• Autoritatea Nationala pentru Turism
  • Mitas 3D 2017
  • Liqui Moly
PROFESSIONAL PHOTO SERVICE

Jump to results:

  1. Pros
  2. Expert Single
  3. Expert Team
  4. Hobby Single
  5. Hobby Team
  6. Download PDF

Day 2 - Official results 2013

Pro

Rank BiB Competitor Nat. Motorbike Total time
1 3 Jonny Walker GBR KTM 300 EXC 05:50:40
2 16 Alfredo Gomez ESP HUSABERG TE 300 05:52:45
3 2 Andreas Lettenbichler DEU HUSQVARNA 300 WR 06:01:48
4 13 Paul Bolton GBR KTM 250 EXC 06:05:26
5 1 Graham Jarvis GBR HUSABERG TE 300 06:05:46
6 4 Chris Birch NZL KTM 300 EXC 06:06:11
7 38 Ben Hemingway GBR BETA 300 RR 06:23:05
8 15 Lars Enöckl AUT KTM 300 EXC 06:30:20
9 22 Wade Young ZAF HUSABERG 300 06:46:57
10 9 Philipp Scholz DEU KTM 250 EXC 06:54:35
11 23 Alex Van den Broek NLD KTM 300 EXC 07:12:02
12 8 Rienk Tuinstra NLD HUSABERG 300 07:13:16
13 27 Dan Hemingway GBR BETA RR 07:14:05
14 24 Miha Spindler SVN SHERCO SE300i 07:20:39
15 41 Cristobal Guerrero Ruiz ESP KTM 250 XC 07:32:44
16 32 Thomas Hostinsky SVK HUSABERG 07:33:36
17 5 Melcior Faja ESP KTM 250 EXC 07:43:41
18 12 Harry Neumayr AUT KTM 300 EXC 07:44:50
19 10 Scott Bouverie ZAF KTM 300 EXC 07:59:49
20 21 Erich Brandauer AUT KTM Freeride 350 08:29:33
21 26 Adrian Broughton NZL KTM 300 EXC 08:30:17
22 7 Altus De wet ZAF HUSQVARNA TE 310 08:33:28
23 17 Jurgen van den Goorbergh NLD KTM 300 EXC 13:46:32
24 36 Pierre Pallut FRA KTM 300 EXC 18:10:44
25 29 Matthieu Gagnoud FRA TM Racing France 18:49:14
26 19 Chris Warwick AUS HUSABERG 300 19:21:24
27 11 Jesus Zavala MEX HUSABERG TE 300 19:40:08
28 35 Gustavo Luis Pellin BRA KTM 350 EXC 20:44:23
29 18 Paulo Miranda PRT HUSABERG TE 300 22:11:02
30 31 Benny Menzel DEU HUSABERG 22:42:30
31 37 Gabriel Lister Butler DOM HUSABERG TE 250 22:48:04
32 20 Martin Volny CZE BETA 300 DNS
33 25 Ivan Cervantes Montero ESP KTM 250 XC DNS
34 28 Albert Garcia Alonso ESP KTM 250 EXC DNS
35 30 Fabio Mores BRA KTM 450 EXC DNS
36 33 Andrew Noakley GBR KTM 300 EXC DNS
37 34 Xavi Leon ESP OSSA EXPLORED 280 DNS
38 39 Sergi Leon ESP HUSABERG DNS
39 40 Erasmo Klering BRA KTM 250 EXC DNS

Expert

Rank BiB Competitor Nat. Team / Sponsor Total time
1 108 Sean Clarke NZL Kiwi Rider 05:04:04
2 106 Emanuel Gyenes ROU Dementor KTM 05:10:04
3 112 Marcel Teucher DEU MX-Point.de - Team Enduro 05:19:24
4 115 Marko Prodan HRV Tarco Racing/Helohaus Team 05:22:21
5 127 Enrico Garavelli ITA Tecnobike Racing 05:35:27
6 104 Ethan Depiazzi AUS Bunbury Husaberg 05:40:48
7 107 Rene Dietrich DEU Team MOTOX Magazine 05:43:16
8 114 Michel Dumoulin BEL Enduroad team 05:48:15
9 191 Sven Capelli AUT Enduroclub Oberland Vorarlberg 05:48:29
10 118 Benjamin Diesel AUT Contiger Energy 05:49:03
11 187 Walter Bauml AUT Leider Geil 05:52:15
12 116 Thomas Leiner DEU Team Ilupi 05:54:46
13 164 Alexandru Baleanu ROU CSU STIINTA BUCURESTI 05:56:22
14 130 Pascal Berlingieri BEL Belgium - Teneriffe Bulls 06:00:08
15 117 Stefan Herrmann DEU MTB ACADEMY 06:06:39
16 101 Stefan Schrock ITA SCUDERIA DOLOMITI 06:09:12
17 168 Kevin Archer NZL Kiwi Rider 06:11:31
18 120 Oliver Brichard AUT Brichard Racing 06:16:21
19 121 Reini Rauch DEU acgarmisch-partenkirchen 06:18:47
20 113 Stefan Mueller DEU KTM Mueller Racing Team 06:21:27
21 141 Stephan Gisler CHE CET-Club 06:22:55
22 124 Manfred Kargl AUT MSC Spital am Semmering 06:23:37
23 153 Gerhard Baier AUT Terra X-Dream 06:27:18
24 148 Steven Carr ZAF BB CARS / BRICKIT KTM 06:31:42
25 128 Juan Ignacio Arino ESP Mundo Offroad 06:33:00
26 197 Kjetil Kvilhaug NOR Bua Extreme enduro 06:33:01
27 172 Didier Goirand MEX Avandaro motorsport 06:38:12
28 162 Tim Hunt GBR John deere 06:43:44
29 173 Robert Lietz AUT Lietz Sport 06:44:46
30 137 Alex Garbacea ROU Vectra Racing 06:46:58
31 103 Paul Cristian Harpa ROU Haita Deva 06:49:55
32 105 Matthias Saric DEU www.houseofcross.de 06:50:31
33 126 Greg Delautour NZL Goldentyre NZ 1 06:54:19
34 132 Mark Newton NZL Team kiwi rider 07:00:04
35 178 Sebastian Wolter DEU Team MOTOX Magazine 07:00:04
36 181 Mark Auld NZL Gut Busters 07:00:20
37 135 Stuart Gregory ZAF Nuts SA 07:02:03
38 165 Lukas Bleiner AUT Enduroteam Vorarlberg 07:03:52
39 129 Eddie Findling DEU Team Hornik / HMH-Mineralöle 07:05:10
40 159 Brandon Petrie ZAF FDBR Racing 07:06:12
41 142 Steve Price AUS Gut Busters 07:09:14
42 154 Raymond Lempriere NZL Raymond Lempriere 07:09:54
43 136 Byron Neu CAN Redwillo consulting 07:10:57
44 194 Calvin Wright ZAF ccGallery/Ktm Gateway 07:11:39
45 185 Alex Vowles ZAF FDBR RACING 07:11:52
46 170 Roman Markl AUT Enduroforlife 07:22:04
47 186 Andreas Maier AUT MSC Mattighofen 07:26:06
48 102 Mark Delautour NZL Goldentyre NZ 1 07:26:08
49 145 Oleg Bibikov RUS Sakhalin forever 07:26:48
50 151 Jason Kozinsky ZAF FDBR 07:40:11
51 175 David Lacey NZL Gut busters 07:42:43
52 110 Alfie Cox ZAF Alfie Cox Racing 07:45:43
53 195 Andrew Jeffries AUS RPH Racing 07:48:29
54 138 Razvan Avramescu ROU Amckart Racing Team 07:48:59
55 176 Stefan Rohr CHE CET Baselland 07:50:05
56 158 Mark Hyde USA KTM 07:52:23
57 125 Sergei Stepanenko RUS MOTOMIR.VL.RU 08:00:15
58 134 Jose Luis Fatule Simon PER SAN BARTOLO 08:20:37
59 131 Ben Spinks AUS Ziwa Racing 08:23:29
60 155 Vladan Komatovic SRB RedBull Serbia and Bakery Lulu 08:33:24
61 119 Vitalii Iakovenko UKR KIEV ENDURO TEAM 08:40:43
62 182 Matthew Barker ZAF Barker 08:50:32
63 169 Chris Christodoulou ZAF ccGallery 08:53:29
64 190 Cuan Cronje ZAF Cuan Cronje 08:54:47
65 150 Alan Randt USA Enduro Engineering 09:44:55
66 152 Christopher Hilton NZL Gut Busters NZ 10:17:24
67 156 Daniel Knoedler CHE CET-Club 13:39:21
68 157 Andryeyev Igor UKR Enduro Ukraina 13:42:44
69 179 Mathias Schaub CHE CET CLUB Baselland 13:44:12
70 183 Wilfried Schmidtmayr AUT Team Bmw Wien 13:51:10
71 122 Itzik Kelner ISR Motorica 14:00:23
72 160 Walther Wessiak AUT Motocross Team Steiermark 14:14:07
73 111 Seppo Suttner DEU FURCHENADEL RACINGTEAM 15:54:15
74 123 Inaki Gomarin ESP Mundo Offroad 16:43:32
75 167 James King AUS James king 17:06:14
76 171 Roland Schellenberg CHE Cet Club Baselland 17:59:41
77 143 Christoph Hauthaler AUT Team HAUTHALER 17:59:50
78 147 Josef Stutz CHE CET-Club Schweiz 18:05:17
79 166 Brett Prawde ZAF FDBR 18:08:52
80 149 Marcin Tujakowski POL Gdansk 18:15:32
81 139 Giuseppe Pizzanelli ITA Motoclub Due Valli 18:38:47
82 184 Rolf Ziegler CHE Cet Clup Swistzerland 18:48:16
83 188 Brad Keifer AUS Team Hairbrush 18:48:46
84 180 Roland Herzmanek AUT CET 18:49:19
85 193 Bradley Evans AUS Bunbury KTM 20:23:17
86 140 Nathan Rafferty USA Ski Utah 22:38:52
87 174 Keith Wittstock ZAF KW 22:40:06
88 146 Kevan Hawley ZAF Mag 2 22:40:48
89 109 Dougy Herbert NZL Korito 24:10:00
90 133 Florian Walch AUT PSVT - Anton Racing / XMoto 24:10:00
91 163 Rolf Niklaus CHE CET-Club Baselland Schweiz 24:10:00
92 177 Achilleas Dimou GRC Dirt-Bike.gr 24:10:00
93 100 Tommy Kunert DEU Ilupi/ Motorrad Pohlenz DNS
94 161 Luke Copestake GBR Desert Rose Racing DNS
95 192 Daniel Sapinya Lopez ESP Mundo Offroad DNS
96 196 Kevin Turko DEU Thueringen DNS

Expert Team

Rank BiB Competitor Nat. Team / sponsor Total time
1 200, 201 Zdenek Cyprian, Rastislav Hanus CZE Cyprian s.r.o team 05:40:13
2 222, 223 Dani Otil, Lucian Neaga ROU DO:MORE 06:26:40
3 216, 217 Thomas Schranz, Patrick Voser CHE Gastlosen-Trophee 06:48:41
4 202, 203 Francois Vulliet, Jerome Feuillade FRA Ride-Competition France 07:08:07
5 220, 221 Frank Hahn, Andreas Pieper DEU JuraDuro 07:15:37
6 230, 231 Ghuenther Wimmer, Fritz Steger AUT Glemmer Racing Team 07:35:34
7 224, 225 David Biles, Mark Kirby GBR K & N Surfacing enduro 08:06:52
8 226, 227 Wolfgang Erkner, Chris Standfest AUT BENZINE BROTHERS 08:16:33
9 208, 209 Mathieu Pingaud, Florian Thiefaine FRA Extreme Aventure MCHC 08:32:32
10 206, 207 Duncan Mclaren, Tony Mclaren NZL NZ 09:25:19
11 218, 219 Simone Crimella, Stefano Pirola ITA ITALIA 1 17:36:27
12 212, 213 Rodrigo D'Agostini Martins, Eduardo D'Agostini Martins BRA Team Brazil DNS
13 228, 229 Gerardo Ghioni, Roberto Motta ITA ITALIA 2 DNS

Hobby

Rank BiB Competitor Nat. Team / Sponsor Total time
1 368 Xavier Garcia ESP Mundooffroad 04:11:29
2 302 Toomas Triisa EST Redmoto Honda Racing 04:12:33
3 357 Esteban Torres Bonet ARG Team Amped 04:14:45
4 422 Thomas Eleser DEU Elli Racing 04:19:10
5 340 Kitt Stringer CAN Blind Fury 04:20:29
6 410 Paul Davies GBR Wayne Mounter mcs 04:21:55
7 301 Martin Lindtner AUT Big Balls and Fire 04:23:07
8 404 Michael Kay GBR VeeRubber 04:25:44
9 311 Adam Kubarski POL Dr.K racing team 04:26:36
10 300 Ernst Hostettler CHE Sennerei-eriz.ch /housis.ch 04:32:33
11 377 David Serra ESP Mundoofroad 04:33:12
12 319 Andrey Iadov RUS Vladivostok 04:35:45
13 358 Pascal Duterme BEL Exilis Worldwide - MP41 04:37:49
14 336 Alexander Luzhin RUS AVM team 04:37:50
15 304 Yoram Lavee ISR TUBLISS 04:40:23
16 425 Thomas Pintal DEU Pintal Racing 04:42:40
17 316 Corne Ermers NLD Ermers 04:44:06
18 405 Artem Denisenko RUS Sakhalin Dream Team 04:49:11
19 303 Peter Schweingruber CHE Sennerei 04:50:26
20 348 Dennis Urbanek DEU Team SWIETELSKY 04:51:34
21 323 Romeo Dunca ROU DUNCA Team 04:52:00
22 424 Sorin CHEBAC ROU Motoland Brasov 04:53:02
23 314 Holger Dettmann DEU Hanse Umwelt Racing Team 04:53:48
24 321 Michael Knispel DEU MX-STORE96 Racing Team 04:57:09
25 393 Keith Jenkins GBR southam trail riders 05:04:15
26 400 Ionut Anghelus ROU Urban Invest 05:05:07
27 370 Steven Bird GBR Teamsnapper 05:05:30
28 371 Alois Bachleitner AUT Bachleitner 05:05:56
29 375 Frederik Derycke BEL Turres Offroad 05:06:25
30 428 Paul Grecu ROU Haita Deva 05:07:08
31 327 Chilly White USA Enduro 360 05:07:59
32 338 Werner Zehnder DEU MSC Rudersberg 05:08:49
33 409 Matt West ESP Mundooffroad 05:11:47
34 359 Warwick Batley NZL SATCO 05:14:11
35 306 Mike Volz DEU team Pohlenz/ilupi 05:14:24
36 401 Erik Ekelmans NLD Kamikaze Triple Maniacs 05:14:52
37 337 Lukas Zehnder DEU MSC Rudersberg 05:15:06
38 334 Paul Philipp CAN Enduro Canada 05:15:31
39 369 Michael Diebold DEU Team Pohlenz 05:18:13
40 324 Sandu Sorina ROU SOSO Team 05:18:25
41 427 Luca Salis ESP Mundooffroad 05:18:43
42 423 Jerrit Geyer DEU Elli Racing 05:19:01
43 364 Jaume Belles ESP Mundooffroad 05:19:30
44 390 Vladimir Kamushkin RUS Offroadpeople 05:19:31
45 392 Graydon Ilderton ZAF Nomadik Tents 05:20:14
46 331 Paul Green GBR Paul Green Tyres - Touratech 05:24:49
47 328 Mats Igelstrom SWE Speed Man Racing 05:25:05
48 329 Matthew Hall GBR Paul Green Tyres - Touratech 05:27:34
49 366 Matthias Vetiska AUT GS-Power Strengberg 05:28:43
50 305 Peter Nesuta AUT OMMA Old Men MX Assoc. 05:31:50
51 388 Frank M. Coll ESP Mundooffroad 05:33:00
52 362 Anton Jordan DEU Team Linksträger 05:34:05
53 411 Miron Martin DEU MM 05:40:44
54 308 Christian Fendt DEU Crosskrank 05:42:04
55 429 Richard Ekstrand SWE Forest Racing Sweden 05:42:21
56 378 Chris Pratt GBR John Deer 05:42:58
57 372 Andreas Becht DEU Motorradfreunde Kapellen 05:44:45
58 322 Veronika Dallhammer AUT KTM Motothek 05:46:18
59 397 Edward Gwyther GBR Asphy wankers 05:48:01
60 395 John Maniatis GRC dirt-bike.gr 05:49:51
61 356 Ronen Cohen ISR Rono 05:50:00
62 309 Werner Heissig AUT Team Advocat 05:50:30
63 387 Yossef Guttman ISR Yossi Guttman 05:50:38
64 385 Ilya Uliannikov RUS montemoto.me 05:52:22
65 398 Ian Pelser ZAF KTM Pretoria 05:55:02
66 418 Daniel Haskett GBR Haskett 05:57:20
67 365 Janne Porvari FIN IPK-racing 05:58:08
68 354 Alexander Samoylov RUS Offroadpeople 05:58:32
69 414 Jamie Jenkins GBR Jenkins 06:00:26
70 332 Charles Martins ZAF Single 06:01:06
71 342 Steve Norbury GBR UKXC 06:06:33
72 396 Carl Venter GBR The flying marmots 06:10:01
73 421 Matt Willis GBR Willis 06:11:27
74 346 Antonio Venezia ITA Team i Lupi - AMC Kempten 06:13:23
75 374 Tom Griffiths GBR Team Turtle 06:14:12
76 339 Eberhard Zehnder DEU MSC Rudersberg 06:23:52
77 320 Alexandr Pozniakov RUS Vladivostok 06:24:26
78 344 Andrei Cohn ROU AMCKART DUNLOP 06:48:09
79 326 Thomas Jiresch AUT Tom Jiresch 07:21:04
80 402 Yoeri Bos NLD Kamikaze Triple Maniacs 07:58:21
DSQ 312 Darren Blagg GBR Team Sulby 04:45:02
DSQ 315 Willem Looijen NLD Polskamp BV 05:09:33
DSQ 373 Oscar Simo ESP Mundooffroad 05:32:57
DSQ 413 Fabian Richard DEU Black-Rider 05:53:36
DSQ 412 Darren Jones GBR UK Enduro 06:01:05
DSQ 376 Michael Koelzer DEU Team Pohlenz 06:04:28
DSQ 318 Michael Petkov AUT Drehwurm Racing 06:05:50
DSQ 347 Dave Fleet-Chapman GBR Team Wookie 06:11:20
DSQ 317 Darren Perry GBR Darren Perry 06:14:46
DSQ 352 Blake Summers GBR Pro Energy Race Team 06:23:55
DSQ 419 Andrew Mills GBR KME 06:26:07
DSQ 360 Evgeniy Zhidkov RUS Russian Team 06:26:54
DSQ 355 Paul Ellis-Smith GBR Proenergy race team 06:33:20
DSQ 349 Jamie Price GBR Team Lucky 06:34:15
DSQ 420 Daniel Callis GBR Monsterdan Racing 06:39:08
DSQ 310 Charles Fazackerley GBR Enduro UK 06:43:26
DSQ 325 Brandon Allen USA Reno Envy 06:50:20
DSQ 343 Slade Venter ZAF 2MCC Racing 06:55:40
DSQ 333 Keith Patsone GBR Patsone Racing 07:00:53
DSQ 417 Charlie Trew GBR gower coast mud slingers 07:01:28
DSQ 386 Malcom Rusell GBR str 07:01:41
DSQ 351 Ivan Konovalov RUS Offroadpeople 07:09:04
DSQ 367 Stephan Kaufmann CHE CET-Club Baselland 07:13:57
DSQ 363 David Crawford AUS Team Naught 07:17:50
DSQ 341 Ian Clarke GBR Ian Clarke 07:19:07
DSQ 353 Patrick Rippstein CHE Rippli 07:31:30
DSQ 379 Mauro Vaccher CHE Nu renunta! 07:33:04
DSQ 415 Allan Baigent AUS Team Hairbrush 07:34:58
DSQ 330 Mbabu Muturi KEN PERT 08:14:09
DSQ 399 Sebastian Chilvers GBR Carpathian Monkeys 08:14:34
DSQ 350 Eoin O'hEochaidh IRL Ar Aghaidh Leat 09:19:24
DSQ 407 Ian Wilson GBR Team Gerbing 09:20:34
DSQ 382 Darrell Axford GBR The flying marmots 09:25:14
DSQ 381 Reinhard Raffetseder AUT j.rambo 09:31:33
DSQ 383 Bartlomiej Grzmil POL mxmoto.pl 09:33:20
DSQ 335 Pancho Vanhees BEL BELGIAN BULLS 09:34:47
DSQ 403 John Braas NLD Kamikaze Triple Maniacs 09:40:44
DSQ 384 Manuel Mueller DEU ilupi 12:44:53
DSQ 416 Oliver Swiggs GBR 2MCC RACING 13:12:30
DSQ 391 Ulla Gorber DEU Madcow 18:43:58
DSQ 313 Andreas Stetter DEU Ilupi DNS
DSQ 345 Philippe Geelhand BEL BELGIAN BULLS DNS
DSQ 361 Ian Worrall GBR STR DNS
DSQ 394 Andreas Böck DEU KTM Swietelsky DNS
DSQ 408 James Doherty AUS 2MCC Racing DNS
DSQ 426 Warren Barwell ZAF BB CARS/BRICK-IT DNS

Hobby Team

Rank BiB Competitor Nat. Team / Sponsor Total time
1 506, 507 Mart Meeru, Riho Kollist EST RM Estonian Extreme 04:30:11
2 502, 503 Ales Vondrak, Ondrej Rathousky CZE Dr.K racing team No. 1 04:30:56
3 508, 509 Manfred Spendier, Ernest Krispel AUT Tarco Racing Team 04:32:47
4 561, 562 Miroslav Otáhal, Richard Marsalek CZE Endurozabreh 04:33:23
5 500, 501 Oldrich Brazina, Vlastimil Stupka CZE Bodroteam 04:48:58
6 504, 505 Jiri Fila, Jiri Fila junior CZE Dr.K racing team No.2 05:01:49
7 527, 528 Thomas Leitner, Christian Haun AUT KTM KINI Zillertal Oldboyz 05:07:15
8 515, 516 Timo Hermlin, Vaido Kalm EST VHB Enduro Team 05:15:49
9 529, 530 Mark Fenwick, Paul Westgarth GBR Eurotek KTM Hobby 05:39:37
10 536, 537 Lasse Lindh, Anders Karlsson SWE Team Sweden 05:40:27
11 549, 550 Kevin O`readan, Carl Hutchings GBR Steerpikes 05:43:32
12 551, 552 Tobias Björkander, Linus Olsson SWE Swedish Vikings 05:47:04
13 553, 554 Martin Capelli, Martin Steinlechner AUT KINI Martin Team 05:51:29
14 510, 512 Geir Bliko, Tommy Selleag NOR Consentra/X-Rider Norway 05:55:54
15 513, 514 Glenn Morgan, Steven Huzzey NZL GSN Racing 06:07:05
16 519, 520 Josef Figl, Marco Borsi AUT TRXRAID.COM 06:35:38
17 559, 560 Christoph Brandstetter, Andreas Mayr-Stockinger AUT SR-Store Racing Team 06:37:14
18 540, 541 Victor Mihailescu, Bogdan Chirita ROU STIINTA Bucuresti 06:40:12
19 547, 548 Manuel Gosav, Valentin Alain Chefani ROU NASU TEAM 06:45:14
20 555, 556 Stephen Lander, Robin Scarry GBR Team Sketchy 06:50:30
21 525, 526 Franz Wimmer, Andreas Reiterer AUT Offroad-Gang 07:05:59
22 531, 532 Frank Weckert, Fabian Wilk DEU mountainbike rider magazine 07:40:01
23 521, 522 Darren Gwyther, Jonathan Wadsworth GBR Piggy Racing 07:43:21
24 517, 518 Manuel Hernandez, Cesar Maza VEN Venezuela Enduro Extremo 08:08:53
25 544, 545, 546 Ralph Medele, Wienand Nelissen, Stephan Hoeltz DEU die Aerzte 13:38:08
26 533, 534, 535 Waltraud Sanjath, Herbert Sanjath, Tobia Bellomo AUT Bellomoto 13:40:49
27 538, 539 Torkjell Lisland, Ivar Wangen NOR Team finally 50 17:56:46
28 523, 524 Marcel Dirks, Ronny Terwingen NLD Belgium Bulls DNS
29 542, 543 Wolfie Horlacher, Otto Horlacher ZAF team giantlight DNS

Download results in PDF format here:

  1. Pros
  2. Expert Single
  3. Expert Team
  4. Hobby Single
  5. Hobby Team


Files in PDF format.