• Autoritatea Nationala pentru Turism
  • Liqui Moly
  • PROFESSIONAL PHOTO SERVICE
  • Enduro for Romania

Jump to results:

  1. Gold
  2. Silver Single
  3. Silver Team
  4. Bronze Single
  5. Bronze Team
  6. Iron

Day 3 - Official results 2014

Gold

Rank BIB Competitor Nat. Motorbike Total time Status Comments
1 4 Jonny Walker GBR KTM 300 EXC 5:44:44    
2 1 Graham Jarvis GBR HUSQVARNA 5:49:13    
3 7 Wade Young ZAF KTM 300 5:51:00    
4 5 Paul Bolton GBR Eurotek KTM 5:53:35    
5 3 Andreas Lettenbichler DEU KTM 6:06:45    
6 6 Chris Birch NZL KTM300 6:07:35    
7 33 Cory Graffunder CAN HUSQVARNA TE 300 6:15:00    
8 8 Philipp Scholz DEU KTM 300 6:25:19    
9 10 Miha Spindler SVN SHERCO 6:50:14    
10 21 Blake Gutzeit ZAF SHERCO 6:53:09    
11 18 Altus De wet ZAF HUSQVARNA 6:54:33    
12 11 Pierre Pallut FRA TM 300 EN 7:09:14    
13 31 Otto Freund DEU KTM 7:26:47    
14 13 Rienk Tuinstra NLD HUSABERG 300 7:27:21    
15 28 Graham Hedgcock ZAF KTM 300 7:32:48    
16 30 Mike Skinner NZL KTM 300 EXC 7:59:07    
17 27 Philipp Schneider AUT KTM 300 EXC 8:03:17    
18 26 Homero Diaz MEX KTM 300 8:03:35    
19 32 Carlos Enrique Caballero ESP KTM 300 EXC 8:36:50    
20 29 Dwayne Kleynhans ZAF KTM 9:11:37    
21 9 Lars Enoeckl AUT KTM 11:03:00 AB  
22 17 Phillip Cheater NZL KTM 300 EXC 12:49:57 AB  
23 24 Didier Goirand MEX KTM 300 13:09:00 AB  
24 19 Joar Resaland Wiik NOR KTM 25:45:00 DNS  
25 23 Jason Krause ZAF KTM xc-w 25:45:00 DNS  
26 22 David Thomas ZAF KTM 25:45:00 DNS  
27 25 Noel Bolso CAN KTM 25:45:00 DNS  

Silver

Rank BIB Competitor   Nat. Team / Sponsor Total time Status Comments
1 139 Peyret Florian   FRA TM RACING 300 5:44:03    
2 160 Guillaume Gagnoud   FRA Beta 70nce 5:48:00    
3 158 Gustavo Pellin   BRA BRASIL SUL 5:55:00    
4 116 Dougy Herbert   NZL Korito 5:59:18    
5 104 Ethan Depiazzi   AUS BUNBURY KTM 6:16:23    
6 106 Paul Cristian Harpa   ROU Moto Club Haita Deva 6:20:10    
7 114 Mark Jackson   GBR Eurotek KTM 6:22:43    
8 105 Greg Delatour   NZL Gldentyre NZ 6:25:31    
9 101 Marcel Teucher   DEU MX-Point.deEnduro - Team 6:29:19    
10 103 Enrico Garavelli   ITA Tecnobike Racing 6:36:00    
11 132 Markus Dengler   DEU MotoGrubencrewX Schmiede / 6:36:43    
12 172 Emanuel Gyenes   ROU Husaberg 6:48:04    
13 151 Dean Sinclair   AUS deano77 6:49:21    
14 171 Zsolt Varga   ROU BGS Motorsport 6:58:08    
15 115 Seppo Suttner   DEU FURCHENADELRACINGTEAM 7:10:36    
16 154 Tommy Sell¾g   NOR tr¿nderbattaljonen 7:24:03    
17 129 Jason Dwyer   AUS Mareebaclub Motorcycle 7:26:37    
18 153 Marius Helmersen   NOR tr¿nderbattaljonen 7:32:00    
19 155 Frederic Bordet   FRA robin des dunes 7:44:00    
20 149 Con Thermos   AUS REDiNK Romaniacs 7:57:00    
21 148 Craig Stevenson   AUS REDiNK Romaniacs 7:57:02    
22 167 Emanuel Rogojan   ROU Dirt Bike Riders 8:04:14    
23 108 Eddie Findling   DEU TeamMineraloele.deHornik / HMH- 8:19:07    
24 126 Marc Berneburg   DEU MSCBreslauWaldkappel 8:26:36    
25 136 Christian Peiffer   DEU SES-RACING-TEAM 8:38:39    
26 130 David McNulty   IRL Team Ireland 8:40:12    
27 161 Christophe Jond   FRA jond team 8:41:24    
28 146 Ben Forsyth   AUS REDiNK ROMANIACS 8:42:17    
29 122 Warren Barwell   ZAF BB CARS 8:45:00    
30 111 Mark Delatour   NZL Goldentyre NZ 8:46:32    
31 142 Pavol Slota   SVK ShinterRacing 11:01:24 AB  
32 157 Thales Liono   BRA BRASIL SUL 11:14:14 AB  
33 170 Lee Cooper   USA Cooper Family Racing 11:14:47 AB  
34 159 Juliano Castoldi   BRA Brasil Sul 11:15:21 AB  
35 121 Vitalii Iakovenko   UKR Kiev Enduro Team 11:22:18 AB  
36 124 Jason Martin   AUS LOINNOVATIONS 11:24:48 AB  
37 133 Marcin Spirowski   POL SHERCO POLSKA 12:08:08 AB  
38 162 Niki StelzmŸller   AUT Terra X-Dream 12:40:10 AB  
39 145 Andreas Obereder   AUT Obereder Motos 12:46:00 AB  
40 166 Marian Bogdan Anghel   ROU Core DBaaS 13:21:19 AB  
41 169 Vladan Komatovic   SRB KG & Kosta Racing 13:53:24 AB  
42 118 Florian Walch   AUT X-Moto Anton Racing 14:06:00 AB  
43 134 Neil Challice   GBR Earthwurks 16:51:36 AB  
44 163 Byron Donnelly   AUS Minesweepers 16:51:39 AB  
45 100 Kevin Archer   NZL kiwi rider 18:26:56 AB  
46 138 Markus Conrad   DEU Brothers of chaos 19:13:15 AB  
47 164 Thomas DrŠger   DEU Moselracer 19:14:39 AB  
48 143 Udo Herrmann   DEU Brothers of chaos 19:14:54 AB  
49 112 Roman Markl   AUT Markl - Resch 22:16:03 AB  
50 125 John Attard   MLT MALTESE FALCONS 25:50:00 DNS  
51 123 Oliver Schiffbauer   DEU DasbeimGrinsenfahren! kommt 25:50:00 DNS  
52 120 Benjamin O'Brien   AUS Disco 25:50:00 DNS  
53 127 Achilleas Dimou   GRC DBR Racing 25:50:00 DNS  
54 137 Andrew Cassar   MLT MALTESE FALCONS 25:50:00 DNS  
55 140 Willem Looijen   NLD WillemPolskampLooijenBV 25:50:00 DNS  
56 156 Georg Klassen   DEU kein 25:50:00 DNS  
57 141 Nicolai Abela   MLT MALTESE FALCONS 25:50:00 DNS  
58 147 Martin Orchard   AUS REDiNK Romaniacs 25:50:00 DNS  
59 150 Robert Szakacs   ROU bgs motorsport 25:50:00 DNS  
60 152 Bozo Ristic   SRB Amkk Beograd 25:50:00 DNS  
61 168 James Nicholls   GBR Eurotek KTM 25:50:00 DNS  
62 165 Julian Heer   CAN RCD 25:50:00 DNS  
63 107 Jon Kingston   GBR Bravo Team 25:50:00 DNS  
64 119 Justin Carter   GBR MPM PUJ Racing 25:50:00 DNS  
65 102 Benjamin Diesel   AUT Dieselkino 25:50:00 DNS  
66 110 Kjetil Kvilhaug   NOR Bua Extreme Enduro 25:50:00 DNS  
67 113 Chris Warwick   AUS DefyGravityRacing 25:50:00 DNS  
68 117 Marco Waldmann   DEU Suedeichsfeld 25:50:00 DNS  
69 131 Thomas Arnold   DEU Kettenmonster/ MC-Zwšnitz Xtreme 25:50:00 DNS  

Silver Team

Rank BIB Competitor Team / Sponsor Nat. Total time Status Comments
1 200 Zdenek Cyprian Cyprian s.r.o team CZE 6:25:27    
  201 David Cyprian   CZE      
               
2 202 Sean Clarke Team Kiwi Rider NZL 6:54:43    
  203 Mark Newton   NZL      
               
3 222 Dani Otil Do More Team ROU 7:51:23    
  223 Radu Calin   ROU      
               
4 206 Andreas Paragios NorthStar EnduroTouring GRC 13:24:17 AB  
  207 Petros Zachos   GRC      
               
5 214 Llewelyn Pavey Off Road Skills/Enduro21.com AUS 13:45:31 AB  
  215 Jonathan Pearson   GBR      
               
6 208 Dominique Essig enduroXevents Motul ProTwin Racing DEU 17:08:42 AB  
  209 Marc Holder   DEU      
               
7 212 Maurice Gerard team Enduroad.be BEL 19:01:21 AB  
  213 Joseph Jonet   BEL      
               
8 204 Marc Lambriex Benedco NLD 25:50:00 DNS  
  205 Jos Voncken   NLD      
               
9 216 Mathieu Moise Bolox Factory Team FRA 25:50:00 DNS  
  217 Alain Steinhoff   FRA      
               
10 218 Steven Stuyven FMX4Ever/STOICAGRAFFIX BEL 25:50:00 DNS  
  219 Giovanni Stuyven   BEL      
               
11 210 Hendrik Beate MADproductions DEU 25:50:00 DNS  
  211 Dieter Vogel   DEU      

Bronze

Rank BIB Competitor   Nat. Team / Sponsor Total time Status Comments
1 427 Brice Danglard   FRA team issoire 4:32:40    
2 346 Stefan Schršck   ITA SCUDERIA SIXS 4:39:38    
3 337 Wilson Malo   ECU KTM58ADOR/UKUPACHADEL 4:45:11    
4 300 Toomas Triisa   EST Redmoto Honda 4:46:21    
5 310 Holger Dettmann   DEU OTT-SystemsRacingteam 4:52:35    
6 325 Sven Capelli   AUT Enduroclub-Oberland.at 5:01:14    
7 466 Daniel Nicolae   ROU Viking Puszinki 5:06:01    
8 390 Lukas Bleiner   AUT EnduroteamVorarlberg 5:08:37    
9 340 Chris Dodd   AUS Australia 5:18:35    
10 453 Dean Peters   NZL KRMC 5:23:58   -10 minutes Help bonus
11 314 Olivier Bertels   BEL BELGIAN BULLS 5:25:45    
12 445 Tomer Shemesh   ISR Champ Factory IL 5:26:10    
13 303 Adam Kubarski   POL Dr.K racing team 5:28:26    
14 394 Martin Rathgeb   AUT Msc Rauris 5:29:46    
15 404 Taylor Grey   NZL Greyson Racing 5:35:55    
16 357 Michael Oleary   IRL Team ireland 5:36:05    
17 434 Nedeljko Matovic   SVN matoman 5:36:40    
18 451 Stefan Rohr   CHE CET Baselland 5:39:14    
19 307 Thomas Pintal   DEU OTT Racing 5:40:26    
20 301 Martin Lindtner   AUT Big Balls and Fire 5:41:38    
21 304 Janne Porvari   FIN Sherco team finland 5:41:41    
22 406 Mark Haimes   NZL Hamister 5:45:01   -20 minutes Help bonus
23 431 Stefan Reiter   DEU Chorakee Team 5:46:30    
24 306 Keith Jenkins   GBR Rockinghamssoutham of 5:49:52    
25 335 Ben Spinks   AUS Ziwa Racing 1 5:49:59    
26 327 Lars Nyberg   SWE Berna Racing Sweden 5:52:36    
27 398 Gideon Pieter Malherbe   ZAF UPSCALE 5:54:50    
28 315 Yoram Lavee   ISR Tubliss traction control 5:55:19    
29 442 Steven Gerber   USA 307 6:00:54    
30 422 Ernst Hostettler   CHE sennerei-eriz+housis.ch 6:02:23    
31 377 Grigoras Gabriel   ROU VELOX 6:05:30    
32 392 Michael Zajc   AUT Team H13haler 6:06:38    
33 311 Peter Schweingruber   CHE Sennerei.Eriz-Housis.ch 6:06:43    
34 339 Josef Stutz   CHE   6:07:09    
35 331 Radu Alexandru Brumar   ROU ShercoRomaniaEnduro Tours 6:17:37    
36 410 Anders Karlsson   SWE Team Sweden 6:19:12    
37 324 Glenn Toner   AUS CESSNOCK MCC 6:19:30    
38 323 Grant Herbert   NZL Korito farms ltd 6:19:36    
39 383 Bruno Regamey   CHE sennerei 6:34:05    
40 405 Tony Grey   NZL Greyson Racing 6:38:35    
41 467 Jack Barwick   GBR Desert Rose Racing 6:38:50    
42 446 Alvaro Gomez-Pineda Roca   ESP Team Boggo 6:40:05    
43 432 Alexandre Laroche   FRA team issoire 6:41:12    
44 386 Roland Herzmanek   AUT CET 6:46:48    
45 351 Goran Prolusic   SRB Rango 6:48:26    
46 305 Vladimir Kamushkin   RUS OFFROADPEOPLE 6:53:26    
47 302 Alexandr Luzhin   RUS AVMteam 6:54:48    
48 349 Mark Kirby   GBR k and N Surfacing Ltd 6:57:54    
49 320 Darren Blagg   GBR Sulby Contracts 6:58:51    
50 374 Jonas Schwarzenhšlzer   DEU CroneEnduroTeam 7:00:56    
51 458 Kirsten Landman   ZAF Brother KTM 7:04:55    
52 452 David Hasler   CHE CET Club Switzerland 7:07:11    
53 393 Philip Skinner   NZL FTE 7:10:26    
54 309 Miron Martin   DEU Hedonic Guilt MC 7:10:59    
55 411 James Doherty   AUS 2MCC Racing 7:18:49    
56 312 Jean Paul Vaele   BEL BELGIAN BULLS 7:21:33    
57 443 Christoph Hauthaler   AUT HUSQVARNA Salzburg 7:27:36    
58 318 Carl Venter   GBR Mxgraphics.co.uk 7:31:25    
59 401 Michael Haase   DEU HŠrtl Moto-Sport 7:39:35    
60 364 Frederik Ganter   DEU Bergers 7:44:19    
61 375 Nick Lines   NZL Desert RoseRacing 7:51:44    
62 449 William Schofield   AUS   7:52:23    
63 409 Neil Marshall   GBR Squeel 7:53:42    
64 344 Graydon Ilderton   ZAF Nomadik 7:53:52    
65 437 Torkjell Lisland   NOR TL 7:57:18    
66 342 Runar Bardsen   NOR BŒrdsen 7:59:30    
67 459 Felix BrŠuer   DEU   10:36:53 AB  
68 385 Christian Netzer   DEU Bombe-Racing 10:54:47 AB  
69 448 Dag Martin Watvedt   NOR   11:00:21 AB  
70 363 Kai Wei§enberger   DEU Bergers 11:02:04 AB  
71 396 Franz Hansjšrg   AUT Xdream 11:04:53 AB  
72 366 Forrest Hobbs   USA Hobbs and Associates 11:12:19 AB  
73 391 Remi Aasli   NOR EnebakkRacers Redneck 11:16:55 AB  
74 441 Vincent Vanderheyde   BEL de slekskes 11:17:51 AB  
75 397 Paul Philipp   CAN Korber 11:18:56 AB  
76 436 Jens Durnez   BEL de slekskes 11:19:55 AB  
77 438 Denes Elsjan   NLD Achterhoek Express 11:20:16 AB  
78 389 Bernardo Moino Dominguez   MEX VALLEMƒXICODE BRAVO 11:20:25 AB  
79 356 Stephen Lander   GBR Team Sketchy 11:20:56 AB  
80 419 Ben Roper   GBR hillcrest garage 11:24:59 AB  
81 317 Andrei Cohn   ROU Amckart 11:27:58 AB  
82 456 James Meston   GBR j meston 11:29:01 AB  
83 343 Itzik Kelner   ISR GoRide Motorica 94ael 11:32:27 AB  
84 415 Sebastian Puehse   AUT Trygamite Racing 11:35:03 AB  
85 350 Jonathan Wadsworth   GBR piggy 2 11:35:08 AB  
86 313 Alexander Samoylov   RUS SVRTeam 11:39:32 AB  
87 348 Gert Pieper   NLD gp trading 13:09:42 AB  
88 439 Micha Roozeboom   NLD Achterhoekexpress 13:18:44 AB  
89 333 Rune Blik¿   NOR Tr¿nderbataljonen 13:20:41 AB  
90 338 Geir Blik¿   NOR Tr¿nderbataljonen 13:22:55 AB  
91 433 Pierre Alex-Balzarini   FRA team issoire 15:25:32 AB  
92 426 Stuart Robinson   USA Dirty Cheeto 16:08:16 AB  
93 355 Vitalii Shevchenko   UKR Kiew Enduro 16:12:02 AB  
94 429 Pierre Schendel   DEU Team Schnell MŸd 16:15:47 AB  
95 387 Hagen Murgg   AUT Trygamite Racing 16:18:53 AB  
96 380 Donovan Barnes   ZAF KTM Cape Town 16:27:30 AB  
97 444 Sjaak Dekker   NLD Mok 7 16:29:54 AB  
98 334 Aleksandr Pozdniakov   RUS Vladivostok 16:31:43 AB  
99 384 Raz Heymann   ISR   17:56:56 AB  
100 316 Richard Ekstrand   SWE Forest Racing 17:57:01 AB  
101 369 Janne Granlund   SWE Team apelsin 17:58:11 AB  
102 447 Dirk Kunzmann   DEU Team schnell mŸd 17:59:45 AB  
103 413 Sven-Ake Hillgren   SWE Forest Racing 18:00:17 AB  
104 373 Matthew Watterson   GBR TeamRose RacingMGW-Desert 18:01:46 AB  
105 402 John Gilbertson   GBR SMD Offroad 18:02:40 AB  
106 358 Martin Kalt   CHE Sennerei 18:05:07 AB  
107 345 Ian Worrall   GBR RockinghamsSoutham of 18:06:15 AB  
108 462 Philipp Gehlen   DEU Team Gehlen 18:11:47 AB  
109 428 Leon Gehlen   DEU Team Gehlen 18:13:10 AB  
110 461 Christoph Gehlen   DEU Team Gehlen 18:13:17 AB  
111 371 Grahame McKenzie   AUS MareebaClub Motorcycle 18:14:22 AB  
112 435 Alain Durnez   BEL de slekskes 18:14:55 AB  
113 352 Tobia Bellomo   ITA Bellomoto 18:19:39 AB  
114 368 Nick Palmer   GBR NDP Racing 18:20:55 AB  
115 365 Ivar Wangen   NOR EnebakkMotorsportklubb 18:21:12 AB  
116 353 Waltraud Sanjath   AUT Bellomoto 18:21:23 AB  
117 464 Cosmin Marinescu   ROU ITALIASTAR 18:21:27 AB  
118 354 Herbert Sanjath   AUT Bellomoto 18:21:30 AB  
119 370 Roberto D'Auria   ITA UFO PRIMAJASA 18:22:50 AB  
120 465 Ashley Topham   GBR sulby contracts 18:30:50 AB  
121 417 Milos Zivkovic   SRB G.H.G.H. BGD 18:31:29 AB  
122 450 Charilaos Alexopoulos   GRC   18:35:57 AB  
123 400 Paul Dutton   GBR KTM Made Me Do It 18:37:57 AB  
124 319 Seb Chilvers   GBR Carpathian monkey 18:38:49 AB  
125 347 Robin Scarry   GBR Team Sketchy 18:47:34 AB  
126 328 Ian Wilson   GBR GerbingClothingHeated 18:50:40 AB  
127 330 Lee Walters   GBR Lee Walters ORT 20:29:02 AB  
128 362 David Powell   GBR TEAM MULTICAM 20:30:50 AB  
129 361 Mark Henderson   GBR TEAM MULTICAM 20:40:36 AB  
130 360 Kenny McMillan   GBR TEAM MULTICAM 20:46:55 AB  
131 423 Marshal Wheeler   USA Texas 20:48:59 AB  
132 414 Michael Puehse   DEU Trygamite Racing 20:53:42 AB  
133 463 Luca Bartalesi   ITA ITALIASTAR 21:01:39 AB  
134 403 Stefan Johannessen   NOR tmsk 21:05:18 AB  
135 321 Eoin O'hEochaidh   IRL Ar Aghaidh Leat 21:05:29 AB  
136 460 Timo Jungmann   DEU Fast Forms 21:19:43 AB  
137 440 Henning Bolso   CAN Squidstomper 22:52:01 AB  
138 416 Matthew Seiler   USA Carpet Ruiner 23:09:15 AB  
139 420 Brian Roper   GBR hillcrest garage 23:10:00 DNS  
140 425 Scott Roper   GBR hillcrest garage 23:10:00 DNS  
141 359 Alan Pendrey   GBR TEAM MULTICAM 23:10:00 DNS  
142 408 Robert Pearce   GBR   23:10:00 DNS  
143 332 Darrell Axford   GBR Team Braaap 23:10:00 AB  
144 407 Justin Denn   GBR Carpathian Monkeys 23:10:00 AB  
145 381 Grzegorz Sowa   POL MadeInEnduro.com 23:10:00 DNS  
146 454 Vasilis Fraggedakis   GRC LEMATH 23:10:00 DNS  
147 326 Marco Caribotti   ITA Dragon Goldentyre 23:10:00 DNS  
148 367 Dimitris Manetas   GRC Lemath 23:10:00 DNS  
149 457 Milo_ Novakovic   SVN AMD KONJICE 23:10:00 DNS  
150 329 Liam O'Brien   IRL Ireland 23:10:00 DNS  
151 430 Kevin Novello   USA Trail Rider Magazine 23:10:00 DNS  
152 308 Peter Nesuta   AUT OMMAAssoc. Old Men MX 23:10:00 DNS  
153 421 Bogo Vatovec   SVN   23:10:00 DNS  
154 382 Thomas Domican   IRL fastlane 23:10:00 DNS  
155 376 Dirk Vanlaer   NLD CURO Pomptechniek 23:10:00 DNS  
156 388 Andreas Niedermeyer   DEU Jack's 23:10:00 DNS  
157 378 Alan Flinter   IRL   23:10:00 DNS  
158 395 Roy Janssen   NLD SixPointTwoTeam Racing 23:10:00 DNS  
159 379 Artur Pawlak   POL GKM Kamionka 23:10:00 DNS  
160 455 Robert Porazka   POL SHERCO 164ska 23:10:52 AB  
161 418 Nate Nickerson   USA Texas 23:16:23 AB  
162 424 Kelly Huffman   USA Texas 23:18:30 AB  
163 399 Nico Poublon   BEL de slekskes 23:21:46 AB  
164 322 Mark Eastment   USA ECI 23:34:56 AB  
165 341 Jeroen van den Bor   NLD Brinkbor bv 23:43:45 AB  

Bronze Team

Rank BIB Competitor Team / Sponsor Nat. total time Status Comments
1 518 Mikael Nilsson Team Crazy Swedes SWE 5:47:17    
  519 Joakim Nordlund   SWE      
               
2 500 Riho Kollist RM Estonian Extreme EST 6:04:45    
  501 Mart Meeru   EST      
               
3 532 Romeo Dunca romeo & francois ROU 6:12:10    
  533 Francois Vulliet   FRA      
               
4 514 Riku Ruokolahti Silverskin Racing FIN 6:15:44    
  515 Teemu Valkonen   FIN      
               
5 502 Timo Hermlin VHB Enduro Team EST 6:24:52    
  503 Vaido Kalm   EST      
               
6 520 Vasily Burtsev Cannibal Racing RUS 7:15:48    
  521 Mikhail Burtsev   RUS      
               
7 506 Christian Haun KTM Kini Oldboyz AUT 7:28:20    
  507 Thomas Leitner   AUT      
               
8 504 Mark Fenwick Eurotek GBR 7:29:35    
  505 Paul Westgarth   GBR      
               
9 530 Jiri Fejta DAFE PLAST Racing Team CZE 7:31:34    
  531 Mircea Tudor   ROU      
               
10 512 Davy Aarts Woaappp NLD 7:42:06    
  513 Hans Bindels   NLD      
               
11 516 Walter Koid KTM KINI Beard BOYZ AUT 15:47:26 AB  
  517 Karl Oberst   AUT      
               
12 508 Sorina Sandu SOSO Team ROU 18:07:34 AB  
  509 Sorin Sandu   ROU      
               
13 526 Marco Guldimann SBS Husqvarna CZE 18:37:35 AB  
  527 Bruno Werder   CHE      
               
14 524 Hermann Berger Berger Motorsport AUT 21:23:24 AB  
  525 Helmut Pichler   AUT      
               
15 528 Magnus Österberg Team Duells Sweden SWE 23:10:00 DNS  
  529 Lars Lindh   SWE      
               
16 510 Jake Szabo Team szabo / desert rose racing GBR 23:10:00 AB  
  511 Lee Szabo   GBR      
               
17 522 Shaun Benson Lost and furious GBR 23:23:36 AB  
  523 Wayne Player   GBR      

Iron

Rank BIB Competitor   Nat. Team / Sponsor Total time Status Comments
1 801 Andrew Mills   GBR Millsy No 1 3:56:09    
2 806 Martin Capelli   AUT KTM KINI BAD BOYZ 4:02:02    
3 807 Martin Steinlechner   AUT KTM KINI BAD BOYZ 4:02:13    
4 833 Matthias Meister   CHE Team Emmental 5:05:35    
5 828 Pedro Zapata Gil   ESP Madrid Enduro Team 5:32:20    
6 830 Rodrigo Hernando   ESP Madrid enduro Team 5:34:01    
7 837 Peter Haunschmid   AUT ETV 5:47:00    
8 844 Stewat Rogers   GBR Blu 5:49:39    
9 809 Bob Dowsett   AUS Fullracingcommitment 5:50:01    
10 827 Raphael Coutelier   FRA Turtle Racing Team 6:03:04    
11 832 Maxence Pons   FRA Turtle Racing team 6:04:10    
12 842 Rene Reist   CHE Team Emmental 6:05:47    
13 802 Matthew Mills   GBR Millsy No 2 6:08:05    
14 822 Ilya Malikov   RUS RRGMoto 6:14:52    
15 819 Julian Rapp   GBR epm 6:20:08    
16 803 Timofey Demikhov   RUS SVR Team 6:23:26    
17 824 Michael Schäfer   DEU Team Pussy Racing 6:28:01    
18 815 Francois Poucet   FRA GUADELOUPE MOTO CLUB 6:28:58    
19 813 Markus Obendorfer   AUT Francois/Philippe/TC.Pxpower 6:29:47    
20 814 Philippe Nestor Milhem   FRA teamclub guadeloupe moto 6:31:08    
21 804 Werner Schwee   AUT Enduro-Team-Vienna(ETV) 6:32:15    
22 829 Stefan Baer   DEU Hotel Neue Stuben 6:37:15    
23 839 Beat Glauser   CHE Glauser 6:38:00    
24 834 Joachim Wiek   DEU Wiek Joe 6:38:48    
25 826 Franz Schirnhofer   AUT MARCO-TEAM 6:39:35    
26 838 Malcolm Sleet   AUS FullRacingCommitment 6:39:40    
27 808 Reto Lehmann   CHE Güüge 6:47:50    
28 836 Walter Haunschmid   AUT ETV 6:49:18    
29 818 Alexander Schoenborn   DEU Black Forest 3.0 6:51:22    
30 821 Christian Haeusle   AUT MPH Team Vorarlberg 11:35:45 AB  
31 812 Markus Berthold   AUT Fliegende Markise 11:39:06 AB  
32 831 Alexey Vanyan   RUS Cannibal(LOBSTERRacinglevel) 11:48:37 AB  
33 845 Ralph Spinks   AUS Ziwa Racing 11:51:12 AB  
34 841 Ben Pickard   GBR RAFMSA 1 11:55:03 AB  
35 840 Martin Pickard   GBR RAFMSA 1 11:56:24 AB  
36 843 Arkadii Sviridov   RUS Vladivostok Iron 12:04:31 AB  
37 811 Martin Widmaier   DEU Team Pussy Racing 12:05:53 AB  
38 848 Ercument Ali Gülkaya   TUR Bony Socks 12:07:34 AB  
39 800 Emily Davey   GBR Polarity AC Racing 12:11:11 AB  
40 847 Stephan Hoeltz   DEU OrthopädischesZentrum 12:41:00 AB  
41 825 Ralph Medele   DEU Wirbelsäulenzentrum 12:42:16 AB  
42 817 Ulla Gorber   DEU   12:48:28 AB  
43 820 Darren Gwyther   GBR Piggy Racing 2014 13:21:29 AB  
44 816 Ivan Coufal   ESP CD-Enduro 15:21:47 AB  
45 823 Jan Hagedorn   DEU Black Forrest 3.0 15:24:27 AB  
46 810 Cristina Silva   MEX Meshugaat 15:35:54 AB  
47 846 Murat Ekmekci   TUR Team Turk 17:05:00 DNS  
48 805 Thomas Bauriedl   AUT Enduro-Team-Vienna(ETV) 17:05:00 DNS  
49 835 Michael Gilbert   DEU KTM Stega 17:05:00 AB