Offroad days

Red Bull Romaniacs hard enduro rallye  2008-2022

            Silver class competitors
             Offroad day Winners
year podium Nat. competitor
2022 Overall NZL Chris Birch
  day 4 DEU Kai Haase
  day 3 FRA Fabien Poirot 
  day 2 NZL Chris Birch
  day 1 FRA Fabien Poirot 
  Prolog HUN Barnab├ís Csizmazia 
       
2021 Overall USA Nick Fahringer
  day 4 SVN Toni Mulec 
  day 3 USA Nick Fahringer
  day 2 USA Nick Fahringer
  day 1 USA Nick Fahringer
  TTQ USA Nick Fahringer
       
2020 Overall DNK Peter Weiss
  day 4 DNK Peter Weiss
  day 3 DNK Peter Weiss
  day 2 DNK Peter Weiss
  day 1 DNK Peter Weiss
  TTQ GBR Joe Deakin
       
2019 Overall ESP Josu Artola 
  day 4 GBR Sam Winterburn 
  day 3 ESP Josu Artola 
  day 2 ESP Josu Artola 
  day 1 ESP Josu Artola 
  Prolog USA Dustin Mccarthy
       
2018 Overall AUT Dieter Rudolf 
  day 4 AUT Michael Walkner 
  day 3 AUT Dieter Rudolf 
  day 2 AUT Michael Walkner 
  day 1 AUT Dieter Rudolf 
  Prolog AUT Dieter Rudolf 
       
2017 Overall BRA Bruno Crivilin 
  day 4 NZL Dylan Yearbury 
  day 3 BRA Bruno Crivilin 
  day 2 ROU Emanuel Gyenes 
  day 1 BRA Bruno Crivilin 
  Prolog AUS Adrian Harry 
       
2016 Overall GBR Andrew Noakley 
  day 4 GBR Andrew Noakley 
  day 3 GBR Andrew Noakley 
  day 2 GBR Andrew Noakley 
  day 1 GBR Andrew Noakley 
  Prolog AUS Chris Perry 
       
2015 Overall NZL Kevin Archer
  day 4 ROU Norbert-Levente Jozsa
  day 3 NZL Kevin Archer
  day 2 ROU Norbert-Levente Jozsa
  day 1 NZL Kevin Archer
  Prolog AUS Chris Perry 
       
2014 Overall FRA Guillaume Gagnoud 
  day 4 BRA Gustavo Pellin 
  day 3 FRA Peyret Florian 
  day 2 FRA Peyret Florian 
  day 1 NZL Kevin Archer
  Prolog NZL Greg Delautour 
       
      Expert race class
2013 Overall NZL Sean Clarke 
  day 4 NZL Sean Clarke 
  day 3 NZL Sean Clarke 
  day 2 NZL Sean Clarke 
  day 1 NZL Kevin Archer
  Prolog GBR Luke Copestake 
       
      Expert race class
2012 Overall NLD Jurgen van den Goorbergh 
  day 4 NLD Jurgen van den Goorbergh 
  day 3 NLD Jurgen van den Goorbergh 
  day 2 AUS Dean Nuttall
  day 1 AUS Dean Nuttall
  Prolog DEU Findling Eddie 
       
      Expert race class
2011 Overall ROU Ioan Tara
  day 4 ENG Guy Chandler 
  day 3 ROU Ioan Tara
  day 2 ROU Ioan Tara
  day 1 ROU Fratila Paul Nicolae 
  Prolog SCO Gavin Johnston
       
      Expert race class
2010 Overall NZL Adrian BROUGHTON 
  day 4 FRA Frederic BORDET 
  day 3 DEU Martin WILHOLT 
  day 2 NZL Adrian BROUGHTON 
  day 1 DEU Thomas LEINER 
  Prolog DEU Martin WILHOLT 
       
      Expert race class
2009 Overall NLD Jurgen VAN DEN GOORBERGH
  day 4 NLD Jurgen VAN DEN GOORBERGH
  day 3 ROU Manuel GYENES 
  day 2 NLD Jurgen VAN DEN GOORBERGH
  day 1 NLD Jurgen VAN DEN GOORBERGH
  Prolog ROU Manuel GYENES 
       
      Expert race class
2008 Overall AUS Oliver BRICHARD
  day 4 DEU Tommy KUNERT 
  day 3 GBR Adam SMITH 
  day 2 GBR Adam SMITH 
  day 1 AUT Sepp HASENAUER 
  Prolog GBR Craig Bounds