Hall of fame-who,when,wins?

Professional competitors - PRO/Gold class
Red Bull Romaniacs hard enduro rallye
  OVERALL event results  
       
year podium nat.  competitor
2020 WINNER DEU Manuel Lettenbichler
  second GBR Graham Jarvis
  third ESP Alfredo Gomez
       
2019 WINNER DEU Manuel Lettenbichler
  second ESP Alfredo Gomez
  third GBR Graham Jarvis
       
2018 WINNER ZAF Wade Young
  second DEU Manuel Lettenbichler
  third GBR Jonny Walker
       
2017 WINNER GBR Graham Jarvis
  second ESP Mario Roman
  third GBR Paul Bolton
       
2016 WINNER GBR Graham Jarvis
  second ESP Alfredo Gomez
  third ZAF Wade Young
       
2015 WINNER GBR Jonny Walker
  second GBR Graham Jarvis
  third ESP Alfredo Gomez
       
2014 WINNER GBR Jonny Walker
  second GBR Graham Jarvis
  third ZAF Wade Young
       
2013 WINNER GBR Graham Jarvis
  second ESP Alfredo Gomez
  third DEU Andreas Lettenbichler
       
2012 WINNER GBR Graham Jarvis
  second DEU Andreas Lettenbichler
  third GBR Jonny Walker
       
2011 WINNER GBR Graham Jarvis
  second NZL Chris Birch
  third DEU Andreas Lettenbichler
       
2010 WINNER NZL Chris Birch
  second GBR Graham Jarvis
  third DEU Andreas Lettenbichler
       
2009 WINNER DEU Andreas Lettenbichler
  second NZL Chris Birch
  third FRA Cyril Despres
       
2008 WINNER GBR Graham Jarvis
  second DEU Gerhard Forster
  third NZL Chris Birch
       
2007 WINNER FRA Cyril Despres
  second DEU Gerhard Forster
  third NZL Chris Birch
       
2006 WINNER FRA Michel Gau
  second ITA Giovani Sala
  third AND Alex Antor
       
2005 WINNER FRA Cyril Despres
  second ZAF Riaan Van Niekerk
  third ZAF Darryl Curtis
       
2004 WINNER FRA Cyril Despres
  second POL Bartoz Obluki
  third FIN Karl Tiainen

 

Red Bull Romaniacs hard enduro rallye 2004-2020
OVERALL Podiums - sorted by Overall wins then place(s)
           
nat. competitor win(s) second third podiums
GBR Graham Jarvis 6 4 1 11
FRA Cyril Despres 3   1 4
GBR Jonny Walker 2   2 4
DEU Manuel Lettenbichler 2 1   3
NZL Chris Birch 1 2 2 5
DEU Andreas Lettenbichler 1 1 2 4
ZAF Wade Young 1   2 3
FRA Michel Gau 1     1
ESP Alfredo Gomez   3 3 6
DEU Gerhard Forster   2   2
ESP Marion Roman   1   1
ITA Giovani Sala   1   1
ZAF Riaan Van Niekerk   1   1
POL Bartoz Obluki   1   1
GBR Paul Bolton     1 1
AND Alex Antor     1 1
ZAF Darryl Curtis     1 1
FIN Karl Tiainen     1 1

 

Professional competitors - PRO/Gold class

Red Bull Romaniacs 2010-2020

OFFROAD DAY WINNERS
       
year podium Nat. competitor
2020 Overall DEU Manuel Lettenbichler
  day 4 GBR Billy Bolt
  day 3 GBR Graham Jarvis
  day 2 DEU Manuel Lettenbichler
  day 1 GBR Graham Jarvis
  Prolog ZAF Wade Young
       
2019 Overall DEU Manuel Lettenbichler
  day 4 DEU Manuel Lettenbichler
  day 3 DEU Manuel Lettenbichler
  day 2 ESP Alfredo Gomez
  day 1 GBR Graham Jarvis
  Prolog POL Taddy Blazusiak
       
2018 Overall ZAF Wade Young
  day 4 DEU Manuel Lettenbichler
  day 3 ZAF Wade Young
  day 2 ZAF Wade Young
  day 1 DEU Manuel Lettenbichler
  Prolog GBR Billy Bolt
       
2017 Overall GBR Graham Jarvis
  day 4 DEU Manuel Lettenbichler
  day 3 GBR Graham Jarvis
  day 2 GBR Graham Jarvis
  day 1 GBR Graham Jarvis
  Prolog ESP Alfredo Gomez
       
2016 Overall GBR Graham Jarvis
  day 4 ZAF Wade Young
  day 3 GBR Graham Jarvis
  day 2 GBR Graham Jarvis
  day 1 ZAF Wade Young
  Prolog ESP Alfredo Gomez
       
2015 Overall GBR Jonny Walker
  day 4 GBR Graham Jarvis
  day 3 DEU Andreas Lettenbichler
  day 2 GBR Jonny Walker
  day 1 GBR Jonny Walker
  Prolog GBR Jonny Walker
       
2014 Overall GBR Jonny Walker
  day 4 GBR Paul Bolton
  day 3 GBR Jonny Walker
  day 2 GBR Graham Jarvis
  day 1 GBR Jonny Walker
  Prolog GBR Paul Bolton
       
2013 Overall GBR Graham Jarvis
  day 4 GBR Graham Jarvis
  day 3 GBR Graham Jarvis
  day 2 GBR Jonny Walker
  day 1 GBR Graham Jarvis
  Prolog GBR Paul Bolton
       
2012 Overall GBR Graham Jarvis
  day 4 GBR Jonny Walker
  day 3 GBR Graham Jarvis
  day 2 NZL Chris Birch
  day 1 GBR Graham Jarvis
  Prolog GBR Jonny Walker
       
2011 Overall GBR Graham Jarvis
  day 4 GBR Graham Jarvis
  day 3 GBR Graham Jarvis
  day 2 NZL Chris Birch
  day 1 GBR Graham Jarvis
  Prolog GBR Graham Jarvis
       
2010 Overall NZL Chris Birch
  day 4 NZL Chris Birch
  day 3 GBR Graham Jarvis
  day 2 DEU Andreas Lettenbichler
  day 1 GBR Graham Jarvis
  Prolog NZL Chris Birch

 

Red Bull Romaniacs hard enduro rallye 2010-2020
OFFROAD DAY WINNERS - sorted by No. day wins
Nat. competitor total day4 day3 day2 day 1
GBR Graham Jarvis 21 3 7 3 8
DEU Manuel Lettenbichler 6 3 1 1 1
GBR Jonny Walker 5 1 1 2 1
ZAF Wade Young 4 1 1 1 1
NZL Chris Birch 3 1   2  
DEU Andreas Lettenbichler 2   1 1  
ESP Alfredo Gomez 1     1  
GBR Billy Bolt 1 1      
GBR Paul Bolton 1 1      

 

Professional competitors - PRO/Gold class

Red Bull Romaniacs 2008-2020

Prolog / time trial qualifications(TTQ)
       
year podium nat.  competitor
2020 WINNER ZAF Wade Young
  second ESP Alfredo Gomez
  third GBR Billy Bolt
       
2019 WINNER POL Taddy Blazusiak
  second GBR Jonny Walker
  third ESP Pol Tarres
       
2018 WINNER GBR Billy Bolt
  second ZAF Wade Young
  third POL Taddy Blazusiak
       
2017 WINNER ESP Alfredo Gomez
  second GBR Billy Bolt
  third GBR Jonny Walker
       
2016 WINNER ESP Alfredo Gomez
  second GBR Jonny Walker
  third GBR Graham Jarvis
       
2015 WINNER GBR Jonny Walker
  second ESP Alfredo Gomez
  third GBR Graham Jarvis
       
2014 WINNER GBR Paul Bolton
  second GBR Graham Jarvis
  third GBR Jonny Walker
       
2013 WINNER GBR Paul Bolton
  second GBR Jonny Walker
  third GBR Ben Hemingway
       
2012 WINNER GBR Jonny Walker
  second ESP Xavier Gallindo
  third DEU Andreas Lettenbichler
       
2011 WINNER GBR Graham Jarvis
  second GBR Paul Bolton
  third NZL Chris Birch
       
2010 WINNER NZL Chris Birch
  second GBR Graham Jarvis
  third POL Taddy Blazusiak
       
2009 WINNER ESP Xavier Gallindo
  second GBR Graham Jarvis
  third DEU Gerhard Forster
       
2008 WINNER GBR Paul Bolton
  second DEU Gerhard Forster
  third GBR Greg Evans

 

Red Bull Romaniacs hard enduro rallye 2008-2020
PROLOG / Offroad-time trial qualifications(TTQ)
Podiums - sorted by Overall wins then place(s)
           
Nat Competitor win(s) second third Podiums
GBR Paul Bolton 3 1   4
GBR Jonny Walker 2 3 2 7
ESP Alfredo Gomez 2 2   4
GBR Graham Jarvis 1 3 2 6
ESP Xavier Gallindo 1 1   2
ZAF Wade Young 1 1   2
GBR Billy Bolt 1 1 1 3
POL Taddy Blazusiak 1   2 3
NZL Chris Birch 1   1 2
DEU Gerhard Forster   1 1 2
ESP Pol Tarres     1 1
GBR Ben Hemingway     1 1
DEU Andreas Lettenbichler     1 1
GBR Greg Evans     1 1

 

 



Share on your
WhatsApp