• Autoritatea Nationala pentru Turism
  • Mitas 3D 2017
  • Liqui Moly
  • PROFESSIONAL PHOTO SERVICE
  • Enduro for Romania

Red Bull Romaniacs hard enduro rallye - 2011

Offroad Day 2 results

Jump to results:

  1. Pros
  2. Expert
  3. Expert Team
  4. Hobby
  5. Hobby Team
  6. Trial
  7. Download

Pro

Rank No. Name Nat. Bike Time
1 1 Chris Birch NZL KTM300 6:08:48
2 2 Graham Jarvis ENG Husaberg 300 6:11:46
3 3 Andreas Lettenbichler DEU Husqvarna 6:27:33
4 4 Paul Bolton GBR KTM EXC 6:39:55
5 9 Melcior Faja ESP KTM 300 6:44:03
6 12 Xavi Galindo ESP Husaberg 300 6:44:44
7 11 Martin Volny CZE Beta 450 RR 7:12:58
8 8 Lars Enoeckl AUT KTM 7:13:03
9 5 Gerhard Forster DEU Husqvarna TE 449 7:13:54
10 6 Darryl Curtis RSA KTM 300 EXC 7:14:41
11 17 Ervin-Zsolt Kovacs ROU GAS GAS 7:21:24
12 7 Emanuel Gyenes ROU KTM 300 EXC-E 7:35:21
13 14 Sean Clarke NZL KTM 300exc 7:35:24
14 16 William Clifton Gillit RSA Husaberg 300 9:53:54
15 10 Jesus Zavala MEX Husaberg TE 300 18:17:33
16 19 Paulo Miranda POR Yamahayz 18:17:57
17 13 Mathias Weichselmann DEU Yamaha 28:36:36
DNF 18 Dominic Mantle RSA Husaberg 300  
DNS 20 Ter Jung Jens DEU Husqvarna TE 449  

Experts

Rank No. Name Nat. Time
1 111 Ioan Tara ROU 5:45:55
2 113 Guy Chandler ENG 5:49:29
3 104 Paul Cristian Harpa ROU 5:53:57
4 108 Gavin Johnston SCO 5:55:28
5 129 Shane Moss AUS 5:56:17
6 105 Fratila Paul Nicolae ROU 6:00:04
7 126 Jacob Abeleven AUS 6:03:13
8 102 Tommy Kunert DEU 6:07:02
9 112 Mark Delautour NZL 6:10:59
10 101 Marko Prodan HRV 6:16:02
11 119 Thomas Simon FRA 6:21:03
12 115 Jacques Benjamin Gilg FRA 6:23:06
13 107 Jon Kingston ENG 6:39:00
14 110 Klaus Eigl AUT 6:41:08
15 109 Robert Kaiser AUT 6:45:02
16 106 Pascal Berlingieri BEL 6:46:59
17 130 Ferenc Csaki ROU 7:03:29
18 117 Maciej Juraszek POL 7:15:37
19 114 Marcin Spirowski POL 7:31:19
20 116 Tudor Mircea Cristea ROU 7:56:11
21 118 Robert Schweiger DEU 8:34:37
22 131 Akhmed Dadadzhanov RUS 8:56:34
23 124 Sergey Stepanenko RUS 10:36:05
24 122 Justin Carter ENG 17:06:57
25 120 Fabio Viale ITA 26:09:17
26 125 Carlo Maria Maggia ITA 26:09:21
DNF 128 Ignacio Reyes ESP  

Experts Team

Rank No. Name Nat. Team Time
1 207 Enrico Maria Garavelli ITA FERLU ON THE ROCKS 6:14:44
  208 Stefan Schrock ITA FERLU ON THE ROCKS 6:14:52
2 202 Lucian Neaga ROU Velox Racing Team 6:31:15
  201 Daniel Conopan ROU Velox Racing Team 6:31:17
3 203 Cristi Babes ROU ENDUROSTORE 8:40:40
  204 Calin Radu ROU ENDUROSTORE 8:40:44
4 212 Georg Teufl AUT HILLINGER KTM MX-Racing Team 9:10:34
  211 Martin Moritzer AUT HILLINGER KTM MX-Racing Team 9:10:36
5 214 Stefan Kroeger DEU Segner/Kroeger 17:33:53
  213 Uli Segner DEU Segner/Kroeger 17:33:58
DNF 210 Alexander Luzhin RUS eXtreme Sport Russia 26:24:18
  209 David Leonov RUS eXtreme Sport Russia 26:24:27

Hobby

Rank No. Name Nat. Time
1 320 Ernst Hostettler SWZ 5:35:52
2 345 Andreas Paragios GRE 5:37:35
3 316 Juergen Doerr DEU 5:37:43
4 321 Rolf Epting DEU 5:40:00
5 358 Alexander Wiedel DEU 5:41:49
6 362 Adam Kubarski POL 5:42:19
7 332 Vlastimil Stupka CZE 5:42:28
8 323 Peter Schweingruber SWZ 5:49:38
9 309 Peter Nesuta AUT 5:50:01
10 311 Oldrich Brazina CZE 5:51:54
11 305 Jean Paul Vaele BEL 5:52:43
12 301 Martin Lindtner AUT 5:55:39
13 313 Jason Ecclestone AUS 5:58:50
14 353 Victor Dobrota ROU 6:00:31
15 324 Andreas Stetter DEU 6:10:28
16 302 Marc Fehrmann DEU 6:11:19
17 334 Constantin Cristea ROU 6:13:34
18 310 Darren Blagg ENG 6:15:42
19 325 Burak Oydemir TUR 6:16:44
20 333 Vladan Komatovic SRB 6:24:20
21 317 Robert Stoik AUT 6:28:39
22 344 Pau Budia ESP 6:34:05
23 304 Andreas Gklavas GRC 6:43:21
24 314 Richard Main ENG 6:43:41
25 351 Pablo Cejas Hdez ESP 6:44:11
26 361 Christoph Gehlen DEU 6:47:49
27 329 Ismail Ozguel TUR 6:50:42
28 349 Anton Jordan DEU 6:51:29
29 342 Goran Prolusic SRB 6:55:23
30 365 Bozo Ristic SRB 7:14:31
31 359 Luis Torres ESP 7:17:17
32 363 David Fischer SWZ 7:21:11
33 307 Kaan Tuna TUR 7:22:12
34 306 Maciej Swinarski POL 7:35:58
35 326 Antonio Venezia ITA 7:44:57
36 347 Mike Danielzik DEU 7:51:37
37 308 Thomas Scholl DEU 7:57:04
38 357 Philippe Geelhand BEL 7:57:51
39 354 Jesus Angel Obregon Ceballos ESP 7:57:54
40 335 Jago Pickering ENG 8:04:20
41 337 Yan Surop RUS 8:10:16
42 355 Ionut Ceasar ROU 8:11:34
43 318 Karl Vasek AUT 8:17:28
44 350 Werner Heissig AUT 8:17:38
45 360 Albert Buxade ESP 8:18:11
46 364 Anders Karlson SWE 8:31:31
47 339 Charles Fazackerley ENG 9:26:20
48 356 Dani De Quadras ESP 15:33:55
49 338 Rajko Ljumovic SRB 15:45:33
50 352 Alexandr Pozdniakov RUS 18:22:48
51 312 Oliver Bauer AUT 21:17:50
52 327 Piotr Walasek POL 21:54:48
53 340 Holger Dettmann DEU 22:01:12
54 336 Michael Petkov AUT 27:16:10
55 341 Arkadiy Sviridov RUS 27:20:42
56 343 Mihai Brandus ROU 27:21:37
57 315 Alexander Schoenborn DEU 27:32:24
58 330 Allan Baigent AUS 27:34:17
59 319 Tayfun Canli TUR 27:48:08
DNS 346 Ilya Ulyannikov RUS  
  348 Oscar Simo ESP 10:48:44
DNF 322 Pancho Vanhees BEL 27:19:09
DNF 331 Okan Temiz TUR 27:41:38

Hobby Team

Rank No. Name Nat. Team Time
1 403 Norbert Lichtenberg DEU Endurofuechse Birnbaum 5:46:29
  404 Libuda Oliver DEU Endurofuechse Birnbaum 5:46:31
2 401 Stefan Heinze DEU Enduroteam Gotha 5:50:47
  402 Knut Rauch DEU Enduroteam Gotha 5:50:50
3 424 Etienne Vulliet FRA ride-competition 5:50:53
  423 Francois Vulliet FRA ride-competition 5:50:57
4 455 Xavier Subirana ESP TM Racing Spain 5:54:18
  456 Pau Soler ESP TM Racing Spain 5:54:21
5 445 Krisztian Nagy ROU TIPTIL TEAM 5:57:50
  444 Dani Otil ROU TIPTIL TEAM 5:57:54
6 407 Riho Kollist EST RM Estonian Extreme 6:03:02
  408 Mart Meeru EST RM Estonian Extreme 6:03:06
7 450 Christoph Hauthaler AUT TEAM HAUTHALER 6:35:24
  449 Thomas Astlinger AUT TEAM HAUTHALER 6:35:27
8 414 Romeo Dunca ROU Dunca Team 6:43:26
  415 Cristian Dunca ROU Dunca Team 6:43:29
9 443 Vlastimil Sindelar CZE Dr.K racing team 7:12:43
  442 Jiri Fila CZE Dr.K racing team 7:12:45
10 441 Butiu Tiberiu Radu ROU Crazy Bike 7:14:24
  440 Viorel Fleseriu ROU Crazy Bike 7:14:28
11 439 Rathousk Ondrej CZE Dr.K Team 7:27:28
  438 Tomas Kubin CZE Dr.K Team 7:27:30
12 426 Robbie Head SCO scotland 7:38:58
  427 Findlay White SCO scotland 7:39:01
  425 Alastair Crocket SCO scotland 7:39:03
13 429 Jean Gabriels BEL Belgian Bulls 7:47:13
  428 Marcel Dirks NDL Belgian Bulls 7:47:16
  430 Ronny Terwingen BEL Belgian Bulls 7:47:19
14 454 Guenther Nierlich AUT Team ESC Strasswalchen 8:00:42
  453 Georg Laimer AUT Team ESC Strasswalchen 8:00:44
15 416 Goga Andreea ROU Powerpuff Girls 8:14:22
  417 Sorina Sandu ROU Powerpuff Girls 8:14:24
16 436 Andrei Cohn ROU AMCKART DUNLOP 8:24:53
  437 Ionut Mosteanu ROU AMCKART DUNLOP 8:24:56
17 434 Ross Noble ENG Desert Rose Team 9:00:08
  435 Clive Town ENG Desert Rose Team 9:00:15
18 452 Daniel Sondell SWE TEAM VAERMLAND 9:21:29
  451 Johan Eibring SWE TEAM VAERMLAND 9:21:32
19 406 Glenn Morgan NZL GSN Racing 16:56:53
  405 Steven Huzzey ENG GSN Racing 16:56:55
20 411 Andreas Boller DEU MotoX Magazine feat. MTB Rider Mag 21:28:00
  412 Martin Donat DEU MotoX Magazine feat. MTB Rider Mag 21:28:04
  413 Frank Weckert DEU MotoX Magazine feat. MTB Rider Mag 21:28:06
21 448 Jeroen Van den Bor NDL Putten Holland 21:44:34
  447 Gert Pieper DEU Putten Holland 21:44:36
  446 Willem Looijen NDL Putten Holland 21:44:47
DNS 431 Ivan Andrianov RUS Cannibal Racing  
DNS 433 Ivan Grekov RUS Cannibal Racing  
DNS 418 Andrew Buswell AUS Singapore Fatboys  
DNS 421 Sven Wendisch DEU Sportstadt Riesa  
  422 Eleser Thomas DEU Sportstadt Riesa 5:51:43
  420 Gareth Williams ENG Singapore Fatboys 10:53:34
  419 Brad Keifer AUS Singapore Fatboys 10:53:36

Trial

Rank No. Name Nation Team Time
1 51 Stefan Zwerenz DEU GAS GAS 8:21:57
2 52 Philipp Scholz DEU GAS GAS 8:21:59

Download results:

  1. Official results Offroad Day 2

Files in PDF format.