• Autoritatea Nationala pentru Turism
  • Liqui Moly
  • PROFESSIONAL PHOTO SERVICE
  • Enduro for Romania

Red Bull Romaniacs hard enduro rallye - 2012


Offroad Day 2 overall results 

Jump to results:

  1. Pro
  2. Expert
  3. Expert Team
  4. Hobby
  5. Hobby Team
  6. Download

Pro

Rank No. Name Nat. Bike Prolog Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total Time
1 1 Graham Jarvis ENG HUSABERG 300 00:03:00 04:25:07 04:12:56     08:41:03
2 3 Andreas Lettenbichler DEU HUSQVARNA 300 00:02:00 04:42:44 04:16:44     09:01:28
3 15 Jonny Walker GBR KTM 300 EXC 00:00:00 04:55:39 04:34:32     09:30:11
4 2 Chris Birch NZL KTM 300 00:05:30 04:42:50 04:58:06     09:46:26
5 5 Xavier Galindo ESP HUSABERG TE 300 00:01:00 05:05:07 04:40:26     09:46:33
6 4 Melcior Faja ESP KTM EXC 250 00:05:00 05:25:36 04:49:19     10:19:55
7 29 Erwin Kovacs ROU KTM 300 EXC 00:04:00 05:32:46 04:53:00     10:29:46
8 16 Rienk Tuinstra NLD HUSABERG TE 300 00:10:00 05:26:01 05:10:32     10:46:33
9 6 Darryl Curtis RSA KTM 300 EXC 00:07:45 05:39:50 05:15:45     11:03:20
10 18 Altus de Wet RSA KTM 300 EXC 00:07:15 06:07:59 05:01:20     11:16:34
11 25 Harry Neumayr AUT KTM 300 EXC 00:10:00 05:54:01 05:15:51     11:19:52
12 24 Scott Bouverie RSA KTM 300 00:10:00 06:00:39 05:23:06     11:33:45
13 14 Philipp Scholz DEU KTM 00:07:00 05:56:46 05:30:49     11:34:35
14 20 Graham Hedgcock RSA KTM 300 EXC 00:10:00 06:24:24 05:24:55     11:59:19
15 13 Paul Fratila ROU KTM 350 EXC-F 00:04:30 06:12:46 05:49:03     12:06:19
16 12 Riaan van Niekerk RSA KTM 300 00:07:30 06:23:37 05:42:48     12:13:55
17 23 Kevin Wilson Archer NZL KTM 350 EXC 00:06:45 06:52:48 05:32:22     12:31:55
18 8 Emanuel Gyenes ROU KTM 300 EXC-E 00:08:00 07:03:09 05:53:01     13:04:10
19 17 Phillip Cheater NZL KTM 300 EXC 00:10:00 07:04:01 06:10:16     13:24:17
20 27 Kendall Norman USA KTM 300 00:06:30 07:38:21 06:15:26     14:00:17
21 10 Jacob Abeleven AUS HUSABERG TE 300 00:10:00 07:17:26 07:01:55     14:29:21
22 19 Dougy Herbert NZL KTM300 EXC 00:10:00 07:55:23 07:17:08     15:22:31
23 9 Jesus Zavala MEX HUSABERG TE 300 00:10:00 09:38:15 07:02:26     16:50:41
24 7 Sean Clarke NZL SHERCO 300 00:06:00 09:08:36 17:43:17     26:57:53
DSQ 11 Ioan Tara ROU HUSQVARNA TE 310 00:10:00 12:29:24 17:04:19     29:43:43
DSQ 22 Chris Warwick AUS KTM 300 EXC 00:10:00 16:01:07 14:57:34     31:08:41

Expert

Rank No. Name Nat. Prolog Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total Time
1 109 Dean Nuttall AUS 00:02:00 04:48:48 04:19:22     09:10:10
2 103 Jurgen van den Goorbergh NLD 00:03:00 04:58:29 04:34:22     09:35:51
3 101 Tommy Kunert DEU 00:01:00 05:05:37 04:38:34     09:45:11
4 102 Mark Delautour NZL 00:07:00 05:00:53 04:39:40     09:47:33
5 100 Paul Cristian Harpa ROU 00:04:00 05:07:48 04:48:37     10:00:25
6 128 Stefan Schrock ITA 00:06:45 05:36:30 04:36:08     10:19:23
7 118 Ethan Depiazzi AUS 00:06:30 05:52:49 05:20:59     11:20:18
8 111 Mike Morris RSA 00:04:30 05:46:04 05:34:53     11:25:27
9 116 Alistair Feuilherade ZAF 00:06:00 05:46:08 05:34:57     11:27:05
10 112 Albert Garcia ESP 00:07:30 05:56:02 05:27:47     11:31:19
11 123 Eddie Findling DEU 00:00:00 06:21:30 05:25:12     11:46:42
12 115 Christophe Dos Santos FRA 00:07:15 06:15:14 05:29:26     11:51:55
13 124 Denis Herbig DEU 00:10:00 06:48:29 05:27:54     12:26:23
14 130 Klaus Eigl AUT 00:10:00 06:32:31 06:05:28     12:47:59
15 126 Duncan Mclaren NZL 00:10:00 06:58:31 05:45:59     12:54:30
16 125 Matthias Saric DEU 00:10:00 07:13:06 06:06:38     13:29:44
17 108 Gregor Bode DEU 00:10:00 06:46:23 06:42:04     13:38:27
18 127 Benny Menzel DEU 00:05:30 06:58:47 06:41:32     13:45:49
19 105 Justin Carter GBR 00:08:00 07:48:53 06:49:45     14:46:38
20 114 Dennis Urbanek DEU 00:10:00 07:42:43 07:16:37     15:09:20
21 104 Andreas Gklavas GRE 00:07:45 09:17:07 06:47:26     16:12:18
22 119 Vladan Komatovic SRB 00:20:00 09:14:00 07:21:59     16:55:59
23 106 Bozo Ristic SRB 00:10:00 09:08:05 08:40:35     17:58:40
24 120 Tiberiu Radu Butiu ROU 00:10:00 08:59:58 09:07:52     18:17:50
25 121 Oscar Romero ESP 00:10:00 16:39:37 05:16:14     22:05:51
26 113 Benjamin Diesel AUT 00:05:00 07:00:15 21:15:00     28:20:15
27 117 Chris Pascoe ENG 00:10:00 07:47:29 21:15:00     29:12:29
DSQ 107 Achilleas Dimou GRE 00:20:00 21:09:28 21:15:00     42:44:28
DSQ 122 Vitalii Iakovenko UKR 00:10:00 11:58:31 DNS     99:99:99

Expert Team

Rank No. Name Nat. Team Prolog Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total Time
1 204, 205 Zdenek Cyprian, Martin Volny CZE MOTO PALIC CZ Racing 00:00:00 04:38:54 04:21:47     09:00:41
2 218, 219 Lubomir Fedor, Rastislav Hanus SVK ORAVA TEAM 00:02:00 05:17:47 05:07:29     10:27:16
3 214, 215 Rui Oliveira, Fausto Mota POR DakarTeck-CRN 2 00:10:00 05:54:36 05:57:00     12:01:36
4 210, 211 Daniel Kovar, Daniel Neumann CZE Moravskyenduroteam 00:08:00 06:32:57 05:28:30     12:09:27
5 202, 203 Dani Otil, Krisztian Nagy ROU TipTil Team 00:06:00 06:39:23 05:44:23     12:29:46
6 200, 201 Radu Calin, Cristinel Babes ROU ENDUROSTORE 00:12:00 07:38:05 06:11:10     14:01:15
7 212, 213 Manfred Kargl, Martin Postl AUT MSC Spital 00:13:00 07:18:05 06:48:04     14:19:09
8 208, 209 Jesse Clarke, Mark Newton NZL Team Kiwi Rider 00:09:00 07:25:31 06:45:16     14:19:47
9 220, 221 Pavel Ovidiu Constantin, Simon Tudor ROU Tanzmannschaft 00:04:00 08:22:21 06:38:32     15:04:53
DSQ 216, 217 Thomas Draeger, Georg Klassen DEU Team Mohigh1 00:11:00 11:51:44 21:15:00     33:17:44

Hobby

Rank No. Name Nat. Prolog Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total Time
1 338 Inyaki Gomarin ESP 00:00:00 03:50:31 03:59:57     07:50:28
2 360 Dean Sinclair AUS 00:10:00 03:47:34 03:54:52     07:52:26
3 376 Pedro Oliveira POR 00:01:00 04:01:14 03:55:02     07:57:16
4 387 Thomas Eleser DEU 00:10:00 03:44:46 04:03:12     07:57:58
5 300 Ernst Hostettler SWZ 00:05:00 03:56:50 04:01:57     08:03:47
6 301 Martin Lindtner AUT 00:10:00 03:59:34 04:01:50     08:11:24
7 384 David Fischer SWZ 00:10:00 04:06:49 04:15:10     08:31:59
8 329 Chris Dodd AUS 00:04:00 03:48:44 04:41:16     08:34:00
9 335 Christian Bieri SWZ 00:10:00 04:04:40 04:20:51     08:35:31
10 333 Inaki Arino ESP 00:10:00 04:06:41 04:22:42     08:39:23
11 334 Toomas Triisa EST 00:10:00 04:12:26 04:22:05     08:44:31
12 332 Eduard Razvan Avramescu ROU 00:10:00 04:12:36 04:23:06     08:45:42
13 388 Craig Evans AUS 00:03:00 04:05:27 04:40:36     08:49:03
14 303 Jean Paul Vaele BEL 00:02:00 04:08:26 04:40:41     08:51:07
15 308 Olivier Bertels BEL 00:07:30 04:11:56 04:38:18     08:57:44
16 381 Holger Dettmann DEU 00:07:15 04:19:40 04:42:57     09:09:52
17 306 Peter Schweingruber SWZ 00:10:00 04:11:25 04:48:48     09:10:13
18 393 Thomas Pintal DEU 00:10:00 04:19:00 04:42:46     09:11:46
19 309 Andy Boller DEU 00:06:45 04:55:48 04:14:08     09:16:41
20 319 Rajko Ljumovic SRB 00:10:00 04:26:48 04:48:19     09:25:07
21 392 Sergey Stepanenko RUS 00:10:00 04:28:57 04:46:45     09:25:42
22 313 Udo Herrmann DEU 00:06:30 04:26:05 04:57:20     09:29:55
23 312 Glenn Toner AUS 00:10:00 04:31:17 04:51:10     09:32:27
24 355 Luca Salis ITA 00:10:00 04:36:22 04:46:08     09:32:30
25 304 Marc Fehrmann DEU 00:10:00 04:33:18 04:49:34     09:32:52
26 353 Yoram Lavee ISR 00:10:00 04:44:41 04:44:53     09:39:34
27 391 Alexandr Luzhin RUS 00:10:00 04:32:34 05:04:24     09:46:58
28 364 Michael Knispel DEU 00:04:30 04:43:59 05:03:25     09:51:54
29 390 Goran Prolusic SRB 00:10:00 04:52:01 04:51:38     09:53:39
30 302 Peter Nesuta AUT 00:10:00 04:27:16 05:17:36     09:54:52
31 357 Gery Nolf BEL 00:05:30 04:43:13 05:07:20     09:56:03
32 345 George Gerber RSA 00:07:00 04:46:50 05:02:20     09:56:10
33 325 Buehler Stephan SWZ 00:10:00 04:51:19 05:11:46     10:13:05
34 305 Richard Main GBR 00:06:00 04:35:12 05:35:58     10:17:10
35 378 Michael Volz DEU 00:10:00 04:52:12 05:20:06     10:22:18
36 347 Udi Lapid ISL 00:10:00 04:56:00 05:19:20     10:25:20
37 330 Devin Ferguson USA 00:10:00 04:47:20 05:33:27     10:30:47
38 323 Zbynek Passer CZE 00:10:00 05:22:02 05:00:29     10:32:31
39 331 Itzhak Kelner ISL 00:10:00 05:06:29 05:17:12     10:33:41
40 373 Paulo Ponte POR 00:10:00 04:56:21 05:33:52     10:40:13
41 363 Werner Heissig AUT 00:10:00 05:11:13 05:32:12     10:53:25
42 377 Rome Haloftis CAN 00:10:00 05:07:36 05:43:03     11:00:39
43 317 Uli Segner DEU 00:10:00 05:32:21 05:21:12     11:03:33
44 382 Michael Petkov AUT 00:10:00 04:55:27 06:05:03     11:10:30
45 380 Christian Fendt DEU 00:10:00 05:32:54 05:28:41     11:11:35
46 315 Philippe Moretonas ESP 00:10:00 05:08:03 05:59:43     11:17:46
47 340 Christer Back SWE 00:10:00 05:17:38 05:53:46     11:21:24
48 341 Andrey Yadov RUS 00:10:00 05:15:51 05:57:26     11:23:17
49 351 Michael Vandendriessche BEL 00:10:00 05:23:41 05:54:46     11:28:27
50 327 Brad Keifer AUS 00:10:00 05:09:11 06:23:26     11:42:37
51 324 Mihai Brandus ROU 00:10:00 05:08:16 06:31:07     11:49:23
52 307 Charles Fazackerley GBR 00:10:00 05:41:20 05:59:18     11:50:38
53 359 Runar Bardsen NOR 00:10:00 05:17:27 06:28:55     11:56:22
54 361 Gareth Williams GBR 00:10:00 05:39:40 06:21:47     12:11:27
55 374 Albert Buxade ESP 00:10:00 06:07:35 05:57:13     12:14:48
56 348 Alain Durnez BEL 00:10:00 05:53:37 06:17:06     12:20:43
57 358 Rodney Dukino AUS 00:10:00 05:56:27 06:19:00     12:25:27
58 352 Barry Armstrong CAN 00:10:00 05:30:15 06:45:25     12:25:40
59 379 Dirk Vercruyssen BEL 00:10:00 05:51:19 06:31:57     12:33:16
60 322 Danny Wuytack BEL 00:10:00 06:01:12 06:29:48     12:41:00
61 342 Wim Vandewalle BEL 00:10:00 06:06:45 06:28:25     12:45:10
62 365 Alexandr Pozdniakov RUS 00:10:00 05:55:03 06:50:13     12:55:16
63 316 Geert De Zitter BEL 00:10:00 06:20:28 06:28:02     12:58:30
64 394 Paul Philipp CAN 00:10:00 05:03:41 07:51:54     13:05:35
65 314 Ilya Uliannikov RUS 00:10:00 05:58:30 07:10:41     13:19:11
66 350 Ross Mccracken AUS 00:08:00 07:25:14 06:40:08     14:13:22
67 370 Willem Looijen NDL 00:10:00 07:23:19 06:41:34     14:14:53
68 320 Gert Pieper DEU 00:07:45 07:27:31 07:19:27     14:54:43
69 321 And Tufecky TUR 00:20:00 06:52:22 07:49:49     15:02:11
70 356 Selcuk Bektas TUR 00:20:00 06:51:34 07:54:30     15:06:04
71 337 Ides Vanneuville BEL 00:10:00 07:33:26 07:35:45     15:19:11
72 346 Darren Perry GBR 00:10:00 08:00:41 08:26:18     16:36:59
73 362 Tom Griffiths GBR 00:10:00 08:23:58 08:26:01     16:59:59
74 368 Dominique Essig DEU 00:10:00 14:13:35 05:04:44     19:28:19
75 326 Andrew Horner-Glister GBR 00:10:00 13:06:45 06:53:21     20:10:06
76 383 Frank Allgaier DEU 00:10:00 18:18:38 07:36:21     26:04:59
77 386 Slade Venter RSA 00:10:00 07:31:24 23:20:00     31:01:24
DSQ 349 Mbabu Muturi KEN 00:10:00 13:38:41 14:25:21     28:14:02
DSQ 354 Luis Carbo ESP 00:10:00 18:07:56 10:56:29     29:14:25
DSQ 366 Andy Pedersen RSA 00:10:00 12:45:53 18:07:03     31:02:56
DSQ 372 Eoin O'heochaidh IRL 00:10:00 12:59:34 18:14:57     31:24:31
DSQ 344 Martin Widmaier DEU 00:10:00 12:45:07 18:35:11     31:30:18
DSQ 371 Jochen Kress DEU 00:10:00 12:46:12 18:34:30     31:30:42
DSQ 336 Marco Breitschaft DEU 00:20:00 12:41:18 18:33:23     31:34:41
DSQ 385 Tobias Ernst DEU 00:10:00 18:56:34 18:26:29     37:33:03
DSQ 369 Reinhard Raffetseder AUT 00:10:00 19:00:47 19:35:33     38:46:20
DSQ 343 Dave Fleet-Chapman GBR 00:10:00 18:19:11 22:25:33     40:54:44
DSQ 328 Guenter Essig DEU 00:20:00 18:54:24 DNS     99:99:99
DSQ 339 Marcel Widmer CHE 00:10:00 14:12:10 DNS     99:99:99
DSQ 389 Markus Obendorfer AUT 00:10:00 14:14:05 DNS     99:99:99

Hobby Team

Rank No. Name Nat. Prolog Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total Time
1 414, 415 Radek Holcak, Martin Urban CZE Rama team 00:06:00 04:08:45 04:14:39    
2 408, 409 Oldrich Brazina, Jaromir Lach CZE Bodro Team 00:09:00 04:07:14 04:30:05    
3 406, 407 Ales Vondrak, Ondrej Rathousky CZE Dr.K racing team No.1 00:08:00 04:11:35 04:27:02    
4 400, 401 Mart Meeru, Riho Kollist EST RM Estonian Extreme 00:04:00 04:20:13 04:33:02    
5 430, 431 Romeo Dunca, Cristian Dunca ROU DUNCA 00:10:00 04:18:20 04:43:03    
6 402, 403 Francois Vulliet, Etienne Vulliet FRA regiment 13 ride competition 00:12:00 04:36:20 04:56:52    
7 404, 405 Jiri Fila, Vlastimil Sindelar CZE Dr.K racing team No.2 00:11:00 04:49:44 04:52:51    
8 410, 411 Veronika Dallhammer, Erich Brandauer AUT Reitwagen Racing/Cofain 699 00:00:00 05:00:01 05:28:47    
9 428, 429 Michael Deutschbein, Walther Wessiak AUT Deutschbein / Wessiak 00:13:30 05:01:17 05:20:30    
10 426, 427 Christine Wiesner, Christian Strengberger AUT Maximallast.com / MSV Schwanenstadt 00:02:00 05:02:36 05:40:51    
11 416, 417 Mike Danielzik, Anton Jordan DEU Linkstraeger 00:15:30 05:33:37 06:24:22    
12 422, 423 Christian Wolfl, Matthias Vetiska DEU Flat Team 00:34:30 05:58:15 23:20:00    
DSQ 412, 413 Robert Keen, Steve Norbury GBR UKXC 00:15:00 18:19:12 16:39:35    
DSQ 420, 421 Stefan Dobrescu, Traian Maracineanu ROU Asterix si Obelix 00:13:00 18:25:39 DNS