• Autoritatea Nationala pentru Turism
  • Mitas 3D 2017
  • Liqui Moly
PROFESSIONAL PHOTO SERVICE

Pro

Rank BiB Competitor Nat. Motorbike Day 4  
1 1 Graham Jarvis GBR HUSABERG TE 300 05:06:10  
2 16 Alfredo Gomez ESP HUSABERG TE 300 05:10:00  
3 2 Andreas Lettenbichler DEU HUSQVARNA 300 WR 05:10:48  
4 3 Jonny Walker GBR KTM 300 EXC 05:13:15  
5 13 Paul Bolton GBR KTM 250 EXC 05:12:34  
6 4 Chris Birch NZL KTM 300 EXC 05:19:53  
7 38 Ben Hemingway GBR BETA 300 RR 05:51:21  
8 22 Wade Young ZAF HUSABERG 300 05:55:17  
9 9 Philipp Scholz DEU KTM 250 EXC 05:47:24  
10 15 Lars Enöckl AUT KTM 300 EXC 06:12:05  
11 23 Alex Van den Broek NLD KTM 300 EXC 06:09:16  
12 27 Dan Hemingway GBR BETA RR 06:53:03  
13 10 Scott Bouverie ZAF KTM 300 EXC 06:34:31  
14 32 Thomas Hostinsky SVK HUSABERG 07:25:11  
15 21 Erich Brandauer AUT KTM Freeride 350 09:00:02  
16 24 Miha Spindler SVN SHERCO SE300i 06:23:58  
17 26 Adrian Broughton NZL KTM 300 EXC 10:45:58  
18 36 Pierre Pallut FRA KTM 300 EXC 08:58:32  
19 11 Jesus Zavala MEX HUSABERG TE 300 18:34:16  
20 34 Xavi Leon ESP OSSA EXPLORED 280 10:08:46  
21 39 Sergi Leon ESP HUSABERG 10:08:51  
DSQ 17 Jurgen van den Goorbergh NLD KTM 300 EXC 12:33:33  
DSQ 35 Gustavo Luis Pellin BRA KTM 350 EXC 23:28:12  
DSQ 5 Melcior Faja ESP KTM 250 EXC DNS  
DSQ 7 Altus De wet ZAF HUSQVARNA TE 310 DNS  
DSQ 8 Rienk Tuinstra NLD HUSABERG 300 DNS  
DSQ 12 Harry Neumayr AUT KTM 300 EXC DNS  
DSQ 18 Paulo Miranda PRT HUSABERG TE 300 DNS  
DSQ 19 Chris Warwick AUS HUSABERG 300 DNS  
DSQ 20 Martin Volny CZE BETA 300 DNS  
DSQ 25 Ivan Cervantes Montero ESP KTM 250 XC DNS  
DSQ 28 Albert Garcia Alonso ESP KTM 250 EXC DNS  
DSQ 29 Matthieu Gagnoud FRA TM Racing France DNS  
DSQ 30 Fabio Mores BRA KTM 450 EXC DNS  
DSQ 31 Benny Menzel DEU HUSABERG DNS  
DSQ 33 Andrew Noakley GBR KTM 300 EXC DNS  
DSQ 37 Gabriel Lister Butler DOM HUSABERG TE 250 DNS  
DSQ 40 Erasmo Klering BRA KTM 250 EXC DNS  
DSQ 41 Cristobal Guerrero Ruiz ESP KTM 250 XC DNS  

Expert

Rank BiB Competitor Nat. Team / Sponsor Day 4  
1 108 Sean Clarke NZL Kiwi Rider 04:23:52  
2 106 Emanuel Gyenes ROU Dementor KTM 04:39:26  
3 115 Marko Prodan HRV Tarco Racing/Helohaus Team 04:30:37  
4 168 Kevin Archer NZL Kiwi Rider 04:20:30  
5 112 Marcel Teucher DEU MX-Point.de - Team Enduro 04:38:43  
6 118 Benjamin Diesel AUT Contiger Energy 05:18:08  
7 127 Enrico Garavelli ITA Tecnobike Racing 05:29:44  
8 116 Thomas Leiner DEU Team Ilupi 05:34:13  
9 104 Ethan Depiazzi AUS Bunbury Husaberg 05:30:12  
10 101 Stefan Schrock ITA SCUDERIA DOLOMITI 05:04:47  
11 126 Greg Delautour NZL Goldentyre NZ 1 05:31:30  
12 164 Alexandru Baleanu ROU CSU STIINTA BUCURESTI 05:29:24  
13 191 Sven Capelli AUT Enduroclub Oberland Vorarlberg 06:20:21  
14 128 Juan Ignacio Arino ESP Mundo Offroad 06:42:30  
15 187 Walter Bauml AUT Leider Geil 05:33:38  
16 103 Paul Cristian Harpa ROU Haita Deva 06:58:58  
17 113 Stefan Mueller DEU KTM Mueller Racing Team 06:52:58  
18 153 Gerhard Baier AUT Terra X-Dream 05:49:36  
19 105 Matthias Saric DEU www.houseofcross.de 05:52:45  
20 129 Eddie Findling DEU Team Hornik / HMH-Mineralöle 06:28:55  
21 121 Reini Rauch DEU acgarmisch-partenkirchen 06:49:46  
22 124 Manfred Kargl AUT MSC Spital am Semmering 07:04:36  
23 120 Oliver Brichard AUT Brichard Racing 06:32:39  
24 141 Stephan Gisler CHE CET-Club 07:13:03  
25 137 Alex Garbacea ROU Vectra Racing 07:17:32  
26 173 Robert Lietz AUT Lietz Sport 07:16:56  
27 132 Mark Newton NZL Team kiwi rider 08:05:01  
28 162 Tim Hunt GBR John deere 07:51:35  
29 186 Andreas Maier AUT MSC Mattighofen 07:08:25  
30 154 Raymond Lempriere NZL Raymond Lempriere 06:58:21  
31 194 Calvin Wright ZAF ccGallery/Ktm Gateway 07:03:11  
32 130 Pascal Berlingieri BEL Belgium - Teneriffe Bulls 09:55:05  
33 117 Stefan Herrmann DEU MTB ACADEMY 05:10:42  
34 136 Byron Neu CAN Redwillo consulting 08:34:35  
35 159 Brandon Petrie ZAF FDBR Racing 08:09:55  
36 197 Kjetil Kvilhaug NOR Bua Extreme enduro 07:06:24  
37 172 Didier Goirand MEX Avandaro motorsport 07:09:04  
38 102 Mark Delautour NZL Goldentyre NZ 1 07:50:30  
39 135 Stuart Gregory ZAF Nuts SA 08:26:55  
40 151 Jason Kozinsky ZAF FDBR 08:09:06  
41 142 Steve Price AUS Gut Busters 07:50:20  
42 165 Lukas Bleiner AUT Enduroteam Vorarlberg 08:01:10  
43 170 Roman Markl AUT Enduroforlife 07:55:48  
44 114 Michel Dumoulin BEL Enduroad team 15:58:40  
45 185 Alex Vowles ZAF FDBR RACING 08:02:03  
46 145 Oleg Bibikov RUS Sakhalin forever 09:00:53  
47 181 Mark Auld NZL Gut Busters 08:05:14  
48 195 Andrew Jeffries AUS RPH Racing 10:45:11  
49 110 Alfie Cox ZAF Alfie Cox Racing 07:58:13  
50 158 Mark Hyde USA KTM 08:00:35  
51 175 David Lacey NZL Gut busters 10:39:00  
52 131 Ben Spinks AUS Ziwa Racing 06:57:12  
53 178 Sebastian Wolter DEU Team MOTOX Magazine DNS  
DSQ 138 Razvan Avramescu ROU Amckart Racing Team 16:22:27  
DSQ 134 Jose Luis Fatule Simon PER SAN BARTOLO 11:43:15  
DSQ 155 Vladan Komatovic SRB RedBull Serbia and Bakery Lulu 18:44:14  
DSQ 125 Sergei Stepanenko RUS MOTOMIR.VL.RU 16:20:08  
DSQ 190 Cuan Cronje ZAF Cuan Cronje 16:54:25  
DSQ 119 Vitalii Iakovenko UKR KIEV ENDURO TEAM 16:33:36  
DSQ 169 Chris Christodoulou ZAF ccGallery 18:40:25  
DSQ 176 Stefan Rohr CHE CET Baselland 17:12:44  
DSQ 149 Marcin Tujakowski POL Gdansk    
DSQ 100 Tommy Kunert DEU Ilupi/ Motorrad Pohlenz DNS  
DSQ 107 Rene Dietrich DEU Team MOTOX Magazine DNS  
DSQ 109 Dougy Herbert NZL Korito DNS  
DSQ 111 Seppo Suttner DEU FURCHENADEL RACINGTEAM DNS  
DSQ 122 Itzik Kelner ISR Motorica DNS  
DSQ 123 Inaki Gomarin ESP Mundo Offroad DNS  
DSQ 133 Florian Walch AUT PSVT - Anton Racing / XMoto DNS  
DSQ 139 Giuseppe Pizzanelli ITA Motoclub Due Valli DNS  
DSQ 140 Nathan Rafferty USA Ski Utah DNS  
DSQ 143 Christoph Hauthaler AUT Team HAUTHALER DNS  
DSQ 146 Kevan Hawley ZAF Mag 2 DNS  
DSQ 147 Josef Stutz CHE CET-Club Schweiz DNS  
DSQ 148 Steven Carr ZAF BB CARS / BRICKIT KTM DNS  
DSQ 150 Alan Randt USA Enduro Engineering DNS  
DSQ 152 Christopher Hilton NZL Gut Busters NZ DNS  
DSQ 156 Daniel Knoedler CHE CET-Club DNS  
DSQ 157 Andryeyev Igor UKR Enduro Ukraina DNS  
DSQ 160 Walther Wessiak AUT Motocross Team Steiermark DNS  
DSQ 161 Luke Copestake GBR Desert Rose Racing DNS  
DSQ 163 Rolf Niklaus CHE CET-Club Baselland Schweiz DNS  
DSQ 166 Brett Prawde ZAF FDBR DNS  
DSQ 167 James King AUS James king DNS  
DSQ 171 Roland Schellenberg CHE Cet Club Baselland DNS  
DSQ 174 Keith Wittstock ZAF KW DNS  
DSQ 177 Achilleas Dimou GRC Dirt-Bike.gr DNS  
DSQ 179 Mathias Schaub CHE CET CLUB Baselland DNS  
DSQ 180 Roland Herzmanek AUT CET DNS  
DSQ 182 Matthew Barker ZAF Barker DNS  
DSQ 183 Wilfried Schmidtmayr AUT Team Bmw Wien DNS  
DSQ 184 Rolf Ziegler CHE Cet Clup Swistzerland DNS  
DSQ 188 Brad Keifer AUS Team Hairbrush DNS  
DSQ 192 Daniel Sapinya Lopez ESP Mundo Offroad DNS  
DSQ 193 Bradley Evans AUS Bunbury KTM DNS  
DSQ 196 Kevin Turko DEU Thueringen DNS  

Expert Team

Rank BiB Competitor Nat. Team / Sponsor Day 4  
1 200, 201 Zdenek Cyprian, Rastislav Hanus CZE Cyprian s.r.o team 04:48:52  
2 222, 223 Dani Otil, Lucian Neaga ROU DO:MORE 06:48:50  
3 216, 217 Thomas Schranz, Patrick Voser CHE Gastlosen-Trophee 08:15:22  
4 202, 203 Francois Vulliet, Jerome Feuillade FRA Ride-Competition France 08:07:51  
5 230, 231 Ghuenther Wimmer, Fritz Steger AUT Glemmer Racing Team 08:41:11  
6 220, 221 Frank Hahn, Andreas Pieper DEU JuraDuro 19:46:23  
DSQ 208, 209 Mathieu Pingaud, Florian Thiefaine FRA Extreme Aventure MCHC 12:17:20  
DSQ 226, 227 Wolfgang Erkner, Chris Standfest AUT BENZINE BROTHERS 17:17:36  
DSQ 224, 225 David Biles, Mark Kirby GBR K & N Surfacing enduro 16:50:04  
DSQ 206, 207 Duncan Mclaren, Tony Mclaren NZL NZ DNS  
DSQ 212, 213 Rodrigo D'Agostini Martins, Eduardo D'Agostini Martins BRA Team Brazil DNS  
DSQ 218, 219 Simone Crimella, Stefano Pirola ITA ITALIA 1 DNS  
DSQ 228, 229 Gerardo Ghioni, Roberto Motta ITA ITALIA 2 DNS  

Hobby

Rank BiB Competitor Nat. Team / Sponsor Day 4  
1 357 Esteban Torres Bonet ARG Team Amped 03:29:30  
2 368 Xavier Garcia ESP Mundo offroad 03:32:37  
3 340 Kitt Stringer CAN Blind Fury 03:31:07  
4 302 Toomas Triisa EST Redmoto Honda Racing 03:20:53  
5 301 Martin Lindtner AUT Big Balls and Fire 03:52:21  
6 422 Thomas Eleser DEU Elli Racing 03:57:28  
7 336 Alexander Luzhin RUS AVM team 03:51:59  
8 404 Michael Kay GBR VeeRubber 04:02:08  
9 311 Adam Kubarski POL Dr.K racing team 03:47:14  
10 358 Pascal Duterme BEL Exilis Worldwide - MP41 03:52:44  
11 410 Paul Davies GBR Wayne Mounter mcs 03:26:38  
12 377 David Serra ESP Mundoofroad 03:58:14  
13 300 Ernst Hostettler CHE Sennerei-eriz.ch /housis.ch 04:15:02  
14 323 Romeo Dunca ROU DUNCA Team 04:18:13  
15 348 Dennis Urbanek DEU Team SWIETELSKY 04:18:09  
16 405 Artem Denisenko RUS Sakhalin Dream Team 04:12:55  
17 365 Janne Porvari FIN IPK-racing 03:43:34  
18 316 Corne Ermers NLD Ermers 03:55:44  
19 319 Andrey Iadov RUS Vladivostok 03:49:58  
20 428 Paul Grecu ROU Haita Deva 04:15:46  
21 390 Vladimir Kamushkin RUS Offroadpeople 04:14:27  
22 400 Ionut Anghelus ROU Urban Invest 04:31:58  
23 424 Sorin CHEBAC ROU Motoland Brasov 04:26:06  
24 393 Keith Jenkins GBR southam trail riders 03:53:41  
25 425 Thomas Pintal DEU Pintal Racing 04:46:10  
26 371 Alois Bachleitner AUT Bachleitner 04:40:35  
27 359 Warwick Batley NZL SATCO 04:35:21  
28 375 Frederik Derycke BEL Turres Offroad 04:35:11  
29 308 Christian Fendt DEU Crosskrank 04:39:36  
30 364 Jaume Belles ESP Mundooffroad 04:34:55  
31 337 Lukas Zehnder DEU MSC Rudersberg 05:04:06  
32 305 Peter Nesuta AUT OMMA Old Men MX Assoc. 04:50:46  
33 366 Matthias Vetiska AUT GS-Power Strengberg 05:12:24  
34 423 Jerrit Geyer DEU Elli Racing 05:04:46  
35 369 Michael Diebold DEU Team Pohlenz 05:03:53  
36 338 Werner Zehnder DEU MSC Rudersberg 05:28:11  
37 409 Matt West ESP Mundooffroad 05:48:45  
38 401 Erik Ekelmans NLD Kamikaze Triple Maniacs 05:44:07  
39 324 Sandu Sorina ROU SOSO Team 05:02:01  
40 411 Miron Martin DEU MM 05:59:57  
41 392 Graydon Ilderton ZAF Nomadik Tents 05:29:30  
42 334 Paul Philipp CAN Enduro Canada 05:15:07  
43 314 Holger Dettmann DEU Hanse Umwelt Racing Team 04:34:18  
44 397 Edward Gwyther GBR Asphy wankers 05:15:59  
45 322 Veronika Dallhammer AUT KTM Motothek 05:38:06  
46 378 Chris Pratt GBR John Deer 05:14:54  
47 328 Mats Igelstrom SWE Speed Man Racing 05:50:01  
48 362 Anton Jordan DEU Team Linksträger 05:46:12  
49 385 Ilya Uliannikov RUS montemoto.me 06:13:15  
50 309 Werner Heissig AUT Team Advocat 05:55:43  
51 356 Ronen Cohen ISR Rono 06:01:57  
52 306 Mike Volz DEU team Pohlenz/ilupi 05:22:17  
53 329 Matthew Hall GBR Paul Green Tyres - Touratech 05:14:21  
54 414 Jamie Jenkins GBR Jenkins 04:05:49  
55 331 Paul Green GBR Paul Green Tyres - Touratech 05:17:16  
56 421 Matt Willis GBR Willis 06:56:36  
57 387 Yossef Guttman ISR Yossi Guttman 07:01:13  
58 303 Peter Schweingruber CHE Sennerei 13:01:15  
59 354 Alexander Samoylov RUS Offroadpeople 05:41:04  
60 418 Daniel Haskett GBR Haskett 06:33:57  
61 321 Michael Knispel DEU MX-STORE96 Racing Team 15:48:00  
62 304 Yoram Lavee ISR TUBLISS 16:31:46  
63 327 Chilly White USA Enduro 360 05:48:56  
64 372 Andreas Becht DEU Motorradfreunde Kapellen 05:41:04  
65 427 Luca Salis ESP Mundooffroad 06:00:56  
66 388 Frank M. Coll ESP Mundooffroad 06:06:27  
67 395 John Maniatis GRC dirt-bike.gr 05:49:11  
68 320 Alexandr Pozniakov RUS Vladivostok 07:02:03  
69 374 Tom Griffiths GBR Team Turtle 07:38:04  
70 429 Richard Ekstrand SWE Forest Racing Sweden 07:02:48  
71 339 Eberhard Zehnder DEU MSC Rudersberg 07:05:34  
72 344 Andrei Cohn ROU AMCKART DUNLOP 07:27:44  
73 332 Charles Martins ZAF Single 06:50:49  
74 396 Carl Venter GBR The flying marmots 06:55:43  
75 398 Ian Pelser ZAF KTM Pretoria 07:23:10  
76 342 Steve Norbury GBR UKXC 07:37:58  
77 346 Antonio Venezia ITA Team i Lupi - AMC Kempten 06:59:22  
78 402 Yoeri Bos NLD Kamikaze Triple Maniacs 06:57:04  
79 326 Thomas Jiresch AUT Tom Jiresch 06:58:37  
80 370 Steven Bird GBR Teamsnapper DNS  
DSQ 318 Michael Petkov AUT Drehwurm Racing 13:30:35  
DSQ 347 Dave Fleet-Chapman GBR Team Wookie 15:30:31  
DSQ 343 Slade Venter ZAF 2MCC Racing 10:40:04  
DSQ 373 Oscar Simo ESP Mundooffroad 13:43:13  
DSQ 351 Ivan Konovalov RUS Offroadpeople 10:34:52  
DSQ 349 Jamie Price GBR Team Lucky 15:48:04  
DSQ 417 Charlie Trew GBR gower coast mud slingers 16:08:48  
DSQ 386 Malcom Rusell GBR str 16:06:37  
DSQ 355 Paul Ellis-Smith GBR Proenergy race team 15:16:15  
DSQ 412 Darren Jones GBR UK Enduro 15:27:53  
DSQ 333 Keith Patsone GBR Patsone Racing 16:06:10  
DSQ 399 Sebastian Chilvers GBR Carpathian Monkeys 15:57:12  
DSQ 367 Stephan Kaufmann CHE CET-Club Baselland 16:30:19  
DSQ 353 Patrick Rippstein CHE Rippli 14:46:13  
DSQ 341 Ian Clarke GBR Ian Clarke 16:03:21  
DSQ 379 Mauro Vaccher CHE Nu renunta! 16:29:30  
DSQ 330 Mbabu Muturi KEN PERT 16:03:07  
DSQ 310 Charles Fazackerley GBR Enduro UK DNS  
DSQ 312 Darren Blagg GBR Team Sulby DNS  
DSQ 313 Andreas Stetter DEU Ilupi DNS  
DSQ 315 Willem Looijen NLD Polskamp BV DNS  
DSQ 317 Darren Perry GBR Darren Perry DNS  
DSQ 325 Brandon Allen USA Reno Envy DNS  
DSQ 335 Pancho Vanhees BEL BELGIAN BULLS DNS  
DSQ 345 Philippe Geelhand BEL BELGIAN BULLS DNS  
DSQ 350 Eoin O'hEochaidh IRL Ar Aghaidh Leat DNS  
DSQ 352 Blake Summers GBR Pro Energy Race Team 15:25:19  
DSQ 360 Evgeniy Zhidkov RUS Russian Team DNS  
DSQ 361 Ian Worrall GBR STR DNS  
DSQ 363 David Crawford AUS Team Naught DNS  
DSQ 376 Michael Koelzer DEU Team Pohlenz DNS  
DSQ 381 Reinhard Raffetseder AUT j.rambo DNS  
DSQ 382 Darrell Axford GBR The flying marmots DNS  
DSQ 383 Bartlomiej Grzmil POL mxmoto.pl DNS  
DSQ 384 Manuel Mueller DEU ilupi DNS  
DSQ 391 Ulla Gorber DEU Madcow DNS  
DSQ 394 Andreas Böck DEU KTM Swietelsky DNS  
DSQ 403 John Braas NLD Kamikaze Triple Maniacs DNS  
DSQ 407 Ian Wilson GBR Team Gerbing DNS  
DSQ 408 James Doherty AUS 2MCC Racing DNS  
DSQ 413 Fabian Richard DEU Black-Rider DNS  
DSQ 415 Allan Baigent AUS Team Hairbrush DNS  
DSQ 416 Oliver Swiggs GBR 2MCC RACING DNS  
DSQ 419 Andrew Mills GBR KME DNS  
DSQ 420 Daniel Callis GBR Monsterdan Racing DNS  
DSQ 426 Warren Barwell ZAF BB CARS/BRICK-IT DNS  

Hobby Team

Rank No. Competitor Nat. Team / Sponsor Day 4  
1 502, 503 Ales Vondrak, Ondrej Rathousky CZE Dr.K racing team No. 1 03:53:12  
2 508, 509 Manfred Spendier, Ernest Krispel AUT Tarco Racing Team 03:56:40  
3 561, 562 Miroslav Otáhal, Richard Marsalek CZE Endurozabreh 03:57:07  
4 506, 507 Mart Meeru, Riho Kollist EST RM Estonian Extreme 03:57:15  
5 500, 501 Oldrich Brazina, Vlastimil Stupka CZE Bodroteam 04:23:51  
6 504, 505 Jiri Fila, Jiri Fila junior CZE Dr.K racing team No.2 04:25:38  
7 515, 516 Timo Hermlin, Vaido Kalm EST VHB Enduro Team 05:03:16  
8 551, 552 Tobias Björkander, Linus Olsson SWE Swedish Vikings 05:53:23  
9 553, 554 Martin Capelli, Martin Steinlechner AUT KINI Martin Team 05:56:58  
10 513, 514 Glenn Morgan, Steven Huzzey NZL GSN Racing 06:24:39  
11 529, 530 Mark Fenwick, Paul Westgarth GBR Eurotek KTM Hobby 07:23:51  
12 536, 537 Lasse Lindh, Anders Karlsson SWE Team Sweden 05:29:48  
13 510, 512 Geir Bliko, Tommy Selleag NOR Consentra/X-Rider Norway 05:43:16  
14 540, 541 Victor Mihailescu, Bogdan Chirita ROU STIINTA Bucuresti 07:18:25  
15 519, 520 Josef Figl, Marco Borsi AUT TRXRAID.COM 06:29:36  
16 525, 526 Franz Wimmer, Andreas Reiterer AUT Offroad-Gang 06:05:48  
17 547, 548 Manuel Gosav, Valentin Alain Chefani ROU NASU TEAM 06:57:28  
18 555, 556 Stephen Lander, Robin Scarry GBR Team Sketchy 07:13:40  
19 521, 522 Darren Gwyther, Jonathan Wadsworth GBR Piggy Racing 07:40:11  
20 527, 528 Thomas Leitner, Christian Haun AUT KTM KINI Zillertal Oldboyz DNS  
DSQ 559, 560 Christoph Brandstetter, Andreas Mayr-Stockinger AUT SR-Store Racing Team 18:20:00  
DSQ 517, 518 Manuel Hernandez, Cesar Maza VEN Venezuela Enduro Extremo 10:35:02  
DSQ 523, 524 Marcel Dirks, Ronny Terwingen NLD Belgium Bulls DNS  
DSQ 531, 532 Frank Weckert, Fabian Wilk DEU mountainbike rider magazine DNS  
DSQ 533, 534, 535 Waltraud Sanjath, Herbert Sanjath, Tobia Bellomo AUT Bellomoto DNS  
DSQ 538, 539 Torkjell Lisland, Ivar Wangen NOR Team finally 50 DNS  
DSQ 542, 543 Wolfie Horlacher, Otto Horlacher ZAF team giantlight DNS  
DSQ 544, 545, 546 Ralph Medele, Wienand Nelissen, Stephan Hoeltz DEU die Aerzte DNS  
DSQ 549, 550 Kevin O`readan, Carl Hutchings GBR Steerpikes DNS  

Rookie

Rank BiB Competitor Nat. Team / Sponsor Day 4
1 801 Priit Biene EST Redmoto Honda racing 05:28:36
2 807 David Krajcar HRV Terra X-Dream 04:41:23
3 808 Christophe Frendo FRA Ride Competition France 06:32:31
4 803 Sandu Sorin ROU SOSO Team 12:37:35
5 804 Marcel Widmer CHE TC.P Xpower 15:03:48
6 802 Markus Obendorfer AUT TC.P Xpower 15:01:55
7 806 Ash Topham GBR Team Sulby 15:50:20
8 800 Stefan Johannessen NOR ROOKIE CLASS 15:45:02
DSQ 810 Justin Denn GBR Carpathian Monkey 15:36:37
DSQ 811 Robert Keogh GBR Carpathian Monkey 17:13:30
DSQ 809 Stewart Churchyard GBR Carpathian Monkey 17:13:17
DSQ 805 Subhamoy Paul IND TERRA X DREAM DNS

Download results in PDF format here:

  1. Pros
  2. Expert Single
  3. Expert Team
  4. Hobby Single
  5. Hobby Team
  6. Rookie Single


Files in PDF format.