• Autoritatea Nationala pentru Turism
  • Mitas 3D 2017
  • Liqui Moly
  • PROFESSIONAL PHOTO SERVICE
  • Enduro for Romania

Red Bull Romaniacs hard enduro rallye - 2011

 

Offroad Day 3 results

Jump to results:

  1. Pros
  2. Expert
  3. Expert Team
  4. Hobby
  5. Hobby Team
  6. Trial
  7. Download

 

Pro

Rank No. Name Nat. Bike Time
1 2 Graham Jarvis ENG Husaberg 300 5:17:21
2 1 Chris Birch NZL KTM300 5:26:08
3 12 Xavi Galindo ESP Husaberg 300 5:30:10
4 3 Andreas Lettenbichler DEU Husqvarna 5:33:13
5 4 Paul Bolton GBR KTM EXC 6:03:45
6 9 Melcior Faja ESP KTM 300 6:14:16
7 6 Darryl Curtis RSA KTM 300 EXC 6:27:27
8 8 Lars Enoeckl AUT KTM 7:30:12
9 14 Sean Clarke NZL KTM 300exc 7:45:30
10 17 Ervin-Zsolt Kovacs ROU GAS GAS 8:30:00
11 7 Emanuel Gyenes ROU KTM 300 EXC-E 8:34:58
12 16 William Clifton Gillit RSA Husaberg 300 8:51:53
13 5 Gerhard Forster DEU Husqvarna TE 449 9:00:58
14 11 Martin Volny CZE Beta 450 RR 10:02:06
15 13 Mathias Weichselmann DEU Yamaha 10:18:57
16 10 Jesus Zavala MEX Husaberg TE 300 10:44:46
DNS 19 Paulo Miranda POR Yamaha yz  

Expert

Rank No. Name Nat. from Time
1 111 Ioan Tara ROU   5:06:22
2 113 Guy Chandler ENG   5:06:38
3 129 Shane Moss AUS   5:08:07
4 104 Paul Cristian Harpa ROU   5:18:34
5 108 Gavin Johnston SCO   5:18:50
6 126 Jacob Abeleven AUS   5:19:00
7 116 Tudor Mircea Cristea ROU   5:26:21
8 101 Marko Prodan HRV   5:28:11
9 102 Tommy Kunert DEU   5:41:05
10 112 Mark Delautour NZL   5:44:57
11 109 Robert Kaiser AUT   5:51:17
12 119 Thomas Simon FRA   6:00:16
13 115 Jacques Benjamin Gilg FRA   6:00:19
14 106 Pascal Berlingieri BEL   6:01:37
15 107 Jon Kingston ENG   6:03:40
16 110 Klaus Eigl AUT   6:16:10
17 105 Fratila Paul Nicolae ROU   6:21:25
18 130 Ferenc Csaki ROU   6:40:45
19 117 Maciej Juraszek POL   6:54:44
20 114 Marcin Spirowski POL   7:28:32
21 118 Robert Schweiger DEU   7:47:49
22 131 Akhmed Dadadzhanov RUS   20:21:23
DNS 122 Justin Carter ENG    
DNF 124 Sergey Stepanenko RUS    
DNS 128 Ignacio Reyes ESP    

Expert Team

Rank No. Name Nat. Team Time
1 207 Enrico Maria Garavelli ITA FERLU ON THE ROCKS 5:52:08
  208 Stefan Schrock ITA FERLU ON THE ROCKS 5:52:13
2 202 Lucian Neaga ROU Velox Racing Team 6:30:52
  201 Daniel Conopan ROU Velox Racing Team 6:30:56
3 203 Cristi Babes ROU ENDUROSTORE 7:09:49
  204 Calin Radu ROU ENDUROSTORE 7:09:53
4 211 Martin Moritzer AUT HILLINGER KTM MX-Racing Team 8:14:52
  212 Georg Teufl AUT HILLINGER KTM MX-Racing Team 8:14:55
DNS 213 Uli Segner DEU Segner/Kroeger  
  214 Stefan Kroeger DEU Segner/Kroeger  

Hobby

Rank No. Name Nat. from Time
1 345 Andreas Paragios GRE   5:04:38
2 332 Vlastimil Stupka CZE   5:15:42
3 301 Martin Lindtner AUT   5:17:14
4 320 Ernst Hostettler SWZ   5:17:46
5 358 Alexander Wiedel DEU   5:20:43
6 321 Rolf Epting DEU   5:25:09
7 316 Juergen Doerr DEU   5:25:18
8 313 Jason Ecclestone AUS   5:34:36
9 311 Oldrich Brazina CZE   5:35:22
10 309 Peter Nesuta AUT   5:38:40
11 362 Adam Kubarski POL   5:39:26
12 333 Vladan Komatovic SRB   5:58:15
13 353 Victor Dobrota ROU   6:01:50
14 323 Peter Schweingruber SWZ   6:03:14
15 310 Darren Blagg ENG   6:04:29
16 334 Constantin Cristea ROU   6:04:39
17 302 Marc Fehrmann DEU   6:08:44
18 324 Andreas Stetter DEU   6:08:49
19 305 Jean Paul Vaele BEL   6:10:22
20 342 Goran Prolusic SRB   6:20:49
21 361 Christoph Gehlen DEU   6:21:52
22 304 Andreas Gklavas GRC   6:24:08
23 317 Robert Stoik AUT   6:25:56
24 347 Mike Danielzik DEU   6:34:25
25 363 David Fischer SWZ   6:38:31
26 329 Ismail Ozguel TUR   6:38:34
27 349 Anton Jordan DEU   6:44:48
28 314 Richard Main ENG   6:53:11
29 351 Pablo Cejas Hdez ESP   7:04:05
30 344 Pau Budia ESP   7:08:22
31 364 Anders Karlson SWE   7:14:35
32 307 Kaan Tuna TUR   7:17:13
33 338 Rajko Ljumovic SRB   7:22:31
34 326 Antonio Venezia ITA   7:24:32
35 318 Karl Vasek AUT   8:10:05
36 306 Maciej Swinarski POL   8:14:34
37 308 Thomas Scholl DEU   8:16:00
38 355 Ionut Ceasar ROU   8:27:57
39 354 Jesus Angel Obregon Ceballos ESP   8:29:36
40 336 Michael Petkov AUT   8:31:59
41 350 Werner Heissig AUT   8:38:23
42 357 Philippe Geelhand BEL   9:46:36
43 335 Jago Pickering ENG   9:55:18
44 337 Yan Surop RUS   20:25:13
45 365 Bozo Ristic SRB   22:52:37
46 359 Luis Torres ESP   23:33:23
47 339 Charles Fazackerley ENG   25:00:07
DNS 325 Burak Oydemir TUR    
DNS 360 Albert Buxade ESP    
DNS 312 Oliver Bauer AUT    
DNS 330 Allan Baigent AUS    
DNS 341 Arkadiy Sviridov RUS    
DNF 340 Holger Dettmann DEU   15:44:31
  356 Dani De Quadras ESP   17:57:01
DNF 352 Alexandr Pozdniakov RUS   20:49:39
DNF 319 Tayfun Canli TUR   23:59:10
  343 Mihai Brandus ROU   24:06:05
DNF 327 Piotr Walasek POL   24:08:35

Hobby Team

Rank No. Name Nat. Team Time
1 456 Pau Soler ESP TM Racing Spain 5:17:33
  455 Xavier Subirana ESP TM Racing Spain 5:17:37
2 404 Libuda Oliver DEU Endurofuechse Birnbaum 5:32:29
  403 Norbert Lichtenberg DEU Endurofuechse Birnbaum 5:32:31
3 408 Mart Meeru EST RM Estonian Extreme 5:35:53
  407 Riho Kollist EST RM Estonian Extreme 5:35:55
4 402 Knut Rauch DEU Enduroteam Gotha 5:42:18
  401 Stefan Heinze DEU Enduroteam Gotha 5:42:24
5 445 Krisztian Nagy ROU TIPTIL TEAM 5:46:38
  444 Dani Otil ROU TIPTIL TEAM 5:46:41
6 423 Francois Vulliet FRA ride-competition 5:53:26
  424 Etienne Vulliet FRA ride-competition 5:53:28
7 414 Romeo Dunca ROU Dunca Team 6:02:59
  415 Cristian Dunca ROU Dunca Team 6:03:02
8 449 Thomas Astlinger AUT TEAM HAUTHALER 6:20:46
  450 Christoph Hauthaler AUT TEAM HAUTHALER 6:20:50
9 442 Jiri Fila CZE Dr.K racing team 6:31:40
  443 Vlastimil Sindelar CZE Dr.K racing team 6:31:43
10 438 Tomas Kubin CZE Dr.K Team 6:46:23
  439 Rathousk Ondrej CZE Dr.K Team 6:46:24
11 441 Butiu Tiberiu Radu ROU Crazy Bike 7:44:32
  440 Viorel Fleseriu ROU Crazy Bike 7:44:39
12 425 Alastair Crocket SCO scotland 8:11:04
  427 Findlay White SCO scotland 8:11:07
  426 Robbie Head SCO scotland 8:11:10
13 428 Marcel Dirks NDL Belgian Bulls 8:44:44
  429 Jean Gabriels BEL Belgian Bulls 8:44:48
  430 Ronny Terwingen BEL Belgian Bulls 8:44:51
14 434 Ross Noble ENG Desert Rose Team 9:17:29
  435 Clive Town ENG Desert Rose Team 9:17:33
15 417 Sorina Sandu ROU Powerpuff Girls 9:20:58
  416 Goga Andreea ROU Powerpuff Girls 9:21:02
16 436 Andrei Cohn ROU AMCKART DUNLOP 9:22:58
  437 Ionut Mosteanu ROU AMCKART DUNLOP 9:23:02
17 411 Andreas Boller DEU MotoX Magazine feat. MTB Rider Mag 9:34:53
  412 Martin Donat DEU MotoX Magazine feat. MTB Rider Mag 9:34:53
  413 Frank Weckert DEU MotoX Magazine feat. MTB Rider Mag 9:34:53
18 454 Guenther Nierlich AUT Team ESC Strasswalchen 15:04:27
  453 Georg Laimer AUT Team ESC Strasswalchen 15:04:30
19 451 Johan Eibring SWE TEAM VAERMLAND 17:16:42
  452 Daniel Sondell SWE TEAM VAERMLAND 17:16:45
DNS 431 Ivan Andrianov RUS Cannibal Racing  
DNF 406 Glenn Morgan NZL GSN Racing 17:09:03
DNF 405 Steven Huzzey ENG GSN Racing 17:09:04
DNF 447 Gert Pieper DEU Putten Holland 24:09:21
DNF 446 Willem Looijen NDL Putten Holland 24:09:23
DNF 448 Jeroen Van den Bor NDL Putten Holland 24:09:25

Trial

Rank No. Name Nation Team Time
1 52 Philipp Scholz DEU GAS GAS 7:56:07
2 51 Stefan Zwerenz DEU GAS GAS 7:56:11

Download results:

  1. Official results Offroad Day 3

Files in PDF format.