• Autoritatea Nationala pentru Turism
  • Liqui Moly
  • PROFESSIONAL PHOTO SERVICE
  • Enduro for Romania

Final and overall results 2014

Jump to results:

  1. Gold
  2. Silver
  3. Silver Team
  4. Bronze
  5. Bronze Team
  6. Iron

 

Gold

Rank BIB Competitor Nat. Prolog Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total time Status
1 4 Jonny Walker GBR 00:02:00 4:09:08 5:31:51 5:44:44 5:25:40 20:53:23  
2 1 Graham Jarvis GBR 00:01:00 4:15:10 5:27:33 5:49:13 5:33:53 21:06:49  
3 7 Wade Young ZAF 00:06:30 4:38:17 5:32:30 5:51:00 5:39:14 21:47:31  
4 5 Paul Bolton GBR 00:00:00 4:19:27 6:23:26 5:53:35 5:25:05 22:01:33  
5 3 Andreas Lettenbichler DEU 00:03:00 4:29:23 5:59:40 6:06:45 6:08:11 22:47:00  
6 6 Chris Birch NZL 00:06:00 4:36:59 6:35:22 6:07:35 6:14:33 23:40:29  
7 8 Philipp Scholz DEU 00:05:00 4:52:36 7:01:56 6:25:19 6:17:21 24:42:12  
8 33 Cory Graffunder CAN 00:05:30 5:18:02 7:05:24 6:15:00 6:52:28 25:36:24  
9 21 Blake Gutzeit ZAF 00:04:30 5:12:18 6:56:44 6:53:09 6:38:44 25:45:25  
10 10 Miha Spindler SVN 00:06:45 5:07:24 7:16:15 6:50:14 6:41:45 26:02:23  
11 13 Rienk Tuinstra NLD 00:08:30 5:35:26 7:59:27 7:27:21 7:24:00 28:34:44  
12 18 Altus De wet ZAF 00:07:45 6:34:06 8:09:22 6:54:33 6:49:49 28:35:35  
13 9 Lars Enoeckl AUT 00:10:00 5:03:53 6:38:33 11:03:00 6:04:41 29:00:07  
14 11 Pierre Pallut FRA 00:04:00 6:36:07 8:06:47 7:09:14 8:05:52 30:02:00  
15 30 Mike Skinner NZL 00:08:45 5:48:37 8:35:24 7:59:07 9:00:20 31:32:14  
16 28 Graham Hedgcock ZAF 00:10:00 6:59:16 9:20:15 7:32:48 7:57:41 32:00:00  
17 31 Otto Freund DEU 00:10:00 7:31:30 9:37:29 7:26:47 7:58:34 32:44:20  
18 26 Homero Diaz MEX 00:08:00 6:22:47 15:22:47 8:03:35 9:08:27 39:05:36  
19 27 Philipp Schneider AUT 00:07:00 7:44:30 15:27:48 8:03:17 7:50:51 39:13:26  
20 32 CarlosCaballeroEnrique ESP 00:07:30 8:47:30 15:22:06 8:36:50 8:48:12 41:42:08  
21 29 Dwayne Kleynhans ZAF 00:07:15 8:49:16 15:29:22 9:11:37 13:08:42 46:46:12 DSQ
22 24 Didier Goirand MEX 00:08:15 8:45:22 15:22:00 13:09:00 9:57:39 47:22:16 DSQ
23 17 Phillip Cheater NZL 00:10:00 7:10:40 17:00:34 12:49:57 23:35:00 60:46:11 DSQ
24 25 Noel Bolso CAN 00:10:00 12:59:51 12:00:41 25:45:00 23:35:00 74:30:32 DSQ
25 23 Jason Krause ZAF 00:10:00 16:26:02 14:35:30 25:45:00 23:35:00 80:31:32 DSQ
26 22 David Thomas ZAF 00:10:00 17:23:07 18:56:25 25:45:00 23:35:00 85:49:32 DSQ
27 19 Joar Resaland Wiik NOR 00:10:00 20:45:00 18:16:31 25:45:00 23:35:00 88:31:31 DSQ

Silver

Rank BIB Competitor Nat. Prolog Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total time Status
1 160 Guillaume Gagnoud FRA 00:05:00 5:10:00 4:03:49 5:48:00 5:27:53 20:34:42  
2 139 Peyret Florian FRA 00:07:00 6:10:07 4:00:30 5:44:03 5:16:52 21:18:32  
3 116 Dougy Herbert NZL 00:08:45 5:29:51 4:14:43 5:59:18 5:26:20 21:18:57  
4 105 Greg Delatour NZL 00:00:00 5:03:33 4:29:30 6:25:31 5:41:09 21:39:43  
5 158 Gustavo Pellin BRA 00:03:00 6:56:33 4:12:13 5:55:00 5:14:59 22:21:45  
6 172 Emanuel Gyenes ROU 00:02:00 5:43:53 4:25:57 6:48:04 5:42:22 22:42:16  
7 114 Mark Jackson GBR 00:06:45 6:04:38 4:33:00 6:22:43 5:43:12 22:50:18  
8 104 Ethan Depiazzi AUS 00:01:00 6:12:34 4:45:20 6:16:23 5:35:27 22:50:44  
9 106 Paul Cristian Harpa ROU 00:10:00 6:00:30 4:37:31 6:20:10 5:45:40 22:53:51  
10 101 Marcel Teucher DEU 00:06:30 7:18:02 4:43:04 6:29:19 5:35:07 24:12:02  
11 171 Zsolt Varga ROU 00:11:00 7:37:49 4:39:10 6:58:08 5:49:52 25:15:59  
12 167 Emanuel Rogojan ROU 00:07:15 7:16:31 4:25:23 8:04:14 5:33:17 25:26:41  
13 103 Enrico Garavelli ITA 00:10:00 8:25:39 4:31:45 6:36:00 5:55:44 25:39:08  
14 115 Seppo Suttner DEU 00:08:30 7:58:13 4:39:21 7:10:36 6:01:44 25:58:24  
15 132 Markus Dengler DEU 00:06:00 8:35:24 4:48:18 6:36:43 6:10:26 26:16:51  
16 153 Marius Helmersen NOR 00:11:00 8:13:39 4:57:07 7:32:00 6:15:21 27:09:07  
17 148 Craig Stevenson AUS 00:08:00 7:38:13 5:05:29 7:57:02 6:43:45 27:32:29  
18 155 Frederic Bordet FRA 00:10:00 8:37:28 4:52:26 7:44:00 6:32:20 27:56:14  
19 161 Christophe Jond FRA 00:10:00 8:37:58 5:10:57 8:41:24 6:31:16 29:11:35  
20 122 Warren Barwell ZAF 00:07:45 7:56:18 5:15:28 8:45:00 7:28:45 29:33:16  
21 111 Mark Delatour NZL 00:11:00 7:44:28 5:49:38 8:46:32 7:24:17 29:55:56  
22 129 Jason Dwyer AUS 00:10:00 14:22:57 4:54:59 7:26:37 5:49:38 32:44:11  
23 145 Andreas Obereder AUT 00:15:00 7:16:47 5:28:01 12:46:00 7:27:39 33:13:27  
24 108 Eddie Findling DEU 00:08:15 12:43:04 5:32:00 8:19:07 6:40:13 33:22:40  
25 151 Dean Sinclair AUS 00:12:00 15:43:34 5:01:18 6:49:21 6:21:21 34:07:35  
26 149 Con Thermos AUS 00:15:00 14:03:35 5:08:01 7:57:00 6:44:41 34:08:17  
27 146 Ben Forsyth AUS 00:12:00 14:07:29 5:31:30 8:42:17 6:52:52 35:26:08  
28 126 Marc Berneburg DEU 00:11:00 14:16:23 5:17:31 8:26:36 7:15:02 35:26:32  
29 154 Tommy Sell¾g NOR 00:12:00 15:55:45 5:15:06 7:24:03 6:40:04 35:26:58  
30 130 David McNulty IRL 00:15:00 14:49:13 5:35:44 8:40:12 6:57:46 36:17:55  
31 136 Christian Peiffer DEU 00:15:00 15:55:21 6:19:55 8:38:39 7:08:20 38:17:16  
32 131 Thomas Arnold DEU 00:15:00 7:59:47 5:34:58 25:50:00 6:53:18 46:33:03  
33 100 Kevin Archer NZL 00:04:30 5:00:52 4:24:25 18:26:56 21:25:00 49:21:43 DSQ
34 124 Jason Martin AUS 00:10:00 14:40:10 5:27:32 11:24:48 21:25:00 53:07:30 DSQ
35 170 Lee Cooper USA 00:11:00 14:42:20 6:00:42 11:14:47 21:25:00 53:33:49 DSQ
36 142 Pavol Slota SVK 00:15:00 15:19:21 6:09:05 11:01:24 21:25:00 54:09:50 DSQ
37 157 Thales Liono BRA 00:15:00 15:00:34 6:25:16 11:14:14 21:25:00 54:20:04 DSQ
38 159 Juliano Castoldi BRA 00:10:00 15:15:37 6:22:02 11:15:21 21:25:00 54:28:00 DSQ
39 121 Vitalii Iakovenko UKR 00:12:00 14:54:14 6:51:20 11:22:18 21:25:00 54:44:52 DSQ
40 162 Niki StelzmŸller AUT 00:12:00 13:44:44 8:28:02 12:40:10 21:25:00 56:29:56 DSQ
41 166 Marian Bogdan Anghel ROU 00:15:00 15:17:43 6:31:56 13:21:19 21:25:00 56:50:58 DSQ
42 169 Vladan Komatovic SRB 00:15:00 15:11:06 6:35:10 13:53:24 21:25:00 57:19:40 DSQ
43 133 Marcin Spirowski POL 00:15:00 15:07:39 9:02:30 12:08:08 21:25:00 57:58:17 DSQ
44 118 Florian Walch AUT 00:11:00 16:12:13 6:21:22 14:06:00 21:25:00 58:15:35 DSQ
45 134 Neil Challice GBR 00:10:00 15:09:40 8:11:38 16:51:36 21:25:00 61:47:54 DSQ
46 163 Byron Donnelly AUS 00:12:00 15:08:37 8:12:16 16:51:39 21:25:00 61:49:32 DSQ
47 112 Roman Markl AUT 00:12:00 13:55:30 5:37:28 22:16:03 21:25:00 63:26:01 DSQ
48 102 Benjamin Diesel AUT 00:04:00 5:30:28 11:50:51 25:50:00 21:25:00 64:40:19 DSQ
49 138 Markus Conrad DEU 00:15:00 15:23:06 8:58:55 19:13:15 21:25:00 65:15:17 DSQ
50 143 Udo Herrmann DEU 00:15:00 15:24:14 8:58:06 19:14:54 21:25:00 65:17:14 DSQ
51 164 Thomas DrŠger DEU 00:15:00 15:24:58 8:58:06 19:14:39 21:25:00 65:17:43 DSQ
52 107 Jon Kingston GBR 00:11:00 14:42:06 6:07:00 25:50:00 21:25:00 68:15:06 DSQ
53 117 Marco Waldmann DEU 00:11:00 14:36:36 7:07:22 25:50:00 21:25:00 69:09:58 DSQ
54 152 Bozo Ristic SRB 00:15:00 15:16:58 6:55:13 25:50:00 21:25:00 69:42:11 DSQ
55 125 John Attard MLT 00:11:00 15:09:17 10:35:18 25:50:00 21:25:00 73:10:35 DSQ
56 140 Willem Looijen NLD 00:10:00 15:06:17 10:45:04 25:50:00 21:25:00 73:16:21 DSQ
57 123 Oliver Schiffbauer DEU 00:12:00 15:28:29 10:24:17 25:50:00 21:25:00 73:19:46 DSQ
58 137 Andrew Cassar MLT 00:12:00 17:13:44 8:42:32 25:50:00 21:25:00 73:23:17 DSQ
59 147 Martin Orchard AUS 00:15:00 15:26:32 12:37:48 25:50:00 21:25:00 75:34:20 DSQ
60 120 Benjamin O'Brien AUS 00:12:00 15:30:19 13:44:32 25:50:00 21:25:00 76:41:51 DSQ
61 141 Nicolai Abela MLT 00:15:00 16:20:29 15:33:29 25:50:00 21:25:00 79:23:58 DSQ
62 113 Chris Warwick AUS 00:10:00 14:33:12 17:58:54 25:50:00 21:25:00 79:57:06 DSQ
63 168 James Nicholls GBR 00:05:30 14:30:38 20:35:00 25:50:00 21:25:00 82:26:08 DSQ
64 110 Kjetil Kvilhaug NOR 00:07:30 14:44:11 20:35:00 25:50:00 21:25:00 82:41:41 DSQ
65 119 Justin Carter GBR 00:15:00 14:52:10 20:35:00 25:50:00 21:25:00 82:57:10 DSQ
66 156 Georg Klassen DEU 00:15:00 15:27:52 20:35:00 25:50:00 21:25:00 83:32:52 DSQ
67 127 Achilleas Dimou GRC 00:15:00 17:04:29 20:35:00 25:50:00 21:25:00 85:09:29 DSQ
68 165 Julian Heer CAN 00:30:00 17:11:49 20:29:23 25:50:00 21:25:00 85:26:12 DSQ
69 150 Robert Szakacs ROU 00:11:00 20:40:00 20:35:00 25:50:00 21:25:00 88:41:00 DSQ

Silver Team

Rank BIB Competitor Team / Sponsor Nat. Prolog Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total time Status
1 200 Zdenek Cyprian Cyprian s.r.o team CZE 00:00:00 6:22:40 4:34:58 6:25:27 5:28:03 22:51:08  
  201 David Cyprian   CZE              
                       
2 202 Sean Clarke Team Kiwi Rider NZL 00:01:00 6:30:58 4:50:08 6:54:43 6:21:58 24:38:47  
  203 Mark Newton   NZL              
                       
3 222 Dani Otil Do More Team ROU 00:05:30 16:03:08 5:24:11 7:51:23 6:53:01 36:17:13  
  223 Radu Calin   ROU              
                       
4 214 Llewelyn Pavey Off Road Skills/Enduro21.com AUS 00:02:00 16:24:09 6:23:45 13:45:31 21:25:00 58:00:25 DSQ
  215 Jonathan Pearson   GBR              
                       
5 206 Andreas Paragios NorthStar EnduroTouring GRC 00:04:00 16:31:02 7:29:10 13:24:17 21:25:00 58:53:29 DSQ
  207 Petros Zachos   GRC              
                       
6 208 Dominique Essig ProTwin Racing enduroXevents Motul DEU 00:03:00 16:19:01 8:07:27 17:08:42 21:25:00 63:03:10 DSQ
  209 Marc Holder   DEU              
                       
7 213 Joseph Jonet team Enduroad.be BEL 00:04:30 17:35:39 8:27:21 19:01:21 21:25:00 66:33:51 DSQ
  212 Maurice Gerard   BEL              
                       
8 216 Mathieu Moise Bolox Factory Team FRA 00:06:45 16:17:59 13:19:19 25:50:00 21:25:00 76:59:03 DSQ
  217 Alain Steinhoff   FRA              
                       
9 205 Jos Voncken Benedco NLD 00:06:00 18:10:19 12:57:34 25:50:00 21:25:00 78:28:53 DSQ
  204 Marc Lambriex   NLD              
                       
10 210 Hendrik Beate MADproductions DEU 00:06:30 17:17:16 20:35:00 25:50:00 21:25:00 85:13:46 DSQ
  211 Dieter Vogel   DEU              
                       
11 218 Steven Stuyven FMX4Ever/STOICAGRAF BEL 00:05:00 17:52:19 20:35:00 25:50:00 21:25:00 85:47:20 DSQ
  219 Giovanni Stuyven   BEL              

Bronze

Rank BIB Competitor Nat. Prolog Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total time Status
1 427 Brice Danglard FRA 00:02:00 3:24:13 3:36:33 4:32:40 4:48:26 16:23:52  
2 337 Wilson Malo ECU 00:00:00 3:26:16 3:35:51 4:45:11 4:41:32 16:28:50  
3 346 Stefan Schršck ITA 00:04:00 3:23:52 3:37:04 4:39:38 4:51:30 16:36:04  
4 300 Toomas Triisa EST 00:03:00 3:27:34 3:45:35 4:46:21 5:01:05 17:03:35  
5 404 Taylor Grey NZL 00:01:00 3:26:25 3:47:32 5:35:55 4:58:13 17:49:05  
6 325 Sven Capelli AUT 00:06:00 3:50:22 4:04:03 5:01:14 5:10:20 18:11:59  
7 314 Olivier Bertels BEL 00:07:30 3:39:28 4:00:55 5:25:45 5:12:29 18:26:07  
8 466 Daniel Nicolae ROU 00:05:00 3:43:30 4:01:12 5:06:01 5:32:03 18:27:46  
9 445 Tomer Shemesh ISR 00:12:00 3:49:44 3:58:17 5:26:10 5:11:35 18:37:46  
10 303 Adam Kubarski POL 00:15:00 3:36:06 4:00:36 5:28:26 5:26:40 18:46:48  
11 406 Mark Haimes NZL 00:11:00 3:43:57 3:59:52 5:45:01 5:22:34 19:02:24  
12 340 Chris Dodd AUS 00:15:00 4:03:42 4:18:49 5:18:35 5:14:22 19:10:29  
13 357 Michael Oleary IRL 00:08:15 4:01:25 4:20:38 5:36:05 5:21:09 19:27:33  
14 453 Dean Peters NZL 00:11:00 3:58:59 4:45:19 5:23:58 5:20:55 19:40:11  
15 431 Stefan Reiter DEU 00:10:00 4:00:09 4:24:17 5:46:30 5:19:20 19:40:16  
16 451 Stefan Rohr CHE 00:10:00 3:59:32 4:29:25 5:39:14 5:30:04 19:48:15  
17 307 Thomas Pintal DEU 00:15:00 3:54:42 4:08:56 5:40:26 6:00:23 19:59:27  
18 306 Keith Jenkins GBR 00:07:00 3:58:53 4:34:34 5:49:52 5:33:19 20:03:38  
19 442 Steven Gerber USA 00:15:00 4:04:35 4:19:44 6:00:54 5:25:53 20:06:06  
20 394 Martin Rathgeb AUT 00:10:00 4:47:53 4:04:24 5:29:46 5:36:00 20:08:03  
21 434 Nedeljko Matovic SVN 00:15:00 4:18:45 4:28:53 5:36:40 5:31:15 20:10:34  
22 446 AlvaroRoca Gomez-Pineda ESP 00:15:00 3:40:34 4:09:01 6:40:05 5:28:11 20:12:51  
23 335 Ben Spinks AUS 00:15:00 4:09:47 4:29:51 5:49:59 5:33:49 20:18:26  
24 331 Radu Alexandru Brumar ROU 00:15:00 4:10:51 4:25:48 6:17:37 5:31:54 20:41:10  
25 315 Yoram Lavee ISR 00:15:00 4:16:45 4:29:14 5:55:19 5:45:55 20:42:13  
26 339 Josef Stutz CHE 00:15:00 4:19:34 4:31:06 6:07:09 5:33:08 20:45:58  
27 301 Martin Lindtner AUT 00:15:00 4:11:20 4:51:39 5:41:38 5:54:03 20:53:40  
28 324 Glenn Toner AUS 00:12:00 3:55:15 4:28:14 6:19:30 5:59:07 20:54:06  
29 304 Janne Porvari FIN 00:15:00 3:52:20 4:34:53 5:41:41 6:32:03 20:55:57  
30 422 Ernst Hostettler CHE 00:04:30 3:37:52 4:17:34 6:02:23 6:56:00 20:58:19  
31 398 Gideon Pieter Malherbe ZAF 00:12:00 4:16:45 4:34:38 5:54:50 6:02:51 21:01:04  
32 327 Lars Nyberg SWE 00:08:30 4:05:17 4:39:07 5:52:36 6:35:35 21:21:05  
33 392 Michael Zajc AUT 00:15:00 4:26:34 4:40:08 6:06:38 6:05:18 21:33:38  
34 311 Peter Schweingruber CHE 00:06:45 4:30:47 4:31:12 6:06:43 6:21:00 21:36:27  
35 302 Alexandr Luzhin RUS 00:07:45 3:59:58 4:40:21 6:54:48 6:05:00 21:47:52  
36 377 Grigoras Gabriel ROU 00:15:00 4:51:52 4:41:53 6:05:30 5:55:18 21:49:33  
37 432 Alexandre Laroche FRA 00:10:00 3:59:54 4:32:27 6:41:12 6:30:40 21:54:13  
38 323 Grant Herbert NZL 00:15:00 4:32:02 4:52:49 6:19:36 6:00:50 22:00:17  
39 467 Jack Barwick GBR 00:15:00 4:23:40 4:45:59 6:38:50 6:08:45 22:12:14  
40 405 Tony Grey NZL 00:11:00 4:03:41 4:48:02 6:38:35 6:36:10 22:17:28  
41 312 Jean Paul Vaele BEL 00:08:00 4:05:34 4:24:15 7:21:33 6:24:21 22:23:43  
42 410 Anders Karlsson SWE 00:15:00 4:46:31 4:54:42 6:19:12 6:21:33 22:36:58  
43 393 Philip Skinner NZL 00:11:00 4:26:34 4:46:57 7:10:26 6:18:24 22:53:22  
44 310 Holger Dettmann DEU 00:06:30 3:49:42 4:58:06 4:52:35 9:25:03 23:11:56  
45 349 Mark Kirby GBR 00:15:00 4:24:55 5:18:37 6:57:54 6:22:31 23:18:57  
46 452 David Hasler CHE 00:11:00 4:31:42 5:05:25 7:07:11 6:30:00 23:25:18  
47 458 Kirsten Landman ZAF 00:10:00 4:10:29 5:28:44 7:04:55 6:37:41 23:31:49  
48 386 Roland Herzmanek AUT 00:15:00 5:12:36 5:02:45 6:46:48 6:32:41 23:49:50  
49 320 Darren Blagg GBR 00:12:00 4:26:10 4:50:43 6:58:51 7:29:20 23:57:04  
50 351 Goran Prolusic SRB 00:15:00 4:40:55 5:18:44 6:48:26 7:05:43 24:08:48  
51 305 Vladimir Kamushkin RUS 00:15:00 5:09:46 5:25:22 6:53:26 6:30:14 24:13:48  
52 309 Miron Martin DEU 00:15:00 5:00:15 5:16:12 7:10:59 6:38:08 24:20:34  
53 374 Jonas Schwarzenhšlzer DEU 00:15:00 5:19:51 5:23:04 7:00:56 6:30:49 24:29:40  
54 383 Bruno Regamey CHE 00:10:00 6:22:42 5:01:46 6:34:05 6:23:55 24:32:28  
55 443 Christoph Hauthaler AUT 00:15:00 4:33:34 5:00:34 7:27:36 7:38:57 24:55:41  
56 411 James Doherty AUS 00:15:00 4:45:49 5:25:50 7:18:49 7:25:23 25:10:51  
57 364 Frederik Ganter DEU 00:15:00 5:43:44 5:12:52 7:44:19 6:43:25 25:39:20  
58 342 Runar Bardsen NOR 00:11:00 4:31:41 5:37:41 7:59:30 7:27:09 25:47:01  
59 318 Carl Venter GBR 00:15:00 5:30:42 5:40:07 7:31:25 7:00:46 25:58:00  
60 449 William Schofield AUS 00:15:00 4:55:26 5:55:19 7:52:23 7:03:01 26:01:09  
61 459 Felix BrŠuer DEU 00:07:15 4:07:27 4:38:18 10:36:53 6:39:19 26:09:12  
62 409 Neil Marshall GBR 00:15:00 5:28:14 6:20:23 7:53:42 6:13:29 26:10:48  
63 375 Nick Lines NZL 00:15:00 5:13:25 5:06:02 7:51:44 7:45:58 26:12:09  
64 401 Michael Haase DEU 00:12:00 4:50:56 6:04:08 7:39:35 7:32:09 26:18:48  
65 344 Graydon Ilderton ZAF 00:12:00 5:05:02 5:23:46 7:53:52 8:06:56 26:41:36  
66 390 Lukas Bleiner AUT 00:05:30 3:33:21 4:07:56 5:08:37 14:40:01 27:35:25  
67 436 Jens Durnez BEL 00:11:00 4:38:25 5:15:08 11:19:55 6:52:05 28:16:33  
68 441 Vincent Vanderheyde BEL 00:15:00 5:18:43 5:22:55 11:17:51 6:23:07 28:37:36  
69 385 Christian Netzer DEU 00:15:00 4:51:52 5:10:40 10:54:47 7:47:58 29:00:17  
70 363 Kai Wei§enberger DEU 00:12:00 5:54:24 5:10:47 11:02:04 6:44:18 29:03:34  
71 448 Dag Martin Watvedt NOR 00:10:00 4:42:40 5:33:02 11:00:21 7:46:17 29:12:20  
72 456 James Meston GBR 00:15:00 5:11:44 5:09:33 11:29:01 7:29:14 29:34:32  
73 437 Torkjell Lisland NOR 00:15:00 5:24:05 5:38:53 7:57:18 10:43:36 29:58:52  
74 343 Itzik Kelner ISR 00:15:00 5:03:52 5:46:07 11:32:27 7:33:08 30:10:34  
75 313 Alexander Samoylov RUS 00:15:00 5:11:05 5:36:24 11:39:32 7:32:09 30:14:10  
76 391 Remi Aasli NOR 00:15:00 5:18:39 5:42:00 11:16:55 7:52:24 30:24:58  
77 350 Jonathan Wadsworth GBR 00:15:00 5:27:09 6:21:29 11:35:08 7:25:15 31:04:01  
78 366 Forrest Hobbs USA 00:15:00 5:26:03 6:25:43 11:12:19 7:55:27 31:14:33  
79 348 Gert Pieper NLD 00:10:00 4:32:30 6:14:41 13:09:42 7:19:04 31:25:57  
80 396 Franz Hansjšrg AUT 00:15:00 6:14:03 6:13:16 11:04:53 7:52:12 31:39:24  
81 317 Andrei Cohn ROU 00:15:00 5:59:38 6:16:52 11:27:58 7:52:43 31:52:11  
82 333 Rune Blik¿ NOR 00:15:00 5:16:59 5:55:14 13:20:41 7:15:00 32:02:54  
83 338 Geir Blik¿ NOR 00:15:00 5:23:06 5:52:26 13:22:55 7:17:16 32:10:43  
84 389 BernardoDominguezMoino MEX 00:15:00 5:25:34 5:42:24 11:20:25 10:41:19 33:24:42  
85 419 Ben Roper GBR 00:15:00 6:43:50 7:14:30 11:24:59 7:59:25 33:37:44  
86 438 Denes Elsjan NLD 00:15:00 7:40:20 7:40:15 11:20:16 7:34:59 34:30:50  
87 433 Pierre Alex-Balzarini FRA 00:12:00 4:19:47 5:41:53 15:25:32 9:37:02 35:16:14  
88 345 Ian Worrall GBR 00:10:00 4:24:21 5:57:13 18:06:15 6:41:24 35:19:13  
89 439 Micha Roozeboom NLD 00:15:00 7:09:37 7:44:31 13:18:44 7:36:17 36:04:09  
90 426 Stuart Robinson USA 00:15:00 6:10:13 6:44:55 16:08:16 6:58:33 36:16:57  
91 429 Pierre Schendel DEU 00:15:00 6:08:14 6:47:59 16:15:47 6:59:21 36:26:21  
92 347 Robin Scarry GBR 00:08:45 4:15:38 6:09:18 18:47:34 7:09:35 36:30:50  
93 355 Vitalii Shevchenko UKR 00:15:00 5:37:44 6:35:24 16:12:02 8:02:20 36:42:30  
94 460 Timo Jungmann DEU 00:15:00 4:10:38 4:37:50 21:19:43 6:37:50 37:01:01  
95 334 Aleksandr Pozdniakov RUS 00:15:00 6:07:34 6:57:24 16:31:43 7:44:06 37:35:47  
96 435 Alain Durnez BEL 00:15:00 5:42:13 5:51:58 18:14:55 7:33:37 37:37:43  
97 365 Ivar Wangen NOR 00:15:00 5:48:36 6:36:06 18:21:12 7:02:16 38:03:10  
98 328 Ian Wilson GBR 00:15:00 5:42:49 5:52:43 18:50:40 8:02:21 38:43:33  
99 447 Dirk Kunzmann DEU 00:15:00 5:55:19 6:55:19 17:59:45 7:55:23 39:00:46  
100 371 Grahame McKenzie AUS 00:15:00 6:32:45 6:38:21 18:14:22 7:30:14 39:10:42  
101 400 Paul Dutton GBR 00:15:00 5:25:52 7:12:50 18:37:57 7:47:19 39:18:58  
102 319 Seb Chilvers GBR 00:15:00 5:42:15 7:08:25 18:38:49 7:48:56 39:33:25  
103 373 Matthew Watterson GBR 00:15:00 6:44:38 6:56:06 18:01:46 7:47:21 39:44:51  
104 417 Milos Zivkovic SRB 00:15:00 6:26:36 6:48:04 18:31:29 8:11:50 40:12:59  
105 416 Matthew Seiler USA 00:15:00 5:16:50 6:24:46 23:09:15 8:06:21 43:12:12  
106 341 Jeroen van den Bor NLD 00:11:00 5:14:50 5:53:12 23:43:45 8:10:52 43:13:39  
107 322 Mark Eastment USA 00:15:00 5:38:02 6:22:47 23:34:56 7:33:33 43:24:18  
108 407 Justin Denn GBR 00:15:00 5:21:32 7:16:29 23:10:00 7:42:16 43:45:17  
109 397 Paul Philipp CAN 00:15:00 4:52:52 5:02:55 11:18:56 9:40:08 31:09:51 DSQ
110 444 Sjaak Dekker NLD 00:15:00 6:05:28 6:40:40 16:29:54 11:01:10 40:32:12 DSQ
111 316 Richard Ekstrand SWE 00:15:00 5:18:37 6:59:21 17:57:01 10:41:06 41:11:05 DSQ
112 369 Janne Granlund SWE 00:12:00 5:22:39 6:56:26 17:58:11 10:41:58 41:11:14 DSQ
113 384 Raz Heymann ISR 00:15:00 6:08:46 7:10:58 17:56:56 10:24:21 41:56:01 DSQ
114 368 Nick Palmer GBR 00:15:00 5:44:50 6:46:30 18:20:55 10:49:30 41:56:45 DSQ
115 402 John Gilbertson GBR 00:15:00 6:52:59 6:55:19 18:02:40 10:40:00 42:45:58 DSQ
116 464 Cosmin Marinescu ROU 00:15:00 7:17:47 6:37:22 18:21:27 10:35:43 43:07:19 DSQ
117 358 Martin Kalt CHE 00:15:00 6:58:25 7:27:55 18:05:07 11:00:19 43:46:47 DSQ
118 370 Roberto D'Auria ITA 00:15:00 7:48:48 7:20:06 18:22:50 10:46:14 44:32:58 DSQ
119 415 Sebastian Puehse AUT 00:15:00 5:35:20 5:53:03 11:35:03 21:45:00 45:03:26 DSQ
120 360 Kenny McMillan GBR 00:15:00 6:01:57 7:39:31 20:46:55 10:30:03 45:13:26 DSQ
121 463 Luca Bartalesi ITA 00:30:00 7:04:44 7:02:07 21:01:39 10:38:18 46:16:48 DSQ
122 354 Herbert Sanjath AUT 00:15:00 6:35:39 7:59:19 18:21:30 13:51:21 47:02:49 DSQ
123 353 Waltraud Sanjath AUT 00:15:00 6:36:34 7:59:31 18:21:23 13:51:15 47:03:43 DSQ
124 379 Artur Pawlak POL 00:15:00 5:52:09 7:08:54 23:10:00 10:42:42 47:08:45 DSQ
125 359 Alan Pendrey GBR 00:15:00 6:30:40 7:33:01 23:10:00 10:31:10 47:59:51 DSQ
126 421 Bogo Vatovec SVN 00:15:00 7:02:43 7:33:04 23:10:00 10:32:29 48:33:16 DSQ
127 424 Kelly Huffman USA 00:15:00 6:51:01 7:38:19 23:18:30 11:02:40 49:05:30 DSQ
128 418 Nate Nickerson USA 00:15:00 6:58:51 7:51:26 23:16:23 11:00:34 49:22:14 DSQ
129 380 Donovan Barnes ZAF 00:15:00 5:21:54 6:18:28 16:27:30 21:45:00 50:07:52 DSQ
130 413 Sven-Ake Hillgren SWE 00:15:00 5:38:02 6:49:12 18:00:17 21:45:00 52:27:31 DSQ
131 356 Stephen Lander GBR 00:11:00 15:41:08 5:33:50 11:20:56 21:45:00 54:31:54 DSQ
132 330 Lee Walters GBR 00:15:00 5:10:57 7:05:02 20:29:02 21:45:00 54:45:01 DSQ
133 399 Nico Poublon BEL 00:15:00 6:30:45 7:48:51 23:21:46 17:01:40 54:58:02 DSQ
134 308 Peter Nesuta AUT 00:15:00 4:47:26 5:10:17 23:10:00 21:45:00 55:07:43 DSQ
135 450 Charilaos Alexopoulos GRC 00:15:00 8:38:09 6:26:32 18:35:57 21:45:00 55:40:39 DSQ
136 430 Kevin Novello USA 00:15:00 5:12:46 5:40:20 23:10:00 21:45:00 56:03:06 DSQ
137 329 Liam O'Brien IRL 00:11:00 4:35:50 7:03:51 23:10:00 21:45:00 56:45:41 DSQ
138 425 Scott Roper GBR 00:15:00 5:24:56 6:21:56 23:10:00 21:45:00 56:56:52 DSQ
139 352 Tobia Bellomo ITA 00:15:00 6:35:49 10:13:11 18:19:39 21:45:00 57:08:39 DSQ
140 462 Philipp Gehlen DEU 00:15:00 7:03:48 10:02:53 18:11:47 21:45:00 57:18:28 DSQ
141 428 Leon Gehlen DEU 00:15:00 7:12:06 10:01:18 18:13:10 21:45:00 57:26:34 DSQ
142 461 Christoph Gehlen DEU 00:15:00 7:14:55 10:00:27 18:13:17 21:45:00 57:28:39 DSQ
143 361 Mark Henderson GBR 00:15:00 7:08:48 10:28:34 20:40:36 21:45:00 60:17:59 DSQ
144 414 Michael Puehse DEU 00:15:00 7:31:13 10:16:07 20:53:42 21:45:00 60:41:02 DSQ
145 465 Ashley Topham GBR 00:15:00 7:13:39 13:30:01 18:30:50 21:45:00 61:14:30 DSQ
146 455 Robert Porazka POL 00:15:00 6:15:34 10:17:09 23:10:52 21:45:00 61:43:35 DSQ
147 376 Dirk Vanlaer NLD 00:12:00 6:15:41 10:28:10 23:10:00 21:45:00 61:50:51 DSQ
148 440 Henning Bolso CAN 00:15:00 6:37:11 10:37:12 22:52:01 21:45:00 62:06:24 DSQ
149 367 Dimitris Manetas GRC 00:15:00 6:34:12 10:34:08 23:10:00 21:45:00 62:18:20 DSQ
150 423 Marshal Wheeler USA 00:15:00 6:54:56 13:17:43 20:48:59 21:45:00 63:01:38 DSQ
151 420 Brian Roper GBR 00:15:00 6:31:18 11:26:07 23:10:00 21:45:00 63:07:25 DSQ
152 408 Robert Pearce GBR 00:15:00 6:49:33 11:21:04 23:10:00 21:45:00 63:20:38 DSQ
153 403 Stefan Johannessen NOR 00:15:00 8:07:38 12:10:04 21:05:18 21:45:00 63:23:00 DSQ
154 321 Eoin O'hEochaidh IRL 00:15:00 7:36:10 14:39:48 21:05:29 21:45:00 65:21:27 DSQ
155 387 Hagen Murgg AUT 00:15:00 5:47:12 21:25:00 16:18:53 21:45:00 65:31:05 DSQ
156 457 Milo_ Novakovic SVN 00:10:00 3:56:58 19:08:01 23:10:00 21:45:00 68:09:59 DSQ
157 395 Roy Janssen NLD 00:15:00 12:45:34 10:42:57 23:10:00 21:45:00 68:38:32 DSQ
158 362 David Powell GBR 00:15:00 7:08:54 21:25:00 20:30:50 21:45:00 71:04:44 DSQ
159 454 Vasilis Fraggedakis GRC 00:15:00 11:49:39 14:21:09 23:10:00 21:45:00 71:20:48 DSQ
160 332 Darrell Axford GBR 00:15:00 7:24:40 20:04:46 23:10:00 21:45:00 72:39:26 DSQ
161 378 Alan Flinter IRL 00:15:00 6:36:31 21:25:00 23:10:00 21:45:00 73:11:31 DSQ
162 381 Grzegorz Sowa POL 00:15:00 11:22:24 21:25:00 23:10:00 21:45:00 77:57:24 DSQ
163 388 Andreas Niedermeyer DEU 00:15:00 14:40:50 21:25:00 23:10:00 21:45:00 81:15:50 DSQ
164 382 Thomas Domican IRL 00:15:00 16:03:07 21:25:00 23:10:00 21:45:00 82:38:07 DSQ
165 326 Marco Caribotti ITA 00:15:00 20:50:00 21:25:00 23:10:00 21:45:00 87:25:00 DSQ

Bronze Team

Rank BIB Competitors Team Sponsor Nat. Prolog Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total time Status
1 519 Joakim Nordlund Team Crazy Swedes SWE 00:04:00 4:00:15 4:22:08 5:47:17 5:37:44 19:51:24  
  518 Mikael Nilsson   SWE              
                       
2 501 Mart Meeru RM Estonian Extreme EST 00:00:00 4:14:16 4:37:56 6:04:45 5:44:47 20:41:44  
  500 Riho Kollist   EST              
                       
3 515 Teemu Valkonen Silverskin Racing FIN 00:06:30 3:58:55 4:37:15 6:15:44 5:45:55 20:44:19  
  514 Riku Ruokolahti   FIN              
                       
4 503 Vaido Kalm VHB Enduro Team EST 00:01:00 4:05:02 4:53:36 6:24:52 5:41:20 21:05:50  
  502 Timo Hermlin   EST              
                       
5 532 Romeo Dunca romeo & francois ROU 00:05:00 4:11:18 4:48:30 6:12:10 6:06:28 21:23:26  
  533 Francois Vulliet   FRA              
                       
6 521 Mikhail Burtsev Cannibal Racing RUS 00:05:30 4:14:55 5:21:49 7:15:48 6:25:15 23:23:17  
  520 Vasily Burtsev   RUS              
                       
7 507 Thomas Leitner KTM Kini Oldboyz AUT 00:04:30 4:19:44 4:46:28 7:28:20 7:22:23 24:01:25  
  506 Christian Haun   AUT              
                       
8 530 Jiri Fejta Team DAFE PLAST Racing CZE 00:07:45 4:31:38 5:18:04 7:31:34 6:41:58 24:10:59  
  531 Mircea Tudor   ROU              
                       
9 512 Davy Aarts Woaappp NLD 00:03:00 4:54:57 5:14:11 7:42:06 6:38:49 24:33:03  
  513 Hans Bindels   NLD              
                       
10 505 Paul Westgarth Eurotek GBR 00:06:00 4:49:34 5:37:53 7:29:35 7:26:24 25:29:26  
  504 Mark Fenwick   GBR              
                       
11 517 Karl Oberst KTM KINI Beard BOYZ AUT 00:07:00 4:43:07 5:51:21 15:47:26 8:22:37 34:51:31  
  516 Walter Koidl   AUT              
                       
12 508 Sorina Sandu SOSO Team ROU 00:07:15 4:41:36 5:50:11 18:07:34 6:54:38 35:41:14  
  509 Sorin Sandu   ROU              
                       
13 527 Bruno Werder SBS Husqvarna CZE 00:07:30 5:24:13 6:40:01 18:37:35 7:53:20 38:42:39  
  526 Marco Guldimann   CHE              
                       
14 525 Helmut Pichler Berger Motorsport AUT 00:08:00 5:39:21 6:08:38 21:23:24 7:40:13 40:59:36  
  524 Hermann Berger   AUT              
                       
15 523 Wayne Player Lost and furious GBR 00:08:15 5:21:13 7:04:06 23:23:36 8:08:09 44:05:19  
  522 Shaun Benson   GBR              
                       
16 511 Lee Szabo racing Team szabo / desert rose GBR 00:02:00 6:21:52 10:26:08 23:10:00 21:45:00 61:45:00 DSQ
  510 Jake Szabo   GBR              
                       
17 529 Lars Lindh Team Duells Sweden SWE 00:06:45 20:50:00 21:25:00 23:10:00 21:45:00 87:16:45 DSQ
  528 Magnus Sterberg   SWE              

Iron

Rank BIB Competitor Nat.   Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total time Status
1 801 Andrew Mills GBR   3:19:27 3:04:44 3:56:09 4:42:13 15:02:33  
2 807 Martin Steinlechner AUT   3:16:05 3:07:38 4:02:13 5:08:04 15:34:00  
3 806 Martin Capelli AUT   3:17:19 3:08:05 4:02:02 5:11:22 15:38:48  
4 833 Matthias Meister CHE   3:34:08 3:19:55 5:05:35 5:12:11 17:11:49  
5 828 Pedro Zapata Gil ESP   3:43:21 3:25:49 5:32:20 5:13:44 17:55:14  
6 842 Rene Reist CHE   3:29:55 3:07:51 6:05:47 5:13:15 17:56:48  
7 830 Rodrigo Hernando ESP   3:29:32 3:29:23 5:34:01 5:35:23 18:08:19  
8 809 Bob Dowsett AUS   3:36:58 3:39:05 5:50:01 5:11:59 18:18:03  
9 829 Stefan Baer DEU   3:34:53 3:27:33 6:37:15 5:11:13 18:50:54  
10 802 Matthew Mills GBR   4:01:50 3:27:54 6:08:05 5:16:42 18:54:31  
11 827 Raphael Coutelier FRA   4:21:57 3:25:53 6:03:04 5:17:21 19:08:15  
12 832 Maxence Pons FRA   4:22:10 3:24:47 6:04:10 5:18:07 19:09:14  
13 837 Peter Haunschmid AUT   3:42:48 3:50:55 5:47:00 5:54:21 19:15:04  
14 822 Ilya Malikov RUS   3:34:50 3:50:07 6:14:52 5:35:48 19:15:37  
15 844 Stewat Rogers GBR   3:46:46 4:24:41 5:49:39 5:19:34 19:20:40  
16 826 Franz Schirnhofer AUT   3:51:35 3:46:18 6:39:35 6:12:46 20:30:14  
17 838 Malcolm Sleet AUS   4:18:25 4:02:32 6:39:40 5:42:26 20:43:03  
18 824 Michael SchŠfer DEU   3:54:49 3:43:25 6:28:01 7:00:49 21:07:04  
19 815 Francois Poucet FRA   3:33:25 4:25:56 6:28:58 6:42:17 21:10:36  
20 834 Joachim Wiek DEU   4:28:27 3:58:02 6:38:48 6:16:09 21:21:26  
21 836 Walter Haunschmid AUT   3:30:24 3:56:10 6:49:18 7:08:40 21:24:32  
22 839 Beat Glauser CHE   4:22:12 4:02:11 6:38:00 6:27:01 21:29:24  
23 814 Philippe Nestor Milhem FRA   4:08:47 4:17:56 6:31:08 6:44:37 21:42:28  
24 813 Markus Obendorfer AUT   4:07:46 4:18:46 6:29:47 6:47:39 21:43:58  
25 803 Timofey Demikhov RUS   5:20:47 4:22:18 6:23:26 5:57:02 22:03:33  
26 819 Julian Rapp GBR   4:00:34 3:42:09 6:20:08 8:22:58 22:25:49  
27 818 Alexander Schoenborn DEU   4:32:59 5:08:53 6:51:22 7:02:08 23:35:22  
28 808 Reto Lehmann CHE   4:32:47 3:59:59 6:47:50 8:32:38 23:53:14  
29 804 Werner Schwee AUT   3:34:41 3:04:26 6:32:15 12:15:10 25:26:32  
30 812 Markus Berthold AUT   4:05:08 3:51:20 11:39:06 6:43:26 26:19:00  
31 831 Alexey Vanyan RUS   4:22:19 4:21:36 11:48:37 6:10:03 26:42:35  
32 843 Arkadii Sviridov RUS   4:17:06 4:14:17 12:04:31 6:31:22 27:07:16  
33 845 Ralph Spinks AUS   4:29:23 4:12:45 11:51:12 6:57:51 27:31:12  
34 820 Darren Gwyther GBR   3:28:12 3:56:15 13:21:29 7:12:52 27:58:48  
35 811 Martin Widmaier DEU   4:49:12 4:42:49 12:05:53 6:39:39 28:17:33  
36 841 Ben Pickard GBR   5:02:52 5:41:27 11:55:03 6:51:57 29:31:19  
37 840 Martin Pickard GBR   5:07:47 5:41:17 11:56:24 6:52:05 29:37:33  
38 821 Christian Haeusle AUT   4:44:53 4:14:16 11:35:45 10:14:31 30:49:25 DSQ
39 800 Emily Davey GBR   4:23:22 5:11:02 12:11:11 10:18:21 32:03:56  
40 847 Stephan Hoeltz DEU   4:53:49 5:37:11 12:41:00 9:44:53 32:56:53 DSQ
41 823 Jan Hagedorn DEU   4:34:03 5:39:24 15:24:27 9:45:06 35:23:00 DSQ
42 835 Michael Gilbert DEU   4:35:19 4:15:04 17:05:00 9:38:41 35:34:04 DSQ
43 810 Cristina Silva MEX   5:03:53 5:35:07 15:35:54 10:23:18 36:38:12 DSQ
44 817 Ulla Gorber DEU   5:08:36 5:06:37 12:48:28 14:51:57 37:55:38 DSQ
45 848 Ercument Ali GŸlkaya TUR   4:22:27 4:26:23 12:07:34 18:05:00 39:01:24 DSQ
46 825 Ralph Medele DEU   4:58:58 5:36:17 12:42:16 18:05:00 41:22:31 DSQ
47 816 Ivan Coufal ESP   5:34:45 15:36:35 15:21:47 18:05:00 54:38:07 DSQ
48 805 Thomas Bauriedl AUT   4:26:02 16:40:00 17:05:00 18:05:00 56:16:02 DSQ
49 846 Murat Ekmekci TUR   4:44:37 16:40:00 17:05:00 18:05:00 56:34:37 DSQ