• Autoritatea Nationala pentru Turism
  • Liqui Moly
  • PROFESSIONAL PHOTO SERVICE
  • Enduro for Romania

Jump to results:

  1. Gold
  2. Silver Single
  3. Silver Team
  4. Bronze Single
  5. Bronze Team
  6. Iron

Day 3 - Official Overall results 2014

Gold

Rank BIB Competitor Nat. Prolog Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total time Status
1 4 Jonny Walker GBR 00:02:00 4:09:08 5:31:51 5:44:44 15:27:43  
2 1 Graham Jarvis GBR 00:01:00 4:15:10 5:27:33 5:49:13 15:32:56  
3 7 Wade Young ZAF 00:06:30 4:38:17 5:32:30 5:51:00 16:08:17  
4 5 Paul Bolton GBR 00:00:00 4:19:27 6:23:26 5:53:35 16:36:28  
5 3 Andreas Lettenbichler DEU 00:03:00 4:29:23 5:59:40 6:06:45 16:38:49  
6 6 Chris Birch NZL 00:06:00 4:36:59 6:35:22 6:07:35 17:25:56  
7 8 Philipp Scholz DEU 00:05:00 4:52:36 7:01:56 6:25:19 18:24:51  
8 33 Cory Graffunder CAN 00:05:30 5:18:02 7:05:24 6:15:00 18:43:56  
9 21 Blake Gutzeit ZAF 00:04:30 5:12:18 6:56:44 6:53:09 19:06:41  
10 10 Miha Spindler SVN 00:06:45 5:07:24 7:16:15 6:50:14 19:20:38  
11 13 Rienk Tuinstra NLD 00:08:30 5:35:26 7:59:27 7:27:21 21:10:44  
12 18 Altus De wet ZAF 00:07:45 6:34:06 8:09:22 6:54:33 21:45:46  
13 11 Pierre Pallut FRA 00:04:00 6:36:07 8:06:47 7:09:14 21:56:08  
14 30 Mike Skinner NZL 00:08:45 5:48:37 8:35:24 7:59:07 22:31:54  
15 9 Lars Enoeckl AUT 00:10:00 5:03:53 6:38:33 11:03:00 22:55:26  
16 28 Graham Hedgcock ZAF 00:10:00 6:59:16 9:20:15 7:32:48 24:02:19  
17 31 Otto Freund DEU 00:10:00 7:31:30 9:37:29 7:26:47 24:45:46  
18 27 Philipp Schneider AUT 00:07:00 7:44:30 15:27:48 8:03:17 31:22:35  
19 26 Homero Diaz MEX 00:08:00 6:22:47 18:35:23 8:03:35 33:09:45  
20 32 CarlosCaballeroEnrique ESP 00:07:30 8:47:30 18:31:30 8:36:50 36:03:20  
21 29 Dwayne Kleynhans ZAF 00:07:15 8:49:16 18:42:02 9:11:37 36:50:10  
22 17 Phillip Cheater NZL 00:10:00 7:10:40 19:15:30 12:49:57 39:26:07 DSQ
23 24 Didier Goirand MEX 00:08:15 8:45:22 18:31:34 13:09:00 40:34:11 DSQ
24 25 Noel Bolso CAN 00:10:00 12:59:51 12:00:41 25:45:00 50:55:32 DSQ
25 23 Jason Krause ZAF 00:10:00 22:00:53 14:35:30 25:45:00 62:31:23 DSQ
26 22 David Thomas ZAF 00:10:00 17:23:07 21:07:35 25:45:00 64:25:42 DSQ
27 19 Joar Resaland Wiik NOR 0:10:00 20:45:00 20:41:11 25:45:00 67:21:11 DSQ

Silver

Rank BIB Competitor Nat. Prolog Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total time Status
1 160 Guillaume Gagnoud FRA 00:05:00 5:10:00 4:03:49 5:48:00 15:06:49  
2 116 Dougy Herbert NZL 00:08:45 5:29:51 4:14:43 5:59:18 15:52:37  
3 105 Greg Delatour NZL 00:00:00 5:03:33 4:29:30 6:25:31 15:58:34  
4 139 Peyret Florian FRA 00:07:00 6:10:07 4:00:30 5:44:03 16:01:40  
5 172 Emanuel Gyenes ROU 00:02:00 5:43:53 4:25:57 6:48:04 16:59:54  
6 158 Gustavo Pellin BRA 00:03:00 6:56:33 4:12:13 5:55:00 17:06:46  
7 114 Mark Jackson GBR 00:06:45 6:04:38 4:33:00 6:22:43 17:07:06  
8 106 Paul Cristian Harpa ROU 00:10:00 6:00:30 4:37:31 6:20:10 17:08:11  
9 104 Ethan Depiazzi AUS 00:01:00 6:12:34 4:45:20 6:16:23 17:15:17  
10 101 Marcel Teucher DEU 00:06:30 7:18:02 4:43:04 6:29:19 18:36:55  
11 171 Zsolt Varga ROU 00:11:00 7:37:49 4:39:10 6:58:08 19:26:07  
12 103 Enrico Garavelli ITA 00:10:00 8:25:39 4:31:45 6:36:00 19:43:24  
13 167 Emanuel Rogojan ROU 00:07:15 7:16:31 4:25:23 8:04:14 19:53:24  
14 115 Seppo Suttner DEU 00:08:30 7:58:13 4:39:21 7:10:36 19:56:40  
15 132 Markus Dengler DEU 00:06:00 8:35:24 4:48:18 6:36:43 20:06:25  
16 148 Craig Stevenson AUS 00:08:00 7:38:13 5:05:29 7:57:02 20:48:44  
17 153 Marius Helmersen NOR 00:11:00 8:13:39 4:57:07 7:32:00 20:53:46  
18 155 Frederic Bordet FRA 00:10:00 8:37:28 4:52:26 7:44:00 21:23:54  
19 122 Warren Barwell ZAF 00:07:45 7:56:18 5:15:28 8:45:00 22:04:31  
20 111 Mark Delatour NZL 00:11:00 7:44:28 5:49:38 8:46:32 22:31:39  
21 161 Christophe Jond FRA 00:10:00 8:37:58 5:10:57 8:41:24 22:40:19  
22 145 Andreas Obereder AUT 00:15:00 7:16:47 5:28:01 12:46:00 25:45:48  
23 108 Eddie Findling DEU 00:08:15 12:43:04 5:32:00 8:19:07 26:42:27  
24 129 Jason Dwyer AUS 00:10:00 14:22:57 4:54:59 7:26:37 26:54:33  
25 149 Con Thermos AUS 00:15:00 14:03:35 5:08:01 7:57:00 27:23:36  
26 151 Dean Sinclair AUS 00:12:00 15:43:34 5:01:18 6:49:21 27:46:14  
27 100 Kevin Archer NZL 00:04:30 5:00:52 4:24:25 18:26:56 27:56:43  
28 126 Marc Berneburg DEU 00:11:00 14:16:23 5:17:31 8:26:36 28:11:30  
29 146 Ben Forsyth AUS 00:12:00 14:07:29 5:31:30 8:42:17 28:33:16  
30 154 Tommy Sell¾g NOR 00:12:00 15:55:45 5:15:06 7:24:03 28:46:54  
31 130 David McNulty IRL 00:15:00 14:49:13 5:35:44 8:40:12 29:20:09  
32 136 Christian Peiffer DEU 00:15:00 15:55:21 6:19:55 8:38:39 31:08:56  
33 131 Thomas Arnold DEU 00:15:00 7:59:47 5:34:58 25:50:00 39:39:45  
34 124 Jason Martin AUS 00:10:00 14:40:10 5:27:32 11:24:48 31:42:30 DSQ
35 170 Lee Cooper USA 00:11:00 14:42:20 6:00:42 11:14:47 32:08:49 DSQ
36 142 Pavol Slota SVK 00:15:00 15:19:21 6:09:05 11:01:24 32:44:50 DSQ
37 157 Thales Liono BRA 00:15:00 15:00:34 6:25:16 11:14:14 32:55:04 DSQ
38 159 Juliano Castoldi BRA 00:10:00 15:15:37 6:22:02 11:15:21 33:03:00 DSQ
39 121 Vitalii Iakovenko UKR 00:12:00 14:54:14 6:51:20 11:22:18 33:19:52 DSQ
40 162 Niki StelzmŸller AUT 00:12:00 13:44:44 8:28:02 12:40:10 35:04:56 DSQ
41 166 Marian Bogdan Anghel ROU 00:15:00 15:17:43 6:31:56 13:21:19 35:25:58 DSQ
42 169 Vladan Komatovic SRB 00:15:00 15:11:06 6:35:10 13:53:24 35:54:40 DSQ
43 133 Marcin Spirowski POL 00:15:00 15:07:39 9:02:30 12:08:08 36:33:17 DSQ
44 118 Florian Walch AUT 00:11:00 16:12:13 6:21:22 14:06:00 36:50:35 DSQ
45 134 Neil Challice GBR 00:10:00 15:09:40 8:11:38 16:51:36 40:22:54 DSQ
46 163 Byron Donnelly AUS 00:12:00 15:08:37 8:12:16 16:51:39 40:24:32 DSQ
47 112 Roman Markl AUT 00:12:00 13:55:30 5:37:28 22:16:03 42:01:01 DSQ
48 102 Benjamin Diesel AUT 00:04:00 5:30:28 11:50:51 25:50:00 43:15:19 DSQ
49 138 Markus Conrad DEU 00:15:00 15:23:06 8:58:55 19:13:15 43:50:17 DSQ
50 143 Udo Herrmann DEU 00:15:00 15:24:14 8:58:06 19:14:54 43:52:14 DSQ
51 164 Thomas DrŠger DEU 00:15:00 15:24:58 8:58:06 19:14:39 43:52:43 DSQ
52 107 Jon Kingston GBR 00:11:00 14:42:06 6:07:00 25:50:00 46:50:06 DSQ
53 117 Marco Waldmann DEU 00:11:00 14:36:36 7:07:22 25:50:00 47:44:58 DSQ
54 152 Bozo Ristic SRB 00:15:00 15:16:58 6:55:13 25:50:00 48:17:11 DSQ
55 125 John Attard MLT 00:11:00 15:09:17 10:35:18 25:50:00 51:45:35 DSQ
56 140 Willem Looijen NLD 00:10:00 15:06:17 10:45:04 25:50:00 51:51:21 DSQ
57 123 Oliver Schiffbauer DEU 00:12:00 15:28:29 10:24:17 25:50:00 51:54:46 DSQ
58 137 Andrew Cassar MLT 00:12:00 17:13:44 8:42:32 25:50:00 51:58:17 DSQ
59 147 Martin Orchard AUS 00:15:00 15:26:32 12:37:48 25:50:00 54:09:20 DSQ
60 120 Benjamin O'Brien AUS 00:12:00 15:30:19 13:44:32 25:50:00 55:16:51 DSQ
61 141 Nicolai Abela MLT 00:15:00 16:20:29 15:33:29 25:50:00 57:58:58 DSQ
62 113 Chris Warwick AUS 00:10:00 14:33:12 17:58:54 25:50:00 58:32:06 DSQ
63 168 James Nicholls GBR 00:05:30 14:30:38 20:35:00 25:50:00 61:01:08 DSQ
64 110 Kjetil Kvilhaug NOR 00:07:30 14:44:11 20:35:00 25:50:00 61:16:41 DSQ
65 119 Justin Carter GBR 00:15:00 14:52:10 20:35:00 25:50:00 61:32:10 DSQ
66 156 Georg Klassen DEU 00:15:00 15:27:52 20:35:00 25:50:00 62:07:52 DSQ
67 127 Achilleas Dimou GRC 00:15:00 17:04:29 20:35:00 25:50:00 63:44:29 DSQ
68 165 Julian Heer CAN 00:30:00 17:11:49 20:29:23 25:50:00 64:01:12 DSQ
69 150 Robert Szakacs ROU 00:11:00 20:40:00 20:35:00 25:50:00 67:16:00 DSQ

Silver Team

Rank BIB Competitor Team Nat. Prolog Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total time Status
1 201 David Cyprian Cyprian s.r.o team CZE 00:00:00 6:22:40 4:34:58 6:25:27 17:23:05  
  200 Zdenek Cyprian   CZE            
                     
2 202 Sean Clarke Team Kiwi Rider NZL 00:01:00 6:30:58 4:50:08 6:54:43 18:16:49  
  203 Mark Newton   NZL            
                     
3 222 Dani Otil Do More Team ROU 00:05:30 16:03:08 5:24:11 7:51:23 29:24:12  
  223 Radu Calin   ROU            
                     
4 214 Llewelyn Pavey Off Road Skills/Enduro21.com AUS 00:02:00 16:24:09 6:23:45 13:45:31 36:35:25 DSQ
  215 Jonathan Pearson   GBR            
                     
5 206 Andreas Paragios NorthStar EnduroTouring GRC 00:04:00 16:31:02 7:29:10 13:24:17 37:28:29 DSQ
  207 Petros Zachos   GRC            
                     
6 208 Dominique Essig ProTwin Racing enduroXevents Motul DEU 00:03:00 16:19:01 8:07:27 17:08:42 41:38:10 DSQ
  209 Marc Holder   DEU            
                     
7 213 Joseph Jonet team Enduroad.be BEL 00:04:30 17:35:39 8:27:21 19:01:21 45:08:51 DSQ
  212 Maurice Gerard   BEL            
                     
8 216 Mathieu Moise Bolox Factory Team FRA 00:06:45 16:17:59 13:19:19 25:50:00 55:34:03 DSQ
  217 Alain Steinhoff   FRA            
                     
9 205 Jos Voncken Benedco NLD 00:06:00 18:10:19 12:57:34 25:50:00 57:03:53 DSQ
  204 Marc Lambriex   NLD            
                     
10 210 Hendrik Beate MADproductions DEU 00:06:30 17:17:16 20:35:00 25:50:00 63:48:46 DSQ
  211 Dieter Vogel   DEU            
                     
11 218 Steven Stuyven FMX4Ever/STOICAGRAF BEL 00:05:00 17:52:19 20:35:00 25:50:00 64:22:20 DSQ
  219 Giovanni Stuyven   BEL            

Bronze

Rank BIB Competitor Nat. Prolog Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total time Status
1 427 Brice Danglard FRA 00:02:00 3:24:13 3:36:33 4:32:40 11:35:26  
2 346 Stefan Schršck ITA 00:04:00 3:23:52 3:37:04 4:39:38 11:44:34  
3 337 Wilson Malo ECU 00:00:00 3:26:16 3:35:51 4:45:11 11:47:18  
4 300 Toomas Triisa EST 00:03:00 3:27:34 3:45:35 4:46:21 12:02:30  
5 404 Taylor Grey NZL 00:01:00 3:26:25 3:47:32 5:35:55 12:50:52  
6 390 Lukas Bleiner AUT 00:05:30 3:33:21 4:07:56 5:08:37 12:55:24  
7 466 Daniel Nicolae ROU 00:05:00 3:43:30 4:01:12 5:06:01 12:55:43  
8 325 Sven Capelli AUT 00:06:00 3:50:22 4:04:03 5:01:14 13:01:39  
9 314 Olivier Bertels BEL 00:07:30 3:39:28 4:00:55 5:25:45 13:13:38  
10 303 Adam Kubarski POL 00:15:00 3:36:06 4:00:36 5:28:26 13:20:08  
11 445 Tomer Shemesh ISR 00:12:00 3:49:44 3:58:17 5:26:10 13:26:11  
12 406 Mark Haimes NZL 00:11:00 3:43:57 3:59:52 5:45:01 13:39:50  
13 310 Holger Dettmann DEU 00:06:30 3:49:42 4:58:06 4:52:35 13:46:53  
14 340 Chris Dodd AUS 00:15:00 4:03:42 4:18:49 5:18:35 13:56:07  
15 307 Thomas Pintal DEU 00:15:00 3:54:42 4:08:56 5:40:26 13:59:04  
16 422 Ernst Hostettler CHE 00:04:30 3:37:52 4:17:34 6:02:23 14:02:19  
17 357 Michael Oleary IRL 00:08:15 4:01:25 4:20:38 5:36:05 14:06:24  
18 451 Stefan Rohr CHE 00:10:00 3:59:32 4:29:25 5:39:14 14:18:11  
19 453 Dean Peters NZL 00:11:00 3:58:59 4:45:19 5:23:58 14:19:16  
20 431 Stefan Reiter DEU 00:10:00 4:00:09 4:24:17 5:46:30 14:20:56  
21 304 Janne Porvari FIN 00:15:00 3:52:20 4:34:53 5:41:41 14:23:54  
22 306 Keith Jenkins GBR 00:07:00 3:58:53 4:34:34 5:49:52 14:30:19  
23 394 Martin Rathgeb AUT 00:10:00 4:47:53 4:04:24 5:29:46 14:32:03  
24 434 Nedeljko Matovic SVN 00:15:00 4:18:45 4:28:53 5:36:40 14:39:19  
25 442 Steven Gerber USA 00:15:00 4:04:35 4:19:44 6:00:54 14:40:13  
26 335 Ben Spinks AUS 00:15:00 4:09:47 4:29:51 5:49:59 14:44:37  
27 446 Alvaro Gomez-Pineda Roca ESP 0:15:00 3:40:34 4:09:01 6:40:05 14:44:40  
28 327 Lars Nyberg SWE 0:08:30 4:05:17 4:39:07 5:52:36 14:45:30  
29 324 Glenn Toner AUS 0:12:00 3:55:15 4:28:14 6:19:30 14:54:59  
30 315 Yoram Lavee ISR 0:15:00 4:16:45 4:29:14 5:55:19 14:56:18  
31 398 Gideon Pieter Malherbe ZAF   0:12:00 4:16:45 4:34:38 5:54:50 14:58:13  
32 301 Martin Lindtner AUT 0:15:00 4:11:20 4:51:39 5:41:38 14:59:37  
33 331 Radu Alexandru Brumar ROU   0:15:00 4:10:51 4:25:48 6:17:37 15:09:16  
34 339 Josef Stutz CHE 0:15:00 4:19:34 4:31:06 6:07:09 15:12:50  
35 311 Peter Schweingruber CHE 0:06:45 4:30:47 4:31:12 6:06:43 15:15:27  
36 432 Alexandre Laroche FRA 0:10:00 3:59:54 4:32:27 6:41:12 15:23:33  
37 392 Michael Zajc AUT 0:15:00 4:26:34 4:40:08 6:06:38 15:28:20  
38 405 Tony Grey NZL 0:11:00 4:03:41 4:48:02 6:38:35 15:41:18  
39 302 Alexandr Luzhin RUS 0:07:45 3:59:58 4:40:21 6:54:48 15:42:52  
40 377 Grigoras Gabriel ROU 0:15:00 4:51:52 4:41:53 6:05:30 15:54:15  
41 312 Jean Paul Vaele BEL 0:08:00 4:05:34 4:24:15 7:21:33 15:59:22  
42 323 Grant Herbert NZL 0:15:00 4:32:02 4:52:49 6:19:36 15:59:27  
43 467 Jack Barwick GBR 0:15:00 4:23:40 4:45:59 6:38:50 16:03:29  
44 410 Anders Karlsson SWE 0:15:00 4:46:31 4:54:42 6:19:12 16:15:25  
45 320 Darren Blagg GBR 0:12:00 4:26:10 4:50:43 6:58:51 16:27:44  
46 393 Philip Skinner NZL 0:11:00 4:26:34 4:46:57 7:10:26 16:34:58  
47 458 Kirsten Landman ZAF 0:10:00 4:10:29 5:28:44 7:04:55 16:54:08  
48 452 David Hasler CHE 0:11:00 4:31:42 5:05:25 7:07:11 16:55:18  
49 349 Mark Kirby GBR 0:15:00 4:24:55 5:18:37 6:57:54 16:56:26  
50 351 Goran Prolusic SRB 0:15:00 4:40:55 5:18:44 6:48:26 17:03:05  
51 443 Christoph Hauthaler AUT 0:15:00 4:33:34 5:00:34 7:27:36 17:16:44  
52 386 Roland Herzmanek AUT 0:15:00 5:12:36 5:02:45 6:46:48 17:17:09  
53 309 Miron Martin DEU 00:15:00 5:00:15 5:16:12 7:10:59 17:42:26  
54 305 Vladimir Kamushkin RUS 00:15:00 5:09:46 5:25:22 6:53:26 17:43:34  
55 411 James Doherty AUS 00:15:00 4:45:49 5:25:50 7:18:49 17:45:28  
56 374 Jonas Schwarzenhšlzer DEU   00:15:00 5:19:51 5:23:04 7:00:56 17:58:51  
57 383 Bruno Regamey CHE 00:10:00 6:22:42 5:01:46 6:34:05 18:08:33  
58 342 Runar Bardsen NOR 00:11:00 4:31:41 5:37:41 7:59:30 18:19:52  
59 375 Nick Lines NZL 00:15:00 5:13:25 5:06:02 7:51:44 18:26:11  
60 344 Graydon Ilderton ZAF 00:12:00 5:05:02 5:23:46 7:53:52 18:34:40  
61 401 Michael Haase DEU 00:12:00 4:50:56 6:04:08 7:39:35 18:46:39  
62 364 Frederik Ganter DEU 00:15:00 5:43:44 5:12:52 7:44:19 18:55:55  
63 318 Carl Venter GBR 00:15:00 5:30:42 5:40:07 7:31:25 18:57:14  
64 449 William Schofield AUS 00:15:00 4:55:26 5:55:19 7:52:23 18:58:08  
65 437 Torkjell Lisland NOR 00:15:00 5:24:05 5:38:53 7:57:18 19:15:16  
66 459 Felix BrŠuer DEU 00:07:15 4:07:27 4:38:18 10:36:53 19:29:53  
67 409 Neil Marshall GBR 00:15:00 5:28:14 6:20:23 7:53:42 19:57:19  
68 385 Christian Netzer DEU 00:15:00 4:51:52 5:10:40 10:54:47 21:12:19  
69 436 Jens Durnez BEL 00:11:00 4:38:25 5:15:08 11:19:55 21:24:28  
70 448 Dag Martin Watvedt NOR 00:10:00 4:42:40 5:33:02 11:00:21 21:26:03  
71 397 Paul Philipp CAN 00:15:00 4:52:52 5:02:55 11:18:56 21:29:43  
72 456 James Meston GBR 00:15:00 5:11:44 5:09:33 11:29:01 22:05:18  
73 441 Vincent Vanderheyde BEL 00:15:00 5:18:43 5:22:55 11:17:51 22:14:29  
74 363 Kai Wei§enberger DEU 00:12:00 5:54:24 5:10:47 11:02:04 22:19:16  
75 391 Remi Aasli NOR 00:15:00 5:18:39 5:42:00 11:16:55 22:32:34  
76 343 Itzik Kelner ISR 00:15:00 5:03:52 5:46:07 11:32:27 22:37:26  
77 313 Alexander Samoylov RUS 00:15:00 5:11:05 5:36:24 11:39:32 22:42:01  
78 389 BernardoDominguezMoino MEX 00:15:00 5:25:34 5:42:24 11:20:25 22:43:23  
79 415 Sebastian Puehse AUT 00:15:00 5:35:20 5:53:03 11:35:03 23:18:26  
80 366 Forrest Hobbs USA 00:15:00 5:26:03 6:25:43 11:12:19 23:19:06  
81 350 Jonathan Wadsworth GBR 00:15:00 5:27:09 6:21:29 11:35:08 23:38:46  
82 396 Franz Hansjšrg AUT 00:15:00 6:14:03 6:13:16 11:04:53 23:47:12  
83 317 Andrei Cohn ROU 00:15:00 5:59:38 6:16:52 11:27:58 23:59:28  
84 348 Gert Pieper NLD 00:10:00 4:32:30 6:14:41 13:09:42 24:06:53  
85 333 Rune Blik¿ NOR 00:15:00 5:16:59 5:55:14 13:20:41 24:47:54  
86 338 Geir Blik¿ NOR 00:15:00 5:23:06 5:52:26 13:22:55 24:53:27  
87 419 Ben Roper GBR 00:15:00 6:43:50 7:14:30 11:24:59 25:38:19  
88 433 Pierre Alex-Balzarini FRA 00:12:00 4:19:47 5:41:53 15:25:32 25:39:12  
89 438 Denes Elsjan NLD 00:15:00 7:40:20 7:40:15 11:20:16 26:55:51  
90 380 Donovan Barnes ZAF 00:15:00 5:21:54 6:18:28 16:27:30 28:22:52  
91 439 Micha Roozeboom NLD 00:15:00 7:09:37 7:44:31 13:18:44 28:27:52  
92 345 Ian Worrall GBR 00:10:00 4:24:21 5:57:13 18:06:15 28:37:49  
93 355 Vitalii Shevchenko UKR 00:15:00 5:37:44 6:35:24 16:12:02 28:40:10  
94 426 Stuart Robinson USA 00:15:00 6:10:13 6:44:55 16:08:16 29:18:24  
95 347 Robin Scarry GBR 00:08:45 4:15:38 6:09:18 18:47:34 29:21:15  
96 429 Pierre Schendel DEU 00:15:00 6:08:14 6:47:59 16:15:47 29:27:00  
97 444 Sjaak Dekker NLD 00:15:00 6:05:28 6:40:40 16:29:54 29:31:02  
98 334 Aleksandr Pozdniakov RUS 00:15:00 6:07:34 6:57:24 16:31:43 29:51:41  
99 435 Alain Durnez BEL 00:15:00 5:42:13 5:51:58 18:14:55 30:04:06  
100 460 Timo Jungmann DEU 00:15:00 4:10:38 4:37:50 21:19:43 30:23:11  
101 369 Janne Granlund SWE 00:12:00 5:22:39 6:56:26 17:58:11 30:29:16  
102 316 Richard Ekstrand SWE 00:15:00 5:18:37 6:59:21 17:57:01 30:29:59  
103 328 Ian Wilson GBR 00:15:00 5:42:49 5:52:43 18:50:40 30:41:12  
104 413 Sven-Ake Hillgren SWE 00:15:00 5:38:02 6:49:12 18:00:17 30:42:31  
105 365 Ivar Wangen NOR 00:15:00 5:48:36 6:36:06 18:21:12 31:00:54  
106 447 Dirk Kunzmann DEU 00:15:00 5:55:19 6:55:19 17:59:45 31:05:23  
107 368 Nick Palmer GBR 00:15:00 5:44:50 6:46:30 18:20:55 31:07:15  
108 400 Paul Dutton GBR 00:15:00 5:25:52 7:12:50 18:37:57 31:31:39  
109 384 Raz Heymann ISR 00:15:00 6:08:46 7:10:58 17:56:56 31:31:40  
110 371 Grahame McKenzie AUS 00:15:00 6:32:45 6:38:21 18:14:22 31:40:28  
111 319 Seb Chilvers GBR 00:15:00 5:42:15 7:08:25 18:38:49 31:44:29  
112 373 Matthew Watterson GBR 00:15:00 6:44:38 6:56:06 18:01:46 31:57:30  
113 417 Milos Zivkovic SRB 00:15:00 6:26:36 6:48:04 18:31:29 32:01:09  
114 402 John Gilbertson GBR 00:15:00 6:52:59 6:55:19 18:02:40 32:05:58  
115 464 Cosmin Marinescu ROU 00:15:00 7:17:47 6:37:22 18:21:27 32:31:36  
116 358 Martin Kalt CHE 00:15:00 6:58:25 7:27:55 18:05:07 32:46:27  
117 330 Lee Walters GBR 00:15:00 5:10:57 7:05:02 20:29:02 33:00:01  
118 354 Herbert Sanjath AUT 00:15:00 6:35:39 7:59:19 18:21:30 33:11:28  
119 353 Waltraud Sanjath AUT 00:15:00 6:36:34 7:59:31 18:21:23 33:12:28  
120 308 Peter Nesuta AUT 00:15:00 4:47:26 5:10:17 23:10:00 33:22:43  
121 370 Roberto D'Auria ITA 00:15:00 7:48:48 7:20:06 18:22:50 33:46:44  
122 430 Kevin Novello USA 00:15:00 5:12:46 5:40:20 23:10:00 34:18:06  
123 360 Kenny McMillan GBR 00:15:00 6:01:57 7:39:31 20:46:55 34:43:23  
124 329 Liam O'Brien IRL 00:11:00 4:35:50 7:03:51 23:10:00 35:00:41  
125 341 Jeroen van den Bor NLD 00:11:00 5:14:50 5:53:12 23:43:45 35:02:47  
126 416 Matthew Seiler USA 00:15:00 5:16:50 6:24:46 23:09:15 35:05:51  
127 425 Scott Roper GBR 00:15:00 5:24:56 6:21:56 23:10:00 35:11:52  
128 463 Luca Bartalesi ITA 00:30:00 7:04:44 7:02:07 21:01:39 35:38:30  
129 322 Mark Eastment USA 00:15:00 5:38:02 6:22:47 23:34:56 35:50:45  
130 407 Justin Denn GBR 00:15:00 5:21:32 7:16:29 23:10:00 36:03:01  
131 379 Artur Pawlak POL 00:15:00 5:52:09 7:08:54 23:10:00 36:26:03  
132 359 Alan Pendrey GBR 00:15:00 6:30:40 7:33:01 23:10:00 37:28:41  
133 399 Nico Poublon BEL 00:15:00 6:30:45 7:48:51 23:21:46 37:56:22  
134 421 Bogo Vatovec SVN 00:15:00 7:02:43 7:33:04 23:10:00 38:00:47  
135 424 Kelly Huffman USA 00:15:00 6:51:01 7:38:19 23:18:30 38:02:50  
136 418 Nate Nickerson USA 00:15:00 6:58:51 7:51:26 23:16:23 38:21:40  
137 356 Stephen Lander GBR 00:11:00 15:41:08 5:33:50 11:20:56 32:46:54 DSQ
138 450 Charilaos Alexopoulos GRC 00:15:00 8:38:09 6:26:32 18:35:57 33:55:39 DSQ
139 352 Tobia Bellomo ITA 00:15:00 6:35:49 10:13:11 18:19:39 35:23:39 DSQ
140 462 Philipp Gehlen DEU 00:15:00 7:03:48 10:02:53 18:11:47 35:33:28 DSQ
141 428 Leon Gehlen DEU 00:15:00 7:12:06 10:01:18 18:13:10 35:41:34 DSQ
142 461 Christoph Gehlen DEU 00:15:00 7:14:55 10:00:27 18:13:17 35:43:39 DSQ
143 361 Mark Henderson GBR 00:15:00 7:08:48 10:28:34 20:40:36 38:32:59 DSQ
144 414 Michael Puehse DEU 00:15:00 7:31:13 10:16:07 20:53:42 38:56:02 DSQ
145 465 Ashley Topham GBR 00:15:00 7:13:39 13:30:01 18:30:50 39:29:30 DSQ
146 455 Robert Porazka POL 00:15:00 6:15:34 10:17:09 23:10:52 39:58:35 DSQ
147 376 Dirk Vanlaer NLD 00:12:00 6:15:41 10:28:10 23:10:00 40:05:51 DSQ
148 440 Henning Bolso CAN 00:15:00 6:37:11 10:37:12 22:52:01 40:21:24 DSQ
149 367 Dimitris Manetas GRC 00:15:00 6:34:12 10:34:08 23:10:00 40:33:20 DSQ
150 423 Marshal Wheeler USA 00:15:00 6:54:56 13:17:43 20:48:59 41:16:38 DSQ
151 420 Brian Roper GBR 00:15:00 6:31:18 11:26:07 23:10:00 41:22:25 DSQ
152 408 Robert Pearce GBR 00:15:00 6:49:33 11:21:04 23:10:00 41:35:38 DSQ
153 403 Stefan Johannessen NOR 00:15:00 8:07:38 12:10:04 21:05:18 41:38:00 DSQ
154 321 Eoin O'hEochaidh IRL 00:15:00 7:36:10 14:39:48 21:05:29 43:36:27 DSQ
155 387 Hagen Murgg AUT 00:15:00 5:47:12 21:25:00 16:18:53 43:46:05 DSQ
156 457 Milo_ Novakovic SVN 00:10:00 3:56:58 19:08:01 23:10:00 46:24:59 DSQ
157 395 Roy Janssen NLD 00:15:00 12:45:34 10:42:57 23:10:00 46:53:32 DSQ
158 362 David Powell GBR 00:15:00 7:08:54 21:25:00 20:30:50 49:19:44 DSQ
159 454 Vasilis Fraggedakis GRC 00:15:00 11:49:39 14:21:09 23:10:00 49:35:48 DSQ
160 332 Darrell Axford GBR 00:15:00 7:24:40 20:04:46 23:10:00 50:54:26 DSQ
161 378 Alan Flinter IRL 00:15:00 6:36:31 21:25:00 23:10:00 51:26:31 DSQ
162 381 Grzegorz Sowa POL 00:15:00 11:22:24 21:25:00 23:10:00 56:12:24 DSQ
163 388 Andreas Niedermeyer DEU 00:15:00 14:40:50 21:25:00 23:10:00 59:30:50 DSQ
164 382 Thomas Domican IRL 00:15:00 16:03:07 21:25:00 23:10:00 60:53:07 DSQ
165 326 Marco Caribotti ITA 00:15:00 20:50:00 21:25:00 23:10:00 65:40:00 DSQ

Bronze Team

Rank BIB Team / Riders Nat. Prolog Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total time Status
1   Team Crazy Swedes   00:04:00 4:00:15 4:22:08 5:47:17 14:13:40  
  519 Joakim Nordlund   SWE            
  518 Mikael Nilsson   SWE            
                   
2   RM Estonian Extreme   00:00:00 4:14:16 4:37:56 6:04:45 14:56:57  
  501 Mart Meeru   EST            
  500 Riho Kollist   EST            
                   
3   Silverskin Racing   00:06:30 3:58:55 4:37:15 6:15:44 14:58:24  
  515 Teemu Valkonen   FIN            
  514 Riku Ruokolahti   FIN            
                   
4   romeo & francois   00:05:00 4:11:18 4:48:30 6:12:10 15:16:58  
  533 Francois Vulliet   FRA            
  532 Romeo Dunca   ROU            
                   
5   VHB Enduro Team   00:01:00 4:05:02 4:53:36 6:24:52 15:24:30  
  503 Vaido Kalm   EST            
  502 Timo Hermlin   EST            
                   
6   KTM Kini Oldboyz   00:04:30 4:19:44 4:46:28 7:28:20 16:39:02  
  506 Christian Haun   AUT            
  507 Thomas Leitner   AUT            
                   
7   Cannibal Racing   00:05:30 4:14:55 5:21:49 7:15:48 16:58:02  
  521 Mikhail Burtsev   RUS            
  520 Vasily Burtsev   RUS            
                   
8   DAFE PLAST Racing   00:07:45 4:31:38 5:18:04 7:31:34 17:29:01  
  530 Team   CZE            
  531 Jiri Fejta   ROU            
    Mircea Tudor              
                   
9   Woaappp   00:03:00 4:54:57 5:14:11 7:42:06 17:54:14  
  513 Hans Bindels   NLD            
  512 Davy Aarts   NLD            
                   
10   Eurotek   00:06:00 4:49:34 5:37:53 7:29:35 18:03:02  
  505 Paul Westgarth   GBR            
  504 Mark Fenwick   GBR            
                   
11   KTM KINI Beard BOYZ   00:07:00 4:43:07 5:51:21 15:47:26 26:28:54  
  517 Karl Oberst   AUT            
  516 Walter Koidl   AUT            
                   
12   SOSO Team   00:07:15 4:41:36 5:50:11 18:07:34 28:46:36  
  508 Sorina Sandu   ROU            
  509 Sorin Sandu   ROU            
                   
13   SBS Husqvarna   00:07:30 5:24:13 6:40:01 18:37:35 30:49:19  
  527 Bruno Werder   CHE            
  526 Marco Guldimann   CHE            
                   
14   Berger Motorsport   00:08:00 5:39:21 6:08:38 21:23:24 33:19:23  
  525 Helmut Pichler   AUT            
  524 Hermann Berger   AUT            
                   
15   Lost and furious   00:08:15 5:21:13 7:04:06 23:23:36 35:57:10  
  523 Wayne Player   GBR            
  522 Shaun Benson   GBR            
                   
16 511 racing Team szabo / desert rose GBR 00:02:00 6:21:52 10:26:08 23:10:00 40:00:00 DSQ
  510 Lee Szabo   GBR            
    Jake Szabo              
                   
17 529 Lars Lindh Team Duells Sweden SWE 00:06:45 20:50:00 21:25:00 23:10:00 65:31:45 DSQ
  528 Magnus …sterberg   SWE            

Iron

Rank BIB Competitor Nat.   Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total time Status
1 801 Andrew Mills GBR   3:19:27 3:04:44 3:56:09 10:20:20  
2 807 Martin Steinlechner AUT   3:16:05 3:07:38 4:02:13 10:25:56  
3 806 Martin Capelli AUT   3:17:19 3:08:05 4:02:02 10:27:26  
4 833 Matthias Meister CHE   3:34:08 3:19:55 5:05:35 11:59:38  
5 830 Rodrigo Hernando ESP   3:29:32 3:29:23 5:34:01 12:32:56  
6 828 Pedro Zapata Gil ESP   3:43:21 3:25:49 5:32:20 12:41:30  
7 842 Rene Reist CHE   3:29:55 3:07:51 6:05:47 12:43:33  
8 809 Bob Dowsett AUS   3:36:58 3:39:05 5:50:01 13:06:04  
9 804 Werner Schwee AUT   3:34:41 3:04:26 6:32:15 13:11:22  
10 837 Peter Haunschmid AUT   3:42:48 3:50:55 5:47:00 13:20:43  
11 802 Matthew Mills GBR   4:01:50 3:27:54 6:08:05 13:37:49  
12 829 Stefan Baer DEU   3:34:53 3:27:33 6:37:15 13:39:41  
13 822 Ilya Malikov RUS   3:34:50 3:50:07 6:14:52 13:39:49  
14 827 Raphael Coutelier FRA   4:21:57 3:25:53 6:03:04 13:50:54  
15 832 Maxence Pons FRA   4:22:10 3:24:47 6:04:10 13:51:0  
16 844 Stewat Rogers GBR   3:46:46 4:24:41 5:49:39 14:01:06  
17 819 Julian Rapp GBR   4:00:34 3:42:09 6:20:08 14:02:51  
18 824 Michael Schäfer DEU   3:54:49 3:43:25 6:28:01 14:06:15  
19 836 Walter Haunschmid AUT   3:30:24 3:56:10 6:49:18 14:15:52  
20 826 Franz Schirnhofer AUT   3:51:35 3:46:18 6:39:35 14:17:28  
21 815 Francois Poucet FRA   3:33:25 4:25:56 6:28:58 14:28:19  
22 813 Markus Obendorfer AUT   4:07:46 4:18:46 6:29:47 14:56:19  
23 814 Philippe Nestor Milhem FRA   4:08:47 4:17:56 6:31:08 14:57:51  
24 838 Malcolm Sleet AUS   4:18:25 4:02:32 6:39:40 15:00:37  
25 839 Beat Glauser CHE   4:22:12 4:02:11 6:38:00 15:02:23  
26 834 Joachim Wiek DEU   4:28:27 3:58:02 6:38:48 15:05:17  
27 808 Reto Lehmann CHE   4:32:47 3:59:59 6:47:50 15:20:36  
28 803 Timofey Demikhov RUS   5:20:47 4:22:18 6:23:26 16:06:31  
29 818 Alexander Schoenborn DEU   4:32:59 5:08:53 6:51:22 16:33:14  
30 812 Markus Berthold AUT   4:05:08 3:51:20 11:39:06 19:35:34  
31 831 Alexey Vanyan RUS   4:22:19 4:21:36 11:48:37 20:32:32  
32 845 Ralph Spinks AUS   4:29:23 4:12:45 11:51:12 20:33:21  
33 821 Christian Haeusle AUT   4:44:53 4:14:16 11:35:45 20:34:54  
34 843 Arkadii Sviridov RUS   4:17:06 4:14:17 12:04:31 20:35:54  
35 820 Darren Gwyther GBR   3:28:12 3:56:15 13:21:29 20:45:56  
36 848 Ercument Ali Gülkaya TUR   4:22:27 4:26:23 12:07:34 20:56:24  
37 811 Martin Widmaier DEU   4:49:12 4:42:49 12:05:53 21:37:54  
38 800 Emily Davey GBR   4:23:22 5:11:02 12:11:11 21:45:35  
39 841 Ben Pickard GBR   5:02:52 5:41:27 11:55:03 22:39:22  
40 840 Martin Pickard GBR   5:07:47 5:41:17 11:56:24 22:45:28  
41 817 Ulla Gorber DEU   5:08:36 5:06:37 12:48:28 23:03:41  
42 847 Stephan Hoeltz DEU   4:53:49 5:37:11 12:41:00 23:12:00  
43 825 Ralph Medele DEU   4:58:58 5:36:17 12:42:16 23:17:31  
44 823 Jan Hagedorn DEU   4:34:03 5:39:24 15:24:27 25:37:54  
45 835 Michael Gilbert DEU   4:35:19 4:15:04 17:05:00 25:55:23  
46 810 Cristina Silva MEX   5:03:53 5:35:07 15:35:54 26:14:54  
47 816 Ivan Coufal ESP   5:34:45 15:36:35 15:21:47 36:33:07 DSQ
48 805 Thomas Bauriedl AUT   4:26:02 16:40:00 17:05:00 38:11:02 DSQ
49 846 Murat Ekmekci TUR   4:44:37 16:40:00 17:05:00 38:29:37 DSQ