• Autoritatea Nationala pentru Turism
  • Mitas 3D 2017
  • Liqui Moly
  • PROFESSIONAL PHOTO SERVICE
  • Enduro for Romania

Red Bull Romaniacs hard enduro rallye - 2012

Final and Overall results 2012

Jump to results:

  1. Pro
  2. Expert
  3. Expert Team
  4. Hobby
  5. Hobby Team
  6. Download

 

Pro

Rank BiB Competitor Nat. Motorbike Prolog Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total time
1 1 Graham Jarvis ENG HUSABERG 300 00:03:00 04:25:07 04:12:56 05:02:11 05:20:33 19:03:47
2 3 Andreas Lettenbichler DEU HUSQVARNA 300 00:02:00 04:42:44 04:16:44 05:27:05 05:19:10 19:47:43
3 15 Jonny Walker GBR KTM 300 EXC 00:00:00 04:55:39 04:34:32 05:28:45 05:13:12 20:12:08
4 2 Chris Birch NZL KTM 300 00:05:30 04:42:50 04:58:06 05:19:26 05:19:27 20:25:19
5 5 Xavier Galindo ESP HUSABERG TE 300 00:01:00 05:05:07 04:40:26 05:28:05 05:34:17 20:48:55
6 4 Melcior Faja ESP KTM EXC 250 00:05:00 05:25:36 04:49:19 05:27:10 05:42:30 21:29:35
7 29 Erwin Kovacs ROU KTM 300 EXC 00:04:00 05:32:46 04:53:00 05:46:29 05:41:10 21:57:25
8 18 Altus de Wet RSA KTM 300 EXC 00:07:15 06:07:59 05:01:20 06:03:59 05:49:48 23:10:21
9 6 Darryl Curtis RSA KTM 300 EXC 00:07:45 05:39:50 05:15:45 06:06:27 06:51:03 24:00:50
10 16 Rienk Tuinstra NLD HUSABERG TE 300 00:10:00 05:26:01 05:10:32 06:44:01 06:35:55 24:06:29
11 14 Philipp Scholz DEU KTM 00:07:00 05:56:46 05:30:49 06:36:05 06:07:35 24:18:15
12 24 Scott Bouverie RSA KTM 300 00:10:00 06:00:39 05:23:06 06:16:15 06:35:33 24:25:33
13 13 Paul Fratila ROU KTM 350 EXC-F 00:04:30 06:12:46 05:49:03 06:32:05 06:45:38 25:24:02
14 12 Riaan van Niekerk RSA KTM 300 00:07:30 06:23:37 05:42:48 06:31:59 06:55:21 25:41:15
15 23 Kevin Wilson Archer NZL KTM 350 EXC 00:06:45 06:52:48 05:32:22 06:40:37 06:38:35 25:51:07
16 20 Graham Hedgcock RSA KTM 300 EXC 00:10:00 06:24:24 05:24:55 07:19:33 06:57:47 26:16:39
17 8 Emanuel Gyenes ROU KTM 300 EXC-E 00:08:00 07:03:09 05:53:01 06:34:17 08:44:46 28:23:13
18 17 Phillip Cheater NZL KTM 300 EXC 00:10:00 07:04:01 06:10:16 08:22:31 08:01:32 29:48:20
19 27 Kendall Norman USA KTM 300 00:06:30 07:38:21 06:15:26 09:07:46 07:16:41 30:24:44
20 19 Dougy Herbert NZL KTM300 EXC 00:10:00 07:55:23 07:17:08 08:44:28 08:25:03 32:32:02
21 9 Jesus Zavala MEX HUSABERG TE 300 00:10:00 09:38:15 07:02:26 11:34:29 08:26:50 36:52:00
22 10 Jacob Abeleven AUS HUSABERG TE 300 00:10:00 07:17:26 07:01:55 08:25:27 16:31:24 39:26:12
23 25 Harry Neumayr AUT KTM 300 EXC 00:10:00 05:54:01 05:15:51 06:14:27 23:45:00 41:19:19
DSQ 7 Sean Clarke NZL SHERCO 300 00:06:00 09:08:36 17:43:17 DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 11 Ioan Tara ROU HUSQVARNA TE 310 00:10:00 12:29:24 17:04:19 DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 22 Chris Warwick AUS KTM 300 EXC 00:10:00 16:01:07 14:57:34 DNS DNS 99:99:99

Expert

Rank No. Competitor Nat. Prolog Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total time
1 103 Jurgen van den Goorbergh NLD 00:03:00 04:58:29 04:34:22 05:42:41 04:46:48 20:05:20
2 109 Dean Nuttall AUS 00:02:00 04:48:48 04:19:22 05:44:34 05:14:55 20:09:39
3 101 Tommy Kunert DEU 00:01:00 05:05:37 04:38:34 05:54:46 05:06:30 20:46:27
4 128 Stefan Schrock ITA 00:06:45 05:36:30 04:36:08 05:57:00 05:04:02 21:20:25
5 102 Mark Delautour NZL 00:07:00 05:00:53 04:39:40 06:45:59 05:29:14 22:02:46
6 100 Paul Cristian Harpa ROU 00:04:00 05:07:48 04:48:37 06:51:00 05:13:52 22:05:17
7 118 Ethan Depiazzi AUS 00:06:30 05:52:49 05:20:59 07:05:53 05:23:12 23:49:23
8 112 Albert Garcia ESP 00:07:30 05:56:02 05:27:47 07:12:20 05:22:46 24:06:25
9 111 Mike Morris RSA 00:04:30 05:46:04 05:34:53 07:15:17 05:39:19 24:20:03
10 116 Alistair Feuilherade ZAF 00:06:00 05:46:08 05:34:57 07:15:21 05:39:25 24:21:51
11 123 Eddie Findling DEU 00:00:00 06:21:30 05:25:12 07:25:28 05:20:13 24:32:23
12 124 Denis Herbig DEU 00:10:00 06:48:29 05:27:54 08:45:27 05:37:52 26:49:42
13 115 Christophe Dos Santos FRA 00:07:15 06:15:14 05:29:26 09:23:53 05:43:59 26:59:47
14 125 Matthias Saric DEU 00:10:00 07:13:06 06:06:38 09:14:44 05:40:21 28:24:49
15 114 Dennis Urbanek DEU 00:10:00 07:42:43 07:16:37 13:38:00 07:15:25 36:02:45
16 127 Benny Menzel DEU 00:05:30 06:58:47 06:41:32 16:47:35 06:26:21 36:59:45
17 119 Vladan Komatovic SRB 00:20:00 09:14:00 07:21:59 14:00:08 07:03:01 37:59:08
18 104 Andreas Gklavas GRE 00:07:45 09:17:07 06:47:26 16:02:14 07:08:44 39:23:16
19 106 Bozo Ristic SRB 00:10:00 09:08:05 08:40:35 17:56:20 06:48:27 42:43:27
20 120 Tiberiu Radu Butiu ROU 00:10:00 08:59:58 09:07:52 17:16:53 07:59:48 43:34:31
DSQ 105 Justin Carter GBR 00:08:00 07:48:53 06:49:45 16:02:26 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 107 Achilleas Dimou GRE 00:20:00 21:09:28 21:15:00 DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 108 Gregor Bode DEU 00:10:00 06:46:23 06:42:04 13:19:52 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 113 Benjamin Diesel AUT 00:05:00 07:00:15 21:15:00 DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 117 Chris Pascoe ENG 00:10:00 07:47:29 21:15:00 DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 121 Oscar Romero ESP 00:10:00 16:39:37 05:16:14 16:18:14 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 122 Vitalii Iakovenko UKR 00:10:00 11:58:31 DNS DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 126 Duncan Mclaren NZL 00:10:00 06:58:31 05:45:59 23:44:11 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 130 Klaus Eigl AUT 00:10:00 06:32:31 06:05:28 25:00:00 DNS 99:99:99

Expert Team

Rank BiB Competitor Nat. Team/ Sponsor Prolog Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total time
1 204, 205 Zdenek Cyprian, Martin Volny CZE MOTO PALIC CZ Racing 00:00:00 04:38:54 04:21:47 05:23:36 05:23:01 19:47:18
2 218, 219 Lubomir Fedor, Rastislav Hanus SVK ORAVA TEAM 00:02:00 05:17:47 05:07:29 07:34:14 05:28:28 23:29:58
3 214, 215 Rui Oliveira, Fausto Mota POR DakarTeck-CRN 2 00:10:00 05:54:36 05:57:00 06:59:30 05:25:09 24:26:15
4 210, 211 Daniel Kovar, Daniel Neumann CZE Moravskyenduroteam 00:08:00 06:32:57 05:28:30 07:05:46 05:17:33 24:32:46
5 202, 203 Dani Otil, Krisztian Nagy ROU TipTil Team 00:06:00 06:39:23 05:44:23 09:20:39 06:45:18 28:35:43
6 212, 213 Manfred Kargl, Martin Postl AUT MSC Spital 00:13:00 07:18:05 06:48:04 08:42:33 06:46:14 29:47:56
7 208, 209 Jesse Clarke, Mark Newton NZL Team Kiwi Rider 00:09:00 07:25:31 06:45:16 09:10:47 06:28:18 29:58:52
8 220, 221 Pavel Ovidiu Constantin, Simon Tudor ROU Tanzmannschaft 00:04:00 08:22:21 06:38:32 13:00:02 07:10:06 35:15:01
DSQ 200, 201 Radu Calin, Cristinel Babes ROU ENDUROSTORE 00:12:00 07:38:05 06:11:10 13:42:01 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 216, 217 Thomas Draeger, Georg Klassen DEU Team Mohigh1 00:11:00 11:51:44 21:15:00 DNS DNS 99:99:99

Hobby

Rank Bib Competitor Nat. Prolog Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total time
1 338 Inyaki Gomarin ESP 00:00:00 03:50:31 03:59:57 03:55:24 04:15:53 16:01:45
2 360 Dean Sinclair AUS 00:10:00 03:47:34 03:54:52 03:55:55 04:13:31 16:01:52
3 376 Pedro Oliveira POR 00:01:00 04:01:14 03:55:02 04:09:09 04:34:38 16:41:03
4 300 Ernst Hostettler SWZ 00:05:00 03:56:50 04:01:57 04:24:31 04:36:12 17:04:30
5 387 Thomas Eleser DEU 00:10:00 03:44:46 04:03:12 04:33:44 04:33:15 17:04:57
6 301 Martin Lindtner AUT 00:10:00 03:59:34 04:01:50 04:48:23 04:40:45 17:40:32
7 384 David Fischer SWZ 00:10:00 04:06:49 04:15:10 04:22:22 04:46:12 17:40:33
8 334 Toomas Triisa EST 00:10:00 04:12:26 04:22:05 04:24:49 04:40:54 17:50:14
9 333 Inaki Arino ESP 00:10:00 04:06:41 04:22:42 04:26:40 04:45:19 17:51:22
10 335 Christian Bieri SWZ 00:10:00 04:04:40 04:20:51 04:35:11 04:44:52 17:55:34
11 332 Eduard Razvan Avramescu ROU 00:10:00 04:12:36 04:23:06 04:24:21 04:54:18 18:04:21
12 393 Thomas Pintal DEU 00:10:00 04:19:00 04:42:46 04:30:06 04:42:09 18:24:01
13 388 Craig Evans AUS 00:03:00 04:05:27 04:40:36 05:07:58 04:49:24 18:46:25
14 309 Andy Boller DEU 00:06:45 04:55:48 04:14:08 04:28:16 05:09:31 18:54:28
15 303 Jean Paul Vaele BEL 00:02:00 04:08:26 04:40:41 05:00:15 05:04:36 18:55:58
16 308 Olivier Bertels BEL 00:07:30 04:11:56 04:38:18 05:02:08 05:02:45 19:02:37
17 306 Peter Schweingruber SWZ 00:10:00 04:11:25 04:48:48 05:00:16 05:04:05 19:14:34
18 355 Luca Salis ITA 00:10:00 04:36:22 04:46:08 05:01:53 05:05:15 19:39:38
19 392 Sergey Stepanenko RUS 00:10:00 04:28:57 04:46:45 05:09:48 05:07:14 19:42:44
20 353 Yoram Lavee ISR 00:10:00 04:44:41 04:44:53 05:04:03 05:22:09 20:05:46
21 319 Rajko Ljumovic SRB 00:10:00 04:26:48 04:48:19 05:03:18 05:45:28 20:13:53
22 304 Marc Fehrmann DEU 00:10:00 04:33:18 04:49:34 05:04:52 05:53:46 20:31:30
23 313 Udo Herrmann DEU 00:06:30 04:26:05 04:57:20 04:56:37 06:06:41 20:33:13
24 312 Glenn Toner AUS 00:10:00 04:31:17 04:51:10 05:44:08 05:22:58 20:39:33
25 391 Alexandr Luzhin RUS 00:10:00 04:32:34 05:04:24 05:35:10 05:30:47 20:52:55
26 323 Zbynek Passer CZE 00:10:00 05:22:02 05:00:29 04:45:41 05:34:54 20:53:06
27 302 Peter Nesuta AUT 00:10:00 04:27:16 05:17:36 05:37:48 05:34:49 21:07:29
28 345 George Gerber RSA 00:07:00 04:46:50 05:02:20 05:44:20 05:48:36 21:29:06
29 325 Buehler Stephan SWZ 00:10:00 04:51:19 05:11:46 05:41:48 05:37:10 21:32:03
30 378 Michael Volz DEU 00:10:00 04:52:12 05:20:06 05:50:47 05:35:00 21:48:05
31 331 Itzhak Kelner ISL 00:10:00 05:06:29 05:17:12 05:35:57 05:43:08 21:52:46
32 330 Devin Ferguson USA 00:10:00 04:47:20 05:33:27 05:47:19 05:35:18 21:53:24
33 390 Goran Prolusic SRB 00:10:00 04:52:01 04:51:38 06:51:06 05:14:40 21:59:25
34 305 Richard Main GBR 00:06:00 04:35:12 05:35:58 06:17:43 05:54:45 22:29:38
35 317 Uli Segner DEU 00:10:00 05:32:21 05:21:12 06:01:01 05:48:01 22:52:35
36 347 Udi Lapid ISL 00:10:00 04:56:00 05:19:20 06:13:30 06:22:17 23:01:07
37 377 Rome Haloftis CAN 00:10:00 05:07:36 05:43:03 06:34:27 05:51:56 23:27:02
38 380 Christian Fendt DEU 00:10:00 05:32:54 05:28:41 06:46:12 05:38:00 23:35:47
39 315 Philippe Moretonas ESP 00:10:00 05:08:03 05:59:43 06:23:16 06:27:54 24:08:56
40 340 Christer Back SWE 00:10:00 05:17:38 05:53:46 06:31:28 06:20:32 24:13:24
41 327 Brad Keifer AUS 00:10:00 05:09:11 06:23:26 06:33:04 06:04:42 24:20:23
42 351 Michael Vandendriessche BEL 00:10:00 05:23:41 05:54:46 06:30:44 06:31:39 24:30:50
43 324 Mihai Brandus ROU 00:10:00 05:08:16 06:31:07 06:12:22 06:32:52 24:34:37
44 394 Paul Philipp CAN 00:10:00 05:03:41 07:51:54 06:24:13 05:25:21 24:55:09
45 373 Paulo Ponte POR 00:10:00 04:56:21 05:33:52 07:38:11 06:52:34 25:10:58
46 363 Werner Heissig AUT 00:10:00 05:11:13 05:32:12 07:19:44 07:01:21 25:14:30
47 358 Rodney Dukino AUS 00:10:00 05:56:27 06:19:00 06:31:05 06:19:35 25:16:07
48 352 Barry Armstrong CAN 00:10:00 05:30:15 06:45:25 07:08:28 05:46:34 25:20:42
49 307 Charles Fazackerley GBR 00:10:00 05:41:20 05:59:18 06:56:42 06:38:39 25:25:59
50 348 Alain Durnez BEL 00:10:00 05:53:37 06:17:06 06:22:42 07:10:12 25:53:37
51 341 Andrey Yadov RUS 00:10:00 05:15:51 05:57:26 07:21:00 07:19:38 26:03:55
52 361 Gareth Williams GBR 00:10:00 05:39:40 06:21:47 07:11:23 06:51:46 26:14:36
53 365 Alexandr Pozdniakov RUS 00:10:00 05:55:03 06:50:13 07:18:03 06:27:14 26:40:33
54 342 Wim Vandewalle BEL 00:10:00 06:06:45 06:28:25 07:06:19 06:53:56 26:45:25
55 379 Dirk Vercruyssen BEL 00:10:00 05:51:19 06:31:57 07:29:56 07:00:31 27:03:43
56 314 Ilya Uliannikov RUS 00:10:00 05:58:30 07:10:41 07:30:03 06:46:18 27:35:32
57 364 Michael Knispel DEU 00:04:30 04:43:59 05:03:25 06:27:10 11:18:34 27:37:38
58 322 Danny Wuytack BEL 00:10:00 06:01:12 06:29:48 08:30:31 06:55:41 28:07:12
59 381 Holger Dettmann DEU 00:07:15 04:19:40 04:42:57 07:15:24 12:30:29 28:55:45
60 350 Ross Mccracken AUS 00:08:00 07:25:14 06:40:08 08:19:35 06:46:53 29:19:50
61 370 Willem Looijen NDL 00:10:00 07:23:19 06:41:34 08:24:28 06:52:49 29:32:10
62 320 Gert Pieper DEU 00:07:45 07:27:31 07:19:27 08:33:23 06:52:49 30:20:55
63 368 Dominique Essig DEU 00:10:00 14:13:35 05:04:44 06:02:42 05:16:28 30:47:29
64 321 And Tufecky TUR 00:20:00 06:52:22 07:49:49 08:16:04 07:43:42 31:01:57
65 337 Ides Vanneuville BEL 00:10:00 07:33:26 07:35:45 08:49:31 07:07:15 31:15:57
66 356 Selcuk Bektas TUR 00:20:00 06:51:34 07:54:30 08:22:20 07:59:32 31:27:56
67 329 Chris Dodd AUS 00:04:00 03:48:44 04:41:16 04:15:19 21:40:00 34:29:19
68 326 Andrew Horner-Glister GBR 00:10:00 13:06:45 06:53:21 08:18:09 07:40:45 36:09:00
69 359 Runar Bardsen NOR 00:10:00 05:17:27 06:28:55 08:09:29 18:48:42 38:54:33
70 374 Albert Buxade ESP 00:10:00 06:07:35 05:57:13 20:25:00 06:51:10 39:30:58
71 346 Darren Perry GBR 00:10:00 08:00:41 08:26:18 20:25:00 07:35:15 44:37:14
DSQ 382 Michael Petkov AUT 00:10:00 04:55:27 06:05:03 20:25:00 13:43:27 45:18:57
DSQ 362 Tom Griffiths GBR 00:10:00 08:23:58 08:26:01 20:25:00 21:40:00 59:04:59
DSQ 316 Geert De Zitter BEL 00:10:00 06:20:28 06:28:02 08:56:18 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 328 Guenter Essig DEU 00:20:00 18:54:24 DNS DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 336 Marco Breitschaft DEU 00:20:00 12:41:18 18:33:23 DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 339 Marcel Widmer CHE 00:10:00 14:12:10 DNS DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 343 Dave Fleet-Chapman GBR 00:10:00 18:19:11 22:25:33 DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 344 Martin Widmaier DEU 00:10:00 12:45:07 18:35:11 DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 349 Mbabu Muturi KEN 00:10:00 13:38:41 14:25:21 DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 354 Luis Carbo ESP 00:10:00 18:07:56 10:56:29 DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 357 Gery Nolf BEL 00:05:30 04:43:13 05:07:20 15:34:46 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 366 Andy Pedersen RSA 00:10:00 12:45:53 18:07:03 DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 369 Reinhard Raffetseder AUT 00:10:00 19:00:47 19:35:33 DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 371 Jochen Kress DEU 00:10:00 12:46:12 18:34:30 DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 372 Eoin O'heochaidh IRL 00:10:00 12:59:34 18:14:57 DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 383 Frank Allgaier DEU 00:10:00 18:18:38 07:36:21 20:25:00 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 385 Tobias Ernst DEU 00:10:00 18:56:34 18:26:29 DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 386 Slade Venter RSA 00:10:00 07:31:24 23:20:00 13:22:46 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 389 Markus Obendorfer AUT 00:10:00 14:14:05 DNS DNS DNS 99:99:99

Hobby Team

Rank BiB Competitor Nat. Team / Sponsor Prolog Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total Time
1 414, 415 Radek Holcak, Martin Urban CZE Rama team 00:06:00 04:08:45 04:14:39 04:26:57 04:47:38 17:43:59
2 408, 409 Oldrich Brazina, Jaromir Lach CZE Bodro Team 00:09:00 04:07:14 04:30:05 04:36:31 04:57:39 18:20:29
3 406, 407 Ales Vondrak, Ondrej Rathousky CZE Dr.K racing team No.1 00:08:00 04:11:35 04:27:02 04:38:38 05:04:43 18:29:58
4 430, 431 Romeo Dunca, Cristian Dunca ROU DUNCA 00:10:00 04:18:20 04:43:03 04:34:06 05:50:22 19:35:51
5 402, 403 Francois Vulliet, Etienne Vulliet FRA regiment 13 ride competition 00:12:00 04:36:20 04:56:52 05:22:30 05:21:08 20:28:50
6 404, 405 Jiri Fila, Vlastimil Sindelar CZE Dr.K racing team No.2 00:11:00 04:49:44 04:52:51 05:12:38 05:32:19 20:38:32
7 410, 411 Veronika Dallhammer, Erich Brandauer AUT Reitwagen Racing/Cofain 699 00:00:00 05:00:01 05:28:47 05:52:33 05:42:20 22:03:41
8 428, 429 Michael Deutschbein, Walther Wessiak AUT Deutschbein / Wessiak 00:13:30 05:01:17 05:20:30 05:58:40 06:00:00 22:33:57
9 426, 427 Christine Wiesner, Christian Strengberger AUT Maximallast.com / MSV Schwanenstadt 00:02:00 05:02:36 05:40:51 07:30:14 05:35:39 23:51:20
10 416, 417 Mike Danielzik, Anton Jordan DEU Linkstraeger 00:15:30 05:33:37 06:24:22 06:07:08 06:13:12 24:33:49
11 400, 401 Mart Meeru, Riho Kollist EST RM Estonian Extreme 00:04:00 04:20:13 04:33:02 10:24:35 05:41:44 25:03:34
DSQ 412, 413 Robert Keen, Steve Norbury GBR UKXC 00:15:00 18:19:12 16:39:35 DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 420, 421 Stefan Dobrescu, Traian Maracineanu ROU Asterix si Obelix 00:13:00 18:25:39 DNS DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 422, 423 Christian Wolfl, Matthias Vetiska DEU Flat Team 00:34:30 05:58:15 23:20:00 DNS DNS 99:99:99