• Autoritatea Nationala pentru Turism
  • Mitas 3D 2017
  • Liqui Moly
PROFESSIONAL PHOTO SERVICE

Red Bull Romaniacs hard enduro rallye - 2011


Final & Overall results

Jump to results:

  1. Pros
  2. Expert
  3. Expert Team
  4. Hobby
  5. Hobby Team
  6. Trial
  7. Download

Pro

Rank No. Name Nat. Bike Prolog Day - 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 DQ Summary
1 2 Graham Jarvis ENG Husaberg 300 0 4:03:13 6:11:46 5:17:21 4:27:54   20:00:14
2 1 Chris Birch NZL KTM300 2:00 4:32:07 6:08:48 5:26:08 4:35:12   20:44:15
3 3 Andreas Lettenbichler DEU Husqvarna 6:00 4:24:57 6:27:33 5:33:13 4:43:00   21:14:43
4 4 Paul Bolton GBR KTM EXC 1:00 4:55:00 6:39:55 6:03:45 5:00:59   22:40:39
5 9 Melcior Faja ESP KTM 300 5:00 4:52:48 6:44:03 6:14:16 5:14:06   23:10:13
6 12 Xavi Galindo ESP Husaberg 300 4:00 4:27:19 6:44:44 5:30:10 7:06:02   23:52:15
7 6 Darryl Curtis RSA KTM 300 EXC 7:15 4:50:06 7:14:41 6:27:27 5:16:06   23:55:35
8 5 Gerhard Forster DEU Husqvarna TE 449 3:00 5:05:04 7:13:54 9:00:58 5:26:28   26:49:24
9 14 Sean Clarke NZL KTM 300exc 7:30 5:24:52 7:35:24 7:45:30 6:08:09   27:01:25
10 17 Ervin-Zsolt Kovacs ROU GAS GAS 6:45 4:53:33 7:21:24 8:30:00 6:14:16   27:05:58
11 7 Emanuel Gyenes ROU KTM 300 EXC-E 8:00 6:04:41 7:35:21 8:34:58 5:22:27   27:45:27
12 11 Martin Volny CZE Beta 450 RR 4:30 5:06:13 7:12:58 10:02:06 5:58:47   28:24:34
13 16 William Clifton Gillit RSA Husaberg 300 10:00 6:34:48 9:53:54 8:51:53 10:08:43   35:39:18
14 8 Lars Enoeckl AUT KTM 7:00 6:06:55 7:13:03 7:30:12 15:46:32   36:43:42
15 10 Jesus Zavala MEX Husaberg TE 300 10:00 7:41:18 18:17:33 10:44:46 11:46:14   48:39:51
16 13 Mathias Weichselmann DEU Yamaha 7:45 7:49:32 28:36:36 10:18:57 11:17:03   58:09:53
  19 Paulo Miranda POR Yamahayz 10:00 7:46:19 18:17:57 DNS DNS X 26:14:16
  20 Ter Jung Jens DEU Husqvarna TE 449 5:30 13:17:29 DNS DNS DNS X 13:22:59
  18 Dominic Mantle RSA Husaberg 300 6:30 14:53:18 DNF DNS DNS X 14:59:48

Expert

Rank No. Name Nat. Prolog Day - 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 DQ Summary
1 111 Ioan Tara ROU 10:00 4:10:14 5:45:55 5:06:22 4:50:11   20:02:42
2 108 Gavin Johnston SCO 0 4:20:49 5:55:28 5:18:50 5:13:40   20:48:47
3 129 Shane Moss AUS 1:00 4:18:11 5:56:17 5:08:07 5:27:00   20:50:35
4 104 Paul Cristian Harpa ROU 6:30 4:21:55 5:53:57 5:18:34 5:14:53   20:55:49
5 126 Jacob Abeleven AUS 7:15 4:27:17 6:03:13 5:19:00 5:04:59   21:01:44
6 113 Guy Chandler ENG 7:45 5:23:17 5:49:29 5:06:38 4:42:37   21:09:46
7 102 Tommy Kunert DEU 6:00 4:23:32 6:07:02 5:41:05 5:06:32   21:24:11
8 105 Fratila Paul Nicolae ROU 4:00 4:09:47 6:00:04 6:21:25 5:01:37   21:36:53
9 101 Marko Prodan HRV 5:30 4:24:13 6:16:02 5:28:11 5:30:47   21:44:43
10 112 Mark Delautour NZL 7:30 4:12:59 6:10:59 5:44:57 6:33:35   22:50:00
11 116 Tudor Mircea Cristea ROU 4:30 4:09:54 7:56:11 5:26:21 5:21:09   22:58:05
12 109 Robert Kaiser AUT 7:00 4:28:10 6:45:02 5:51:17 5:52:01   23:03:30
13 110 Klaus Eigl AUT 8:00 4:28:45 6:41:08 6:16:10 6:00:12   23:34:15
14 106 Pascal Berlingieri BEL 2:00 4:28:19 6:46:59 6:01:37 6:32:20   23:51:15
15 115 Jacques Benjamin Gilg FRA 6:45 4:52:29 6:23:06 6:00:19 7:00:25   24:23:04
16 119 Thomas Simon FRA 5:00 4:55:24 6:21:03 6:00:16 7:02:18   24:24:01
17 107 Jon Kingston ENG 3:00 5:22:53 6:39:00 6:03:40 6:30:23   24:38:56
18 130 Ferenc Csaki ROU 10:00 4:40:13 7:03:29 6:40:45 6:46:16   25:20:43
19 117 Maciej Juraszek POL 10:00 4:43:18 7:15:37 6:54:44 8:51:09   27:54:48
20 114 Marcin Spirowski POL 10:00 5:24:15 7:31:19 7:28:32 17:13:08   37:47:14
21 118 Robert Schweiger DEU 10:00 5:34:05 8:34:37 7:47:49 20:47:39   42:54:10
  131 Akhmed Dadadzhanov RUS 10:00 5:48:15 8:56:34 20:21:23 DNF X 35:16:12
  124 Sergey Stepanenko RUS 10:00 6:52:49 10:36:05 DNF DNS X 17:38:54
  122 Justin Carter ENG 10:00 6:10:37 17:06:57 DNS DNS X 23:27:34
  125 Carlo Maria Maggia ITA 10:00 6:34:54 26:09:21 DNS DNS X 32:54:15
  120 Fabio Viale ITA 10:00 6:36:41 26:09:17 DNS DNS X 32:55:58
  128 Ignacio Reyes ESP 10:00 5:10:37 DNF DNS DNS X 5:20:37

Expert Team

Rank No. Name Nat. Team Prolog Day - 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 DQ Summary
1 207 Enrico Maria Garavelli ITA FERLU ON THE ROCKS 0 4:34:47 6:14:44 5:52:08 6:47:08   23:29:26
  208 Stefan Schrock ITA FERLU ON THE ROCKS 0 4:35:00 6:14:52 5:52:13 6:47:21   23:29:26
2 201 Daniel Conopan ROU Velox Racing Team 1:00 4:29:40 6:31:17 6:30:56 7:03:28   24:36:21
  202 Lucian Neaga ROU Velox Racing Team 1:00 4:29:37 6:31:15 6:30:52 7:03:19   24:36:21
3 203 Cristi Babes ROU ENDUROSTORE 4:00 6:01:00 8:40:40 7:09:49 7:12:26   29:08:26
  204 Calin Radu ROU ENDUROSTORE 4:00 6:01:19 8:40:44 7:09:53 7:12:30   29:08:26
4 211 Martin Moritzer AUT HILLINGER KTM MX-Racing Team 2:00 6:26:49 9:10:36 8:14:52 20:32:34   44:26:54
  212 Georg Teufl AUT HILLINGER KTM MX-Racing Team 2:00 6:26:44 9:10:34 8:14:55 20:32:28   44:26:54
- 213 Uli Segner DEU Segner/Kroeger 4:30 6:58:27 17:33:58 DNS DNS X 24:36:55
- 214 Stefan Kroeger DEU Segner/Kroeger 4:30 6:58:16 17:33:53 DNS DNS X 24:36:55
- 209 David Leonov RUS eXtreme Sport Russia 3:00 14:14:17 DNF 20:45:22 DNS X 35:02:53
- 210 Alexander Luzhin RUS eXtreme Sport Russia 3:00 14:14:12 DNF 20:45:36 DNS X 35:02:53

Hobby

Rank No. Name Nat. Prolog Day - 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 DQ Summary
1 345 Andreas Paragios GRE 0 3:39:58 5:37:35 5:04:38 4:27:56   18:50:07
2 320 Ernst Hostettler SWZ 1:00 3:32:06 5:35:52 5:17:46 4:25:48   18:52:32
3 358 Alexander Wiedel DEU 4:00 3:27:43 5:41:49 5:20:43 4:35:11   19:09:26
4 332 Vlastimil Stupka CZE 5:30 3:38:04 5:42:28 5:15:42 4:44:14   19:25:58
5 301 Martin Lindtner AUT 10:00 3:24:18 5:55:39 5:17:14 4:52:17   19:39:28
6 321 Rolf Epting DEU 6:45 3:43:52 5:40:00 5:25:09 4:50:30   19:46:16
7 316 Juergen Doerr DEU 10:00 3:45:06 5:37:43 5:25:18 4:48:26   19:46:33
8 311 Oldrich Brazina CZE 10:00 3:29:05 5:51:54 5:35:22 4:41:40   19:48:01
9 362 Adam Kubarski POL 7:00 3:39:28 5:42:19 5:39:26 4:40:14   19:48:27
10 309 Peter Nesuta AUT 10:00 3:34:54 5:50:01 5:38:40 5:10:47   20:24:22
11 334 Constantin Cristea ROU 10:00 3:34:37 6:13:34 6:04:39 4:35:38   20:38:28
12 305 Jean Paul Vaele BEL 3:00 3:32:03 5:52:43 6:10:22 5:10:37   20:48:45
13 310 Darren Blagg ENG 10:00 3:29:21 6:15:42 6:04:29 4:53:34   20:53:06
14 324 Andreas Stetter DEU 10:00 3:50:57 6:10:28 6:08:49 4:38:20   20:58:34
15 353 Victor Dobrota ROU 7:45 3:23:34 6:00:31 6:01:50 5:30:50   21:04:30
16 302 Marc Fehrmann DEU 10:00 3:57:02 6:11:19 6:08:44 4:54:42   21:21:47
17 333 Vladan Komatovic SRB 10:00 3:54:30 6:24:20 5:58:15 5:12:24   21:39:29
18 317 Robert Stoik AUT 10:00 3:49:18 6:28:39 6:25:56 5:06:42   22:00:35
19 304 Andreas Gklavas GRC 6:00 3:43:31 6:43:21 6:24:08 5:07:12   22:04:12
20 363 David Fischer SWZ 6:30 3:25:48 7:21:11 6:38:31 4:55:08   22:27:08
21 361 Christoph Gehlen DEU 10:00 4:48:27 6:47:49 6:21:52 5:13:24   23:21:32
22 351 Pablo Cejas Hdez ESP 10:00 3:40:46 6:44:11 7:04:05 5:43:32   23:22:34
23 344 Pau Budia ESP 10:00 3:54:30 6:34:05 7:08:22 5:37:11   23:24:08
24 349 Anton Jordan DEU 10:00 4:17:39 6:51:29 6:44:48 5:34:28   23:38:24
25 347 Mike Danielzik DEU 10:00 3:52:33 7:51:37 6:34:25 5:24:41   23:53:16
26 329 Ismail Ozguel TUR 10:00 4:07:59 6:50:42 6:38:34 6:07:02   23:54:17
27 314 Richard Main ENG 4:30 3:54:49 6:43:41 6:53:11 6:57:23   24:33:34
28 307 Kaan Tuna TUR 10:00 4:25:28 7:22:12 7:17:13 5:27:40   24:42:33
29 364 Anders Karlson SWE 7:15 3:59:53 8:31:31 7:14:35 5:32:47   25:26:01
30 306 Maciej Swinarski POL 10:00 4:21:13 7:35:58 8:14:34 5:47:20   26:09:05
31 326 Antonio Venezia ITA 10:00 4:31:30 7:44:57 7:24:32 6:59:57   26:50:56
32 318 Karl Vasek AUT 10:00 4:55:28 8:17:28 8:10:05 6:40:48   28:13:49
33 354 Jesus Angel Obregon Ceballos ESP 10:00 5:39:14 7:57:54 8:29:36 6:06:33   28:23:17
34 355 Ionut Ceasar ROU 10:00 5:05:43 8:11:34 8:27:57 6:44:08   28:39:22
35 308 Thomas Scholl DEU 10:00 4:46:54 7:57:04 8:16:00 7:57:30   29:07:28
36 350 Werner Heissig AUT 10:00 4:53:31 8:17:38 8:38:23 7:08:35   29:08:07
37 342 Goran Prolusic SRB 7:30 4:07:23 6:55:23 6:20:49 13:14:57   30:46:02
38 335 Jago Pickering ENG 10:00 7:30:50 8:04:20 9:55:18 8:09:27   33:49:55
39 313 Jason Ecclestone AUS 2:00 3:43:29 5:58:50 5:34:36 19:09:21   34:28:16
40 338 Rajko Ljumovic SRB 10:00 4:16:12 15:45:33 7:22:31 7:50:08   35:24:24
41 323 Peter Schweingruber SWZ 10:00 3:30:59 5:49:38 6:03:14 22:51:07   38:24:58
42 365 Bozo Ristic SRB 20:00 4:56:29 7:14:31 22:52:37 7:37:58   43:01:35
43 357 Philippe Geelhand BEL 10:00 4:50:13 7:57:51 9:46:36 20:28:52   43:13:32
44 336 Michael Petkov AUT 10:00 4:39:48 27:16:10 8:31:59 7:41:13   48:19:10
45 339 Charles Fazackerley ENG 10:00 7:23:08 9:26:20 25:00:07 7:12:51   49:12:26
  337 Yan Surop RUS 10:00 5:48:02 8:10:16 20:25:13 DNF X 34:33:31
  359 Luis Torres ESP 5:00 3:47:47 7:17:17 23:33:23 DNS X 34:43:27
  356 Dani De Quadras ESP 10:00 6:50:26 15:33:55 17:57:01 DNS X 40:31:22
  343 Mihai Brandus ROU 10:00 7:33:21 27:21:37 24:06:05 DNS X 59:11:03
  325 Burak Oydemir TUR 10:00 4:15:45 6:16:44 DNS DNS X 10:42:29
  360 Albert Buxade ESP 10:00 4:43:39 8:18:11 DNS DNF X 13:11:50
  312 Oliver Bauer AUT 10:00 3:27:47 21:17:50 DNS DNS X 24:55:37
  352 Alexandr Pozdniakov RUS 10:00 7:45:48 18:22:48 DNF DNS X 26:18:36
  348 Oscar Simo ESP 10:00 15:37:13 10:48:44 DNS DNS X 26:35:57
  340 Holger Dettmann DEU 8:00 5:40:46 22:01:12 DNF DNS X 27:49:58
  327 Piotr Walasek POL 20:00 8:02:36 21:54:48 DNF DNS X 30:17:24
  322 Pancho Vanhees BEL 10:00 11:42:47 DNF DNS 21:26:43 X 33:19:30
  341 Arkadiy Sviridov RUS 10:00 6:17:07 27:20:42 DNS DNS X 33:47:49
  330 Allan Baigent AUS 10:00 7:19:17 27:34:17 DNS DNS X 35:03:34
  319 Tayfun Canli TUR 10:00 7:39:34 27:48:08 DNF DNS X 35:37:42
  315 Alexander Schoenborn DEU 10:00 8:22:52 27:32:24 DNS DNS X 36:05:16
  331 Okan Temiz TUR 10:00 15:46:06 DNF DNS DNS X 15:56:06
  346 Ilya Ulyannikov RUS 10:00 17:48:32 DNS DNS DNS X 17:58:32

Hobby Team

Rank No. Name Nat. Team Prolog Day - 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 DQ Summary
1 455 Xavier Subirana ESP TM Racing Spain 4:00 3:28:49 5:54:18 5:17:37 4:38:14   19:23:05
1 456 Pau Soler ESP TM Racing Spain 4:00 3:28:53 5:54:21 5:17:33 4:38:07   19:23:05
2 403 Norbert Lichtenberg DEU Endurofuechse Birnbaum 4:30 3:40:43 5:46:29 5:32:31 4:43:31   19:47:48
2 404 Libuda Oliver DEU Endurofuechse Birnbaum 4:30 3:40:40 5:46:31 5:32:29 4:43:33   19:47:48
3 444 Dani Otil ROU TIPTIL TEAM 1:00 3:35:06 5:57:54 5:46:41 4:30:02   19:50:43
3 445 Krisztian Nagy ROU TIPTIL TEAM 1:00 3:35:02 5:57:50 5:46:38 4:29:59   19:50:43
4 407 Riho Kollist EST RM Estonian Extreme 0 3:47:26 6:03:02 5:35:55 4:37:17   20:03:47
4 408 Mart Meeru EST RM Estonian Extreme 0 3:44:59 6:03:06 5:35:53 4:37:20   20:03:47
5 401 Stefan Heinze DEU Enduroteam Gotha 3:00 3:38:24 5:50:47 5:42:24 4:54:57   20:09:35
5 402 Knut Rauch DEU Enduroteam Gotha 3:00 3:38:20 5:50:50 5:42:18 4:54:54   20:09:35
6 423 Francois Vulliet FRA ride-competition 10:00 3:38:38 5:50:57 5:53:26 5:23:11   20:56:23
6 424 Etienne Vulliet FRA ride-competition 10:00 3:38:33 5:50:53 5:53:28 5:23:20   20:56:23
7 449 Thomas Astlinger AUT TEAM HAUTHALER 10:00 4:01:14 6:35:27 6:20:46 5:18:20   22:25:51
7 450 Christoph Hauthaler AUT TEAM HAUTHALER 10:00 4:01:11 6:35:24 6:20:50 5:18:18   22:25:51
8 442 Jiri Fila CZE Dr.K racing team 10:00 4:00:39 7:12:45 6:31:40 5:10:44   23:07:53
8 443 Vlastimil Sindelar CZE Dr.K racing team 10:00 4:02:38 7:12:43 6:31:43 5:10:47   23:07:53
9 438 Tomas Kubin CZE Dr.K Team 6:45 4:24:52 7:27:30 6:46:23 5:35:15   24:21:03
9 439 Rathousk Ondrej CZE Dr.K Team 6:45 4:24:46 7:27:28 6:46:24 5:35:32   24:21:03
10 440 Viorel Fleseriu ROU Crazy Bike 10:00 4:10:20 7:14:28 7:44:39 6:16:07   25:36:19
10 441 Butiu Tiberiu Radu ROU Crazy Bike 10:00 4:10:54 7:14:24 7:44:32 6:16:18   25:36:19
11 425 Alastair Crocket SCO scotland 2:00 4:06:17 7:39:03 8:11:04 6:54:14   26:52:49
11 426 Robbie Head SCO scotland 2:00 4:05:51 7:38:58 8:11:10 6:53:53   26:52:49
11 427 Findlay White SCO scotland 2:00 4:06:22 7:39:01 8:11:07 6:54:04   26:52:49
12 416 Goga Andreea ROU Powerpuff Girls 5:00 4:49:05 8:14:22 9:21:02 7:16:40   29:46:11
12 417 Sorina Sandu ROU Powerpuff Girls 5:00 4:49:02 8:14:24 9:20:58 7:16:33   29:46:11
13 428 Marcel Dirks NDL Belgian Bulls 6:00 5:01:39 7:47:16 8:44:44 8:08:41   29:51:44
13 429 Jean Gabriels BEL Belgian Bulls 6:00 5:04:46 7:47:13 8:44:48 8:08:48   29:51:44
13 430 Ronny Terwingen BEL Belgian Bulls 6:00 5:04:00 7:47:19 8:44:51 8:08:38   29:51:44
14 436 Andrei Cohn ROU AMCKART DUNLOP 10:00 5:29:58 8:24:53 9:22:58 7:37:27   31:05:27
14 437 Ionut Mosteanu ROU AMCKART DUNLOP 10:00 5:29:54 8:24:56 9:23:02 7:37:31   31:05:27
15 434 Ross Noble ENG Desert Rose Team 10:00 6:48:39 9:00:08 9:17:29 8:59:31   34:16:11
15 435 Clive Town ENG Desert Rose Team 10:00 6:48:52 9:00:15 9:17:33 8:59:24   34:16:11
16 414 Romeo Dunca ROU Dunca Team 5:30 4:12:03 6:43:26 6:02:59 17:18:21   34:22:25
16 415 Cristian Dunca ROU Dunca Team 5:30 4:12:00 6:43:29 6:03:02 DNF   34:22:25
  453 Georg Laimer AUT Team ESC Strasswalchen 7:30 4:16:43 8:00:44 15:04:30 DNS X 27:29:31
  454 Guenther Nierlich AUT Team ESC Strasswalchen 7:30 4:16:47 8:00:42 15:04:27 DNS X 27:29:31
  405 Steven Huzzey ENG GSN Racing 6:30 6:12:41 16:56:55 DNF 7:26:22 X 30:42:28
  406 Glenn Morgan NZL GSN Racing 6:30 6:12:37 16:56:53 DNF 7:26:13 X 30:42:28
  451 Johan Eibring SWE TEAM VAERMLAND 7:15 5:35:52 9:21:32 17:16:42 DNF X 32:21:24
  452 Daniel Sondell SWE TEAM VAERMLAND 7:15 5:35:48 9:21:29 17:16:45 DNF X 32:21:24
  411 Andreas Boller DEU MotoX Magazine feat. MTB Rider Mag 40:00 6:35:27 21:28:00 9:34:53 DNF X 38:18:26
  412 Martin Donat DEU MotoX Magazine feat. MTB Rider Mag 40:00 6:35:19 21:28:04 9:34:53 DNS X 38:18:26
  413 Frank Weckert DEU MotoX Magazine feat. MTB Rider Mag 40:00 6:35:23 21:28:06 9:34:53 DNF X 38:18:26
  446 Willem Looijen NDL Putten Holland 8:00 7:33:04 21:44:47 DNF DNS X 29:25:55
  447 Gert Pieper DEU Putten Holland 8:00 7:33:06 21:44:36 DNF DNS X 29:25:55
  448 Jeroen Van den Bor NDL Putten Holland 8:00 7:33:08 21:44:34 DNF DNS X 29:25:55
  431 Ivan Andrianov RUS Cannibal Racing 7:45 6:06:17 DNS DNS DNS X 6:14:02
  433 Ivan Grekov RUS Cannibal Racing 7:45 6:06:09 DNS DNS DNS X 6:14:02
  421 Sven Wendisch DEU Sportstadt Riesa 10:00 13:07:12 DNS DNS DNS X 24:56:26
  422 Eleser Thomas DEU Sportstadt Riesa 10:00 5:12:21 5:51:43 5:47:31 DNS X 24:56:26
  418 Andrew Buswell AUS Singapore Fatboys 10:00 11:39:08 DNS DNS DNS X 45:54:36
  419 Brad Keifer AUS Singapore Fatboys 10:00 11:39:18 10:53:36 13:45:01 9:26:41 X 45:54:36
  420 Gareth Williams ENG Singapore Fatboys 10:00 11:39:13 10:53:34 13:44:59 9:24:38 X 45:54:36

Trial

Rank No. Name Nat. from Prolog Day - 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 DQ Summary
1 51 Stefan Zwerenz DEU GAS GAS 01:00:00 AM 05:07:37 AM 08:21:57 AM 07:56:11 AM 06:50:55 AM   28:17:40
2 52 Philipp Scholz DEU GAS GAS 0 05:09:13 AM 08:21:59 AM 07:56:07 AM 06:50:59 AM   28:18:18

Download results:

  1. Overall Oficial results Offroad Day 4

Files in PDF format.