• Autoritatea Nationala pentru Turism
  • Liqui Moly
  • PROFESSIONAL PHOTO SERVICE
  • Enduro for Romania

Jump to results:

  1. Gold
  2. Silver Single
  3. Silver Team
  4. Bronze Single
  5. Bronze Team
  6. Iron

Day 4 - Official results 2014

Gold

Rank BIB Competitor Nat. Motorbike Total time Status Comments
1 5 Paul Bolton GBR Eurotek KTM 5:25:05    
2 4 Jonny Walker GBR KTM 300 EXC 5:25:40    
3 1 Graham Jarvis GBR HUSQVARNA 5:33:53    
4 7 Wade Young ZAF KTM 300 5:39:14    
5 9 Lars Enoeckl AUT KTM 6:04:41    
6 3 Andreas Lettenbichler DEU KTM 6:08:11    
7 6 Chris Birch NZL KTM300 6:14:33    
8 8 Philipp Scholz DEU KTM 300 6:17:21    
9 21 Blake Gutzeit ZAF SHERCO 6:38:44    
10 10 Miha Spindler SVN SHERCO 6:41:45    
11 18 Altus De wet ZAF HUSQVARNA 6:49:49    
12 33 Cory Graffunder CAN HUSQVARNA TE 300 6:52:28    
13 13 Rienk Tuinstra NLD HUSABERG 300 7:24:00    
14 27 Philipp Schneider AUT KTM 300 EXC 7:50:51    
15 28 Graham Hedgcock ZAF KTM 300 7:57:41    
16 31 Otto Freund DEU KTM 7:58:34    
17 11 Pierre Pallut FRA TM 300 EN 8:05:52    
18 32 Carlos Enrique Caballero ESP KTM 300 EXC 8:48:12    
19 30 Mike Skinner NZL KTM 300 EXC 9:00:20    
20 26 Homero Diaz MEX KTM 300 9:08:27    
21 24 Didier Goirand MEX KTM 300 9:58:39 AB  
22 29 Dwayne Kleynhans ZAF KTM 13:08:42 AB  
23 22 David Thomas ZAF KTM 23:35:00 DNS  
24 25 Noel Bolso CAN KTM 23:35:00 DNS  
25 23 Jason Krause ZAF KTM xc-w 23:35:00 DNS  
26 17 Phillip Cheater NZL KTM 300 EXC 23:35:00 DNS  
27 19 Joar Resaland Wiik NOR KTM 32:26:41 DNS  

Silver

Rank BIB Competitor   Nat. Team / Sponsor Total time Status Comments
1 158 Gustavo Pellin   BRA BRASIL SUL 5:14:59    
2 139 Peyret Florian   FRA TM RACING 300 5:16:52    
3 116 Dougy Herbert   NZL Korito 5:26:20    
4 160 Guillaume Gagnoud   FRA Beta 70nce 5:27:53    
5 167 Emanuel Rogojan   ROU Dirt Bike Riders 5:33:17    
6 101 Marcel Teucher   DEU MX-Point.deEnduro - Team 5:35:07    
7 104 Ethan Depiazzi   AUS BUNBURY KTM 5:35:27    
8 105 Greg Delatour   NZL Gldentyre NZ 5:41:09    
9 172 Emanuel Gyenes   ROU Husaberg 5:42:22    
10 114 Mark Jackson   GBR Eurotek KTM 5:43:12    
11 106 Paul Cristian Harpa   ROU Moto Club Haita Deva 5:45:40    
12 129 Jason Dwyer   AUS Mareebaclub Motorcycle 5:49:38    
13 171 Zsolt Varga   ROU BGS Motorsport 5:49:52    
14 103 Enrico Garavelli   ITA Tecnobike Racing 5:55:44    
15 115 Seppo Suttner   DEU FURCHENADELRACINGTEAM 6:01:44    
16 132 Markus Dengler   DEU MotoGrubencrewX Schmiede / 6:10:26    
17 153 Marius Helmersen   NOR tr¿nderbattaljonen 6:15:21    
18 151 Dean Sinclair   AUS deano77 6:21:21    
19 161 Christophe Jond   FRA jond team 6:31:16    
20 155 Frederic Bordet   FRA robin des dunes 6:32:20    
21 154 Tommy Sell¾g   NOR tr¿nderbattaljonen 6:40:04    
22 108 Eddie Findling   DEU TeamMineraloele.deHornik / HMH- 6:40:13    
23 148 Craig Stevenson   AUS REDiNK Romaniacs 6:43:45    
24 149 Con Thermos   AUS REDiNK Romaniacs 6:44:41    
25 146 Ben Forsyth   AUS REDiNK ROMANIACS 6:52:52    
26 131 Thomas Arnold   DEU Kettenmonster/ MC-Zwšnitz Xtreme 6:53:18    
27 130 David McNulty   IRL Team Ireland 6:57:46    
28 136 Christian Peiffer   DEU SES-RACING-TEAM 7:08:20    
29 126 Marc Berneburg   DEU MSCBreslauWaldkappel 7:15:02    
30 111 Mark Delatour   NZL Goldentyre NZ 7:24:17    
31 145 Andreas Obereder   AUT Obereder Motos 7:27:39    
32 122 Warren Barwell   ZAF BB CARS 7:28:45    
33 124 Jason Martin   AUS LOINNOVATIONS 21:25:00 DNS  
34 100 Kevin Archer   NZL kiwi rider 21:25:00 DNS  
35 127 Achilleas Dimou   GRC DBR Racing 21:25:00 DNS  
36 119 Justin Carter   GBR MPM PUJ Racing 21:25:00 DNS  
37 121 Vitalii Iakovenko   UKR Kiev Enduro Team 21:25:00 DNS  
38 102 Benjamin Diesel   AUT Dieselkino 21:25:00 DNS  
39 133 Marcin Spirowski   POL SHERCO POLSKA 21:25:00 DNS  
40 120 Benjamin O'Brien   AUS Disco 21:25:00 DNS  
41 123 Oliver Schiffbauer   DEU DasbeimGrinsenfahren! kommt 21:25:00 DNS  
42 134 Neil Challice   GBR Earthwurks 21:25:00 DNS  
43 125 John Attard   MLT MALTESE FALCONS 21:25:00 DNS  
44 118 Florian Walch   AUT X-Moto Anton Racing 21:25:00 DNS  
45 107 Jon Kingston   GBR Bravo Team 21:25:00 DNS  
46 137 Andrew Cassar   MLT MALTESE FALCONS 21:25:00 DNS  
47 143 Udo Herrmann   DEU Brothers of chaos 21:25:00 DNS  
48 156 Georg Klassen   DEU kein 21:25:00 DNS  
49 157 Thales Liono   BRA BRASIL SUL 21:25:00 DNS  
50 168 James Nicholls   GBR Eurotek KTM 21:25:00 DNS  
51 142 Pavol Slota   SVK ShinterRacing 21:25:00 DNS  
52 140 Willem Looijen   NLD WillemPolskampLooijenBV 21:25:00 DNS  
53 150 Robert Szakacs   ROU bgs motorsport 21:25:00 DNS  
54 152 Bozo Ristic   SRB Amkk Beograd 21:25:00 DNS  
55 147 Martin Orchard   AUS REDiNK Romaniacs 21:25:00 DNS  
56 141 Nicolai Abela   MLT MALTESE FALCONS 21:25:00 DNS  
57 166 Marian Bogdan Anghel   ROU Core DBaaS 21:25:00 DNS  
58 169 Vladan Komatovic   SRB KG & Kosta Racing 21:25:00 DNS  
59 138 Markus Conrad   DEU Brothers of chaos 21:25:00 DNS  
60 113 Chris Warwick   AUS DefyGravityRacing 21:25:00 DNS  
61 112 Roman Markl   AUT Markl - Resch 21:25:00 DNS  
62 117 Marco Waldmann   DEU Suedeichsfeld 21:25:00 DNS  
63 162 Niki StelzmŸller   AUT Terra X-Dream 21:25:00 DNS  
64 163 Byron Donnelly   AUS Minesweepers 21:25:00 DNS  
65 170 Lee Cooper   USA Cooper Family Racing 21:25:00 DNS  
66 165 Julian Heer   CAN RCD 21:25:00 DNS  
67 164 Thomas DrŠger   DEU Moselracer 21:25:00 DNS  
68 159 Juliano Castoldi   BRA Brasil Sul 21:25:00 DNS  
69 110 Kjetil Kvilhaug   NOR Bua Extreme Enduro 21:25:00 DNS  

Silver Team

Rank BIB Competitors Team / Sponsor Nat. Total time Status Comments
1 200 Zdenek Cyprian Cyprian s.r.o team CZE 5:28:03    
  201 David Cyprian   CZE      
               
2 202 Sean Clarke Team Kiwi Rider NZL 6:21:58    
  203 Mark Newton   NZL      
               
3 222 Dani Otil Do More Team ROU 6:53:01    
  223 Radu Calin   ROU      
               
4 204 Marc Lambriex Benedco NLD 21:25:00 DNS  
  205 Jos Voncken   NLD      
               
5 216 Mathieu Moise Bolox Factory Team FRA 21:25:00 DNS  
  217 Alain Steinhoff   FRA      
               
6 218 Steven Stuyven FMX4Ever/STOICAGRAFFIX BEL 21:25:00 DNS  
  219 Giovanni Stuyven   BEL      
               
7 210 Hendrik Beate MADproductions DEU 21:25:00 DNS  
  211 Dieter Vogel   DEU      
               
8 206 Andreas Paragios NorthStar EnduroTouring GRC 21:25:00 DNS  
  207 Petros Zachos   GRC      
               
9 214 Llewelyn Pavey Off Road Skills/Enduro21.com AUS 21:25:00 DNS  
  215 Jonathan Pearson   GBR      
               
10 208 Dominique Essig enduroXevents Motul ProTwin Racing DEU 21:25:00 DNS  
  209 Marc Holder   DEU      
               
11 212 Maurice Gerard team Enduroad.be BEL 21:25:00 DNS  
  213 Joseph Jonet   BEL      

Bronze Team

Rank BIB Competitor Team / Sponsor Nat. Total time Status Comments
1 518 Mikael Nilsson Team Crazy Swedes SWE 5:37:44    
  519 Joakim Nordlund   SWE      
               
2 502 Timo Hermlin VHB Enduro Team EST 5:41:20    
  503 Vaido Kalm   EST      
               
3 500 Riho Kollist RM Estonian Extreme EST 5:44:47    
  501 Mart Meeru   EST      
               
4 514 Riku Ruokolahti Silverskin Racing FIN 5:45:55    
  515 Teemu Valkonen   FIN      
               
5 532 Romeo Dunca romeo & francois ROU 6:06:28    
  533 Francois Vulliet   FRA      
               
6 520 Vasily Burtsev Cannibal Racing RUS 6:25:15    
  521 Mikhail Burtsev   RUS      
               
7 512 Davy Aarts Woaappp NLD 6:38:49    
  513 Hans Bindels   NLD      
               
8 530 Jiri Fejta DAFE PLAST Racing Team CZE 6:41:58    
  531 Mircea Tudor   ROU      
               
9 508 Sorina Sandu SOSO Team ROU 6:54:38    
  509 Sorin Sandu   ROU      
               
10 506 Christian Haun KTM Kini Oldboyz AUT 7:22:23    
  507 Thomas Leitner   AUT      
               
11 504 Mark Fenwick Eurotek GBR 7:26:24    
  505 Paul Westgarth   GBR      
               
12 524 Hermann Berger Berger Motorsport AUT 7:40:13    
  525 Helmut Pichler   AUT      
               
13 526 Marco Guldimann SBS Husqvarna CHE 7:53:20    
  527 Bruno Werder   CHE      
               
14 522 Shaun Benson Lost and furious GBR 8:08:09    
  523 Wayne Player   GBR      
               
15 516 Walter Koid KTM KINI Beard BOYZ AUT 8:22:37    
  517 Karl Oberst   AUT      
               
16 528 Magnus Sterberg Team Duells Sweden SWE 21:45:00 DNS  
  529 Lars Lindh   SWE      
               
17 510 Jake Szabo Team szabo / desert rose racing GBR 21:45:00 DNS  
  511 Lee Szabo   GBR      

Iron

Rank BIB Competitor   Nat. Team / Sponsor Total time Status Comments
1 801 Andrew Mills   GBR Millsy No 1 4:42:13    
2 807 Martin Steinlechner   AUT KTM KINI BAD BOYZ 5:08:04    
3 829 Stefan Baer   DEU Hotel Neue Stuben 5:11:13    
4 806 Martin Capelli   AUT KTM KINI BAD BOYZ 5:11:22    
5 809 Bob Dowsett   AUS Fullracingcommitment 5:11:59    
6 833 Matthias Meister   CHE Team Emmental 5:12:11    
7 842 Rene Reist   CHE Team Emmental 5:13:15    
8 828 Pedro Zapata Gil   ESP Madrid Enduro Team 5:13:44    
9 802 Matthew Mills   GBR Millsy No 2 5:16:42    
10 827 Raphael Coutelier   FRA Turtle Racing Team 5:17:21    
11 832 Maxence Pons   FRA Turtle Racing team 5:18:07    
12 844 Stewat Rogers   GBR Blu 5:19:34    
13 830 Rodrigo Hernando   ESP Madrid enduro Team 5:35:23    
14 822 Ilya Malikov   RUS RRGMoto 5:35:48    
15 838 Malcolm Sleet   AUS FullRacingCommitment 5:42:26    
16 837 Peter Haunschmid   AUT ETV 5:54:21    
17 803 Timofey Demikhov   RUS SVR Team 5:57:02    
18 831 Alexey Vanyan   RUS Cannibal(LOBSTERRacinglevel) 6:10:03    
19 826 Franz Schirnhofer   AUT MARCO-TEAM 6:12:46    
20 834 Joachim Wiek   DEU Wiek Joe 6:16:09    
21 839 Beat Glauser   CHE Glauser 6:27:01    
22 843 Arkadii Sviridov   RUS Vladivostok Iron 6:31:22    
23 811 Martin Widmaier   DEU Team Pussy Racing 6:39:39    
24 815 Francois Poucet   FRA GUADELOUPE MOTO CLUB 6:42:17    
25 812 Markus Berthold   AUT Fliegende Markise 6:43:26   GPS Pen: +20 min.
26 814 Philippe Nestor Milhem   FRA teamclub guadeloupe moto 6:44:37    
27 813 Markus Obendorfer   AUT Francois/Philippe/TC.Pxpower 6:47:39    
28 841 Ben Pickard   GBR RAFMSA 1 6:51:57    
29 840 Martin Pickard   GBR RAFMSA 1 6:52:05    
30 845 Ralph Spinks   AUS Ziwa Racing 6:57:51    
31 824 Michael SchŠfer   DEU Team Pussy Racing 7:00:49    
32 818 Alexander Schoenborn   DEU Black Forest 3.0 7:02:08    
33 836 Walter Haunschmid   AUT ETV 7:08:40    
34 820 Darren Gwyther   GBR Piggy Racing 2014 7:12:52   GPS Pen: +60 min.
35 819 Julian Rapp   GBR epm 8:22:58 AB  
36 808 Reto Lehmann   CHE GŸŸge 8:32:38 AB  
37 835 Michael Gilbert   DEU KTM Stega 9:38:41 AB  
38 847 Stephan Hoeltz   DEU OrthopŠdischesZentrum 9:44:53 AB  
39 823 Jan Hagedorn   DEU Black Forrest 3.0 9:45:06 AB  
40 821 Christian Haeusle   AUT MPH Team Vorarlberg 10:14:31 AB  
41 800 Emily Davey   GBR Polarity AC Racing 10:18:21 AB  
42 810 Cristina Silva   MEX Meshugaat 10:23:18 AB  
43 804 Werner Schwee   AUT Enduro-Team-Vienna(ETV) 12:15:10 AB  
44 817 Ulla Gorber   DEU   14:51:57 AB  
45 816 Ivan Coufal   ESP CD-Enduro 18:05:00 DNS  
46 825 Ralph Medele   DEU WirbelsŠulenzentrum 18:05:00 DNS  
47 805 Thomas Bauriedl   AUT Enduro-Team-Vienna(ETV) 18:05:00 DNS  
48 848 Ercument Ali GŸlkaya   TUR Bony Socks 18:05:00 DNS  
49 846 Murat Ekmekci   TUR Team Turk 18:05:00 DNS