• Autoritatea Nationala pentru Turism
  • Liqui Moly
  • PROFESSIONAL PHOTO SERVICE
  • Enduro for Romania

Prolog - Time trial qualifications 2014

Jump to results:

  1. Gold
  2. Silver
  3. Silver Team
  4. Bronze
  5. Bronze Team
  6. Iron

Gold

RANK BIB Competitor BIKE NAT. TIME RUN 1 TIME RUN 2 BEST TIME
1 4 Jonny Walker KTM 300 EXC GBR 01:35.22 01:25.79 01:25.79
2 6 Chris Birch KTM300 NZL 01:32.58 01:28.57 01:28.57
3 33 Cory Graffunder HUSQVARNA TE 300 CAN 01:28.78 01:33.33 01:28.78
4 1 Graham Jarvis HUSQVARNA GBR 01:36.93 01:29.39 01:29.39
5 3 Andreas Lettenbichler KTM DEU 01:37.07 01:31.85 01:31.85
6 5 Paul Bolton Eurotek KTM GBR 01:38.98 01:35.40 01:35.40
7 21 Blake Gutzeit HUSQVARNA ZAF 01:46.27 01:35.75 01:35.75
8 8 Philipp Scholz KTM 300 DEU 01:40.89 01:36.58 01:36.58
9 11 Pierre Pallut TM 300 EN FRA 01:37.30 01:40.83 01:37.30
10 29 Dwayne Kleynhans KTM ZAF 02:03.45 01:39.93 01:39.93
11 27 Philipp Schneider KTM 300 EXC AUT 01:58.25 01:40.39 01:40.39
12 26 Homero Diaz KTM 300 MEX 01:42.73 01:42.51 01:42.51
13 9 Lars Enoeckl KTM AUT 02:12.31 01:43.59 01:43.59
14 7 Wade Young KTM 300 ZAF 01:47.15 01:44.35 01:44.35
15 30 Mike Skinner KTM 300 EXC NZL 01:57.50 01:46.06 01:46.06
16 28 Graham Hedgcock KTM 300 ZAF 02:10.96 01:47.92 01:47.92
17 25 Noel Bolso KTM CAN 01:49.81 02:17.84 01:49.81
18 32 Carlos Enrique Caballero KTM 300 EXC ESP 01:51.99 01:50.55 01:50.55
19 10 Miha Spindler BETA SVN 02:11.10 01:51.30 01:51.30
20 31 Otto Freund KTM DEU 02:14.87 01:52.13 01:52.13
21 22 David Thomas KTM ZAF 02:12.73 01:54.38 01:54.38
22 13 Rienk Tuinstra HUSABERG 300 NLD 02:13.39 01:54.94 01:54.94
23 18 Altus De wet HUSQVARNA ZAF 02:00.50 02:13.02 02:00.50
24 17 Phillip Cheater KTM 300 EXC NZL 02:05.89 02:06.55 02:05.89
25 24 Didier Goirand KTM 300 MEX 02:06.37 02:10.91 02:06.37
26 19 Joar Resaland Wiik KTM NOR 02:14.47 DNS 02:14.47
27 23 Jason Krause KTM xc-w ZAF 02:43.88 02:49.62 02:43.88

Silver

RANK BIB Competitor NAT. TIME
1 172 Emanuel Gyenes ROU 01:54.56
2 100 Kevin Archer NZL 02:06.31
3 104 Ethan Depiazzi AUS 02:07.42
4 105 Greg Delautour NZL 02:07.60
5 160 Guillaume Gagnoud FRA 02:07.80
6 102 Benjamin Diesel AUT 02:09.66
7 132 Markus Dengler DEU 02:10.94
8 168 James Nicholls GBR 02:13.93
9 108 Eddie Findling DEU 02:14.58
10 107 Jon Kingston GBR 02:15.84
11 134 Neil Challice GBR 02:17.11
12 101 Marcel Teucher DEU 02:22.23
13 170 Lee Cooper USA 02:29.49
14 155 Frederic Bordet FRA 02:31.90
15 167 Emanuel Rogojan ROU 02:31.94
16 114 Mark Jackson GBR 02:32.74
17 103 Enrico Garavelli ITA 02:35.45
18 116 Dougy Herbert NZL 02:38.15
19 158 Gustavo Pellin BRA 02:38.94
20 148 Craig Stevenson AUS 02:41.99
21 106 Paul Cristian Harpa ROU 02:42.12
22 110 Kjetil Kvilhaug NOR 02:46.06
23 150 Robert Szakacs ROU 02:51.57
24 129 Jason Dwyer AUS 02:53.25
25 139 Peyret Florian FRA 02:53.61
26 161 Christophe Jond FRA 02:54.59
27 122 Warren Barwell ZAF 02:57.67
28 118 Florian Walch AUT 03:00.77
29 140 Willem Looyeh NLD 03:01.64
30 159 Juliano Castoldi BRA 03:02.75
31 115 Seppo Suttner DEU 03:08.62
32 126 Marc Berneburg DEU 03:12.72
33 124 Jason Martin AUS 03:14.99
34 113 Chris Warwick AUS 03:15.32
35 171 Zsolt Varga ROU 03:16.10
36 117 Marco Waldmann DEU 03:27.20
37 111 Mark Delautour NZL 03:29.07
38 125 John Attard MLT 03:31.03
39 153 Marius Helmersen NOR 03:31.56
40 137 Andrew Cassar MLT 03:32.20
41 121 Vitalii Iakovenko UKR 03:33.49
42 154 Tommy Sellaeg NOR 03:34.34
43 163 Byron Donnelly AUS 03:36.20
44 112 Roman Markl AUT 03:37.33
45 146 Ben Forsyth AUS 03:40.79
46 123 Oliver Schiffbauer DEU 03:52.04
47 162 Niki Stelzmuller AUT 03:58.38
48 151 Dean Sinclair AUS 04:06.46
49 120 Benjamin O`Brien AUS 04:07.86
50 157 Thales Lionco BRA 04:13.05
51 119 Justin Carter GBR 04:16.39
52 149 Con Thermos AUS 04:26.98
53 145 Andreas Obereder AUT 04:28.62
54 156 Georg Klassen DEU 04:34.78
55 152 Bozo Ristic SRB 04:36.49
56 131 Thomas Arnold DEU 04:39.05
57 130 David McNulty IRL 04:43.03
58 147 Martin Orchard AUS 05:01.65
59 136 Christian Peiffer DEU 05:02.26
60 164 Thomas Drager DEU 05:22.98
61 143 Udo Herrmann DEU 05:40.75
62 141 Nicolai Abela MLT 05:44.25
63 138 Markus Conrad DEU 05:46.52
64 142 Pavol Slota SVK 06:03.12
65 166 Marian Bogdan Anghel ROU 06:27.23
66 169 Vladan Komatovic SRB 08:43.57
67 133 Marcin Spirowski POL 09:37.25
68 127 Achilleas Dimou GRC 23:37.80
69 165 Julian Heer CAN #ERROR!

Silver Team

RANK BIB Competitor TEAM NAT. TIME
1 201 David Cyprian Cyprian s.r.o team CZE 02:02.08
2 202 Sean Clarke Team Kiwi Rider NZL 02:23.36
3 200 Zdenek Cyprian Cyprian s.r.o team CZE 02:26.82
4 215 Jonathan Pearson Off Road Skills/Enduro21.com GBR 02:29.10
5 209 Marc Holder enduroXevents Motul ProTwin Racing DEU 02:47.06
6 206 Andreas Paragios NorthStar EnduroTouring GRC 02:58.00
7 212 Maurice Gerard team Enduroad.be BEL 02:59.71
8 203 Mark Newton Team Kiwi Rider NZL 03:10.13
9 208 Dominique Essig enduroXevents Motul ProTwin Racing DEU 03:10.58
10 222 Dani Otil Do More Team ROU 03:33.72
11 214 Llewelyn Pavey Off Road Skills/Enduro21.com AUS 03:33.81
12 218 Steven Stuyven FMX4Ever/STOICAGRAFFIX BEL 03:34.57
13 210 Hendrik Beate MADproductions DEU 04:17.81
14 219 Giovanni Stuyven FMX4Ever/STOICAGRAFFIX BEL 04:19.52
15 213 Joseph Jonet team Enduroad.be BEL 04:22.91
16 207 Petros Zachos NorthStar EnduroTouring GRC 04:54.95
17 223 Radu Calin Do More Team ROU 05:27.93
18 205 Jos Voncken Benedco NLD 06:33.69
19 211 Dieter Vogel MADproductions DEU 07:53.93
20 204 Marc Lambriex Benedco NLD 08:56.50
21 217 Alain Steinhoff Bolox Factory Team FRA 09:24.97
22 216 Mathieu Moise Bolox Factory Team FRA DNF

Bronze

RANK BIB Competitor NAT. TIME
1 300 Toomas Triisa EST 02:26.30
2 404 Taylor Grey NZL 02:39.84
3 422 Ernst Hostettler CHE 02:40.58
4 459 Felix Brauer DEU 02:43.11
5 337 Wilson Malo ECU 02:54.60
6 427 Brice Danglard FRA 02:59.06
7 314 Olivier Bertels BEL 03:08.51
8 310 Holger Dettmann DEU 03:08.72
9 302 Alexandr Luzhin RUS 03:12.84
10 346 Stefan Schrock ITA 03:13.02
11 325 Sven Capelli AUT 03:15.64
12 453 Dean Peters NZL 03:29.48
13 451 Stefan Rohr CHE 03:31.23
14 312 Jean Paul Vaele BEL 03:34.38
15 345 Ian Worrall GBR 03:34.58
16 466 Daniel Nicolae ROU 03:45.80
17 357 Michael Oleary IRL 03:53.52
18 432 Alexandre Laroche FRA 03:54.03
19 448 Dag Martin Watvedt NOR 03:54.78
20 457 Milos Novakovic SVN 03:55.51
21 306 Keith Jenkins GBR 03:56.80
22 390 Lukas Bleiner AUT 03:59.01
23 329 Liam O`Brien IRL 03:59.28
24 394 Martin Rathgeb AUT 04:03.88
25 348 Gert Pieper NLD 04:04.00
26 347 Robin Scarry GBR 04:08.28
27 311 Peter Schweingruber CHE 04:10.92
28 383 Bruno Regamey CHE 04:17.81
29 431 Stefan Reiter DEU 04:23.57
30 327 Lars Nyberg SWE 04:24.12
31 356 Stephen Lander GBR 04:27.55
32 436 Jens Durnez BEL 04:28.22
33 406 Mark Haimes NZL 04:30.29
34 405 Tony Grey NZL 04:30.36
35 458 Kirsten Landman ZAF 04:33.20
36 341 Jeroen van den Bor NLD 04:34.23
37 393 Philip Skinner NZL 04:37.09
38 342 Runar Bardsen NOR 04:40.67
39 452 David Hasler CHE 04:41.13
40 445 Tomer Shemesh ISR 04:41.14
41 433 Pierre Alex-Balzarini FRA 04:41.60
42 369 Janne Granlund SWE 04:42.23
43 363 Kai Weissenberger DEU 04:43.44
44 324 Glenn Toner AUS 04:45.69
45 320 Darren Blagg GBR 04:46.06
46 401 Michael Haase DEU 04:48.31
47 344 Graydon Ilderton ZAF 04:49.76
48 376 Dirk Vanlaer NLD 04:49.87
49 398 Gideon Pieter Malherbe ZAF 04:52.82
50 409 Neil Marshall GBR 04:58.23
51 446 Alvaro Gomez-Pineda Roca ESP 04:59.06
52 318 Carl Venter GBR 05:04.29
53 304 Janne Porvari FIN 05:05.13
54 455 Robert Porazka POL 05:05.41
55 303 Adam Kubarski POL 05:09.26
56 460 Timo Jungmann DEU 05:11.02
57 307 Thomas Pintal DEU 05:14.71
58 305 Vladimir Kamushkin RUS 05:18.76
59 449 William Schofield AUS 05:19.05
60 350 Jonathan Wadsworth GBR 05:19.25
61 387 Hagen Murgg AUT 05:19.57
62 435 Alain Durnez BEL 05:20.02
63 370 Roberto D`Auria ITA 05:22.15
64 438 Denes Elsjan NLD 05:22.32
65 415 Sebastian Puehse AUT 05:22.59
66 397 Paul Philipp CAN 05:24.89
67 437 Torkjell Lisland NOR 05:25.69
68 389 Bernardo Moino Dominguez MEX 05:27.38
69 323 Grant Herbert NZL 05:29.50
70 465 Ashley Topham GBR 05:32.06
71 355 Vitalii Shevchenko UKR 05:33.46
72 411 James Doherty AUS 05:35.63
73 456 James Meston GBR 05:39.33
74 335 Ben Spinks AUS 05:42.69
75 360 Kenny McMillan GBR 05:43.37
76 450 Charilaos Alexopoulos GRC 05:43.93
77 343 Itzik Kelner ISR 05:47.36
78 442 Steven Gerber USA 05:48.59
79 374 Jonas Schwarzenholzer DEU 05:52.88
80 416 Matthew Seiler USA 05:52.98
81 392 Michael Zajc AUT 05:53.73
82 441 Vincent Vanderheyde BEL 05:57.20
83 425 Scott Roper GBR 05:59.01
84 429 Pierre Schendel DEU 06:04.32
85 444 Sjaak Dekker NLD 06:04.34
86 340 Chris Dodd AUS 06:07.23
87 328 Ian Wilson GBR 06:09.94
88 380 Donovan Barnes ZAF 06:15.48
89 379 Artur Pawlak POL 06:17.60
90 400 Paul Dutton GBR 06:20.80
91 407 Justin Denn GBR 06:21.88
92 365 Ivar Wangen NOR 06:26.00
93 426 Stuart Robinson USA 06:26.20
94 385 Christian Netzer DEU 06:26.39
95 313 Alexander Samoylov RUS 06:28.12
96 364 Frederik Ganter DEU 06:30.89
97 391 Remi Aasli NOR 06:31.60
98 384 Raz Heymann ISR 06:33.03
99 386 Roland Herzmanek AUT 06:38.54
100 467 Jack Barwick GBR 06:44.18
101 361 Mark Henderson GBR 06:45.71
102 362 David Powell GBR 06:53.21
103 349 Mark Kirby GBR 06:58.09
104 330 Lee Walters GBR 06:59.81
105 410 Anders Karlsson SWE 07:00.94
106 408 Robert Pearce GBR 07:03.25
107 366 Forrest Hobbs USA 07:12.24
108 375 Nick Lines NZL 07:12.90
109 403 Stefan Johannessen NOR 07:14.57
110 319 Seb Chilvers GBR 07:20.00
111 315 Yoram Lavee ISR 07:20.52
112 443 Christoph Hauthaler AUT 07:23.54
113 377 Grigoras Gabriel ROU 07:30.75
114 419 Ben Roper GBR 07:36.05
115 447 Dirk Kunzmann DEU 07:36.14
116 399 Nico Poublon BEL 07:39.75
117 381 Grzegorz Sowa POL 08:02.64
118 413 Sven-Ake Hillgren SWE 08:04.55
119 339 Josef Stutz CHE 08:08.47
120 359 Alan Pendrey GBR 08:09.83
121 417 Milos Zivkovic SRB 08:11.43
122 367 Dimitris Manetas GRC 08:13.45
123 309 Miron Martin DEU 08:16.89
124 331 Radu Alexandru Brumar ROU 08:18.58
125 395 Roy Janssen NLD 08:18.85
126 421 Bogo Vatovec SVN 08:19.88
127 332 Darrell Axford GBR 08:20.05
128 439 Micha Roozeboom NLD 08:38.66
129 301 Martin Lindtner AUT 08:47.19
130 454 Vasilis Fraggedakis GRC 08:48.26
131 428 Leon Gehlen DEU 08:54.48
132 373 Matthew Watterson GBR 09:05.95
133 434 Nedeljko Matovic SVN 09:23.11
134 430 Kevin Novello USA 09:24.79
135 396 Franz Hansjorg AUT 09:32.92
136 378 Alan Flinter IRL 09:36.77
137 464 Cosmin Marinescu ROU 09:42.22
138 402 John Gilbertson GBR 09:45.21
139 414 Michael Puehse DEU 09:50.97
140 326 Marco Caribotti ITA 09:52.74
141 420 Brian Roper GBR 10:10.56
142 440 Henning Bolso CAN 10:11.49
143 371 Grahame McKenzie AUS 10:14.68
144 338 Geir Bliko NOR 10:17.77
145 461 Christoph Gehlen DEU 10:25.88
146 418 Nate Nickerson USA 10:26.47
147 462 Philipp Gehlen DEU 10:30.09
148 358 Martin Kalt CHE 10:52.07
149 308 Peter Nesuta AUT 11:00.09
150 322 Mark Eastment USA 11:04.90
151 334 Aleksandr Pozdniakov RUS 11:12.18
152 317 Andrei Cohn ROU 11:32.62
153 423 Marshal Wheeler USA 11:55.69
154 351 Goran Prolusic SRB 11:56.41
155 316 Richard Ekstrand SWE 12:29.77
156 368 Nick Palmer GBR 13:38.68
157 321 Eoin O`hEochaidh IRL 15:41.39
158 333 Rune Bliko NOR 16:13.10
159 353 Waltraud Sanjath AUT 16:53.50
160 354 Herbert Sanjath AUT 17:23.03
161 424 Kelly Huffman USA 17:27.00
162 352 Tobia Bellomo ITA 17:51.76
163 382 Thomas Domican IRL 20:01.97
164 388 Andreas Niedermeyer DEU 20:17.95
165 463 Luca Bartalesi ITA DNF

Bronze Team

RANK BIB Competitor TEAM NAT. TIME
1 512 Davy Aarts Woaappp NLD 02:30.34
2 500 Riho Kollist RM Estonian Extreme EST 02:35.20
3 518 Mikael Nilsson Team Crazy Swedes SWE 02:42.53
4 503 Vaido Kalm VHB Enduro Team EST 03:04.46
5 502 Timo Hermlin VHB Enduro Team EST 03:11.30
6 505 Paul Westgarth Eurotek GBR 03:17.64
7 510 Jake Szabo Team szabo / desert rose racing GBR 03:26.33
8 501 Mart Meeru RM Estonian Extreme EST 03:30.88
9 504 Mark Fenwick Eurotek GBR 03:43.79
10 519 Joakim Nordlund Team Crazy Swedes SWE 03:45.65
11 528 Magnus Osterberg Team Duells Sweden SWE 03:48.71
12 514 Riku Ruokolahti Silverskin Racing FIN 03:51.01
13 527 Bruno Werder SBS Husqvarna CHE 03:54.86
14 506 Christian Haun KTM Kini Oldboyz AUT 04:10.38
15 507 Thomas Leitner KTM Kini Oldboyz AUT 04:53.00
16 532 Romeo Dunca romeo & amp francois ROU 04:54.91
17 533 Francois Vulliet romeo & amp francois FRA 04:58.90
18 521 Mikhail Burtsev Cannibal Racing RUS 05:29.97
19 531 Mircea Tudor DAFE PLAST Racing team ROU 05:33.80
20 525 Helmut Pichler Berger Motorsport AUT 05:54.04
21 517 Karl Oberst KTM KINI Beard BOYZ AUT 06:02.29
22 526 Marco Guldimann SBS Husqvarna CHE 06:03.17
23 529 Lars Lindh Team Duells Sweden SWE 06:10.79
24 513 Hans Bindels Woaappp NLD 06:25.90
25 520 Vasily Burtsev Cannibal Racing RUS 06:34.08
26 515 Teemu Valkonen Silverskin Racing FIN 07:12.77
27 524 Hermann Berger Berger Motorsport AUT 07:13.25
28 516 Walter Koidl KTM KINI Beard BOYZ AUT 07:15.03
29 508 Sorina Sandu SOSO Team ROU 07:29.68
30 511 Lee Szabo Team szabo / desert rose racing GBR 08:09.73
31 523 Wayne Player Lost and furious GBR 08:10.47
32 509 Sorin Sandu SOSO Team ROU 08:22.73
33 530 Jiri Fejta DAFE PLAST Racing Team CZE 08:23.45
34 522 Shaun Benson Lost and furious GBR 09:16.48

Iron

RANK BIB Competitor NAT. TIME
1 801 Andrew Mills GBR 03:21.96
2 822 Ilya Malikov RUS 03:42.29
3 833 Matthias Meister CHE 04:20.29
4 829 Stefan Baer DEU 04:32.75
5 827 Raphael Coutelier FRA 04:40.84
6 830 Rodrigo Hernando ESP 04:54.41
7 844 Stewat Rogers GBR 05:03.90
8 832 Maxence Pons FRA 05:07.93
9 803 Timofey Demikhov RUS 05:21.59
10 824 Michael Schafer DEU 05:37.23
11 828 Pedro Zapata Gil ESP 05:39.30
12 842 Rene Reist CHE 05:51.43
13 802 Matthew Mills GBR 06:21.95
14 841 Ben Pickard GBR 06:58.00
15 834 Joachim Wiek DEU 07:32.48
16 819 Julian Rapp GBR 08:06.26
17 831 Alexey Vanyan RUS 09:48.59
18 840 Martin Pickard GBR 10:09.60
19 800 Emily Davey GBR 10:57.31
20 804 Werner Schwee AUT DNF
21 805 Thomas Bauriedl AUT DNF
22 806 Martin Capelli AUT DNF
23 807 Martin Steinlechner AUT DNF
24 808 Reto Lehmann CHE DNF
25 809 Bob Dowsett AUS DNF
26 810 Cristina Silva MEX DNF
27 811 Martin Widmaier DEU DNF
28 812 Markus Berthold AUT DNF
29 813 Markus Obendorfer AUT DNF
30 814 Philippe Nestor Milhem FRA DNF
31 815 Francois Poucet FRA DNF
32 816 Ivan Coufal ESP DNF
33 817 Ulla Gorber DEU DNF
34 818 Alexander Schoenborn DEU DNF
35 820 Darren Gwyther GBR DNF
36 821 Christian Haeusle AUT DNF
37 823 Jan Hagedorn DEU DNF
38 825 Ralph Medele DEU DNF
39 826 Franz Schirnhofer AUT DNF
40 835 Michael Gilbert DEU DNF
41 836 Walter Haunschmid AUT DNF
42 837 Peter Haunschmid AUT DNF
43 838 Malcolm Sleet AUS DNF
44 839 Beat Glauser CHE DNF
45 843 Arkadii Sviridov RUS DNF
46 845 Ralph Spinks AUS DNF
47 846 Murat Ekmekci TUR DNF
48 847 Stephan Hoeltz DEU DNF
49 848 Ercument Ali Gulkaya TUR DNF

Download results in PDF format here:

  1. Gold
  2. Silver Single
  3. Silver Team
  4. Bronze Single
  5. Bronze Team
  6. Iron


Files in PDF format.