16

5

225

KARLSSON Hans

Sweden

cayote racing

05:20:20

5

224

JANSSON Hampus

Sweden

cayote racing

05:20:23

6

201

GOROG Aron

Romania

ESCALIA - EPA

05:40:29

6

200

DUMOULIN Michel

Belgium

ESCALIA - EPA

05:40:31

7

202

POPESCU Ciprian

Romania

xriders1

05:43:27

7

203

BABES Cristinel

Romania

xriders1

05:43:47

8

204

COTTERCHIO Ivo

luxemburg

Enduro de Luxe

05:45:46

8

205

KIRSCH Joe

luxemburg

Enduro de Luxe

05:45:49

DQ

217

TEISCHL Bernhard

Austria

Ebner/BLM

DQ

216

LEITNER Johann

Austria

Ebner/BLM

03:50:49

DQ

209

NAGY Peter

Hungary

Arrabona Team

04:31:32

DQ

222

HARVEY Julian

United Kingdom

AIM UK KTM

09:17:23

DQ

223

YEARLEY James

United Kingdom

AIM UK KTM

09:17:28

DQ

232

KLEINWACHTER Thomas

Germany

SES Racing Team 1

09:18:51

DQ

233

REINERT Stefan

Germany

SES Racing Team 1

09:18:56

Hobby class

Rank

No.

Name

Nat.

Team

Time

1

536

MIRCEA Otto

Romania

DK Team

03:59:42

1

537

OLAR Tibor

Hungary

DK Team

04:00:01

2

558

GUSH Tony

Great Britain

MotoConversions.co.uk

04:01:49

2

559

MARTIN Steve

Great Britain

MotoConversions.co.uk

04:02:12

3

549

VAJDA Robert

Hungary

Team ARABONA 2

04:06:21

3

548

DIOSSI Csaba

Hungary

Team ARABONA 2

04:06:25

4

556

BAUER Oliver

Austria

Isnogud

04:08:54

4

557

STOIK Robert

Austria

Isnogud

04:08:58

5

542

PARKES Craig

Great Britain

Redditch Riders

04:14:54

5

543

SMITH Scott

England U.K

Redditch Riders

04:14:57

6

575

DEUTSCHBEIN Michael

Austria

Nestelbach-Racing Team

04:20:05

6

576

HOLLER Martin

Austria

Nestelbach-Racing Team

04:20:10

7

578

PANZ Christian

Austria

de odafegltn

04:20:24

7

577

KIRSCHNER David

Austria

de Odavegldn

04:20:27

8

553

NESUTA Peter

Austria

OMMA Old Men MX Assoc.

04:27:26

8

552

KOHLMAIER Peter

Austria

OMMA Old Men MX Assoc.

04:27:28

9

570

VAQUERO Israel Carrasco

Spain

scratch club

04:30:08

9

568

IBARRETXE Harriet

Spain

scratch club

04:30:09

9

569

MAZUELOS Cutu

Spain

scratch club

04:30:11

10

505

NAJID Rostami

Syria

xriders

04:32:21

10

504

CIPRIAN Secareanu

Romania

xriders

04:32:48

11

571

DENNISON George

Great Britain

motoden honda

04:35:53

11

572

MITCHINSON Joe

Great Britain

Motoden Honda

04:36:00

12

507

KLASSEN Georg

Germany

the 2nd Hard`n up Team

04:41:09

12

506

HERRMANN Udo

Germany

the 2nd Hard`n up Team

04:41:11

13

544

CHEFANI Valentin Alain

Romania

Motomania

04:43:11

13

545

COSOR Sebastian

Romania

Motomania

04:43:12

14

500

FEHRMANN Marc

Germany

Flachlandtiroler

04:47:45

14

501

KARL Stefan

Germany

Flachlandtiroler

04:47:49

15

554

SCHNEIDER Juergen

Germany

Albra

04:54:48

15

555

SCHWEIZER Willi

Germany

Albra

04:54:51

16

508

JONES Tamsin

Great Britain

Paul Green Tyres

04:55:50

16

509

GREEN Paul

Great Britain

Paul Green Tyres

04:55:52

16

510

HALL Matthew

Great Britain

Paul Green Tyres

04:55:56

17

564

IGELSTROM Mats

Sweden

speedman racing sweden

05:11:40

17

565

NYBERG Lars

Sweden

speedman racing sweden

05:11:42

18

517

NEAGA George-Lucian

Romana

2X2

05:15:26

18

518

STEFAN CATALIN Mitachescu

Romania

2X2

05:15:41

19

547

WALLSCHEID Rainer

Germany

SES Racing Team 2

05:16:19

19

546

BENDLER Jessica

Germany

SES Racing Team 2

05:16:55

20

520

FANTINI Ronny

Luxemburg

The Great Danes

05:18:21

20

519

LORENZEN Johan

Denmark

The Great Danes

05:18:23

21

533

WINKLER Marcus

Austria

Chillimoto

05:20:01

21

532

STEINWENDTNER Alexander

Austria

Chillimoto

05:20:04

22

522

GILGES Phil

Germany

EnduRoMania.net

05:23:44

22

521

MEIER Christina

Germany

EnduRoMania.net

05:23:46

23

529

MAIN Richard

Great Britain

Blagg Roofing

05:44:14

23

528

BLAGG Darren

Great Britain

Blagg Roofing

05:44:18

24

503

ZEILER Jurgen

Austria

MSC Schrems

13:02:55

24

502

POETZL Karl

Austria

MSC Schrems

13:02:56