• Autoritatea Nationala pentru Turism
  • Mitas 3D 2017
  • Liqui Moly
  • PROFESSIONAL PHOTO SERVICE
  • Enduro for Romania

Jump to results:

  1. Pros
  2. Expert Single
  3. Expert Team
  4. Hobby Single
  5. Hobby Team
  6. Download PDF

Day 1 - Official results 2013

Pro

Rank BiB Competitor Nat. Motorbike Total time
1 1 Graham Jarvis GBR HUSABERG TE 300 06:30:42
2 2 Andreas Lettenbichler DEU HUSQVARNA 300 WR 06:56:34
3 16 Alfredo Gomez ESP HUSABERG TE 300 07:01:13
4 38 Ben Hemingway GBR BETA 300 RR 07:40:12
5 3 Jonny Walker GBR KTM 300 EXC 07:40:45
6 4 Chris Birch NZL KTM 300 EXC 07:56:29
7 13 Paul Bolton GBR KTM 250 EXC 08:14:24
8 40 Erasmo Klering BRA KTM 250 EXC 08:41:32
9 27 Dan Hemingway GBR BETA RR 10:57:22
10 22 Wade Young ZAF HUSABERG 300 11:18:59
11 25 Ivan Cervantes Montero ESP KTM 250 XC 11:25:18
12 23 Alex Van den Broek NLD KTM 300 EXC 11:28:07
13 36 Pierre Pallut FRA KTM 300 EXC 11:41:53
14 9 Philipp Scholz DEU KTM 250 EXC 11:50:02
15 15 Lars Enöckl AUT KTM 300 EXC 11:52:59
16 5 Melcior Faja ESP KTM 250 EXC 11:55:47
17 7 Altus De wet ZAF HUSQVARNA TE 310 12:10:57
18 29 Matthieu Gagnoud FRA TM Racing France 12:16:48
19 39 Sergi Leon ESP HUSABERG 12:25:05
20 10 Scott Bouverie ZAF KTM 300 EXC 12:34:52
21 33 Andrew Noakley GBR KTM 300 EXC 12:47:06
22 34 Xavi Leon ESP OSSA EXPLORED 280 14:38:56
23 8 Rienk Tuinstra NLD HUSABERG 300 14:44:01
24 32 Thomas Hostinsky SVK HUSABERG 15:08:31
25 12 Harry Neumayr AUT KTM 300 EXC 15:11:35
26 26 Adrian Broughton NZL KTM 300 EXC 15:20:12
27 41 Cristobal Guerrero Ruiz ESP KTM 250 XC 15:36:36
28 17 Jurgen van den Goorbergh NLD KTM 300 EXC 15:45:27
29 21 Erich Brandauer AUT KTM Freeride 350 15:46:20
30 37 Gabriel Lister Butler DOM HUSABERG TE 250 15:49:58
31 11 Jesus Zavala MEX HUSABERG TE 300 15:56:50
32 18 Paulo Miranda PRT HUSABERG TE 300 16:10:23
33 35 Gustavo Luis Pellin BRA KTM 350 EXC 16:13:26
34 31 Benny Menzel DEU HUSABERG 16:30:05
35 19 Chris Warwick AUS HUSABERG 300 17:26:11
36 28 Albert Garcia Alonso ESP KTM 250 EXC 19:45:54
37 24 Miha Spindler SVN SHERCO SE300i 21:04:48
38 30 Fabio Mores BRA KTM 450 EXC 21:26:59
39 20 Martin Volny CZE BETA 300 DNS

Expert

Rank BiB Competitor Nat. Team / Sponsor Total time
1 168 Kevin Archer NZL Kiwi Rider 05:40:34
2 108 Sean Clarke NZL Kiwi Rider 05:44:26
3 106 Emanuel Gyenes ROU Dementor KTM 05:47:39
4 112 Marcel Teucher DEU MX-Point.de - Team Enduro 05:53:19
5 109 Dougy Herbert NZL Korito 05:56:53
6 115 Marko Prodan HRV Tarco Racing/Helohaus Team 06:09:19
7 111 Seppo Suttner DEU FURCHENADEL RACINGTEAM 06:20:28
8 116 Thomas Leiner DEU Team Ilupi 06:25:01
9 118 Benjamin Diesel AUT Contiger Energy 06:26:29
10 128 Juan Ignacio Arino ESP Mundo Offroad 06:35:25
11 103 Paul Cristian Harpa ROU Haita Deva 06:38:55
12 127 Enrico Garavelli ITA Tecnobike Racing 06:41:21
13 100 Tommy Kunert DEU Ilupi/ Motorrad Pohlenz 06:52:52
14 129 Eddie Findling DEU Team Hornik / HMH-Mineralöle 06:54:39
15 104 Ethan Depiazzi AUS Bunbury Husaberg 06:57:15
16 126 Greg Delautour NZL Goldentyre NZ 1 07:02:15
17 191 Sven Capelli AUT Enduroclub Oberland Vorarlberg 07:07:16
18 102 Mark Delautour NZL Goldentyre NZ 1 07:11:20
19 113 Stefan Mueller DEU KTM Mueller Racing Team 07:19:39
20 141 Stephan Gisler CHE CET-Club 07:24:24
21 105 Matthias Saric DEU www.houseofcross.de 07:33:33
22 120 Oliver Brichard AUT Brichard Racing 07:40:37
23 193 Bradley Evans AUS Bunbury KTM 07:40:57
24 124 Manfred Kargl AUT MSC Spital am Semmering 07:47:10
25 101 Stefan Schrock ITA SCUDERIA DOLOMITI 07:50:06
26 153 Gerhard Baier AUT Terra X-Dream 07:56:24
27 132 Mark Newton NZL Team kiwi rider 08:00:00
28 137 Alex Garbacea ROU Vectra Racing 08:02:51
29 162 Tim Hunt GBR John deere 08:04:13
30 172 Didier Goirand MEX Avandaro motorsport 08:05:06
31 164 Alexandru Baleanu ROU CSU STIINTA BUCURESTI 08:17:46
32 121 Reini Rauch DEU acgarmisch-partenkirchen 08:22:13
33 173 Robert Lietz AUT Lietz Sport 08:28:27
34 186 Andreas Maier AUT MSC Mattighofen 08:31:11
35 130 Pascal Berlingieri BEL Belgium - Teneriffe Bulls 08:39:07
36 136 Byron Neu CAN Redwillo consulting 08:40:11
37 197 Kjetil Kvilhaug NOR Bua Extreme enduro 08:41:27
38 114 Michel Dumoulin BEL Enduroad team 08:42:06
39 187 Walter Bauml AUT Leider Geil 08:44:45
40 148 Steven Carr ZAF BB CARS / BRICKIT KTM 08:45:13
41 196 Kevin Turko DEU Thueringen 08:53:28
42 159 Brandon Petrie ZAF FDBR Racing 09:18:55
43 142 Steve Price AUS Gut Busters 10:17:27
44 123 Inaki Gomarin ESP Mundo Offroad 10:18:00
45 195 Andrew Jeffries AUS RPH Racing 10:22:57
46 154 Raymond Lempriere NZL Raymond Lempriere 10:23:37
47 194 Calvin Wright ZAF ccGallery/Ktm Gateway 10:29:22
48 145 Oleg Bibikov RUS Sakhalin forever 10:29:51
49 165 Lukas Bleiner AUT Enduroteam Vorarlberg 10:32:56
50 135 Stuart Gregory ZAF Nuts SA 10:35:44
51 151 Jason Kozinsky ZAF FDBR 10:40:34
52 170 Roman Markl AUT Enduroforlife 10:50:51
53 161 Luke Copestake GBR Desert Rose Racing 12:14:46
54 183 Wilfried Schmidtmayr AUT Team Bmw Wien 14:10:29
55 117 Stefan Herrmann DEU MTB ACADEMY 14:12:08
56 192 Daniel Sapinya Lopez ESP Mundo Offroad 14:22:06
57 167 James King AUS James king 14:25:53
58 138 Razvan Avramescu ROU Amckart Racing Team 14:30:44
59 185 Alex Vowles ZAF FDBR RACING 14:41:59
60 152 Christopher Hilton NZL Gut Busters NZ 14:57:34
61 175 David Lacey NZL Gut busters 14:58:00
62 181 Mark Auld NZL Gut Busters 17:29:01
63 155 Vladan Komatovic SRB RedBull Serbia and Bakery Lulu 18:03:17
64 133 Florian Walch AUT PSVT - Anton Racing / XMoto 18:15:30
65 122 Itzik Kelner ISR Motorica 18:25:09
66 158 Mark Hyde USA KTM 18:26:18
67 150 Alan Randt USA Enduro Engineering 18:27:28
68 179 Mathias Schaub CHE CET CLUB Baselland 18:29:18
69 166 Brett Prawde ZAF FDBR 18:31:01
70 190 Cuan Cronje ZAF Cuan Cronje 18:32:07
71 169 Chris Christodoulou ZAF ccGallery 18:36:56
72 160 Walther Wessiak AUT Motocross Team Steiermark 18:44:14
73 182 Matthew Barker ZAF Barker 18:47:56
74 110 Alfie Cox ZAF Alfie Cox Racing 18:48:08
75 131 Ben Spinks AUS Ziwa Racing 18:51:19
76 119 Vitalii Iakovenko UKR KIEV ENDURO TEAM 18:55:10
77 156 Daniel Knoedler CHE CET-Club 18:57:16
78 184 Rolf Ziegler CHE Cet Clup Swistzerland 19:04:52
79 139 Giuseppe Pizzanelli ITA Motoclub Due Valli 21:17:20
80 134 Jose Luis Fatule Simon PER SAN BARTOLO 21:25:51
81 143 Christoph Hauthaler AUT Team HAUTHALER 21:27:24
82 157 Andryeyev Igor UKR Enduro Ukraina 21:43:15
83 147 Josef Stutz CHE CET-Club Schweiz 22:00:15
84 125 Sergei Stepanenko RUS MOTOMIR.VL.RU 22:02:41
85 176 Stefan Rohr CHE CET Baselland 22:02:49
86 171 Roland Schellenberg CHE Cet Club Baselland 22:02:59
87 180 Roland Herzmanek AUT CET 22:18:03
88 188 Brad Keifer AUS Team Hairbrush 23:35:23
89 146 Kevan Hawley ZAF Mag 2 23:42:16
90 107 Rene Dietrich DEU Team MOTOX Magazine 23:45:00
91 178 Sebastian Wolter DEU Team MOTOX Magazine 23:45:00
92 163 Rolf Niklaus CHE CET-Club Baselland Schweiz 23:48:44
93 174 Keith Wittstock ZAF KW 23:49:11
94 140 Nathan Rafferty USA Ski Utah 24:25:12
95 177 Achilleas Dimou GRC Dirt-Bike.gr 24:45:59
96 149 Marcin Tujakowski POL Gdansk 25:11:25

Expert Team

Rank BiB Competitor Nat. Team / Sponsor Total time
1 200, 201 Zdenek Cyprian, Rastislav Hanus CZE Cyprian s.r.o team 05:46:28
2 222, 223 Dani Otil, Lucian Neaga ROU DO:MORE 07:58:09
3 216, 217 Thomas Schranz, Patrick Voser CHE Gastlosen-Trophee 08:33:19
4 202, 203 Francois Vulliet, Jerome Feuillade FRA Ride-Competition France 09:51:18
5 230, 231 Ghuenther Wimmer, Fritz Steger AUT Glemmer Racing Team 10:32:56
6 220, 221 Frank Hahn, Andreas Pieper DEU JuraDuro 14:31:57
7 206, 207 Duncan Mclaren, Tony Mclaren NZL NZ 18:20:06
8 226, 227 Wolfgang Erkner, Chris Standfest AUT BENZINE BROTHERS 18:23:07
9 208, 209 Mathieu Pingaud, Florian Thiefaine FRA Extreme Aventure MCHC 18:45:49
10 224, 225 David Biles, Mark Kirby GBR K & N Surfacing enduro 18:57:18
11 218, 219 Simone Crimella, Stefano Pirola ITA ITALIA 1 21:06:29
12 212, 213 Rodrigo D'Agostini Martins, Eduardo D'Agostini Martins BRA Team Brazil 21:31:31
13 228, 229 Gerardo Ghioni, Roberto Motta ITA ITALIA 2 21:38:36

Hobby

Rank BiB Competitor Nat. Team / Sponsor Total time
1 357 Esteban Torres Bonet ARG Team Amped 03:19:32
2 340 Kitt Stringer CAN Blind Fury 03:20:27
3 365 Janne Porvari FIN IPK-racing 03:21:48
4 301 Martin Lindtner AUT Big Balls and Fire 03:24:16
5 323 Romeo Dunca ROU DUNCA Team 03:25:19
6 300 Ernst Hostettler CHE Sennerei-eriz.ch /housis.ch 03:28:38
7 368 Xavier Garcia ESP Mundooffroad 03:29:48
8 425 Thomas Pintal DEU Pintal Racing 03:38:00
9 348 Dennis Urbanek DEU Team SWIETELSKY 03:39:47
10 404 Michael Kay GBR VeeRubber 03:43:50
11 422 Thomas Eleser DEU Elli Racing 03:52:35
12 303 Peter Schweingruber CHE Sennerei 03:52:38
13 311 Adam Kubarski POL Dr.K racing team 03:54:45
14 377 David Serra ESP Mundoofroad 03:58:33
15 336 Alexander Luzhin RUS AVM team 03:59:59
16 321 Michael Knispel DEU MX-STORE96 Racing Team 04:01:20
17 302 Toomas Triisa EST Redmoto Honda Racing 04:03:38
18 358 Pascal Duterme BEL Exilis Worldwide - MP41 04:04:22
19 400 Ionut Anghelus ROU Urban Invest 04:06:41
20 304 Yoram Lavee ISR TUBLISS 04:07:46
21 308 Christian Fendt DEU Crosskrank 04:08:07
22 405 Artem Denisenko RUS Sakhalin Dream Team 04:09:29
23 314 Holger Dettmann DEU Hanse Umwelt Racing Team 04:10:00
24 424 Sorin CHEBAC ROU Motoland Brasov 04:14:46
25 390 Vladimir Kamushkin RUS Offroadpeople 04:21:51
26 319 Andrey Iadov RUS Vladivostok 04:22:40
27 428 Paul Grecu ROU Haita Deva 04:23:42
28 409 Matt West ESP Mundooffroad 04:28:44
29 366 Matthias Vetiska AUT GS-Power Strengberg 04:33:34
30 371 Alois Bachleitner AUT Bachleitner 04:37:00
31 316 Corne Ermers NLD Ermers 04:39:25
32 411 Miron Martin DEU MM 04:39:36
33 375 Frederik Derycke BEL Turres Offroad 04:42:08
34 364 Jaume Belles ESP Mundooffroad 04:45:23
35 427 Luca Salis ESP Mundooffroad 04:46:16
36 305 Peter Nesuta AUT OMMA Old Men MX Assoc. 04:47:49
37 327 Chilly White USA Enduro 360 04:53:23
38 337 Lukas Zehnder DEU MSC Rudersberg 04:55:20
39 401 Erik Ekelmans NLD Kamikaze Triple Maniacs 04:57:41
40 359 Warwick Batley NZL SATCO 04:58:17
41 372 Andreas Becht DEU Motorradfreunde Kapellen 05:01:42
42 385 Ilya Uliannikov RUS montemoto.me 05:02:05
43 393 Keith Jenkins GBR southam trail riders 05:02:45
44 312 Darren Blagg GBR Team Sulby 05:07:09
45 322 Veronika Dallhammer AUT KTM Motothek 05:08:39
46 423 Jerrit Geyer DEU Elli Racing 05:09:07
47 369 Michael Diebold DEU Team Pohlenz 05:09:32
48 370 Steven Bird GBR Teamsnapper 05:10:11
49 338 Werner Zehnder DEU MSC Rudersberg 05:17:06
50 384 Manuel Mueller DEU ilupi 05:28:57
51 397 Edward Gwyther GBR Asphy wankers 05:35:00
52 362 Anton Jordan DEU Team Linksträger 05:37:58
53 410 Paul Davies GBR Wayne Mounter mcs 05:39:01
54 318 Michael Petkov AUT Drehwurm Racing 05:40:31
55 309 Werner Heissig AUT Team Advocat 05:46:46
56 324 Sandu Sorina ROU SOSO Team 05:47:16
57 334 Paul Philipp CAN Enduro Canada 05:49:44
58 347 Dave Fleet-Chapman GBR Team Wookie 05:51:36
59 392 Graydon Ilderton ZAF Nomadik Tents 05:54:59
60 328 Mats Igelstrom SWE Speed Man Racing 05:57:02
61 378 Chris Pratt GBR John Deer 06:05:16
62 376 Michael Koelzer DEU Team Pohlenz 06:11:21
63 356 Ronen Cohen ISR Rono 06:11:26
64 387 Yossef Guttman ISR Yossi Guttman 06:11:43
65 421 Matt Willis GBR Willis 06:20:11
66 332 Charles Martins ZAF Single 06:33:48
67 417 Charlie Trew GBR gower coast mud slingers 06:46:57
68 386 Malcom Rusell GBR str 06:46:58
69 361 Ian Worrall GBR STR 06:47:12
70 320 Alexandr Pozniakov RUS Vladivostok 06:55:53
71 339 Eberhard Zehnder DEU MSC Rudersberg 07:00:02
72 344 Andrei Cohn ROU AMCKART DUNLOP 07:05:48
73 419 Andrew Mills GBR KME 07:06:50
74 315 Willem Looijen NLD Polskamp BV 07:19:44
75 374 Tom Griffiths GBR Team Turtle 07:27:03
76 317 Darren Perry GBR Darren Perry 07:27:48
77 354 Alexander Samoylov RUS Offroadpeople 07:28:13
78 349 Jamie Price GBR Team Lucky 07:49:00
79 373 Oscar Simo ESP Mundooffroad 07:54:30
80 388 Frank M. Coll ESP Mundooffroad 07:55:06
81 333 Keith Patsone GBR Patsone Racing 07:58:00
82 415 Allan Baigent AUS Team Hairbrush 08:02:30
83 345 Philippe Geelhand BEL BELGIAN BULLS 08:03:07
84 329 Matthew Hall GBR Paul Green Tyres - Touratech 08:16:38
85 335 Pancho Vanhees BEL BELGIAN BULLS 08:19:15
86 306 Mike Volz DEU team Pohlenz/ilupi 08:36:55
87 395 John Maniatis GRC dirt-bike.gr 08:39:39
88 413 Fabian Richard DEU Black-Rider 08:42:13
89 331 Paul Green GBR Paul Green Tyres - Touratech 08:43:29
90 426 Warren Barwell ZAF BB CARS/BRICK-IT 08:54:14
91 342 Steve Norbury GBR UKXC 08:58:39
92 429 Richard Ekstrand SWE Forest Racing Sweden 08:59:31
93 367 Stephan Kaufmann CHE CET-Club Baselland 09:03:24
94 418 Daniel Haskett GBR Haskett 09:06:04
95 355 Paul Ellis-Smith GBR Proenergy race team 09:08:24
96 352 Blake Summers GBR Pro Energy Race Team 09:08:44
97 310 Charles Fazackerley GBR Enduro UK 09:11:27
98 420 Daniel Callis GBR Monsterdan Racing 09:12:00
99 396 Carl Venter GBR The flying marmots 09:12:04
100 398 Ian Pelser ZAF KTM Pretoria 09:13:58
101 363 David Crawford AUS Team Naught 09:14:14
102 325 Brandon Allen USA Reno Envy 09:26:13
103 402 Yoeri Bos NLD Kamikaze Triple Maniacs 09:37:57
104 403 John Braas NLD Kamikaze Triple Maniacs 09:37:58
105 381 Reinhard Raffetseder AUT j.rambo 09:40:23
106 360 Evgeniy Zhidkov RUS Russian Team 09:46:03
107 343 Slade Venter ZAF 2MCC Racing 09:46:19
108 351 Ivan Konovalov RUS Offroadpeople 09:47:15
109 382 Darrell Axford GBR The flying marmots 09:48:01
110 407 Ian Wilson GBR Team Gerbing 09:48:40
111 383 Bartlomiej Grzmil POL mxmoto.pl 09:49:40
112 414 Jamie Jenkins GBR Jenkins 10:08:40
113 412 Darren Jones GBR UK Enduro 10:14:20
114 326 Thomas Jiresch AUT Tom Jiresch 10:15:34
115 341 Ian Clarke GBR Ian Clarke 10:18:23
116 346 Antonio Venezia ITA Team i Lupi - AMC Kempten 10:21:45
117 399 Sebastian Chilvers GBR Carpathian Monkeys 10:37:33
118 416 Oliver Swiggs GBR 2MCC RACING 10:45:50
119 379 Mauro Vaccher CHE Nu renunta! 10:56:56
120 353 Patrick Rippstein CHE Rippli 10:57:45
121 350 Eoin O'hEochaidh IRL Ar Aghaidh Leat 11:19:37
122 391 Ulla Gorber DEU Madcow 11:21:20
123 330 Mbabu Muturi KEN PERT 11:32:06
124 313 Andreas Stetter DEU Ilupi 12:30:00
125 394 Andreas Böck DEU KTM Swietelsky 12:30:00
126 408 James Doherty AUS 2MCC Racing DNS

Hobby Team

Rank BiB Competitor Nat. Team / Sponsor Total time
1 502, 503 Ales Vondrak, Ondrej Rathousky CZE Dr.K racing team No. 1 03:25:53
2 508, 509 Manfred Spendier, Ernest Krispel AUT Tarco Racing Team 03:30:45
3 561, 562 Miroslav Otáhal, Richard Marsalek CZE Endurozabreh 03:40:34
4 506, 507 Mart Meeru, Riho Kollist EST RM Estonian Extreme 03:42:22
5 500, 501 Oldrich Brazina, Vlastimil Stupka CZE Bodroteam 03:59:21
6 504, 505 Jiri Fila, Jiri Fila junior CZE Dr.K racing team No.2 04:37:37
7 515, 516 Timo Hermlin, Vaido Kalm EST VHB Enduro Team 04:39:47
8 527, 528 Thomas Leitner, Christian Haun AUT KTM KINI Zillertal Oldboyz 04:52:29
9 551, 552 Tobias Björkander, Linus Olsson SWE Swedish Vikings 05:09:47
10 523, 524 Marcel Dirks, Ronny Terwingen NLD Belgium Bulls 05:30:10
11 549, 550 Kevin O`readan, Carl Hutchings GBR Steerpikes 05:31:31
12 553, 554 Martin Capelli, Martin Steinlechner AUT KINI Martin Team 05:33:34
13 519, 520 Josef Figl, Marco Borsi AUT TRXRAID.COM 05:39:42
14 536, 537 Lasse Lindh, Anders Karlsson SWE Team Sweden 06:00:17
15 547, 548 Manuel Gosav, Valentin Alain Chefani ROU NASU TEAM 06:20:11
16 525, 526 Franz Wimmer, Andreas Reiterer AUT Offroad-Gang 06:25:15
17 510, 512 Geir Bliko, Tommy Selleag NOR Consentra/X-Rider Norway 06:31:54
18 513, 514 Glenn Morgan, Steven Huzzey NZL GSN Racing 06:33:22
19 559, 560 Christoph Brandstetter, Andreas Mayr-Stockinger AUT SR-Store Racing Team 06:52:20
20 540, 541 Victor Mihailescu, Bogdan Chirita ROU STIINTA Bucuresti 07:05:57
21 521, 522 Darren Gwyther, Jonathan Wadsworth GBR Piggy Racing 07:26:05
22 555, 556 Stephen Lander, Robin Scarry GBR Team Sketchy 07:38:51
23 529, 530 Mark Fenwick, Paul Westgarth GBR Eurotek KTM Hobby 07:58:41
24 531, 532 Frank Weckert, Fabian Wilk DEU mountainbike rider magazine 08:13:49
25 517, 518 Manuel Hernandez, Cesar Maza VEN Venezuela Enduro Extremo 09:05:07
26 538, 539 Torkjell Lisland, Ivar Wangen NOR Team finally 50 09:42:39
27 533, 534, 535 Waltraud Sanjath, Herbert Sanjath, Tobia Bellomo AUT Bellomoto 11:21:04
28 544, 545, 546 Ralph Medele, Wienand Nelissen, Stephan Hoeltz DEU die Aerzte 11:21:37
29 542, 543 Wolfie Horlacher, Otto Horlacher ZAF team giantlight 12:30:00