• Autoritatea Nationala pentru Turism
  • Liqui Moly
  • PROFESSIONAL PHOTO SERVICE
  • Enduro for Romania

Red Bull Romaniacs hard enduro rallye - 2011

Official offroad Day 4 results

Jump to results:

  1. Pros
  2. Expert
  3. Expert Team
  4. Hobby
  5. Hobby Team
  6. Trial
  7. Download

 

Pro

Rank No. Name Nat. Bike Time
1 2 Graham Jarvis ENG Husaberg 300 4:27:54
2 1 Chris Birch NZL KTM300 4:35:12
3 3 Andreas Lettenbichler DEU Husqvarna 4:43:00
4 4 Paul Bolton GBR KTM EXC 5:00:59
5 9 Melcior Faja ESP KTM 300 5:14:06
6 6 Darryl Curtis RSA KTM 300 EXC 5:16:06
7 7 Emanuel Gyenes ROU KTM 300 EXC-E 5:22:27
8 5 Gerhard Forster DEU Husqvarna TE 449 5:26:28
9 11 Martin Volny CZE Beta 450 RR 5:58:47
10 14 Sean Clarke NZL KTM 300exc 6:08:09
11 17 Ervin-Zsolt Kovacs ROU GAS GAS 6:14:16
12 12 Xavi Galindo ESP Husaberg 300 7:06:02
13 16 William Clifton Gillit RSA Husaberg 300 10:08:43
14 13 Mathias Weichselmann DEU Yamaha 11:17:03
15 10 Jesus Zavala MEX Husaberg TE 300 11:46:14
16 8 Lars Enoeckl AUT KTM 15:46:32

Expert

Rank No. Name Nat. Time
1 113 Guy Chandler ENG 4:42:37
2 111 Ioan Tara ROU 4:50:11
3 105 Fratila Paul Nicolae ROU 5:01:37
4 126 Jacob Abeleven AUS 5:04:59
5 102 Tommy Kunert DEU 5:06:32
6 108 Gavin Johnston SCO 5:13:40
7 104 Paul Cristian Harpa ROU 5:14:53
8 116 Tudor Mircea Cristea ROU 5:21:09
9 129 Shane Moss AUS 5:27:00
10 101 Marko Prodan HRV 5:30:47
11 109 Robert Kaiser AUT 5:52:01
12 110 Klaus Eigl AUT 6:00:12
13 107 Jon Kingston ENG 6:30:23
14 106 Pascal Berlingieri BEL 6:32:20
15 112 Mark Delautour NZL 6:33:35
16 130 Ferenc Csaki ROU 6:46:16
17 115 Jacques Benjamin Gilg FRA 7:00:25
18 119 Thomas Simon FRA 7:02:18
19 117 Maciej Juraszek POL 8:51:09
20 114 Marcin Spirowski POL 17:13:08
21 118 Robert Schweiger DEU 20:47:39
DNF 131 Akhmed Dadadzhanov RUS 21:11:01

Expert Team

Rank No. Name Nat. Team Time
1 207 Enrico Maria Garavelli ITA FERLU ON THE ROCKS 6:47:08
  208 Stefan Schrock ITA FERLU ON THE ROCKS 6:47:21
2 202 Lucian Neaga ROU Velox Racing Team 7:03:19
  201 Daniel Conopan ROU Velox Racing Team 7:03:28
3 203 Cristi Babes ROU ENDUROSTORE 7:12:26
  204 Calin Radu ROU ENDUROSTORE 7:12:30
4 212 Georg Teufl AUT HILLINGER KTM MX-Racing Team 20:32:28
  211 Martin Moritzer AUT HILLINGER KTM MX-Racing Team 20:32:34

Hobby

Rank No. Name Nat. Time
1 320 Ernst Hostettler SWZ 4:25:48
2 345 Andreas Paragios GRE 4:27:56
3 358 Alexander Wiedel DEU 4:35:11
4 334 Constantin Cristea ROU 4:35:38
5 324 Andreas Stetter DEU 4:38:20
6 362 Adam Kubarski POL 4:40:14
7 311 Oldrich Brazina CZE 4:41:40
8 332 Vlastimil Stupka CZE 4:44:14
9 316 Juergen Doerr DEU 4:48:26
10 321 Rolf Epting DEU 4:50:30
11 301 Martin Lindtner AUT 4:52:17
12 310 Darren Blagg ENG 4:53:34
13 302 Marc Fehrmann DEU 4:54:42
14 363 David Fischer SWZ 4:55:08
15 317 Robert Stoik AUT 5:06:42
16 304 Andreas Gklavas GRC 5:07:12
17 305 Jean Paul Vaele BEL 5:10:37
18 309 Peter Nesuta AUT 5:10:47
19 333 Vladan Komatovic SRB 5:12:24
20 361 Christoph Gehlen DEU 5:13:24
21 347 Mike Danielzik DEU 5:24:41
22 307 Kaan Tuna TUR 5:27:40
23 353 Victor Dobrota ROU 5:30:50
24 364 Anders Karlson SWE 5:32:47
25 349 Anton Jordan DEU 5:34:28
26 344 Pau Budia ESP 5:37:11
27 351 Pablo Cejas Hdez ESP 5:43:32
28 306 Maciej Swinarski POL 5:47:20
29 354 Jesus Angel Obregon Ceballos ESP 6:06:33
30 329 Ismail Ozguel TUR 6:07:02
31 318 Karl Vasek AUT 6:40:48
32 355 Ionut Ceasar ROU 6:44:08
33 314 Richard Main ENG 6:57:23
34 326 Antonio Venezia ITA 6:59:57
35 350 Werner Heissig AUT 7:08:35
36 339 Charles Fazackerley ENG 7:12:51
37 365 Bozo Ristic SRB 7:37:58
38 336 Michael Petkov AUT 7:41:13
39 338 Rajko Ljumovic SRB 7:50:08
40 308 Thomas Scholl DEU 7:57:30
41 335 Jago Pickering ENG 8:09:27
42 342 Goran Prolusic SRB 13:14:57
43 313 Jason Ecclestone AUS 19:09:21
44 357 Philippe Geelhand BEL 20:28:52
45 323 Peter Schweingruber SWZ 22:51:07
DNS 325 Burak Oydemir TUR  
DNF 337 Yan Surop RUS  
DNS 359 Luis Torres ESP  
DNF 360 Albert Buxade ESP 20:13:17

Hobby Team

Rank No. Name Nat. Team Time
1 445 Krisztian Nagy ROU TIPTIL TEAM 4:29:59
  444 Dani Otil ROU TIPTIL TEAM 4:30:02
2 407 Riho Kollist EST RM Estonian Extreme 4:37:17
  408 Mart Meeru EST RM Estonian Extreme 4:37:20
3 456 Pau Soler ESP TM Racing Spain 4:38:07
  455 Xavier Subirana ESP TM Racing Spain 4:38:14
4 403 Norbert Lichtenberg DEU Endurofuechse Birnbaum 4:43:31
  404 Libuda Oliver DEU Endurofuechse Birnbaum 4:43:33
5 402 Knut Rauch DEU Enduroteam Gotha 4:54:54
  401 Stefan Heinze DEU Enduroteam Gotha 4:54:57
6 442 Jiri Fila CZE Dr.K racing team 5:10:44
  443 Vlastimil Sindelar CZE Dr.K racing team 5:10:47
7 450 Christoph Hauthaler AUT TEAM HAUTHALER 5:18:18
  449 Thomas Astlinger AUT TEAM HAUTHALER 5:18:20
8 423 Francois Vulliet FRA ride-competition 5:23:11
  424 Etienne Vulliet FRA ride-competition 5:23:20
9 438 Tomas Kubin CZE Dr.K Team 5:35:15
  439 Rathousk Ondrej CZE Dr.K Team 5:35:32
10 440 Viorel Fleseriu ROU Crazy Bike 6:16:07
  441 Butiu Tiberiu Radu ROU Crazy Bike 6:16:18
11 426 Robbie Head SCO scotland 6:53:53
  427 Findlay White SCO scotland 6:54:04
  425 Alastair Crocket SCO scotland 6:54:14
12 417 Sorina Sandu ROU Powerpuff Girls 7:16:33
  416 Goga Andreea ROU Powerpuff Girls 7:16:40
13 436 Andrei Cohn ROU AMCKART DUNLOP 7:37:27
  437 Ionut Mosteanu ROU AMCKART DUNLOP 7:37:31
14 430 Ronny Terwingen BEL Belgian Bulls 8:08:38
  428 Marcel Dirks NDL Belgian Bulls 8:08:41
  429 Jean Gabriels BEL Belgian Bulls 8:08:48
15 435 Clive Town ENG Desert Rose Team 8:59:24
  434 Ross Noble ENG Desert Rose Team 8:59:31
DNF 415 Cristian Dunca ROU Dunca Team  
  414 Romeo Dunca ROU Dunca Team 17:18:21
DNS 412 Martin Donat DEU MotoX Magazine feat. MTB Rider Mag  
DNS 453 Georg Laimer AUT Team ESC Strasswalchen  
DNS 454 Guenther Nierlich AUT Team ESC Strasswalchen  
DNF 452 Daniel Sondell SWE TEAM VAERMLAND 20:01:52
DNF 451 Johan Eibring SWE TEAM VAERMLAND 20:01:54
DNF 411 Andreas Boller DEU MotoX Magazine feat. MTB Rider Mag 20:50:29
DNF 413 Frank Weckert DEU MotoX Magazine feat. MTB Rider Mag 21:06:19

Trial

Rank No. Name Nation Team Time
1 51 Stefan Zwerenz DEU GAS GAS 6:50:55
2 52 Philipp Scholz DEU GAS GAS 6:50:59

Download results:

  1. Official results Offroad Day 4

Files in PDF format.