• Autoritatea Nationala pentru Turism
  • Mitas 3D 2017
  • Liqui Moly
  • PROFESSIONAL PHOTO SERVICE
  • Enduro for Romania

Red Bull Romaniacs hard enduro rallye - 2012


Offroad Day 1 overall results 

Jump to results:

  1. Pro
  2. Expert
  3. Expert Team
  4. Hobby
  5. Hobby Team
  6. Download

Pro

Rank No. Name Nat. Bike Prolog Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total Time
1 1 Graham Jarvis ENG HUSABERG 300 00:03:00 04:25:07       04:28:07
2 3 Andreas Lettenbichler DEU HUSQVARNA 300 00:02:00 04:42:44       04:44:44
3 2 Chris Birch NZL KTM 300 00:05:30 04:42:50       04:48:20
4 15 Jonny Walker GBR KTM 300 EXC 00:00:00 04:55:39       04:55:39
5 5 Xavier Galindo ESP HUSABERG TE 300 00:01:00 05:05:07       05:06:07
6 4 Melcior Faja ESP KTM EXC 250 00:05:00 05:25:36       05:30:36
7 16 Rienk Tuinstra NLD HUSABERG TE 300 00:10:00 05:26:01       05:36:01
8 29 Erwin Kovacs ROU KTM 300 EXC 00:04:00 05:32:46       05:36:46
9 6 Darryl Curtis RSA KTM 300 EXC 00:07:45 05:39:50       05:47:35
10 14 Philipp Scholz DEU KTM 00:07:00 05:56:46       06:03:46
11 25 Harry Neumayr AUT KTM 300 EXC 00:10:00 05:54:01       06:04:01
12 24 Scott Bouverie RSA KTM 300 00:10:00 06:00:39       06:10:39
13 18 Altus de Wet RSA KTM 300 EXC 00:07:15 06:07:59       06:15:14
14 13 Paul Fratila ROU KTM 350 EXC-F 00:04:30 06:12:46       06:17:16
15 12 Riaan van Niekerk RSA KTM 300 00:07:30 06:23:37       06:31:07
16 20 Graham Hedgcock RSA KTM 300 EXC 00:10:00 06:24:24       06:34:24
17 23 Kevin Wilson Archer NZL KTM 350 EXC 00:06:45 06:52:48       06:59:33
18 8 Emanuel Gyenes ROU KTM 300 EXC-E 00:08:00 07:03:09       07:11:09
19 17 Phillip Cheater NZL KTM 300 EXC 00:10:00 07:04:01       07:14:01
20 10 Jacob Abeleven AUS HUSABERG TE 300 00:10:00 07:17:26       07:27:26
21 27 Kendall Norman USA KTM 300 00:06:30 07:38:21       07:44:51
22 19 Dougy Herbert NZL KTM300 EXC 00:10:00 07:55:23       08:05:23
23 7 Sean Clarke NZL SHERCO 300 00:06:00 09:08:36       09:14:36
24 9 Jesus Zavala MEX HUSABERG TE 300 00:10:00 09:38:15       09:48:15
25 11 Ioan Tara ROU HUSQVARNA TE 310 00:10:00 12:29:24       12:39:24
26 22 Chris Warwick AUS KTM 300 EXC 00:10:00 16:01:07       16:11:07

Expert

Rank No. Name Nat. Prolog Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total Time
1 109 Dean Nuttall AUS 00:02:00 04:48:48       04:50:48
2 103 Jurgen van den Goorbergh NLD 00:03:00 04:58:29       05:01:29
3 101 Tommy Kunert DEU 00:01:00 05:05:37       05:06:37
4 102 Mark Delautour NZL 00:07:00 05:00:53       05:07:53
5 100 Paul Cristian Harpa ROU 00:04:00 05:07:48       05:11:48
6 128 Stefan Schrock ITA 00:06:45 05:36:30       05:43:15
7 111 Mike Morris RSA 00:04:30 05:46:04       05:50:34
8 116 Alistair Feuilherade ZAF 00:06:00 05:46:08       05:52:08
9 118 Ethan Depiazzi AUS 00:06:30 05:52:49       05:59:19
10 112 Albert Garcia ESP 00:07:30 05:56:02       06:03:32
11 123 Eddie Findling DEU 00:00:00 06:21:30       06:21:30
12 115 Christophe Dos Santos FRA 00:07:15 06:15:14       06:22:29
13 130 Klaus Eigl AUT 00:10:00 06:32:31       06:42:31
14 108 Gregor Bode DEU 00:10:00 06:46:23       06:56:23
15 124 Denis Herbig DEU 00:10:00 06:48:29       06:58:29
16 127 Benny Menzel DEU 00:05:30 06:58:47       07:04:17
17 113 Benjamin Diesel AUT 00:05:00 07:00:15       07:05:15
18 126 Duncan Mclaren NZL 00:10:00 06:58:31       07:08:31
19 125 Matthias Saric DEU 00:10:00 07:13:06       07:23:06
20 114 Dennis Urbanek DEU 00:10:00 07:42:43       07:52:43
21 105 Justin Carter GBR 00:08:00 07:48:53       07:56:53
22 117 Chris Pascoe ENG 00:10:00 07:47:29       07:57:29
23 120 Tiberiu Radu Butiu ROU 00:10:00 08:59:58       09:09:58
24 106 Bozo Ristic SRB 00:10:00 09:08:05       09:18:05
25 104 Andreas Gklavas GRE 00:07:45 09:17:07       09:24:52
26 119 Vladan Komatovic SRB 00:20:00 09:14:00       09:34:00
27 122 Vitalii Iakovenko UKR 00:10:00 11:58:31       12:08:31
28 121 Oscar Romero ESP 00:10:00 16:39:37       16:49:37
29 107 Achilleas Dimou GRE 00:20:00 21:09:28       21:29:28

Expert Team

Rank No. Name Nat. Team Prolog Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total Time
1 204, 205 Zdenek Cyprian, Martin Volny CZE MOTO PALIC CZ Racing 00:00:00 04:38:54       04:38:54
2 218, 219 Lubomir Fedor, Rastislav Hanus SVK ORAVA TEAM 00:02:00 05:17:47       05:19:47
3 214, 215 Rui Oliveira, Fausto Mota POR DakarTeck-CRN 2 00:10:00 05:54:36       06:04:36
4 210, 211 Daniel Kovar, Daniel Neumann CZE Moravskyenduroteam 00:08:00 06:32:57       06:40:57
5 202, 203 Dani Otil, Krisztian Nagy ROU TipTil Team 00:06:00 06:39:23       06:45:23
6 212, 213 Manfred Kargl, Martin Postl AUT MSC Spital 00:13:00 07:18:05       07:31:05
7 208, 209 Jesse Clarke, Mark Newton NZL Team Kiwi Rider 00:09:00 07:25:31       07:34:31
8 200, 201 Radu Calin, Cristinel Babes ROU ENDUROSTORE 00:12:00 07:38:05       07:50:05
9 220, 221 Pavel Ovidiu Constantin, Simon Tudor ROU Tanzmannschaft 00:04:00 08:22:21       08:26:21
10 216, 217 Thomas Draeger, Georg Klassen DEU Team Mohigh1 00:11:00 11:51:44       12:02:44

Hobby

Rank No. Name Nat. Prolog Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total Time
1 338 Inyaki Gomarin ESP 00:00:00 03:50:31       03:50:31
2 329 Chris Dodd AUS 00:04:00 03:48:44       03:52:44
3 387 Thomas Eleser DEU 00:10:00 03:44:46       03:54:46
4 360 Dean Sinclair AUS 00:10:00 03:47:34       03:57:34
5 300 Ernst Hostettler SWZ 00:05:00 03:56:50       04:01:50
6 376 Pedro Oliveira POR 00:01:00 04:01:14       04:02:14
7 388 Craig Evans AUS 00:03:00 04:05:27       04:08:27
8 301 Martin Lindtner AUT 00:10:00 03:59:34       04:09:34
9 303 Jean Paul Vaele BEL 00:02:00 04:08:26       04:10:26
10 335 Christian Bieri SWZ 00:10:00 04:04:40       04:14:40
11 333 Inaki Arino ESP 00:10:00 04:06:41       04:16:41
12 384 David Fischer SWZ 00:10:00 04:06:49       04:16:49
13 308 Olivier Bertels BEL 00:07:30 04:11:56       04:19:26
14 306 Peter Schweingruber SWZ 00:10:00 04:11:25       04:21:25
15 334 Toomas Triisa EST 00:10:00 04:12:26       04:22:26
16 332 Eduard Razvan Avramescu ROU 00:10:00 04:12:36       04:22:36
17 381 Holger Dettmann DEU 00:07:15 04:19:40       04:26:55
18 393 Thomas Pintal DEU 00:10:00 04:19:00       04:29:00
19 313 Udo Herrmann DEU 00:06:30 04:26:05       04:32:35
20 319 Rajko Ljumovic SRB 00:10:00 04:26:48       04:36:48
21 302 Peter Nesuta AUT 00:10:00 04:27:16       04:37:16
22 392 Sergey Stepanenko RUS 00:10:00 04:28:57       04:38:57
23 305 Richard Main GBR 00:06:00 04:35:12       04:41:12
24 312 Glenn Toner AUS 00:10:00 04:31:17       04:41:17
25 391 Alexandr Luzhin RUS 00:10:00 04:32:34       04:42:34
26 304 Marc Fehrmann DEU 00:10:00 04:33:18       04:43:18
27 355 Luca Salis ITA 00:10:00 04:36:22       04:46:22
28 364 Michael Knispel DEU 00:04:30 04:43:59       04:48:29
29 357 Gery Nolf BEL 00:05:30 04:43:13       04:48:43
30 345 George Gerber RSA 00:07:00 04:46:50       04:53:50
31 353 Yoram Lavee ISR 00:10:00 04:44:41       04:54:41
32 330 Devin Ferguson USA 00:10:00 04:47:20       04:57:20
33 325 Buehler Stephan SWZ 00:10:00 04:51:19       05:01:19
34 390 Goran Prolusic SRB 00:10:00 04:52:01       05:02:01
35 378 Michael Volz DEU 00:10:00 04:52:12       05:02:12
36 309 Andy Boller DEU 00:06:45 04:55:48       05:02:33
37 382 Michael Petkov AUT 00:10:00 04:55:27       05:05:27
38 347 Udi Lapid ISL 00:10:00 04:56:00       05:06:00
39 373 Paulo Ponte POR 00:10:00 04:56:21       05:06:21
40 394 Paul Philipp CAN 00:10:00 05:03:41       05:13:41
41 331 Itzhak Kelner ISL 00:10:00 05:06:29       05:16:29
42 377 Rome Haloftis CAN 00:10:00 05:07:36       05:17:36
43 315 Philippe Moretonas ESP 00:10:00 05:08:03       05:18:03
44 324 Mihai Brandus ROU 00:10:00 05:08:16       05:18:16
45 327 Brad Keifer AUS 00:10:00 05:09:11       05:19:11
46 363 Werner Heissig AUT 00:10:00 05:11:13       05:21:13
47 341 Andrey Yadov RUS 00:10:00 05:15:51       05:25:51
48 359 Runar Bardsen NOR 00:10:00 05:17:27       05:27:27
49 340 Christer Back SWE 00:10:00 05:17:38       05:27:38
50 323 Zbynek Passer CZE 00:10:00 05:22:02       05:32:02
51 351 Michael Vandendriessche BEL 00:10:00 05:23:41       05:33:41
52 352 Barry Armstrong CAN 00:10:00 05:30:15       05:40:15
53 317 Uli Segner DEU 00:10:00 05:32:21       05:42:21
54 380 Christian Fendt DEU 00:10:00 05:32:54       05:42:54
55 361 Gareth Williams GBR 00:10:00 05:39:40       05:49:40
56 307 Charles Fazackerley GBR 00:10:00 05:41:20       05:51:20
57 379 Dirk Vercruyssen BEL 00:10:00 05:51:19       06:01:19
58 348 Alain Durnez BEL 00:10:00 05:53:37       06:03:37
59 365 Alexandr Pozdniakov RUS 00:10:00 05:55:03       06:05:03
60 358 Rodney Dukino AUS 00:10:00 05:56:27       06:06:27
61 314 Ilya Uliannikov RUS 00:10:00 05:58:30       06:08:30
62 322 Danny Wuytack BEL 00:10:00 06:01:12       06:11:12
63 342 Wim Vandewalle BEL 00:10:00 06:06:45       06:16:45
64 374 Albert Buxade ESP 00:10:00 06:07:35       06:17:35
65 316 Geert De Zitter BEL 00:10:00 06:20:28       06:30:28
66 356 Selcuk Bektas TUR 00:20:00 06:51:34       07:11:34
67 321 And Tufecky TUR 00:20:00 06:52:22       07:12:22
68 350 Ross Mccracken AUS 00:08:00 07:25:14       07:33:14
69 370 Willem Looijen NDL 00:10:00 07:23:19       07:33:19
70 320 Gert Pieper DEU 00:07:45 07:27:31       07:35:16
71 386 Slade Venter RSA 00:10:00 07:31:24       07:41:24
72 337 Ides Vanneuville BEL 00:10:00 07:33:26       07:43:26
73 346 Darren Perry GBR 00:10:00 08:00:41       08:10:41
74 362 Tom Griffiths GBR 00:10:00 08:23:58       08:33:58
75 344 Martin Widmaier DEU 00:10:00 12:45:07       12:55:07
76 366 Andy Pedersen RSA 00:10:00 12:45:53       12:55:53
77 371 Jochen Kress DEU 00:10:00 12:46:12       12:56:12
78 336 Marco Breitschaft DEU 00:20:00 12:41:18       13:01:18
79 372 Eoin O'heochaidh IRL 00:10:00 12:59:34       13:09:34
80 326 Andrew Horner-Glister GBR 00:10:00 13:06:45       13:16:45
81 349 Mbabu Muturi KEN 00:10:00 13:38:41       13:48:41
82 339 Marcel Widmer CHE 00:10:00 14:12:10       14:22:10
83 368 Dominique Essig DEU 00:10:00 14:13:35       14:23:35
84 389 Markus Obendorfer AUT 00:10:00 14:14:05       14:24:05
85 354 Luis Carbo ESP 00:10:00 18:07:56       18:17:56
86 383 Frank Allgaier DEU 00:10:00 18:18:38       18:28:38
87 343 Dave Fleet-Chapman GBR 00:10:00 18:19:11       18:29:11
88 385 Tobias Ernst DEU 00:10:00 18:56:34       19:06:34
89 369 Reinhard Raffetseder AUT 00:10:00 19:00:47       19:10:47
90 328 Guenter Essig DEU 00:20:00 18:54:24       19:14:24

Hobby Team

Rank No. Name Nat. Team Prolog Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total Time
1 414, 415 Radek Holcak, Martin Urban CZE Rama team 00:06:00 04:08:45       04:14:45
2 408, 409 Oldrich Brazina, Jaromir Lach CZE Bodro Team 00:09:00 04:07:14       04:16:14
3 406, 407 Ales Vondrak, Ondrej Rathousky CZE Dr.K racing team No.1 00:08:00 04:11:35       04:19:35
4 400, 401 Mart Meeru, Riho Kollist EST RM Estonian Extreme 00:04:00 04:20:13       04:24:13
5 430, 431 Romeo Dunca, Cristian Dunca ROU DUNCA 00:10:00 04:18:20       04:28:20
6 402, 403 Francois Vulliet, Etienne Vulliet FRA regiment 13 ride competition 00:12:00 04:36:20       04:48:20
7 410, 411 Veronika Dallhammer, Erich Brandauer AUT Reitwagen Racing/Cofain 699 00:00:00 05:00:01       05:00:01
8 404, 405 Jiri Fila, Vlastimil Sindelar CZE Dr.K racing team No.2 00:11:00 04:49:44       05:00:44
9 426, 427 Christine Wiesner, Christian Strengberger AUT Maximallast.com / MSV Schwanenstadt 00:02:00 05:02:36       05:04:36
10 428, 429 Michael Deutschbein, Walther Wessiak AUT Deutschbein / Wessiak 00:13:30 05:01:17       05:14:47
11 416, 417 Mike Danielzik, Anton Jordan DEU Linkstraeger 00:15:30 05:33:37       05:49:07
12 422, 423 Christian Wolfl, Matthias Vetiska DEU Flat Team 00:34:30 05:58:15       06:32:45
13 412, 413 Robert Keen, Steve Norbury GBR UKXC 00:15:00 18:19:12       18:34:12
14 420, 421 Stefan Dobrescu, Traian Maracineanu ROU Asterix si Obelix 00:13:00 18:25:39       18:38:39