• Autoritatea Nationala pentru Turism
  • Mitas 3D 2017
  • Liqui Moly
PROFESSIONAL PHOTO SERVICE

Red Bull Romaniacs hard enduro rallye -  2009

Final and Overall results - Day 4 results + overall

 

Pro

Rank

No.

Name

Nat.

Bike

Day - 1

Day - 2

Day 3

Day 4

DQ

Summary

1

10

LETTENBICHLER Andreas

DEU

BMW

5:15:32

6:30:14

4:28:29

4:14:56

 

20:29:11

2

3

BIRCH Chris

NZ

KTM 300

5:11:57

6:40:04

4:29:09

4:48:51

 

21:10:01

3

6

DESPRES Cyril

FRA

KTM 300

5:12:41

6:33:06

4:28:04

5:57:34

 

22:11:25

4

4

SEYDOUX Lionel

SWZ

KTM 250

5:21:44

6:55:48

4:29:14

6:08:32

 

22:55:18

5

16

BOLTON Paul

GBR

KTM 250

5:40:43

6:53:44

4:27:56

6:35:42

 

23:38:05

6

8

CURTIS Darryl

RSA

KTM 300

5:56:20

7:04:31

4:28:48

6:11:57

 

23:41:36

7

19

FAJA BELTRAN Melcior

ESP

Gas Gas 300

6:14:26

7:10:37

5:48:57

4:41:51

 

23:55:51

8

9

BRANDAUER Erich

AUT

Husaberg Fe 570

6:31:16

7:39:02

5:01:05

5:53:01

 

25:04:24

9

5

CUTHBERTSON Shane

CAN

Husaberg FE 570

6:30:50

7:32:53

4:47:11

6:30:01

 

25:20:55

10

7

HAPP Dieter

AUT

HUSABERG 570

6:26:58

7:47:07

4:47:36

6:41:14

 

25:42:55

11

14

LEITNER Johann

AUT

GAS GAS

8:39:33

7:35:23

5:02:24

5:51:25

 

27:08:45

12

2

FORSTER Gerhard

DEU

BMW

5:22:59

6:40:05

4:28:57

11:17:29

 

27:49:30

13

15

ZAVALA Jesus

MEX

KTM 250

8:09:23

8:23:32

5:51:15

7:48:52

 

30:13:02

14

13

RESALAND WIIK Joar

NOR

BMW

11:37:17

11:11:38

6:16:28

8:34:02

 

37:39:25

15

17

BERGLUND Thomas

SWE

KTM 200

14:50:42

16:31:33

7:07:51

7:35:47

 

46:05:53

16

1

JARVIS Graham

GBR

sherco

5:20:24

6:42:07

6:45:05

 

 

18:47:36

17

18

GALINDO ARBONES Xavier

ESP

KTM 250

5:18:20

6:27:03

9:17:10

 

 

21:02:33

18

11

LEWIS Jimmy

USA

Husaberg FE 390

10:07:14

 

 

14:00:00

 

24:07:14

 

12

EIGL Klaus

AUT

KTM 450

12:10:30

 

 

12:02:08

X

24:12:38

Expert Single

Rank

No.

Name

Nat.

Team

Day - 1

Day - 2

Day 3

Day 4

DQ

Summary

1

104

VAN DEN GOORBERGH Jurgen

NDL

Dutch Power

5:13:44

6:50:06

4:23:10

3:57:59

 

20:24:59

2

136

GYENES Manuel

ROU

Vectra Racing

5:55:11

7:09:02

4:14:09

3:37:01

 

20:55:23

3

102

DIETRICH Florian

DEU

BMW Touratech Racing

6:13:33

7:14:05

4:27:28

3:43:44

 

21:38:50

4

132

DUMOULIN Michel

BEL

enduroad.be EPA Team

6:30:11

7:12:58

4:21:05

3:42:32

 

21:46:46

5

122

WEICHSELMANN Mathias

DEU

E.A.R.T/mx-center.de

6:11:54

7:44:38

4:46:14

4:10:28

 

22:53:14

6

103

BAEUML Walter

AUT

noch offen

5:54:48

8:05:43

4:51:26

4:14:37

 

23:06:34

7

125

TEISCHL Bernhard

AUT

Team Ebner

6:35:47

7:37:03

4:27:52

4:55:54

 

23:36:36

8

101

HERRMANN Stefan

DEU

mtb-academy.de

6:39:37

8:23:16

4:43:12

4:00:02

 

23:46:07

9

111

KRONPASS Manuel

DEU

Team RiMoTec

7:01:55

7:52:27

4:49:33

4:05:01

 

23:48:56

10

118

BERLINGIERI Pascal

BEL

The Belgian Bulls

8:12:45

8:25:01

4:41:38

4:06:54

 

25:26:18

11

135

BABES Cristinel

ROU

x-riders

8:21:54

9:50:29

5:14:07

4:35:13

 

28:01:43

12

137

CSAKI Ferenc

ROU

Outriders

8:39:31

9:52:35

5:26:38

4:23:50

 

28:22:34

13

155

ROMEO Duicu

ROU

Vectra racing team

10:53:18

8:53:34

4:52:51

4:40:42

 

29:20:25

14

127

GLOVER Michael

RSA

Red Cherry Adventures

8:44:30

10:07:42

5:29:26

6:13:33

 

30:35:11

15

117

BOAKE Doug

RSA

N/a

9:43:50

10:04:07

5:53:46

6:13:36

 

31:55:19

16

115

MEYER Kirk

RSA

Kirk South Africa

9:46:50

10:01:52

5:56:01

6:11:38

 

31:56:21

17

107

MEYER Colin

RSA

Colin South Africa

9:52:40

10:01:57

5:53:56

6:11:28

 

32:00:01

18

133

BAATZ Laurent

LUX

Motofrenn Diddeleng

10:13:13

9:46:32

5:57:39

6:09:31

 

32:06:55

19

129

KIRMEIER Felix

DEU

FLX Racing

9:41:23

10:41:06

6:37:38

7:13:44

 

34:13:51

20

106

REINERT Stefan

DEU

SES-Racing-Team 1

11:55:40

13:16:54

7:07:01

7:41:50

 

40:01:25

21

138

MEYER Marc 138

DEU

Sedl/enduroclub Weissenburg

9:21:18

10:06:47

16:05:00

6:57:52

 

42:30:57

22

105

OLAR Tibor

HUN

DK Team

9:58:02

20:45:06

7:26:56

10:29:13

 

48:39:17

23

124

KERESZTURI Akos

HUN

DK Team

10:34:17

 

6:08:29

6:55:25

 

23:38:11

24

131

WILHOLT Martin

DEU

Team Carismatic

6:53:32

6:44:34

11:58:02

 

 

25:36:08

25

114

BERTELS Olivier

BEL

The Belgian Bulls

8:57:13

 

 

 

 

8:57:13

 

110

BIBIKOV Oleg

RUS

Sakhalin Forever

10:51:15

20:18:52

4:30:50

4:45:35

X

40:26:32

 

126

SCHWEINGRUBER Peter

SWZ

Sennerei Eriz

18:35:39

13:12:57

12:22:01

4:27:46

X

48:38:23

 

113

BIERI Christian

SWZ

Team Sennerei Eriz

18:47:06

15:40:48

12:22:32

4:27:43

X

51:18:09

 

121

HOSTETTLER Ernst

CZE

Aschis Rennerei Eriz

17:39:31

15:43:02

12:43:08

5:15:51

X

51:21:32

 

123

WALLNER Martin

AUT

B&S Bike und Service

23:13:42

14:54:24

12:09:40

5:27:40

X

55:45:26

 

134

GOTTHJALPSEN Hans

NDL

HG Motorsport

22:56:30

22:03:00

12:17:40

7:29:55

X

64:47:05

 

120

VAELE Jean Paul

BEL

The Belgian Bulls

24:21:09

20:02:56

12:17:05

9:19:41

X

66:00:51

 

108

LINDTNER Martin

AUT

Big Balls and Fire

23:25:15

22:43:30

10:13:36

12:15:25

X

68:37:46

 

116

ANGELE Hermann

DEU

Team Ilupi

22:41:45

26:26:37

12:06:42

11:07:03

X

72:22:07

 

112

WALLSCHEID Rainer

DEU

SES Racing

23:26:55

25:05:06

13:41:35

10:53:43

X

73:07:19

 

119

HOFFMANN Jan

DEU

Team BvZ KTM Racing

23:52:19

25:03:15

12:12:36

 

X

61:08:10

 

128

POZDNIAKOV Alexandr

RUS

Vladivostok

26:05:00

26:27:51

15:04:04

 

X

67:36:55

 

109

RUKSTELA Nerijus

LTU

Porteris - Enduro Club Lithuania

23:58:51

27:33:10

 

 

X

51:32:01

 

130

RIEMENSCHNEIDER Karsten

DEU

husaberg

19:01:18

 

 

 

X

19:01:18

Expert Team

Rank

No.

Name

Nat.

Team

Day - 1

Day - 2

Day 3

Day 4

DQ

Summary

1

202

CYPRIAN Zdenek

CZE

Bodro Racing Czech

5:04:28

6:45:27

4:21:18

3:32:30

 

19:44:08

1

203

VOLNY Martin

CZE

Bodro Racing Czech

5:04:53

6:45:18

4:21:18

3:32:26

 

19:44:08

2

200

KIRSCH Joe

LUX

Enduro de Luxe

8:24:09

9:52:16

5:23:25

5:24:49

 

29:04:43

2

201

KIRSCH Jeff

LUX

Enduro de Luxe

8:23:45

9:52:18

5:23:23

5:24:51

 

29:04:43

3

216

DENISON Chris

USA

Team USA

10:04:39

9:53:07

5:01:45

4:43:49

 

29:43:20

3

217

SMITH Alexander

USA

Team USA

10:04:31

9:53:04

5:01:34

4:43:45

 

29:43:20

4

204

DUNCA Romeo

ROU

Motoverde Timisoara

9:59:18

9:28:03

5:36:51

12:03:08

 

37:07:27

4

205

VULLIET Francois

FRA

Motoverde Timisoara

9:59:13

9:28:01

5:36:58

12:03:01

 

37:07:27

5

208

OTT Alexander

DEU

Bad Boys

11:07:35

15:29:51

8:08:05

5:16:39

 

40:02:23

5

209

PINTAL Thomas

DEU

Bad Boys

11:07:42

15:29:49

8:08:07

5:16:43

 

40:02:23

6

214

MANOLIDIS George

GRE

Dirty Brothers

9:15:48

 

5:16:17

6:28:38

 

21:00:43

6

215

KINONAS George

GRE

Dirty Brothers

9:15:43

 

5:16:01

6:28:36

 

21:00:43

 

210

PYTHOUD Michel

SWZ

Team Gruyere

23:12:01

20:09:58

4:19:48

5:07:28

X

52:49:21

 

211

RAPHAEL Sciboz

SWZ

Team Gruyere

23:12:05

20:09:49

4:19:50

5:04:36

X

52:49:21

Hobby

Rank

No.

Name

Nat.

Team

Day - 1

Day - 2

Day 3

Day 4

DQ

Summary

1

535

BRAZINA Oldrich

CZE

Bodro Racing

5:26:17

5:35:53

4:01:32

4:05:14

 

19:09:57

1

536

LACH Jaromir

CZE

Bodro Racing

5:27:13

5:34:57

4:01:07

4:05:19

 

19:09:57

2

500

KOHLMAIER Peter

AUT

OMMA Old Men MX Assoc

5:43:42

5:35:42

3:59:03

4:22:52

 

19:41:19

2

501

NESUTA Peter

AUT

OMMA Old Men MX Assoc

5:41:50

5:35:39

3:58:51

4:22:50

 

19:41:19

3

529

HEINZE Stefan

DEU

H&R MC Ohrdruf

6:14:57

5:43:48

4:04:50

4:05:33

 

20:10:02

3

530

RAUCH Knut

DEU

H&R MC Ohrdruf

6:15:16

5:43:51

4:05:11

4:05:44

 

20:10:02

4

533

FRATILA Paul Nicolae

ROU

Patrick Moto

5:38:49

5:36:46

4:48:03

4:06:56

 

20:13:20

4

534

RADUCU CALIN

ROU

Patrick Moto

5:41:01

5:36:53

4:48:26

4:07:00

 

20:13:20

5

504

IGELSTROEM Mats

SWE

Speedman racing

6:19:04

6:00:21

3:58:30

4:10:38

 

20:28:33

5

505

NYBERG Lars

SWE

Speedman racing

6:19:03

6:00:19

3:58:21

4:10:31

 

20:28:33

6

523

GRINDBERG Robert

SWE

Swedish Armed Forces

6:21:44

6:02:33

4:04:40

4:22:52

 

20:53:21

6

524

KOLLMANN Vanja

SWE

Swedish Armed Forces

6:23:13

6:02:32

4:04:39

4:22:55

 

20:53:21

7

531

GORNY Karsten

DEU

Furchenadel

7:45:59

6:26:48

4:26:22

4:11:15

 

22:50:24

7

532

RAUCH Reinhard

DEU

Furchenadel

7:45:59

6:26:42

4:26:15

4:11:12

 

22:50:24

8

513

NAGY Cristian

ROU

TIPTIL Team

7:30:06

7:06:11

4:21:09

4:25:16

 

23:24:02

8

514

OTIL Dani

ROU

TIPTIL Team

7:31:15

7:06:13

4:21:18

4:25:14

 

23:24:02

9

543

GRECU Paul

ROU

haita

7:31:19

6:46:00

4:35:00

5:14:39

 

24:07:21

9

544

HARPA Paul cristian

ROU

haita

7:29:31

6:45:58

4:35:23

5:14:38

 

24:07:21

10

517

BRIEGER Arco

DEU

Team Passtscho

7:43:24

7:12:20

4:54:44

5:13:06

 

25:04:03

10

518

RADTKE Joerg

DEU

Team Passtscho

7:41:37

7:12:18

4:55:08

5:13:11

 

25:04:03

11

525

REITERER Andreas

AUT

Offroadgang I

8:24:39

6:48:33

5:14:21

4:49:49

 

25:17:34

11

526

WIMMER Franz

AUT

Offroadgang I

8:24:43

6:48:34

5:14:27

4:49:50

 

25:17:34

12

511

POETZL Karl

AUT

MSC-Schrems

8:18:38

6:56:07

4:59:45

5:28:18

 

25:42:51

12

512

ZEILER Jurgen

AUT

MSC-Schrems

8:16:35

6:56:06

4:59:38

5:28:21

 

25:42:51

13

521

FORSTNER Thomas

AUT

actionbike racing

8:35:00

7:22:32

4:39:05

5:10:42

 

25:47:36

13

522

RAUSCHER Johannes

AUT

actionbike racing

8:35:03

7:22:33

4:39:14

5:10:46

 

25:47:36

14

508

BLAGG Darren

GBR

Blagg Roofing

9:02:49

7:07:13

4:41:47

5:36:29

 

26:29:10

14

509

MAIN Richard

GBR

Blagg Roofing

9:03:38

7:07:05

4:41:50

5:36:12

 

26:29:10

14

510

PATSTONE Keith

GBR

Blagg Roofing

9:02:53

7:07:12

4:41:50

5:36:17

 

26:29:10

15

502

STOERMER Marco

DEU

Flachlandtiroler

8:50:26

8:02:39

4:53:17

5:15:52

 

27:02:14

15

503

JORDAN Anton

DEU

Flachlandtiroler

8:40:28

8:02:35

4:53:13

5:15:31

 

27:02:14

16

541

GROZA Felician

ROU

Crazy Bike M.C. Sibiu

5:30:18

6:04:59

4:00:36

11:41:15

 

27:31:22

16

542

CERNATESCU Alexandru

ROU

Crazy Bike M.C. Sibiu

5:33:00

6:05:04

4:00:42

11:52:36

 

27:31:22

17

519

ALAIN Steinhoff

FRA

Memento Mori Riders

9:10:27

9:10:26

5:23:12

6:00:22

 

29:44:35

17

520

MATHIEU Moise

FRA

Memento Mori Riders

9:10:35

9:10:20

5:23:01

6:00:17

 

29:44:35

18

539

PEXA Daniela

AUT

Cofain 699 / GTS

8:27:41

8:05:30

5:02:20

12:34:50

 

34:10:25

18

540

SANDU Sorina

ROU

Cofain 699 / GTS

8:27:45

8:05:22

5:02:12

6:03:53

 

34:10:25

19

506

BENDLER Jessica

DEU

SES Racing Girls

13:53:01

9:43:00

6:23:47

6:30:28

 

36:31:54

19

507

LANGENBACH Marion

DEU

SES Racing Girls

13:53:06

9:44:26

6:23:51

6:30:31

 

36:31:54

20

545

VULLIET Regis

FRA

Saga des Freres

8:47:02

7:44:44

5:15:11

 

 

27:55:58

20

546

VULLIET Etienne

FRA

Saga des Freres

8:47:32

7:44:38

5:14:54

6:08:31

 

27:55:58

 

527

PIEPER Andreas Carlo

DEU

Dare Devils GAS GAS

13:40:37

13:43:56

12:06:45

10:33:26

X

50:05:27

 

528

SCHOLL Thomas

DEU

Dare Devils GAS GAS

13:40:34

13:44:39

 

10:32:59

X

50:05:27

 

537

BURNS Steve

USA

in da weeds

21:58:29

 

 

 

X

21:58:35

 

538

DE MEILLAC Peter marc

USA

in da weeds

21:58:35

 

 

 

X

21:58:35