• Autoritatea Nationala pentru Turism
  • Mitas
  • Liqui Moly
  • Ford Romania
PROFESSIONAL PHOTO SERVICE

Jump to results:

  1. Pros
  2. Expert Single
  3. Expert Team
  4. Hobby Single
  5. Hobby Team
  6. Rookie Single
  7. Download PDF

Final and Overall results 2013

Day 4 - Official overall results

Pro

Rank BiB Competitor Nat. Bike Prolog added time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total Time
1 1 Graham Jarvis GBR HUSABERG TE 300 00:03:00 06:30:42 06:05:46 06:01:17 05:06:10 23:46:55
2 16 Alfredo Gomez ESP HUSABERG TE 300 00:04:00 07:01:13 05:52:45 06:24:23 05:10:00 24:32:21
3 2 Andreas Lettenbichler DEU HUSQVARNA 300 WR 00:06:00 06:56:34 06:01:48 06:31:47 05:10:48 24:46:57
4 3 Jonny Walker GBR KTM 300 EXC 00:01:00 07:40:45 05:50:40 06:05:06 05:13:15 24:50:46
5 13 Paul Bolton GBR KTM 250 EXC 00:00:00 08:14:24 06:05:26 06:29:30 05:12:34 26:01:54
6 4 Chris Birch NZL KTM 300 EXC 00:07:45 07:56:29 06:06:11 06:35:08 05:19:53 26:05:26
7 38 Ben Hemingway GBR BETA 300 RR 00:02:00 07:40:12 06:23:05 06:45:48 05:51:21 26:42:26
8 22 Wade Young ZAF HUSABERG 300 00:06:45 11:18:59 06:46:57 07:17:39 05:55:17 31:25:37
9 9 Philipp Scholz DEU KTM 250 EXC 00:26:00 11:50:02 06:54:35 07:04:40 05:47:24 32:02:41
10 15 Lars Enöckl AUT KTM 300 EXC 00:10:00 11:52:59 06:30:20 07:36:12 06:12:05 32:21:36
11 23 Alex Van den Broek NLD KTM 300 EXC 00:06:30 11:28:07 07:12:02 07:33:35 06:09:16 32:29:30
12 27 Dan Hemingway GBR BETA RR 00:04:30 10:57:22 07:14:05 07:31:09 06:53:03 32:40:09
13 10 Scott Bouverie ZAF KTM 300 EXC 00:08:15 12:34:52 07:59:49 07:20:29 06:34:31 34:37:56
14 32 Thomas Hostinsky SVK HUSABERG 00:07:15 15:08:31 07:33:36 08:11:08 07:25:11 38:25:41
15 21 Erich Brandauer AUT KTM Freeride 350 00:10:00 15:46:20 08:29:33 08:30:24 09:00:02 41:56:19
16 24 Miha Spindler SVN SHERCO SE300i 00:08:45 21:04:48 07:20:39 07:54:56 06:23:58 42:53:06
17 26 Adrian Broughton NZL KTM 300 EXC 00:10:00 15:20:12 08:30:17 09:05:20 10:45:58 43:51:47
18 36 Pierre Pallut FRA KTM 300 EXC 00:07:00 11:41:53 18:10:44 07:59:17 08:58:32 46:57:26
19 11 Jesus Zavala MEX HUSABERG TE 300 00:10:00 15:56:50 19:40:08 14:35:14 18:34:16 68:56:28
20 34 Xavi Leon ESP OSSA EXPLORED 280 00:05:00 14:38:56 DNS 09:10:22 10:08:46 99:99:99
21 39 Sergi Leon ESP HUSABERG 00:05:30 12:25:05 DNS 09:10:11 10:08:51 99:99:99
DSQ 17 Jurgen van den Goorbergh NLD KTM 300 EXC 00:11:00 15:45:27 13:46:32 13:06:23 12:33:33 55:22:55
DSQ 35 Gustavo Luis Pellin BRA KTM 350 EXC 00:10:00 16:13:26 20:44:23 25:42:04 23:28:12 86:18:05
DSQ 5 Melcior Faja ESP KTM 250 EXC 00:08:00 11:55:47 07:43:41 DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 7 Altus De wet ZAF HUSQVARNA TE 310 00:10:00 12:10:57 08:33:28 11:11:13 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 8 Rienk Tuinstra NLD HUSABERG 300 00:15:00 14:44:01 07:13:16 22:22:43 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 12 Harry Neumayr AUT KTM 300 EXC 00:10:00 15:11:35 07:44:50 22:19:33 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 18 Paulo Miranda PRT HUSABERG TE 300 00:10:00 16:10:23 22:11:02 23:42:44 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 19 Chris Warwick AUS HUSABERG 300 00:11:00 17:26:11 19:21:24 13:47:10 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 20 Martin Volny CZE BETA 300 00:11:00 DNS DNS DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 25 Ivan Cervantes Montero ESP KTM 250 XC 00:07:30 11:25:18 DNS DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 28 Albert Garcia Alonso ESP KTM 250 EXC 00:11:00 19:45:54 DNS DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 29 Matthieu Gagnoud FRA TM Racing France 00:10:00 12:16:48 18:49:14 14:06:23 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 30 Fabio Mores BRA KTM 450 EXC 00:11:00 21:26:59 DNS DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 31 Benny Menzel DEU HUSABERG 00:11:00 16:30:05 22:42:30 DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 33 Andrew Noakley GBR KTM 300 EXC 00:10:00 12:47:06 DNS DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 37 Gabriel Lister Butler DOM HUSABERG TE 250 00:11:00 15:49:58 22:48:04 31:14:22 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 40 Erasmo Klering BRA KTM 250 EXC 00:11:00 08:41:32 DNS DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 41 Cristobal Guerrero Ruiz ESP KTM 250 XC 00:08:30 15:36:36 07:32:44 17:26:08 DNS 99:99:99

Expert

Rank BiB Competitor Nat. Team Prolog added time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total Time
1 108 Sean Clarke NZL Kiwi Rider 00:12:00 05:44:26 05:04:04 06:05:52 04:23:52 21:30:14
2 106 Emanuel Gyenes ROU Dementor KTM 00:08:15 05:47:39 05:10:04 06:25:58 04:39:26 22:11:22
3 115 Marko Prodan HRV Tarco Racing/Helohaus Team 00:06:30 06:09:19 05:22:21 06:25:11 04:30:37 22:33:58
4 168 Kevin Archer NZL Kiwi Rider 00:12:00 05:40:34 06:11:31 06:17:40 04:20:30 22:42:15
5 112 Marcel Teucher DEU MX-Point.de - Team Enduro 00:04:30 05:53:19 05:19:24 07:08:23 04:38:43 23:04:19
6 118 Benjamin Diesel AUT Contiger Energy 00:02:00 06:26:29 05:49:03 07:31:06 05:18:08 25:06:46
7 127 Enrico Garavelli ITA Tecnobike Racing 00:15:00 06:41:21 05:35:27 07:47:42 05:29:44 25:49:14
8 116 Thomas Leiner DEU Team Ilupi 00:11:00 06:25:01 05:54:46 07:45:47 05:34:13 25:50:47
9 104 Ethan Depiazzi AUS Bunbury Husaberg 00:07:15 06:57:15 05:40:48 07:35:40 05:30:12 25:51:10
10 101 Stefan Schrock ITA SCUDERIA DOLOMITI 00:10:00 07:50:06 06:09:12 07:27:17 05:04:47 26:41:22
11 126 Greg Delautour NZL Goldentyre NZ 1 00:10:00 07:02:15 06:54:19 07:32:11 05:31:30 27:10:15
12 164 Alexandru Baleanu ROU CSU STIINTA BUCURESTI 00:12:00 08:17:46 05:56:22 07:19:16 05:29:24 27:14:48
13 191 Sven Capelli AUT Enduroclub Oberland Vorarlberg 00:04:00 07:07:16 05:48:29 07:59:59 06:20:21 27:20:05
14 128 Juan Ignacio Arino ESP Mundo Offroad 00:12:00 06:35:25 06:33:00 07:32:22 06:42:30 27:35:17
15 187 Walter Bauml AUT Leider Geil 00:12:00 08:44:45 05:52:15 07:45:57 05:33:38 28:08:35
16 103 Paul Cristian Harpa ROU Haita Deva 00:10:00 06:38:55 06:49:55 07:55:25 06:58:58 28:33:13
17 113 Stefan Mueller DEU KTM Mueller Racing Team 00:11:00 07:19:39 06:21:27 07:55:52 06:52:58 28:40:56
18 153 Gerhard Baier AUT Terra X-Dream 00:15:00 07:56:24 06:27:18 08:33:32 05:49:36 29:01:50
19 105 Matthias Saric DEU www.houseofcross.de 00:30:00 07:33:33 06:50:31 08:21:51 05:52:45 29:08:40
20 129 Eddie Findling DEU Team Hornik / HMH-Mineralöle 00:08:00 06:54:39 07:05:10 08:42:21 06:28:55 29:19:05
21 121 Reini Rauch DEU acgarmisch-partenkirchen 00:05:00 08:22:13 06:18:47 07:54:07 06:49:46 29:29:53
22 124 Manfred Kargl AUT MSC Spital am Semmering 00:15:00 07:47:10 06:23:37 08:28:54 07:04:36 29:59:17
23 120 Oliver Brichard AUT Brichard Racing 00:12:00 07:40:37 06:16:21 09:26:15 06:32:39 30:07:52
24 141 Stephan Gisler CHE CET-Club 00:11:00 07:24:24 06:22:55 09:05:44 07:13:03 30:17:06
25 137 Alex Garbacea ROU Vectra Racing 00:15:00 08:02:51 06:46:58 08:42:03 07:17:32 31:04:24
26 173 Robert Lietz AUT Lietz Sport 00:10:00 08:28:27 06:44:46 08:45:53 07:16:56 31:26:02
27 132 Mark Newton NZL Team kiwi rider 00:15:00 08:00:00 07:00:04 08:22:47 08:05:01 31:42:52
28 162 Tim Hunt GBR John deere 00:12:00 08:04:13 06:43:44 09:18:41 07:51:35 32:10:13
29 186 Andreas Maier AUT MSC Mattighofen 00:07:00 08:31:11 07:26:06 09:26:42 07:08:25 32:39:24
30 154 Raymond Lempriere NZL Raymond Lempriere 00:15:00 10:23:37 07:09:54 08:26:47 06:58:21 33:13:39
31 194 Calvin Wright ZAF ccGallery/Ktm Gateway 00:15:00 10:29:22 07:11:39 08:18:09 07:03:11 33:17:21
32 130 Pascal Berlingieri BEL Belgium - Teneriffe Bulls 00:01:00 08:39:07 06:00:08 08:47:52 09:55:05 33:23:12
33 117 Stefan Herrmann DEU MTB ACADEMY 00:06:00 14:12:08 06:06:39 07:58:02 05:10:42 33:33:31
34 136 Byron Neu CAN Redwillo consulting 00:10:00 08:40:11 07:10:57 09:10:03 08:34:35 33:45:46
35 159 Brandon Petrie ZAF FDBR Racing 00:10:00 09:18:55 07:06:12 09:26:49 08:09:55 34:11:51
36 197 Kjetil Kvilhaug NOR Bua Extreme enduro   08:41:27 06:33:01 12:12:17 07:06:24 34:33:09
37 172 Didier Goirand MEX Avandaro motorsport 00:11:00 08:05:06 06:38:12 13:12:37 07:09:04 35:15:59
38 102 Mark Delautour NZL Goldentyre NZ 1 00:08:30 07:11:20 07:26:08 13:10:11 07:50:30 35:46:39
39 135 Stuart Gregory ZAF Nuts SA 00:30:00 10:35:44 07:02:03 09:14:04 08:26:55 35:48:46
40 151 Jason Kozinsky ZAF FDBR 00:15:00 10:40:34 07:40:11 09:21:26 08:09:06 36:06:17
41 142 Steve Price AUS Gut Busters 00:15:00 10:17:27 07:09:14 12:02:34 07:50:20 37:34:35
42 165 Lukas Bleiner AUT Enduroteam Vorarlberg 00:15:00 10:32:56 07:03:52 12:02:49 08:01:10 37:55:47
43 170 Roman Markl AUT Enduroforlife 00:11:00 10:50:51 07:22:04 11:56:50 07:55:48 38:16:33
44 114 Michel Dumoulin BEL Enduroad team 00:10:00 08:42:06 05:48:15 08:07:48 15:58:40 38:46:49
45 185 Alex Vowles ZAF FDBR RACING 00:30:00 14:41:59 07:11:52 09:09:55 08:02:03 39:35:49
46 145 Oleg Bibikov RUS Sakhalin forever 00:11:00 10:29:51 07:26:48 13:20:00 09:00:53 40:28:32
47 181 Mark Auld NZL Gut Busters 00:12:00 17:29:01 07:00:20 08:22:36 08:05:14 41:09:11
48 195 Andrew Jeffries AUS RPH Racing 00:10:00 10:22:57 07:48:29 12:17:03 10:45:11 41:23:40
49 110 Alfie Cox ZAF Alfie Cox Racing 00:12:00 18:48:08 07:45:43 09:27:15 07:58:13 44:11:19
50 158 Mark Hyde USA KTM 00:30:00 18:26:18 07:52:23 09:24:53 08:00:35 44:14:09
51 175 David Lacey NZL Gut busters 00:15:00 14:58:00 07:42:43 13:06:21 10:39:00 46:41:04
52 131 Ben Spinks AUS Ziwa Racing 00:15:00 18:51:19 08:23:29 13:23:00 06:57:12 47:50:00
53 178 Sebastian Wolter DEU Team MOTOX Magazine 00:08:45 23:45:00 07:00:04 08:56:04 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 138 Razvan Avramescu ROU Amckart Racing Team 00:15:00 14:30:44 07:48:59 12:59:40 16:22:27 51:56:50
DSQ 134 Jose Luis Fatule Simon PER SAN BARTOLO 00:11:00 21:25:51 08:20:37 12:09:55 11:43:15 53:50:38
DSQ 155 Vladan Komatovic SRB RedBull Serbia and Bakery Lulu 00:15:00 18:03:17 08:33:24 13:08:57 18:44:14 58:44:52
DSQ 125 Sergei Stepanenko RUS MOTOMIR.VL.RU 00:15:00 22:02:41 08:00:15 13:07:14 16:20:08 59:45:18
DSQ 190 Cuan Cronje ZAF Cuan Cronje 00:15:00 18:32:07 08:54:47 16:24:40 16:54:25 61:00:59
DSQ 119 Vitalii Iakovenko UKR KIEV ENDURO TEAM 00:15:00 18:55:10 08:40:43 17:08:32 16:33:36 61:33:01
DSQ 169 Chris Christodoulou ZAF ccGallery 00:15:00 18:36:56 08:53:29 16:49:28 18:40:25 63:15:18
DSQ 176 Stefan Rohr CHE CET Baselland 00:30:00 22:02:49 07:50:05 16:07:04 17:12:44 63:42:42
DSQ 149 Marcin Tujakowski POL Gdansk 00:30:00 25:11:25 18:15:32 26:15:00   70:11:57
DSQ 100 Tommy Kunert DEU Ilupi/ Motorrad Pohlenz 00:07:45 06:52:52 DNS DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 107 Rene Dietrich DEU Team MOTOX Magazine 00:03:00 23:45:00 05:43:16 11:02:12 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 109 Dougy Herbert NZL Korito 00:10:00 05:56:53 24:10:00 DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 111 Seppo Suttner DEU FURCHENADEL RACINGTEAM 00:11:00 06:20:28 15:54:15 DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 122 Itzik Kelner ISR Motorica 00:15:00 18:25:09 14:00:23 17:34:33 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 123 Inaki Gomarin ESP Mundo Offroad 00:05:30 10:18:00 16:43:32 DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 133 Florian Walch AUT PSVT - Anton Racing / XMoto 00:11:00 18:15:30 24:10:00 26:15:00 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 139 Giuseppe Pizzanelli ITA Motoclub Due Valli 00:15:00 21:17:20 18:38:47 DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 140 Nathan Rafferty USA Ski Utah 00:15:00 24:25:12 22:38:52 DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 143 Christoph Hauthaler AUT Team HAUTHALER 00:15:00 21:27:24 17:59:50 DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 146 Kevan Hawley ZAF Mag 2 00:15:00 23:42:16 22:40:48 DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 147 Josef Stutz CHE CET-Club Schweiz 00:30:00 22:00:15 18:05:17 15:57:49 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 148 Steven Carr ZAF BB CARS / BRICKIT KTM 00:15:00 08:45:13 06:31:42 22:05:42 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 150 Alan Randt USA Enduro Engineering 00:30:00 18:27:28 09:44:55 15:14:50 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 152 Christopher Hilton NZL Gut Busters NZ 00:11:00 14:57:34 10:17:24 16:48:37 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 156 Daniel Knoedler CHE CET-Club 00:15:00 18:57:16 13:39:21 34:42:26 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 157 Andryeyev Igor UKR Enduro Ukraina 00:15:00 21:43:15 13:42:44 17:47:54 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 160 Walther Wessiak AUT Motocross Team Steiermark 00:15:00 18:44:14 14:14:07 17:21:20 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 161 Luke Copestake GBR Desert Rose Racing 00:00:00 12:14:46 DNS DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 163 Rolf Niklaus CHE CET-Club Baselland Schweiz 00:15:00 23:48:44 24:10:00 34:32:17 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 166 Brett Prawde ZAF FDBR 00:15:00 18:31:01 18:08:52 16:13:06 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 167 James King AUS James king 00:15:00 14:25:53 17:06:14 DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 171 Roland Schellenberg CHE Cet Club Baselland 00:30:00 22:02:59 17:59:41 19:39:31 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 174 Keith Wittstock ZAF KW 00:15:00 23:49:11 22:40:06 16:37:04 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 177 Achilleas Dimou GRC Dirt-Bike.gr 00:30:00 24:45:59 24:10:00 26:15:00 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 179 Mathias Schaub CHE CET CLUB Baselland 00:30:00 18:29:18 13:44:12 16:00:45 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 180 Roland Herzmanek AUT CET 00:30:00 22:18:03 18:49:19 34:35:44 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 182 Matthew Barker ZAF Barker 00:15:00 18:47:56 08:50:32 09:59:35 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 183 Wilfried Schmidtmayr AUT Team Bmw Wien 00:07:30 14:10:29 13:51:10 12:08:07 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 184 Rolf Ziegler CHE Cet Clup Swistzerland 00:15:00 19:04:52 18:48:16 20:31:14 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 188 Brad Keifer AUS Team Hairbrush 00:15:00 23:35:23 18:48:46 DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 192 Daniel Sapinya Lopez ESP Mundo Offroad 00:10:00 14:22:06 DNS DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 193 Bradley Evans AUS Bunbury KTM 00:06:45 07:40:57 20:23:17 10:22:49 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 196 Kevin Turko DEU Thueringen 00:12:00 08:53:28 DNS DNS DNS 99:99:99

Expert Team

Rank BiB Competitor Nat. Team Prolog added time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total Time
1 200 Zdenek Cyprian CZE Cyprian s.r.o team 00:00:00 05:46:28 05:40:13 06:36:45 04:48:52 22:52:18
  201 Rastislav Hanus                
                     
2 222 Dani Otil ROU DO:MORE 00:02:00 07:58:09 06:26:40 08:27:53 06:48:50 29:43:32
  223 Lucian Neaga                
                     
3 216 Thomas Schranz CHE Gastlosen-Trophee 00:01:00 08:33:19 06:48:41 09:22:33 08:15:22 33:00:55
  217 Patrick Voser                
                     
4 202 Francois Vulliet FRA Ride-Competition France 00:03:00 09:51:18 07:08:07 12:20:53 08:07:51 37:31:09
  203 Jerome Feuillade                
                     
5 230 Ghuenther Wimmer AUT Glemmer Racing Team 00:04:00 10:32:56 07:35:34 12:34:09 08:41:11 39:27:50
  231 Fritz Steger                
                     
6 220 Frank Hahn DEU JuraDuro 00:06:00 14:31:57 07:15:37 12:35:45 19:46:23 54:15:42
  221 Andreas Pieper                
                     
DSQ 208 Mathieu Pingaud FRA Extreme Aventure MCHC 00:04:30 18:45:49 08:32:32 13:12:08 12:17:20 52:52:19
  209 Florian Thiefaine                
                     
DSQ 226 Wolfgang Erkner AUT BENZINE BROTHERS 00:06:30 18:23:07 08:16:33 15:40:23 17:17:36 59:44:09
  227 Chris Standfest                
                     
DSQ 224 David Biles GBR K & N Surfacing enduro 00:05:30 18:57:18 08:06:52 15:54:38 16:50:04 59:54:22
  225 Mark Kirby                
                     
DSQ 206 Duncan Mclaren NZL NZ 00:07:00 18:20:06 09:25:19 13:25:01 DNS 99:99:99
  207 Tony Mclaren                
                     
DSQ 212 Rodrigo D'Agostini Martins BRA Team Brazil 00:05:00 21:31:31 DNS DNS DNS 99:99:99
  213 Eduardo Martins                
                     
DSQ 218 Simone Crimella ITA ITALIA 1 00:06:45 21:06:29 17:36:27 16:16:58 DNS 99:99:99
  219 Stefano Pirola                
                     
DSQ 228 Gerardo Ghioni ITA ITALIA 2 00:07:15 21:38:36 DNS DNS DNS 99:99:99
  229 Roberto Motta                

Hobby

Rank BiB Competitor Nat. Team Prolog added time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total Time
1 357 Esteban Torres Bonet ARG Team Amped 00:01:00 03:19:32 04:14:45 04:35:01 03:29:30 15:39:48
2 368 Xavier Garcia ESP Mundooffroad 00:10:00 03:29:48 04:11:29 04:37:57 03:32:37 16:01:51
3 340 Kitt Stringer CAN Blind Fury 00:02:00 03:20:27 04:20:29 04:48:33 03:31:07 16:02:36
4 302 Toomas Triisa EST Redmoto Honda Racing 00:00:00 04:03:38 04:12:33 04:28:29 03:20:53 16:05:33
5 301 Martin Lindtner AUT Big Balls and Fire 00:07:15 03:24:16 04:23:07 05:00:19 03:52:21 16:47:18
6 422 Thomas Eleser DEU Elli Racing 00:05:30 03:52:35 04:19:10 05:11:29 03:57:28 17:26:12
7 336 Alexander Luzhin RUS AVM team 00:03:00 03:59:59 04:37:50 04:57:38 03:51:59 17:30:26
8 404 Michael Kay GBR VeeRubber 00:04:30 03:43:50 04:25:44 05:21:09 04:02:08 17:37:21
9 311 Adam Kubarski POL Dr.K racing team 00:10:00 03:54:45 04:26:36 05:19:42 03:47:14 17:38:17
10 358 Pascal Duterme BEL Exilis Worldwide - MP41 00:15:00 04:04:22 04:37:49 05:04:29 03:52:44 17:54:24
11 410 Paul Davies GBR Wayne Mounter mcs 00:05:00 05:39:01 04:21:55 04:26:41 03:26:38 17:59:15
12 377 David Serra ESP Mundoofroad 00:15:00 03:58:33 04:33:12 05:24:43 03:58:14 18:09:42
13 300 Ernst Hostettler CHE Sennerei-eriz.ch /housis.ch 00:07:00 03:28:38 04:32:33 05:46:53 04:15:02 18:10:06
14 323 Romeo Dunca ROU DUNCA Team 00:15:00 03:25:19 04:52:00 05:24:26 04:18:13 18:14:58
15 348 Dennis Urbanek DEU Team SWIETELSKY 00:04:00 03:39:47 04:51:34 05:24:55 04:18:09 18:18:25
16 405 Artem Denisenko RUS Sakhalin Dream Team 00:08:15 04:09:29 04:49:11 05:11:01 04:12:55 18:30:51
17 365 Janne Porvari FIN IPK-racing 00:10:00 03:21:48 05:58:08 05:38:11 03:43:34 18:51:41
18 316 Corne Ermers NLD Ermers 00:08:00 04:39:25 04:44:06 05:35:03 03:55:44 19:02:18
19 319 Andrey Iadov RUS Vladivostok 00:15:00 04:22:40 04:35:45 06:05:56 03:49:58 19:09:19
20 428 Paul Grecu ROU Haita Deva 00:12:00 04:23:42 05:07:08 05:41:10 04:15:46 19:39:46
21 390 Vladimir Kamushkin RUS Offroadpeople 00:07:30 04:21:51 05:19:31 05:38:20 04:14:27 19:41:39
22 400 Ionut Anghelus ROU Urban Invest 00:11:00 04:06:41 05:05:07 05:48:43 04:31:58 19:43:29
23 424 Sorin CHEBAC ROU Motoland Brasov 00:30:00 04:14:46 04:53:02 05:46:07 04:26:06 19:50:01
24 393 Keith Jenkins GBR southam trail riders 00:12:00 05:02:45 05:04:15 05:52:59 03:53:41 20:05:40
25 425 Thomas Pintal DEU Pintal Racing 00:11:00 03:38:00 04:42:40 06:48:10 04:46:10 20:06:00
26 371 Alois Bachleitner AUT Bachleitner 00:06:45 04:37:00 05:05:56 06:09:01 04:40:35 20:39:17
27 359 Warwick Batley NZL SATCO 00:11:00 04:58:17 05:14:11 05:56:03 04:35:21 20:54:52
28 375 Frederik Derycke BEL Turres Offroad 00:07:45 04:42:08 05:06:25 06:24:06 04:35:11 20:55:35
29 308 Christian Fendt DEU Crosskrank 00:10:00 04:08:07 05:42:04 06:27:01 04:39:36 21:06:48
30 364 Jaume Belles ESP Mundooffroad 00:15:00 04:45:23 05:19:30 06:23:46 04:34:55 21:18:34
31 337 Lukas Zehnder DEU MSC Rudersberg 00:11:00 04:55:20 05:15:06 06:19:16 05:04:06 21:44:48
32 305 Peter Nesuta AUT OMMA Old Men MX Assoc. 00:15:00 04:47:49 05:31:50 06:37:24 04:50:46 22:02:49
33 366 Matthias Vetiska AUT GS-Power Strengberg 00:10:00 04:33:34 05:28:43 06:38:50 05:12:24 22:03:31
34 423 Jerrit Geyer DEU Elli Racing 00:11:00 05:09:07 05:19:01 06:38:40 05:04:46 22:22:34
35 369 Michael Diebold DEU Team Pohlenz 00:12:00 05:09:32 05:18:13 06:41:08 05:03:53 22:24:46
36 338 Werner Zehnder DEU MSC Rudersberg 00:15:00 05:17:06 05:08:49 06:23:26 05:28:11 22:32:32
37 409 Matt West ESP Mundooffroad 00:10:00 04:28:44 05:11:47 07:04:36 05:48:45 22:43:52
38 401 Erik Ekelmans NLD Kamikaze Triple Maniacs 00:06:30 04:57:41 05:14:52 06:44:45 05:44:07 22:47:55
39 324 Sandu Sorina ROU SOSO Team 00:15:00 05:47:16 05:18:25 06:51:14 05:02:01 23:13:56
40 411 Miron Martin DEU MM 00:15:00 04:39:36 05:40:44 06:55:37 05:59:57 23:30:54
41 392 Graydon Ilderton ZAF Nomadik Tents 00:15:00 05:54:59 05:20:14 06:49:30 05:29:30 23:49:13
42 334 Paul Philipp CAN Enduro Canada 00:12:00 05:49:44 05:15:31 07:17:52 05:15:07 23:50:14
43 314 Holger Dettmann DEU Hanse Umwelt Racing Team 00:15:00 04:10:00 04:53:48 10:09:13 04:34:18 24:02:19
44 397 Edward Gwyther GBR Asphy wankers 00:10:00 05:35:00 05:48:01 07:13:38 05:15:59 24:02:38
45 322 Veronika Dallhammer AUT KTM Motothek 00:15:00 05:08:39 05:46:18 07:19:08 05:38:06 24:07:11
46 378 Chris Pratt GBR John Deer 00:12:00 06:05:16 05:42:58 07:14:28 05:14:54 24:29:36
47 328 Mats Igelstrom SWE Speed Man Racing 00:12:00 05:57:02 05:25:05 07:12:36 05:50:01 24:36:44
48 362 Anton Jordan DEU Team Linksträger 00:15:00 05:37:58 05:34:05 07:29:10 05:46:12 24:42:25
49 385 Ilya Uliannikov RUS montemoto.me 00:15:00 05:02:05 05:52:22 07:55:32 06:13:15 25:18:14
50 309 Werner Heissig AUT Team Advocat 00:15:00 05:46:46 05:50:30 07:59:15 05:55:43 25:47:14
51 356 Ronen Cohen ISR Rono 00:15:00 06:11:26 05:50:00 07:55:21 06:01:57 26:13:44
52 306 Mike Volz DEU team Pohlenz/ilupi 00:11:00 08:36:55 05:14:24 06:53:04 05:22:17 26:17:40
53 329 Matthew Hall GBR Paul Green Tyres - Touratech 00:15:00 08:16:38 05:27:34 07:12:21 05:14:21 26:25:54
54 414 Jamie Jenkins GBR Jenkins 00:11:00 10:08:40 06:00:26 06:00:40 04:05:49 26:26:35
55 331 Paul Green GBR Paul Green Tyres - Touratech 00:15:00 08:43:29 05:24:49 07:13:41 05:17:16 26:54:15
56 421 Matt Willis GBR Willis 00:10:00 06:20:11 06:11:27 07:20:01 06:56:36 26:58:15
57 387 Yossef Guttman ISR Yossi Guttman 00:15:00 06:11:43 05:50:38 07:55:30 07:01:13 27:14:04
58 303 Peter Schweingruber CHE Sennerei 00:08:45 03:52:38 04:50:26 05:57:55 13:01:15 27:50:59
59 354 Alexander Samoylov RUS Offroadpeople 00:15:00 07:28:13 05:58:32 08:49:46 05:41:04 28:12:35
60 418 Daniel Haskett GBR Haskett 00:15:00 09:06:04 05:57:20 07:26:31 06:33:57 29:18:52
61 321 Michael Knispel DEU MX-STORE96 Racing Team 00:06:00 04:01:20 04:57:09 05:47:06 15:48:00 30:39:35
62 304 Yoram Lavee ISR TUBLISS 00:15:00 04:07:46 04:40:23 05:25:33 16:31:46 31:00:28
63 327 Chilly White USA Enduro 360 00:15:00 04:53:23 05:07:59 15:32:37 05:48:56 31:37:55
64 372 Andreas Becht DEU Motorradfreunde Kapellen 00:15:00 05:01:42 05:44:45 15:04:40 05:41:04 31:47:11
65 427 Luca Salis ESP Mundooffroad 00:11:00 04:46:16 05:18:43 15:36:41 06:00:56 31:53:36
66 388 Frank M. Coll ESP Mundooffroad 00:30:00 07:55:06 05:33:00 15:29:12 06:06:27 35:33:45
67 395 John Maniatis GRC dirt-bike.gr 00:15:00 08:39:39 05:49:51 15:04:17 05:49:11 35:37:58
68 320 Alexandr Pozniakov RUS Vladivostok 00:15:00 06:55:53 06:24:26 15:18:32 07:02:03 35:55:54
69 374 Tom Griffiths GBR Team Turtle 00:15:00 07:27:03 06:14:12 15:12:12 07:38:04 36:46:31
70 429 Richard Ekstrand SWE Forest Racing Sweden 00:30:00 08:59:31 05:42:21 14:34:20 07:02:48 36:49:00
71 339 Eberhard Zehnder DEU MSC Rudersberg 00:15:00 07:00:02 06:23:52 16:05:51 07:05:34 36:50:19
72 344 Andrei Cohn ROU AMCKART DUNLOP 00:15:00 07:05:48 06:48:09 15:14:53 07:27:44 36:51:34
73 332 Charles Martins ZAF Single 00:10:00 06:33:48 06:01:06 17:35:00 06:50:49 37:10:43
74 396 Carl Venter GBR The flying marmots 00:15:00 09:12:04 06:10:01 15:24:24 06:55:43 37:57:12
75 398 Ian Pelser ZAF KTM Pretoria 00:30:00 09:13:58 05:55:02 15:02:39 07:23:10 38:04:49
76 342 Steve Norbury GBR UKXC 00:15:00 08:58:39 06:06:33 15:07:53 07:37:58 38:06:03
77 346 Antonio Venezia ITA Team i Lupi - AMC Kempten 00:15:00 10:21:45 06:13:23 15:07:17 06:59:22 38:56:47
78 402 Yoeri Bos NLD Kamikaze Triple Maniacs 00:11:00 09:37:57 07:58:21 14:58:34 06:57:04 39:42:56
79 326 Thomas Jiresch AUT Tom Jiresch 00:15:00 10:15:34 07:21:04 15:15:01 06:58:37 40:05:16
80 370 Steven Bird GBR Teamsnapper 00:15:00 05:10:11 05:05:30 07:10:08 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 318 Michael Petkov AUT Drehwurm Racing 00:12:00 05:40:31 06:05:50 14:50:08 13:30:35 40:19:04
DSQ 347 Dave Fleet-Chapman GBR Team Wookie 00:15:00 05:51:36 06:11:20 12:50:32 15:30:31 40:38:59
DSQ 343 Slade Venter ZAF 2MCC Racing 00:15:00 09:46:19 06:55:40 15:16:08 10:40:04 42:53:11
DSQ 373 Oscar Simo ESP Mundooffroad 00:30:00 07:54:30 05:32:57 15:29:27 13:43:13 43:10:07
DSQ 351 Ivan Konovalov RUS Offroadpeople 00:15:00 09:47:15 07:09:04 15:42:59 10:34:52 43:29:10
DSQ 349 Jamie Price GBR Team Lucky 00:15:00 07:49:00 06:34:15 15:16:02 15:48:04 45:42:21
DSQ 417 Charlie Trew GBR gower coast mud slingers 00:15:00 06:46:57 07:01:28 16:05:41 16:08:48 46:17:54
DSQ 386 Malcom Rusell GBR str 00:15:00 06:46:58 07:01:41 16:08:01 16:06:37 46:18:17
DSQ 355 Paul Ellis-Smith GBR Proenergy race team 00:15:00 09:08:24 06:33:20 15:15:35 15:16:15 46:28:34
DSQ 412 Darren Jones GBR UK Enduro 00:15:00 10:14:20 06:01:05 15:26:51 15:27:53 47:25:09
DSQ 333 Keith Patsone GBR Patsone Racing 00:15:00 07:58:00 07:00:53 16:06:13 16:06:10 47:26:16
DSQ 399 Sebastian Chilvers GBR Carpathian Monkeys 00:15:00 10:37:33 08:14:34 17:35:00 15:57:12 52:39:19
DSQ 367 Stephan Kaufmann CHE CET-Club Baselland 00:30:00 09:03:24 07:13:57 19:25:05 16:30:19 52:42:45
DSQ 353 Patrick Rippstein CHE Rippli 00:30:00 10:57:45 07:31:30 19:33:32 14:46:13 53:19:00
DSQ 341 Ian Clarke GBR Ian Clarke 00:15:00 10:18:23 07:19:07 19:40:05 16:03:21 53:35:56
DSQ 379 Mauro Vaccher CHE Nu renunta! 00:15:00 10:56:56 07:33:04 19:32:38 16:29:30 54:47:08
DSQ 330 Mbabu Muturi KEN PERT 00:15:00 11:32:06 08:14:09 19:49:12 16:03:07 55:53:34
DSQ 310 Charles Fazackerley GBR Enduro UK 00:30:00 09:11:27 06:43:26 15:16:12 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 312 Darren Blagg GBR Team Sulby 00:08:30 05:07:09 04:45:02 18:53:56 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 313 Andreas Stetter DEU Ilupi 00:10:00 12:30:00 DNS DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 315 Willem Looijen NLD Polskamp BV 01:00:00 07:19:44 05:09:33 11:19:45 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 317 Darren Perry GBR Darren Perry 00:15:00 07:27:48 06:14:46 15:12:40 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 325 Brandon Allen USA Reno Envy 00:15:00 09:26:13 06:50:20 19:31:04 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 335 Pancho Vanhees BEL BELGIAN BULLS 00:30:00 08:19:15 09:34:47 15:12:03 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 345 Philippe Geelhand BEL BELGIAN BULLS 00:30:00 08:03:07 DNS DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 350 Eoin O'hEochaidh IRL Ar Aghaidh Leat 00:30:00 11:19:37 09:19:24 20:15:58 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 352 Blake Summers GBR Pro Energy Race Team 00:15:00 09:08:44 06:23:55 DNS 15:25:19 99:99:99
DSQ 360 Evgeniy Zhidkov RUS Russian Team 00:15:00 09:46:03 06:26:54 DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 361 Ian Worrall GBR STR 00:12:00 06:47:12 DNS DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 363 David Crawford AUS Team Naught 00:15:00 09:14:14 07:17:50 19:45:14 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 376 Michael Koelzer DEU Team Pohlenz 00:15:00 06:11:21 06:04:28 DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 381 Reinhard Raffetseder AUT j.rambo 00:30:00 09:40:23 09:31:33 20:02:10 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 382 Darrell Axford GBR The flying marmots 00:15:00 09:48:01 09:25:14 17:35:00 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 383 Bartlomiej Grzmil POL mxmoto.pl 00:30:00 09:49:40 09:33:20 17:35:00 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 384 Manuel Mueller DEU ilupi 00:12:00 05:28:57 12:44:53 DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 391 Ulla Gorber DEU Madcow 00:30:00 11:21:20 18:43:58 17:35:00 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 394 Andreas Böck DEU KTM Swietelsky 00:30:00 12:30:00 DNS DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 403 John Braas NLD Kamikaze Triple Maniacs 00:15:00 09:37:58 09:40:44 15:18:10 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 407 Ian Wilson GBR Team Gerbing 00:15:00 09:48:40 09:20:34 15:07:54 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 408 James Doherty AUS 2MCC Racing 00:11:00 DNS DNS DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 413 Fabian Richard DEU Black-Rider 00:15:00 08:42:13 05:53:36 17:35:00 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 415 Allan Baigent AUS Team Hairbrush 00:15:00 08:02:30 07:34:58 19:43:20 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 416 Oliver Swiggs GBR 2MCC RACING 00:15:00 10:45:50 13:12:30 DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 419 Andrew Mills GBR KME 00:12:00 07:06:50 06:26:07 DNS DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 420 Daniel Callis GBR Monsterdan Racing 00:15:00 09:12:00 06:39:08 20:25:00 DNS 99:99:99
DSQ 426 Warren Barwell ZAF BB CARS/BRICK-IT 00:15:00 08:54:14 DNS DNS DNS 99:99:99

Hobby Team

Rank BiB Name Nat. Team Prolog added time Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total Time
1 502 Ales Vondrak CZE Dr.K racing team No. 1 00:04:30 03:25:53 04:30:56 04:47:39 03:53:12 16:42:10
  503 Ondrej Rathousky                
                     
2 508 Manfred Spendier AUT Tarco Racing Team 00:01:00 03:30:45 04:32:47 05:16:25 03:56:40 17:17:37
  509 Ernest Krispel                
                     
3 561 Miroslav Otáhal CZE Endurozabreh 00:07:15 03:40:34 04:33:23 05:03:34 03:57:07 17:21:53
  562 Richard Marsalek                
                     
4 506 Mart Meeru EST RM Estonian Extreme 00:00:00 03:42:22 04:30:11 05:14:50 03:57:15 17:24:38
  507 Riho Kollist                
                     
5 500 Oldrich Brazina CZE Bodroteam 00:06:00 03:59:21 04:48:58 05:33:58 04:23:51 18:52:08
  501 Vlastimil Stupka                
                     
6 504 Jiri Fila CZE Dr.K racing team No.2 00:06:30 04:37:37 05:01:49 05:29:27 04:25:38 19:41:01
  505 Jiri Fila junior                
                     
7 515 Timo Hermlin EST VHB Enduro Team 00:02:00 04:39:47 05:15:49 06:21:44 05:03:16 21:22:36
  516 Vaido Kalm                
                     
8 551 Tobias Björkander SWE Swedish Vikings 00:08:30 05:09:47 05:47:04 07:54:51 05:53:23 24:53:35
  552 Linus Olsson                
                     
9 553 Martin Capelli AUT KINI Martin Team 00:25:00 05:33:34 05:51:29 08:55:28 05:56:58 26:42:29
  554 Martin Steinlechner                
                     
10 513 Glenn Morgan NZL GSN Racing 00:03:00 06:33:22 06:07:05 09:08:56 06:24:39 28:17:02
  514 Steven Huzzey                
                     
11 529 Mark Fenwick GBR Eurotek KTM Hobby 00:05:00 07:58:41 05:39:37 09:00:46 07:23:51 30:07:55
  530 Paul Westgarth                
                     
12 536 Lasse Lindh SWE Team Sweden 00:07:00 06:00:17 05:40:27 14:53:59 05:29:48 32:11:31
  537 Anders Karlsson                
                     
13 510 Geir Bliko NOR Consentra/X-Rider Norway 00:10:00 06:31:54 05:55:54 14:42:36 05:43:16 33:03:40
  512 Tommy Selleag                
                     
14 540 Victor Mihailescu ROU STIINTA Bucuresti 00:07:45 07:05:57 06:40:12 12:46:01 07:18:25 33:58:20
  541 Bogdan Chirita                
                     
15 519 Josef Figl AUT TRXRAID.COM 00:08:15 05:39:42 06:35:38 15:22:49 06:29:36 34:16:00
  520 Marco Borsi                
                     
16 525 Franz Wimmer AUT Offroad-Gang 00:10:00 06:25:15 07:05:59 14:56:24 06:05:48 34:43:26
  526 Andreas Reiterer                
                     
17 547 Manuel Gosav ROU NASU TEAM 00:56:00 06:20:11 06:45:14 15:03:14 06:57:28 36:02:07
  548 Valentin Alain Chefani                
                     
18 555 Stephen Lander GBR Team Sketchy 00:05:30 07:38:51 06:50:30 15:22:52 07:13:40 37:11:23
  556 Robin Scarry                
                     
19 521 Darren Gwyther GBR Piggy Racing 00:10:00 07:26:05 07:43:21 15:40:01 07:40:11 38:39:38
  522 Jonathan Wadsworth                
                     
20 527 Thomas Leitner AUT KTM KINI Zillertal Oldboyz 00:06:45 04:52:29 05:07:15 06:23:11 DNS 99:99:99
  528 Christian Haun                
                     
DSQ 559 Christoph Brandstetter AUT SR-Store Racing Team 00:07:30 06:52:20 06:37:14 15:42:31 18:20:00 47:39:35
  560 Andreas Mayr-Stockinger                
                     
DSQ 517 Manuel Hernandez VEN Venezuela Enduro Extremo 00:10:00 09:05:07 08:08:53 19:43:49 10:35:02 47:42:51
  518 Cesar Maza                
                     
DSQ 523 Marcel Dirks NLD Belgium Bulls 00:04:00 05:30:10 DNS DNS DNS 99:99:99
  524 Ronny Terwingen                
                     
DSQ 531 Frank Weckert DEU mountainbike rider mag 00:08:00 08:13:49 07:40:01 16:23:11 DNS 99:99:99
  532 Fabian Wilk                
                     
DSQ 533 Waltraud Sanjath AUT Bellomoto 00:25:00 11:21:04 13:40:49 20:24:22 DNS 99:99:99
  534 Herbert Sanjath                
  535 Tobia Bellomo                
                     
DSQ 538 Torkjell Lisland NOR Team finally 50 00:10:00 09:42:39 17:56:46 17:35:00 DNS 99:99:99
  539 Ivar Wangen                
                     
DSQ 542 Wolfie Horlacher ZAF team giantlight 00:10:00 12:30:00 DNS DNS DNS 99:99:99
  543 Otto Horlacher                
                     
DSQ 544 Ralph Medele DEU die Aerzte 00:25:00 11:21:37 13:38:08 20:27:24 DNS 99:99:99
  545 Wienand Nelissen                
  546 Stephan Hoeltz                
                     
DSQ 549 Kevin O`readan GBR Steerpikes 00:08:45 05:31:31 05:43:32 14:49:36 DNS 99:99:99
  550 Carl Hutchings                

Rookie

Rank BiB Competitor Nat. Team   Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total Time
1 801 Priit Biene EST Redmoto Honda racing   00:00:00 00:00:00 03:20:20 05:28:36 08:48:56
2 807 David Krajcar HRV Terra X-Dream   00:00:00 00:00:00 04:48:46 04:41:23 09:30:09
3 808 Christophe Frendo FRA Ride Competition France   00:00:00 00:00:00 03:16:32 06:32:31 09:49:03
4 803 Sandu Sorin ROU SOSO Team   00:00:00 00:00:00 03:00:06 12:37:35 15:37:41
5 804 Marcel Widmer CHE TC.P Xpower   00:00:00 00:00:00 04:36:20 15:03:48 19:40:08
6 802 Markus Obendorfer AUT TC.P Xpower   00:00:00 00:00:00 04:39:32 15:01:55 19:41:27
7 806 Ash Topham GBR Team Sulby   00:00:00 00:00:00 04:30:26 15:50:20 20:20:46
8 800 Stefan Johannessen NOR ROOKIE CLASS   00:00:00 00:00:00 04:36:46 15:45:02 20:21:48
DSQ 810 Justin Denn GBR Carpathian Monkey   00:00:00 00:00:00 08:49:04 15:36:37 24:25:41
DSQ 811 Robert Keogh GBR Carpathian Monkey   00:00:00 00:00:00 08:50:13 17:13:30 26:03:43
DSQ 809 Stewart Churchyard GBR Carpathian Monkey   00:00:00 00:00:00 08:52:34 17:13:17 26:05:51
DSQ 805 Subhamoy Paul IND TERRA X DREAM   00:00:00 00:00:00 06:20:00 DNS 99:99:99

Download results in PDF format here:

  1. Pros
  2. Expert Single
  3. Expert Team
  4. Hobby Single
  5. Hobby Team
  6. Rookie Single


Files in PDF format.